2017-18 UAA Men's Swimming and Diving Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Wed. 27 Georgia 38, Emory 23 38-23
Fri. 29 Emory vs. Birmingham Southern @ Moultrie, Georgia
  Diving
  Emory vs. West Florida @ Moultrie, Georgia
  Diving
  Washington 4th of 8 at Show-Me Showdown @ Columbia, Maryland 4th of 8
Sat. 30 Emory 163, Birmingham Southern 121 @ Moultrie, Georgia 163-121
  Diving
  Emory vs. West Florida @ Moultrie, Georgia
  Diving
 
October
Thu. 5 Roger Williams at Brandeis
Fri. 6 Washington 155, St. Louis 125 155-125
Sat. 14 Brandeis 156, Wheaton 138 12:00 pm 156-138
  Queens 187, Emory 75 10:00 am 187-75
  NYU 176.5, Rowan 116.5 1:00 pm 176.5-116.5
Fri. 20 Brandeis 156, Hartwick 132 4:00 pm 156-132
Sat. 21 Brandeis 175, Vassar 106 1:00 pm 175-106
  CWRU 211.5, John Carroll 76.5 1:00 pm 211.5-76.5
  Emory 163, Birmingham Southern 121 1:00 pm 163-121
  Canisius 195, Rochester 110 @ Erie CC 3:00 pm 195-110
Fri. 27 Rochester 126, Buffalo State 97 @ Erie CC 6:00 pm 126-97
Sat. 28 Carnegie Mellon 194, CWRU 89 1:00 pm 194-89
  Northwestern 158.5, Chicago 110.5 10:00 am 158.5-110.5
  Illinois-Chicago 155, Chicago 140 @ Northwestern University 10:00 am 155-140
  Wheaton 139, Chicago 66 11:00 am 139-66
  Washington 187, DePauw 100 187-100
 
November
Fri. 3 WPI 171, Brandeis 119 7:00 pm 171-119
  Brandeis 157, Babson 122 @ WPI 7:00 pm 157-122
  CWRU 178.5, Wooster 58.5 7:00 pm 178.5-58.5
  Emory Invitational
  NYU Fall Invitational 5:00 pm
Sat. 4 Carnegie Mellon 218, Clarion 83 11:00 am 218-83
  CWRU 199, Oberlin 70 1:00 pm 199-70
  Emory 1st of 5 at Emory Invitational 1st of 5
  NYU 529, Stevens 332 10:00 am 529-332
  Washington 180, Chicago 108 1:00 pm 180-108
Sat. 11 Carnegie Mellon 202, Grove City 59 11:30 am 202-59
  Carnegie Mellon 191, Washington & Lee 70 11:30 am 191-70
  Rochester 222, Fredonia 76 1:00 pm 222-76
  Rochester 189, Alfred 111 1:00 pm 189-111
Fri. 17 Bentley 191, Brandeis 100 6:00 pm 191-100
  Carnegie Mellon Diving Invitational 4:00 pm
  Grove City at CWRU 6:00 pm
  Diving only
  Gannon at CWRU 6:00 pm
  Diving only
  Rochester at CWRU 6:00 pm
  Diving only
  Chicago Phoenix Fall Classic
  Rochester vs. Grove City @ CWRU 6:00 pm
  Diving only
  Rochester vs. Gannon @ CWRU 6:00 pm
  Diving only
Sat. 18 Carnegie Mellon Diving Invitational 10:00 am
  CWRU 204, Grove City 96 1:00 pm 204-96
  Swimming only
  CWRU 193.5, Gannon 103.5 1:00 pm 193.5-103.5
  Swimming only
  CWRU 209, Rochester 89 1:00 pm 209-89
  Swimming only
  NYU 151, Johns Hopkins 111 151-111
  Diving only
  Chicago Phoenix Fall Classic
  Rochester 157, Grove City 139 @ CWRU 1:00 pm 157-139
  Swimming only
  Gannon 161, Rochester 126 @ CWRU 1:00 pm 161-126
  Swimming only
  Washington at Illinois Wesleyan Invitational 12:00 pm
  NYU 208, TCNJ 90 208-90
Sun. 19 Chicago 1st of 12 at Phoenix Fall Classic 1st of 12
Thu. 30 Carnegie Mellon at Kenyon Total Performance Invitational
  CWRU at Wooster Invitational
  Emory, Washington at Miami (OH) Invitational
 
December
Fri. 1 Brandeis at WPI Gompei Invitational
  Carnegie Mellon at Kenyon Total Performance Invitational
  CWRU at Wooster Invitational
  Emory, Washington at Miami (OH) Invitational
  Emory at SCAD Invitational
  NYU at MIT Invitational 6:30 pm
  Rochester at Ithaca Bomber Invitational 6:00 pm
  Washington at Wheaton (IL) Invitational
Sat. 2 Brandeis at WPI Gompei Invitational
  Carnegie Mellon 2nd of 7 at Kenyon Total Performance Invitational 2nd of 7
  CWRU 1st of 9 at Wooster Invitational 1st of 9
  Washington 2nd, Emory 4th of 5 at Miami (OH) Invitational 2nd, 4th of 5
  Emory 4th of 11 at SCAD Invitational 4th of 11
  NYU at MIT Invitational 10:30 am
  Rochester at Ithaca Bomber Invitational 10:00 am
  Washington 2nd of 5 at Wheaton (IL) Invitational 2nd of 5
Sun. 3 Brandeis 8th of 13 at WPI Gompei Invitational 8th of 13
  NYU at MIT Invitational 10:30 am
  Rochester at Ithaca Bomber Invitational 10:00 am
Sat. 9 Colby at Brandeis 1:00 pm
 
January
Fri. 12 Florida Southern 131, Emory 74 3:00 pm 131-74
  NYU 137, USMMA 101 137-101
  Chicago 177, Lewis 99 6:00 pm 177-99
  Olivet Nazarene 146, Chicago 133 6:00 pm 146-133
  Washington 1st of 5 at Washington Invitational 6:00 pm 1st of 5
Sat. 13 Nazareth 154, Rochester 144 1:00 pm 154-144
  Washington 130, McKendree 122 2:00 pm 130-122
  Washington 218, Bellarmine 34 @ McKendree 218-34
Fri. 19 NYU 174, Williams 119 2:00 pm 174-119
  MIT 177, NYU 123 @ Williams College 2:00 pm 177-123
Sat. 20 Brandeis 155, Keene State 69 1:00 pm 155-69
  Denison 215, Carnegie Mellon 83 1:00 pm 215-83
  Johns Hopkins 188.5, Carnegie Mellon 105.5 1:00 pm 188.5-105.5
  Geneseo 158, CWRU 142 1:00 pm 158-142
  Florida Southern 131, Emory 74 @ Cleveland, Mississippi 12:00 pm 131-74
  Delta State 170.5, Emory 123.5 12:00 pm 170.5-123.5
  Emory at Arena Pro Swim Series
  NYU 199, West Chester 98 11:00 am 199-98
  Chicago 152, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 134 1:00 pm 152-134
  Rochester 167.5, RIT 132.5 1:00 pm 167.5-132.5
  Washington 196, Truman State 92 2:00 pm 196-92
  Brandeis 123, Bridgewater State 112 @ Keene State 123-112
Fri. 26 Geneseo at Rochester 6:00 pm
Sat. 27 Carnegie Mellon at Western Pennsylvania Invitational @ University of Pittsburgh 11:30 am
  CWRU 194, Ohio Northern 106 @ Hillsdale College 1:00 pm 194-106
  Georgia Tech 162, Emory 56 162-56
  NYU 179, Bridgeport 73 1:00 pm 179-73
  Chicago 151, DePauw 125 12:00 pm 151-125
  Chicago 114.5, Lake Forest 89.5 1:00 pm 114.5-89.5
  Geneseo 259, Rochester 82 10:00 am 259-82
  Washington 172, Wabash 116 2:00 pm 172-116
 
February
Sat. 3 Brandeis 132, Clark 95 1:00 pm 132-95
  CWRU 229, Baldwin Wallace 66 1:00 pm 229-66
  Georgia 164, Emory 121 164-121
  Chicago at Illinois-Chicago Diving Invitational
Fri. 9 NYU Invitational 10:00 am
Sat. 10 NYU Invitational 10:00 am
Wed. 14 UAA Championship at Emory * 6:00 pm
Thu. 15 UAA Championship at Emory * 10:00 am
Fri. 16 UAA Championship at Emory * 10:00 am
Sat. 17 UAA Championship at Emory * 10:00 am
Fri. 23 Brandeis at ECAC Championships @ Rutgers University
  Emory at Queens Invitational
  CWRU, Washington at Chicago Midwest Invitational
Sat. 24 Brandeis at ECAC Championships @ Rutgers University
  Carnegie Mellon, NYU at Kenyon Fast Chance Meet 10:00 am
  Emory at Queens Invitational
  CWRU, Washington at Chicago Midwest Invitational
Sun. 25 Brandeis at ECAC Championships @ Rutgers University
 
March
Fri. 2 Carnegie Mellon at NCAA Division III Region 4 Diving Championships
  CWRU at NCAA Division III Region 1 Diving Championships
  NYU at NCAA Division III Regional Diving Championships @ Middlebury College
  Chicago NCAA Division III Regional Diving Championships
  Rochester at NCAA Division III Regional Diving Championships 2:00 pm
Sat. 3 Carnegie Mellon at NCAA Division III Region 4 Diving Championships
  CWRU at NCAA Division III Region 1 Diving Championships
  NYU at NCAA Division III Regional Diving Championships
  Chicago NCAA Division III Regional Diving Championships
  Rochester at NCAA Division III Regional Diving Championships
Wed. 21 NCAA Division III Swimming & Diving Championships % @ Indianapolis, Indiana
Thu. 22 NCAA Division III Swimming & Diving Championships % @ Indianapolis, Indiana
Fri. 23 NCAA Division III Swimming & Diving Championships % @ Indianapolis, Indiana
Sat. 24 NCAA Division III Swimming & Diving Championships % @ Indianapolis, Indiana
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event