2010-11

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Thu. 4 Brandeis 60 Massachusetts 83 Final
Fri. 5 Emory 49 Furman 74 Final
  GREENVILLE (Exhibition)
Mon. 15 Juniata 61 Carnegie Mellon 65 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 79 MacMurray 57 Final
  Baldwin-Wallace 64 Case Western Reserve 85 Final
  Chicago 73 Dominican (Ill.) 74 Final
Tue. 16 Brandeis 73 Lasell 51 Final
Wed. 17 Oglethorpe 84 Emory 92 Final - OT
Fri. 19 Emory 75 Averett 57 Final
  @ at Guilford
  Newbury 60 Brandeis 89 Final
  Brandeis Invitational
  Wis.-Eau Claire 57 Washington (Mo.) 62 Final
  @ Platteville, Wis.
  St. Lawrence 52 Rochester (N.Y.) 81 Final
  Chuck Resler Tip-Off Classic
  Wash. & Jeff. 57 Case Western Reserve 55 Final
  Hanover 66 Chicago 84 Final
Sat. 20 Moravian 53 New York U. 84 Final
  NYU Tip-Off Tournament
  Curry 69 Brandeis 81 Final
  Brandeis Invitational
  Rose-Hulman 71 Case Western Reserve 63 Final
  Emory 69 Guilford 61 Final
  Hilton Garden Inn Invitational Championship
  Carnegie Mellon 70 Merchant Marine 67 Final
  @ Milwaukee School of Engineering
  Babson 84 Rochester (N.Y.) 74 Final
  Chuck Resler Tip-Off Classic
  Washington (Mo.) 49 Wis.-Platteville 64 Final
Sun. 21 Cortland St. 61 New York U. 70 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 62 Milwaukee Engr. 82 Final
  Milwaukee School of Engineering Tournament
  Denison 66 Chicago 65 Final
Mon. 22 Washington (Mo.) 55 Augustana (Ill.) 78 Final
Tue. 23 Mass.-Dartmouth 69 Brandeis 71 Final
  Case Western Reserve 70 Denison 78 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 70 Marietta 96 Final
  Nazareth 74 Rochester (N.Y.) 79 Final
  Chicago 58 Lake Forest 76 Final
Sat. 27 LaGrange 67 Emory 81 Final
  GABCA Thanksgiving Classic
  Susquehanna 72 Carnegie Mellon 84 Final
  CMU Invitational
  Olivet 86 Case Western Reserve 69 Final
  @ John Carroll University
  Pitt.-Bradford 67 Rochester (N.Y.) 83 Final
  UR/Holiday Inn Airport Tournament
Sun. 28 Case Western Reserve 55 Bethany (W.V.) 81 Final
  @ hosted by John Carroll University in University Heights
  New York U. 83 Old Westbury 81 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 52 Hanover 56 Final
  Wooster 71 Carnegie Mellon 68 Final
  Wittenberg 57 Rochester (N.Y.) 62 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 99 Emory 103 Final
  St. John's (Minn.) 90 Chicago 87 Final
Tue. 30 Clark (Mass.) 65 Brandeis 67 Final - OT
 
December
Wed. 1 New York U. 56 Merchant Marine 53 Final
  Catholic 52 Carnegie Mellon 50 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 70 St. John Fisher 56 Final
  Wendy's College Classic @ Pittsford, NY
  Wheaton (Ill.) 95 Chicago 67 Final
Thu. 2 Framingham St. 47 Brandeis 73 Final
Fri. 3 Rochester (N.Y.) 80 Hobart 77 Final
  Wendy's College Classic @ Roberts Wesleyan College
  Tsinghua University 70 Washington (Mo.) 80 Final
Sat. 4 Polytechnic (N.Y.) 75 New York U. 102 Final
  Brandeis 59 Babson 53 Final
  New England Big 4 Challenge
  Methodist 82 Emory 88 Final
  Nazareth 62 Rochester (N.Y.) 60 Final
  Wendy's College Classic @ TBD
  Chicago 83 Ill. Wesleyan 78 Final
  Claremont-M-S 57 Washington (Mo.) 66 Final
Sun. 5 Tufts 52 Brandeis 60 Final
  Big Four Challenge @ Wellesley, Mass. (Babson)
Mon. 6 Case Western Reserve 58 Kenyon 54 Final
Tue. 7 Emory 80 Covenant 67 Final
Wed. 8 Rochester (N.Y.) 74 Elmira 63 Final
  TCNJ 65 New York U. 82 Final
  Fontbonne 65 Washington (Mo.) 82 Final
Sat. 11 City Tech 78 New York U. 85 Final
  Hobart 86 Rochester (N.Y.) 78 Final
  Chicago 61 Kalamazoo 68 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 55 Wheaton (Ill.) 56 Final
Thu. 16 Emory 66 LaGrange 74 Final
  La Roche 75 Carnegie Mellon 60 Final
Sat. 18 Carnegie Mellon 54 St. John Fisher 67 Final
  Hiram 103 Case Western Reserve 69 Final
  Ill. Wesleyan 75 Washington (Mo.) 83 Final - OT
Sun. 19 Chicago 77 Loras 56 Final
Mon. 20 Chicago 50 Coe 65 Final
Wed. 29 Earlham 61 Case Western Reserve 64 Final
  Bill Sudeck Holiday Tournament
Thu. 30 Washington and Lee 86 Emory 75 Final
  Geneva 71 Case Western Reserve 64 Final
  New York U. 92 Maritime (N.Y.) 79 Final
 
January
Sun. 2 Drew 67 New York U. 77 Final
  NYU Holiday Classic
  Case Western Reserve 74 Oberlin 60 Final
  Huntingdon 71 Emory 95 Final
  Augustana (Ill.) 63 Chicago 56 Final
Mon. 3 Swarthmore 58 New York U. 73 Final
  NYU Holiday Classic
  Piedmont 64 Emory 104 Final
Tue. 4 Benedictine (Ill.) 52 Washington (Mo.) 67 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 64 Dickinson 82 Final
  Rochester Inst. 52 Rochester (N.Y.) 88 Final
Thu. 6 Brandeis 65 Emerson 54 Final
Sat. 8 Emory 65 Rochester (N.Y.) 81 Final
  New York U. 59 Brandeis 61 Final
  Case Western Reserve 64 Carnegie Mellon 62 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 77 Chicago 79 Final
Tue. 11 Brandeis 53 Bates 50 Final
  Hunter 59 New York U. 85 Final
Wed. 12 Washington (Mo.) 58 Webster 61 Final
Fri. 14 Brandeis 52 Carnegie Mellon 53 Final
  New York U. 76 Case Western Reserve 80 Final
  Emory 69 Washington (Mo.) 68 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 73 Chicago 79 Final
Sun. 16 New York U. 70 Carnegie Mellon 76 Final
  Brandeis 63 Case Western Reserve 66 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 86 Washington (Mo.) 80 Final
  Emory 78 Chicago 70 Final
Fri. 21 Case Western Reserve 73 Emory 97 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 80 New York U. 76 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 60 Rochester (N.Y.) 77 Final
  Chicago 53 Brandeis 59 Final
Sun. 23 Washington (Mo.) 70 Brandeis 36 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 71 Emory 88 Final
  Case Western Reserve 72 Rochester (N.Y.) 86 Final
  Chicago 47 New York U. 62 Final
Fri. 28 Emory 82 Brandeis 86 Final - OT
  Rochester (N.Y.) 67 New York U. 65 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 62 Washington (Mo.) 70 Final
  Case Western Reserve 66 Chicago 71 Final - OT
Sun. 30 Emory 87 New York U. 78 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 77 Brandeis 64 Final
  Case Western Reserve 65 Washington (Mo.) 80 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 76 Chicago 86 Final
 
February
Fri. 4 Washington (Mo.) 65 Carnegie Mellon 78 Final
  Brandeis 70 Emory 85 Final
  Chicago 75 Case Western Reserve 88 Final
  New York U. 70 Rochester (N.Y.) 78 Final
Sun. 6 Washington (Mo.) 80 Case Western Reserve 71 Final
  New York U. 85 Emory 93 Final
  Chicago 79 Carnegie Mellon 71 Final
  Brandeis 57 Rochester (N.Y.) 77 Final
Tue. 8 Brandeis 65 Amherst 79 Final
Fri. 11 Washington (Mo.) 67 Emory 92 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 63 Brandeis 80 Final
  Chicago 53 Rochester (N.Y.) 65 Final
  Case Western Reserve 63 New York U. 73 Final
Sun. 13 Washington (Mo.) 78 Rochester (N.Y.) 83 Final
  Chicago 87 Emory 91 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 52 New York U. 68 Final
  Case Western Reserve 53 Brandeis 55 Final
Fri. 18 Emory 83 Case Western Reserve 64 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 63 Carnegie Mellon 50 Final
  New York U. 61 Washington (Mo.) 67 Final
  Brandeis 71 Chicago 63 Final
Sun. 20 Emory 70 Carnegie Mellon 72 Final - OT
  Rochester (N.Y.) 95 Case Western Reserve 85 Final
  Brandeis 75 Washington (Mo.) 77 Final
  New York U. 80 Chicago 82 Final
Sat. 26 Rochester (N.Y.) 72 Emory 83 Final
  Brandeis 54 New York U. 70 Final
  Chicago 74 Washington (Mo.) 67 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 54 Case Western Reserve 71 Final
 
March
Wed. 2 Brandeis 84 Keene St. 77 Final
  ECAC Quarterfinals
  New York U. 107 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 93 Final
  ECAC Metro Tournament
Fri. 4 Elms 70 Rochester (N.Y.) 81 Final
  Division III NCAA Tournament first round @ Ithaca
Sat. 5 MCLA 66 Brandeis 76 Final
  ECAC New England Semi-Finals @ Eastern Connecticut State
  New York U. 54 Rutgers-Newark 69 Final
  ECAC Tournament
  MIT 52 Rochester (N.Y.) 60 Final
  NCAA Division III Tournament Second Round @ Ithaca College
Sun. 6 Brandeis 65 Eastern Conn. St. 50 Final
  ECAC Division III New England Championship
Fri. 11 Middlebury 61 Rochester (N.Y.) 52 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Third Round