Statement On Sportmanship

“As NCAA Division III student-athletes we commit ourselves to sportsmanship by demonstrating respect toward ourselves and others. This includes demonstrating fair play, taking responsibility for our actions, and representing the best spirit of Division III intercollegiate athletics. We encourage our teammates, opponents, fans, coaches, and officials to help us in promoting this philosophy.” -- UAA Student-Athlete Advisory Committee

2018-19 UAA Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Fri. 9 New York U.   Purchase St.   TBA
  Albion   Case Western Reserve   7:00 PM
Sat. 10 Mass.-Dartmouth   Brandeis   1:00 PM
  Illinois Col.   Washington (Mo.)   8:00 PM
Sun. 11 Chicago   Ill. Wesleyan   5:00 PM
  Emory   Piedmont   7:00 PM
Tue. 13 Rochester (N.Y.)   Rochester Inst.   7:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon   Chatham   8:00 PM
Wed. 14 Suffolk   Brandeis   TBA
  Washington (Mo.)   Webster   8:00 PM
Fri. 16 Emory   Staten Island   6:00 PM
  Roanoke Tournament @ Roanoke, VA
  Houghton   Rochester (N.Y.)   6:00 PM
  UR Chuck Resler Tournament
  Franciscan   Case Western Reserve   7:00 PM
  Sudeck Tournament
Sat. 17 Keystone or Wash. Coll.   Case Western Reserve   TBA
  Sudeck Tournament (1 PM or 3 PM)
  TBA   Rochester (N.Y.)   TBA
  UR Chuck Resler Tournament
  Emory   Roanoke/Keuka   TBA
  Roanoke Tournament
  Brandeis   Bates   3:00 PM
  Claremont-M-S   Chicago   3:00 PM
  Midway Classic
  Carnegie Mellon   Penn St.-Behrend   5:00 PM
  Sarah Lawrence   New York U.   5:00 PM
Sun. 18 TBA   Chicago   4:00 PM
  Midway Classic
Mon. 19 Lasell   Brandeis   7:00 PM
Tue. 20 New York U.   John Jay   TBA
  Mount Union   Carnegie Mellon   8:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Denison   8:00 PM
  Hobart   Rochester (N.Y.)   8:00 PM
  Ill. Wesleyan   Washington (Mo.)   8:00 PM
  North Park   Chicago   8:00 PM
Sat. 24 Washington (Mo.)   Carroll (Wis.)   TBA
  Carroll Pioneer Tip-Off (Waukesha, Wis.)
  Staten Island   New York U.   2:00 PM
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Emory   2:00 PM
  Emory Thanksgiving Classic
  TBA   Carnegie Mellon   3:00 PM
  Chicago   Lake Forest   4:00 PM
  Elmira   Rochester (N.Y.)   5:00 PM
  Holiday Inn Rochester Downtown Tournament
Sun. 25 TBA   Carnegie Mellon   TBA
  TBA   Rochester (N.Y.)   TBA
  Holiday Inn Rochester Downtown Tournament
  Washington (Mo.)   Carthage   TBA
  Carroll Pioneer Tip-Off (Waukesha, Wis.) @ Waukesha, Wis.
  Randolph-Macon   Emory   2:00 PM
  Emory Thanksgiving Classic
Tue. 27 Rosemont   New York U.   7:00 PM
Wed. 28 Emory   Sewanee   7:00 PM
  Thiel   Case Western Reserve   7:30 PM
  Carnegie Mellon   Allegheny   7:30 PM
Thu. 29 Chicago   Wheaton (Ill.)   8:00 PM
Fri. 30 Pomona-Pitzer   Washington (Mo.)   8:00 PM
  35th Annual Lopata Classic
 
December
Sat. 1 Alma/UW-Platteville   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  35th Annual Lopata Classic
  Thomas More   Case Western Reserve   1:00 PM
  Chicago   Kalamazoo   1:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon   Bethany (W.V.)   3:00 PM
  Trinity (Tex.)   Emory   4:00 PM
  Alfred St.   New York U.   4:00 PM
  Salem St.   Brandeis   5:00 PM
  @ Wellesley, Mass.
Sun. 2 Brandeis   TBA   TBA
  @ Wellesley, Mass.
Mon. 3 Carnegie Mellon   La Roche   7:00 PM
Tue. 4 Case Western Reserve   Adrian   7:00 PM
  Geneseo   Rochester (N.Y.)   8:00 PM
Wed. 5 LaGrange   Emory   7:00 PM
Thu. 6 Nazareth   Rochester (N.Y.)   6:00 PM
  Mark's Pizzeria Crosstown Shootout @ Pittsford, NY (St. John Fisher)
  New York U.   Albertus Magnus   7:00 PM
  Brandeis   Becker   7:00 PM
  Principia   Washington (Mo.)   8:00 PM
Sat. 8 Wesleyan (Conn.)   Brandeis   1:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon   Hobart   2:00 PM
  Chicago   Albion   3:00 PM
  Kalamazoo   Case Western Reserve   4:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   St. John Fisher   8:00 PM
  Mark's Pizzeria Crosstown Shootout
Tue. 11 Brandeis   Emerson   6:30 PM
  Hunter   New York U.   7:00 PM
  Berry   Emory   7:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Ithaca   8:00 PM
  Fontbonne   Washington (Mo.)   9:00 PM
Tue. 18 Chicago   Transylvania   5:00 PM
  Don Lane Classic
  Carnegie Mellon   Wash. & Jeff.   6:00 PM
Wed. 19 Widener   Case Western Reserve   2:00 PM
  2018 HOOP MIA Holiday Slam @ Miami Shores, Fla. (Barry Univ.)
  Thomas More   Chicago   5:00 PM
  Dan Lane Classic @ Lexington, Ky.
Thu. 20 Plattsburgh   Case Western Reserve   2:00 PM
  2018 HOOP MIA Holiday Slam @ Miami Shores, Fla. (Barry Univ.)
Sat. 29 Oswego   Emory   4:00 PM
  Emory Holiday Classic
  Washington (Mo.)   Augustana (Ill.)   8:00 PM
Sun. 30 Bowdoin   Brandeis   2:00 PM
  East Tex. Baptist   Emory   4:00 PM
  Emory Holiday Classic
  Millikin   Chicago   4:00 PM
  New York U.   Western Conn. St.   7:30 PM
Mon. 31 Washington (Mo.)   Westminster (Mo.)   2:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 2 Marymount (Va.)   Carnegie Mellon   3:00 PM
  New York U.   Pitt.-Bradford   4:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Catholic   5:00 PM
Thu. 3 Oberlin   Case Western Reserve   6:00 PM
Sat. 5 Emory *   Rochester (N.Y.)   2:00 PM
  New York U.   Brandeis   3:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Carnegie Mellon   4:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Chicago   4:00 PM
Mon. 7 Brandeis   Amherst   7:00 PM
Fri. 11 Brandeis *   Carnegie Mellon   8:00 PM
  New York U. *   Case Western Reserve   8:00 PM
  Emory *   Washington (Mo.)   9:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Chicago   9:00 PM
Sun. 13 New York U. *   Carnegie Mellon   12:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Case Western Reserve   12:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Washington (Mo.)   12:30 PM
  Emory *   Chicago   1:00 PM
Fri. 18 Carnegie Mellon *   Rochester (N.Y.)   8:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   New York U.   8:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Emory   8:00 PM
  Chicago *   Brandeis   8:00 PM
Sun. 20 Washington (Mo.) *   Brandeis   11:00 AM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Emory   12:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Rochester (N.Y.)   12:00 PM
  Chicago *   New York U.   12:00 PM
Fri. 25 New York U. *   Rochester (N.Y.)   8:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Emory   8:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Chicago   9:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Washington (Mo.)   9:00 PM
Sun. 27 New York U.   Emory   12:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Rochester (N.Y.)   12:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Chicago   1:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Washington (Mo.)   1:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 Chicago *   Case Western Reserve   8:00 PM
  Emory *   Brandeis   8:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   New York U.   8:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Carnegie Mellon   9:00 PM
Sun. 3 Washington (Mo.) *   Case Western Reserve   12:00 PM
  Chicago *   Carnegie Mellon   12:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Brandeis   12:00 PM
  Emory *   New York U.   12:00 PM
Fri. 8 Case Western Reserve *   New York U.   8:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Emory   8:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Brandeis   8:00 PM
  Chicago *   Rochester (N.Y.)   8:00 PM
Sun. 10 Carnegie Mellon *   New York U.   12:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Brandeis   12:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Rochester (N.Y.)   12:00 PM
  Chicago *   Emory   12:00 PM
Fri. 15 Emory *   Case Western Reserve   8:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Carnegie Mellon   8:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Chicago   9:00 PM
  New York U. *   Washington (Mo.)   9:00 PM
Sun. 17 Emory *   Carnegie Mellon   12:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Case Western Reserve   12:00 PM
  New York U. *   Chicago   1:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Washington (Mo.)   1:00 PM
Sat. 23 Brandeis   New York U.   3:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Emory   4:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Case Western Reserve   4:00 PM
  Chicago *   Washington (Mo.)   4:00 PM
* Conference