2018-19 UAA Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Fri. 9 New York U. 93 Purchase St. 88 Final
  Albion 80 Case Western Reserve 89 Final
Sat. 10 Mass.-Dartmouth 56 Brandeis 63 Final
  Illinois Col. 62 Washington (Mo.) 91 Final
Sun. 11 Chicago 73 Ill. Wesleyan 81 Final
  Emory 98 Piedmont 80 Final
Tue. 13 Rochester (N.Y.) 68 Rochester Inst. 43 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 70 Chatham 88 Final
Wed. 14 Suffolk 71 Brandeis 69 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 64 Webster 72 Final
Fri. 16 Franciscan 48 Case Western Reserve 78 Final
  Bill Sudeck Tournament Sponsored by the Intercontinental Hotel
  Houghton 64 Rochester (N.Y.) 73 Final
  UR Chuck Resler Tournament
  Staten Island 68 Emory 86 Final
  Roanoke Tournament @ Roanoke, VA
Sat. 17 Washington College 66 Case Western Reserve 70 Final
  Bill Sudeck Tournament Sponsored by the Intercontinental Hotel
  Brandeis 54 Bates 48 Final
  Emory 109 Keuka 73 Final
  Dick Leftwich Tournament @ Cregger Center
  Claremont-M-S 43 Chicago 51 Final
  Midway Classic
  Baldwin Wallace 55 Rochester (N.Y.) 64 Final
  UR Chuck Resler Championship
  Carnegie Mellon 72 Penn St.-Behrend 81 Final
  Sarah Lawrence 66 New York U. 82 Final
Sun. 18 Baruch 83 New York U. 70 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 70 Chicago 82 Final
  Midway Classic
Mon. 19 Lasell 65 Brandeis 78 Final
Tue. 20 New York U. 63 John Jay 51 Final
  Mount Union 82 Carnegie Mellon 71 Final
  Case Western Reserve 79 Denison 80 Final - OT
  Hobart 63 Rochester (N.Y.) 81 Final
  Ill. Wesleyan 92 Washington (Mo.) 85 Final
  North Park 68 Chicago 87 Final
Sat. 24 Staten Island 87 New York U. 67 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 93 Emory 96 Final - OT
  Emory Thanksgiving Classic
  Frostburg St. 73 Carnegie Mellon 87 Final
  Chicago 61 Lake Forest 75 Final
  Elmira 73 Rochester (N.Y.) 84 Final
  Holiday Inn Rochester Downtown Tournament
  Washington (Mo.) 71 Carroll (Wis.) 69 Final
  Nicholas Investments Thanksgiving Classic (Waukesha, Wis.)
Sun. 25 Randolph-Macon 94 Emory 74 Final
  Emory Thanksgiving Classic
  Montclair St. 45 Rochester (N.Y.) 54 Final
  Holiday Inn Rochester Downtown Tournament
  Hamilton 79 Carnegie Mellon 71 Final
  Carthage 70 Washington (Mo.) 89 Final
  Nicholas Investments Thanksgiving Classic (Waukesha, Wis.) @ Waukesha, Wis.
Tue. 27 Rosemont 69 New York U. 66 Final
Wed. 28 Carnegie Mellon 78 Allegheny 82 Final
  Emory 70 Sewanee 83 Final
  Thiel 79 Case Western Reserve 83 Final
Thu. 29 Chicago 90 Wheaton (Ill.) 60 Final
Fri. 30 Pomona-Pitzer 62 Washington (Mo.) 66 Final
  35th Annual Lopata Classic
 
December
Sat. 1 Thomas More 81 Case Western Reserve 74 Final
  Chicago 82 Kalamazoo 72 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 69 Bethany (W.V.) 60 Final
  Brandeis 77 Salem St. 69 Final
  @ Babson Park, MA | Staake Gymnasium
  Trinity (Tex.) 77 Emory 116 Final
  Alfred St. 78 New York U. 67 Final
  Wis.-Platteville 64 Washington (Mo.) 62 Final
  35th Annual Lopata Classic
Sun. 2 Brandeis 74 Babson 49 Final
Mon. 3 Carnegie Mellon 60 La Roche 78 Final
Tue. 4 Case Western Reserve 63 Adrian 50 Final
  Geneseo 67 Rochester (N.Y.) 91 Final
Wed. 5 LaGrange 87 Emory 96 Final
Thu. 6 New York U. 76 Albertus Magnus 77 Final
  Brandeis 74 Becker 52 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 86 St. John Fisher 82 Final - OT
  Mark's Pizzeria Crosstown Shootout
  Principia 65 Washington (Mo.) 87 Final
Sat. 8 Wesleyan (Conn.) 78 Brandeis 67 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 70 Hobart 69 Final - OT
  Chicago 69 Albion 75 Final - OT
  Kalamazoo 57 Case Western Reserve 80 Final
  Nazareth 66 Rochester (N.Y.) 75 Final
  Mark's Pizzeria Crosstown Shootout @ Pittsford, NY - Bobby Wanzer Court
Tue. 11 Brandeis   Emerson   6:30 PM
  Hunter   New York U.   7:00 PM
  Berry   Emory   7:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Ithaca   8:00 PM
  Fontbonne   Washington (Mo.)   9:00 PM
Tue. 18 Chicago   Transylvania   5:00 PM
  Don Lane Classic
  Carnegie Mellon   Wash. & Jeff.   6:00 PM
Wed. 19 Widener   Case Western Reserve   2:00 PM
  2018 HOOP MIA Holiday Slam @ Miami Shores, Fla. (Barry Univ.)
  Thomas More   Chicago   5:00 PM
  Dan Lane Classic @ Lexington, Ky.
Thu. 20 Plattsburgh   Case Western Reserve   2:00 PM
  2018 HOOP MIA Holiday Slam @ Miami Shores, Fla. (Barry Univ.)
Sat. 29 Oswego   Emory   4:00 PM
  Emory Holiday Classic
  Washington (Mo.)   Augustana (Ill.)   8:00 PM
Sun. 30 Bowdoin   Brandeis   2:00 PM
  East Tex. Baptist   Emory   4:00 PM
  Emory Holiday Classic
  Millikin   Chicago   4:00 PM
  New York U.   Western Conn. St.   7:30 PM
Mon. 31 Washington (Mo.)   Westminster (Mo.)   2:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 2 Marymount (Va.)   Carnegie Mellon   3:00 PM
  New York U.   Pitt.-Bradford   4:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Catholic   5:00 PM
Thu. 3 Oberlin   Case Western Reserve   11:00 AM
Sat. 5 Emory *   Rochester (N.Y.)   2:00 PM
  New York U. *   Brandeis   3:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Carnegie Mellon   4:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Chicago   4:00 PM
Mon. 7 Brandeis   Amherst   7:00 PM
Fri. 11 Brandeis *   Carnegie Mellon   8:00 PM
  New York U. *   Case Western Reserve   8:00 PM
  Emory *   Washington (Mo.)   9:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Chicago   9:00 PM
Sun. 13 New York U. *   Carnegie Mellon   12:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Case Western Reserve   12:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Washington (Mo.)   12:30 PM
  Emory *   Chicago   1:00 PM
Fri. 18 Carnegie Mellon *   Rochester (N.Y.)   8:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   New York U.   8:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Emory   8:00 PM
  Chicago *   Brandeis   8:00 PM
Sun. 20 Washington (Mo.) *   Brandeis   11:00 AM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Emory   12:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Rochester (N.Y.)   12:00 PM
  Chicago *   New York U.   12:00 PM
Fri. 25 New York U. *   Rochester (N.Y.)   8:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Emory   8:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Chicago   9:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Washington (Mo.)   9:00 PM
Sun. 27 New York U.   Emory   12:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Rochester (N.Y.)   12:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Chicago   1:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Washington (Mo.)   1:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 Chicago *   Case Western Reserve   8:00 PM
  Emory *   Brandeis   8:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   New York U.   8:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Carnegie Mellon   8:00 PM
Sun. 3 Washington (Mo.) *   Case Western Reserve   12:00 PM
  Chicago *   Carnegie Mellon   12:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Brandeis   12:00 PM
  Emory *   New York U.   12:00 PM
Fri. 8 Case Western Reserve *   New York U.   8:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Emory   8:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Brandeis   8:00 PM
  Chicago *   Rochester (N.Y.)   8:00 PM
Sun. 10 Carnegie Mellon *   New York U.   12:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Brandeis   12:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Rochester (N.Y.)   12:00 PM
  Chicago *   Emory   12:00 PM
Fri. 15 Emory *   Case Western Reserve   8:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Carnegie Mellon   8:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Chicago   9:00 PM
  New York U. *   Washington (Mo.)   9:00 PM
Sun. 17 Emory *   Carnegie Mellon   12:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Case Western Reserve   12:00 PM
  New York U. *   Chicago   1:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Washington (Mo.)   1:00 PM
Sat. 23 Brandeis *   New York U.   3:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Emory   4:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Case Western Reserve   4:00 PM
  Chicago *   Washington (Mo.)   4:00 PM
* Conference