2016-17 UAA Men's Fencing Schedule
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
October | ||||
Sun. 30 | at NYU at Temple Collegiate Open | |||
November | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs Brandeis at New England Fall Collegiate Championship @ Northampton, Massachusetts | |||
Thu. 10 | at NYU at Stevens | 5:00 pm | ||
vs NYU vs. NJIT @ Hoboken, New Jersey | 7:00 pm | |||
Sat. 19 | vs Brandeis 25, Boston University 2 @ Northeast Conference Meet #1 at MIT | 25-2 | ||
vs Brandeis 19, Massachusetts 8 @ Northeast Conference Meet #1 at MIT | 19-8 | |||
vs Brandeis 17, MIT 10 @ Northeast Conference Meet #1 | 17-10 | |||
vs Brandeis 16, Sacred Heart 11 @ Northeast Conference Meet #1 at MIT | 16-11 | |||
vs Brandeis 27, New Hampshire 0 @ Northeast Conference Meet #1 at MIT | 27-0 | |||
Tue. 22 | Columbia 14, NYU 13 | |||
December | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs NYU at National Circuit @ Richmond, Virginia | |||
Sat. 3 | vs NYU at National Circuit @ Richmond, Virginia | |||
Sun. 4 | vs NYU at National Circuit @ Richmond, Virginia | |||
vs Penn State 15, NYU 12 @ Sacred Heart University | 10:00 am | 15-12 | ||
vs NYU 14, Harvard 13 @ Sacred Heart University | 11:00 am | 14-13 | ||
vs Princeton 16, NYU 11 @ Sacred Heart University | 12:00 pm | 16-11 | ||
vs NYU 18, Vassar 9 @ Sacred Heart University | 1:00 pm | 18-9 | ||
at NYU 15, Sacred Heart 12 | 3:00 pm | 15-12 | ||
vs NYU 16, NJIT 11 @ Sacred Heart University | 4:00 pm | 16-11 | ||
Yale 17, Brandeis 10 | 17-10 | |||
St. John's 18, Brandeis 9 | 18-9 | |||
North Carolina 15, Brandeis 12 | 15-12 | |||
Brandeis 14, Brown 13 | 14-13 | |||
Cornell 16, Brandeis 11 | 16-11 | |||
January | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs NYU at National Circuit @ Columbus, Ohio | |||
Sat. 7 | vs NYU at National Circuit @ Columbus, Ohio | |||
Sun. 8 | vs NYU at National Circuit @ Columbus, Ohio | |||
Mon. 9 | vs NYU at National Circuit @ Columbus, Ohio | |||
Sun. 15 | at Brandeis 20, Cal Tech 7 | 20-7 | ||
vs Stanford 21, Brandeis 6 @ Cal Tech | 21-6 | |||
vs UCSD 14, Brandeis 13 @ Cal Tech | 14-13 | |||
vs Brandeis 17, Air Force 10 @ Cal Tech | 17-10 | |||
vs Brandeis 16, Florida 11 @ Cal Tech | 16-11 | |||
at Brandeis 18, Incarnate Word 9 | 18-9 | |||
Sat. 21 | at Pennsylvania 14, NYU 13 | 8:00 am | 14-13 | |
vs NYU 19, Drew 8 @ Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | 9:00 am | 19-8 | ||
vs NYU 16, North Carolina 11 @ Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | 10:00 am | 16-11 | ||
at NYU 21, Haverford 6 | 12:00 pm | 21-6 | ||
vs NYU 17, NJIT 10 @ Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | 11:00 am | 17-10 | ||
Sun. 22 | vs St. John's 14, NYU 13 @ New York, New York | 8:00 am | 14-13 | |
vs NYU 24, Wayne State 3 @ New York, New York | 11:00 am | 24-3 | ||
vs Notre Dame 17, NYU 10 @ New York, New York | 12:00 pm | 17-10 | ||
Sat. 28 | vs Brandeis 14, Brown 13 @ Northeast Conference Meet #2 | 14-13 | ||
vs Brandeis 25, Dartmouth 2 @ Northeast Conference Meet #2 at Brown | 25-2 | |||
vs Brandeis 15, Vassar 12 @ Northeast Conference Meet #2 at Brown | 15-12 | |||
vs Brandeis 23, Tufts 4 @ Northeast Conference Meet #2 at Brown | 23-4 | |||
vs Brandeis 15, Boston College 12 @ Northeast Conference Meet #2 at Brown | 15-12 | |||
February | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Harvard 16, NYU 11 | 1:00 pm | 16-11 | |
Sun. 5 | at NYU 18, Haverford 9 | 18-9 | ||
Eric Sollee Invitational at MIT | ||||
at NYU 20, MIT 7 | 20-7 | |||
Eric Sollee Invitational | ||||
vs Brandeis 18, Stevens 9 @ Eric Sollee Invitational at MIT | 18-9 | |||
vs NYU 19, Brandeis 9 * @ Eric Sollee Invitational at MIT | 19-9 | |||
vs NJIT 14, Brandeis 13 @ Eric Sollee Invitational at MIT | 14-13 | |||
vs Duke 18, Brandeis 9 @ Eric Sollee Invitational at MIT | 18-9 | |||
vs Brandeis 14, Haverford 13 @ Eric Sollee Invitational at MIT | 14-13 | |||
at Brandeis 24, Yeshiva 3 | 24-3 | |||
Eric Sollee Invitational at MIT | ||||
at Duke 14, NYU 13 | 14-13 | |||
Eric Sollee Invitational | ||||
at NYU 22, Brown 5 | 22-5 | |||
Eric Sollee Invitational | ||||
at NYU 20, Boston College 7 | 20-7 | |||
Eric Sollee Invitational | ||||
Wed. 8 | at NYU at Columbia | |||
vs NYU vs. Vassar @ Columbia University | ||||
vs NYU vs. Sacred Heart @ Columbia University | ||||
Fri. 10 | at NYU at U.S. Jr. Olympics | |||
Sat. 11 | at NYU at U.S. Jr. Olympics | |||
Mon. 13 | at NYU at U.S. Jr. Olympics | |||
Tue. 14 | at NYU at U.S. Jr. Olympics | |||
Wed. 15 | at NYU at U.S. Jr. Olympics | |||
vs Brandeis vs MIT @ Beanpole Tournament at Boston College | ||||
vs Brandeis at Boston College @ Beanpot Tournament | ||||
vs Brandeis vs. Harvard @ Beanpot Tournament at Boston College | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs Brandeis at New England Collegiate Championships @ Mount Holyoke | |||
at Brandeis at U.S. Collegiate Squad Championships | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 12 | vs Brandeis, NYU at NCAA Northeast Regional @ Yale University | |||
Thu. 23 | vs NCAA Fencing Championships @ Indianapolis, Indiana | |||
Fri. 24 | vs NCAA Fencing Championships @ Indianapolis, Indiana | |||
Sat. 25 | vs NCAA Fencing Championships @ Indianapolis, Indiana | |||
Sun. 26 | vs NCAA Fencing Championships @ Indianapolis, Indiana |
* Conference
Bold: Home event