2018 UAA Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 31 New York U. 2 Rutgers-Camden 3 Final
  @ Glassboro, NJ
  Chicago 1 Southwestern (Tex.) 0 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 1 Washington (Mo.) 0 Final
  Bob Baptista Invitational (Wheaton, Ill.) @ Wheaton, Ill.
  Brandeis 2 Endicott 0 Final
  North Shore Invitational
  Carnegie Mellon 2 Denison 1 Final - 2OT
  Rensselaer 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 1 Final - 2OT
  Hardin-Simmons 0 Emory 2 Final
  Marietta 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Washington (Mo.) 2 Benedictine (Ill.) 3 Final
  Bob Baptista Invitational (Wheaton, Ill.) @ Wheaton, Ill.
  Washington and Lee 4 Emory 5 Final - OT
  New York U. 1 Rowan 0 Final - OT
Sun. 2 Case Western Reserve 0 Mount Union 1 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 2 St. John Fisher 0 Final
  Kenyon 1 Carnegie Mellon 1 Final - 2OT
  Brandeis 2 Gordon 3 Final
  Chicago 3 Trinity (Tex.) 3 Final - 2OT
Wed. 5 Chicago 2 Benedictine (Ill.) 1 Final
  Springfield 0 Brandeis 2 Final
Fri. 7 Washington (Mo.) 0 DePauw 1 Final
  Lycoming 1 Carnegie Mellon 2 Final
  Geneva 3 Case Western Reserve 4 Final - 2OT
Sat. 8 New York U. 2 New Paltz 1 Final
  Brandeis 0 Babson 2 Final
  Emory 1 Rowan 0 Final
  @ Camden, NJ
  Chicago 4 North Park 2 Final
  Case Western Reserve 3 Oberlin 0 Final
  Hobart 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 2 Final
Sun. 9 New York U. 2 Bard 1 Final
  @ New Paltz, NY
  Emory 2 Rutgers-Camden 1 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 10 La Roche 0 Final
Tue. 11 Brandeis 0 WPI 1 Final - OT
  Rochester Inst. 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 2 Final
  Hillside Community Shield Match
Wed. 12 New York U. 2 John Jay 0 Final
  Case Western Reserve 2 John Carroll 1 Final - OT
  Wheaton (Ill.) 0 Chicago 4 Final
Fri. 14 Carnegie Mellon 2 Westminster (Pa.) 1 Final
  Wartburg 0 Washington (Mo.) 2 Final
Sat. 15 New York U. 4 Hunter 0 Final
  Macalester 0 Chicago 2 Final
  Millsaps 0 Emory 4 Final
  Capital 0 Case Western Reserve 1 Final - OT
  Buffalo State 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 2 Final
Sun. 16 Maritime (N.Y.) 0 Emory 3 Final
  Loras 0 Chicago 3 Final
Mon. 17 Allegheny 1 Carnegie Mellon 8 Final
Tue. 18 Mass. Maritime 0 Brandeis 8 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 5 Alfred 1 Final
  Fontbonne 2 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final - OT
Wed. 19 Baruch 2 New York U. 3 Final
  Heidelberg 0 Case Western Reserve 4 Final
  Carroll (Wis.) 0 Chicago 7 Final
  Emory 3 Birmingham Southern 0 Final
Fri. 21 Carnegie Mellon 2 Grove City 0 Final
  Tufts 2 Brandeis 1 Final
Sat. 22 Rochester (N.Y.) 1 Alvernia 0 Final
  Adrian 1 Case Western Reserve 8 Final
  New York U. 3 Brooklyn 0 Final
  Chicago 1 Calvin 0 Final
  Wheaton (Ill.) 1 Washington (Mo.) 2 Final - 2OT
Sun. 23 Carnegie Mellon 0 John Carroll 0 Final - 2OT
Mon. 24 Washington (Mo.) 5 Greenville 0 Final
Tue. 25 Sewanee 0 Emory 4 Final
  Wheaton (Mass.) 0 Brandeis 1 Final
  Drew   New York U.   Postponed
  Chicago 3 Elmhurst 1 Final
Wed. 26 Kenyon 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
Sat. 29 Case Western Reserve * 0 Brandeis 0 Final - 2OT
  Carnegie Mellon * 1 New York U. 0 Final
  Emory * 1 Washington (Mo.) 2 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) * 0 Chicago 1 Final
 
October
Mon. 1 Oglethorpe 3 Washington (Mo.) 2 Final
  @ Franklin, Tenn.
Tue. 2 Brandeis 2 MIT 1 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 4 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Final
Wed. 3 Hiram 1 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Keuka 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
Sat. 6 Chicago * 2 Emory 0 Final
  New York U. * 3 Case Western Reserve 0 Final
  Brandeis * 1 Carnegie Mellon 0 Final
Sun. 7 Washington (Mo.) * 2 Rochester (N.Y.) 2 Final - 2OT
Tue. 9 Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Emory 1 Final - 2OT
  Sarah Lawrence 0 New York U. 5 Final
Fri. 12 Washington (Mo.) * 0 Case Western Reserve 1 Final
  Chicago * 2 Carnegie Mellon 1 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) * 2 Brandeis 1 Final - OT
  Emory * 0 New York U. 1 Final
Sun. 14 Washington (Mo.) * 2 Carnegie Mellon 1 Final - 2OT
  Chicago * 1 Case Western Reserve 2 Final
  Emory * 0 Brandeis 1 Final - 2OT
  Rochester (N.Y.) * 1 New York U. 0 Final - 2OT
Tue. 16 Oglethorpe 2 Emory 1 Final
Wed. 17 Clark University 2 Brandeis 2 Final - 2OT
  Carthage 1 Chicago 0 Final
Thu. 18 Thomas More   Carnegie Mellon   7:00 PM
Sat. 20 Rochester (N.Y.)   Endicott   12:00 PM
  Lehman   New York U.   12:30 PM
Sun. 21 Washington (Mo.)   Wis.-Whitewater   1:00 PM
  Emory   Berry   2:00 PM
Mon. 22 Westminster (Pa.)   Case Western Reserve   7:00 PM
  Amherst   Brandeis   7:30 PM
Fri. 26 Case Western Reserve *   Rochester (N.Y.)   5:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Emory   5:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Washington (Mo.)   6:30 PM
  New York U. *   Chicago   6:30 PM
Sun. 28 Case Western Reserve *   Emory   11:00 AM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Rochester (N.Y.)   11:00 AM
  New York U. *   Washington (Mo.)   12:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Chicago   12:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 3 Emory *   Rochester (N.Y.)   11:00 AM
  Brandeis *   New York U.   12:00 PM
  Chicago *   Washington (Mo.)   12:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Carnegie Mellon   1:00 PM
* Conference