September |
Sat. 9 |
Case Western Reserve
|
|
Kenyon Invitational
|
|
TBA
|
|
|
@ Gambier, Ohio (Kenyon College) |
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
|
Kenyon Invitational
|
|
9:00 AM
|
|
Sun. 10 |
Case Western Reserve
|
|
Kenyon Invitational
|
|
TBA
|
|
|
@ Gambier, Ohio (Kenyon College) |
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
|
Kenyon Invitational
|
|
9:00 AM
|
|
Fri. 15 |
Case Western Reserve
|
|
Western & Southern Collegiate Invitational
|
|
TBA
|
|
|
@ Mason, Ohio (Lindner Family Tennis Center) |
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
|
Purdue Invitational
|
|
8:00 AM
|
|
|
West Lafayette, Ind. |
Sat. 16 |
Case Western Reserve
|
|
Western & Southern Collegiate Invitational
|
|
TBA
|
|
|
@ Mason, Ohio (Lindner Family Tennis Center) |
|
Case Western Reserve
|
|
Oberlin Invitational
|
|
TBA
|
|
|
@ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College) |
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
|
Purdue Invitational
|
|
8:00 AM
|
|
|
West Lafayette, Ind. |
Sun. 17 |
Case Western Reserve
|
|
Western & Southern Collegiate Invitational
|
|
TBA
|
|
|
@ Mason, Ohio (Lindner Family Tennis Center) |
|
Case Western Reserve
|
|
Oberlin Invitational
|
|
TBA
|
|
|
@ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College) |
Tue. 19 |
Carnegie Mellon
|
9
|
Grove City
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 22 |
Carnegie Mellon Invitational
|
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
|
4:30 PM
|
|
Sat. 23 |
Chicago
|
|
Western Michigan Invitational
|
|
TBA
|
|
|
Day 1 |
|
Carnegie Mellon Invitational
|
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
|
10:00 AM
|
|
Sun. 24 |
Brandeis
|
|
TBA
|
|
TBA
|
|
|
Chicago
|
|
Western Michigan Invitational
|
|
TBA
|
|
|
Day 2 |
Thu. 28 |
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
4
|
Roberts Wesleyan
|
5
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 29 |
Case Western Reserve
|
|
ITA Central Region Championships
|
|
TBA
|
|
|
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College) |
|
Case Western Reserve
|
|
Toledo Invitational
|
|
TBA
|
|
|
@ Toledo, Ohio (Univ. of Toledo) |
|
Emory
|
|
ITA South Region Championships
|
|
TBA
|
|
|
@ Rome, GA |
|
Chicago
|
|
ITA Central Regional
|
|
9:00 AM
|
|
|
Day 1 @ Kalamazoo, Mich. |
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
|
ITA Central Regional
|
|
9:00 AM
|
|
|
Kalamazoo, Mich. |
Sat. 30 |
Case Western Reserve
|
|
ITA Central Region Championships
|
|
TBA
|
|
|
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College) |
|
Case Western Reserve
|
|
Toledo Invitational
|
|
TBA
|
|
|
@ Toledo, Ohio (Univ. of Toledo) |
|
Emory
|
|
ITA South Region Championships
|
|
TBA
|
|
|
@ Rome, GA |
|
Chicago
|
|
ITA Central Regional
|
|
9:00 AM
|
|
|
Day 2 @ Kalamazoo, Mich. |
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
|
ITA Central Regional
|
|
9:00 AM
|
|
|
Kalamazoo, Mich. |
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
|
ITA Regional Tournament
|
|
9:30 AM
|
|
|
October |
Sun. 1 |
Brandeis
|
|
TBA
|
|
TBA
|
|
|
through Oct. 1 |
|
Case Western Reserve
|
|
ITA Central Region Championships
|
|
TBA
|
|
|
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College) |
|
Case Western Reserve
|
|
Toledo Invitational
|
|
TBA
|
|
|
@ Toledo, Ohio (Univ. of Toledo) |
|
Emory
|
|
ITA South Region Championships
|
|
TBA
|
|
|
@ Rome, GA |
|
Chicago
|
|
ITA Central Regional
|
|
9:00 AM
|
|
|
Day 3 @ Kalamazoo, Mich. |
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
|
ITA Central Regional
|
|
9:00 AM
|
|
|
Kalamazoo, Mich. |
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
|
ITA Regional Tournament
|
|
9:30 AM
|
|
Mon. 2 |
Carnegie Mellon
|
|
ITA Regional Tournament
|
|
9:30 AM
|
|
Tue. 3 |
ITA Central Regional
|
|
Chicago
|
|
4:15 PM
|
|
|
Singles Final |
Fri. 6 |
Case Western Reserve
|
|
Racer Invitational
|
|
TBA
|
|
|
@ Lima, Ohio (Univ. of Northwestern Ohio) |
Sat. 7 |
Case Western Reserve
|
|
Racer Invitational
|
|
TBA
|
|
|
@ Lima, Ohio (Univ. of Northwestern Ohio) |
Sun. 8 |
Oberlin
|
1
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
Chris. Newport
|
4
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
5
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 12 |
Emory
|
|
ITA Oracle Cup
|
|
TBA
|
|
|
@ Rome, GA |
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
|
ITA Oracle Cup
|
|
TBA
|
|
|
Chicago
|
|
ITA Oracle Cup
|
|
11:00 AM
|
|
|
@ Rome, Ga. |
Fri. 13 |
Carnegie Mellon
|
|
ITA Oracle Cup
|
|
TBA
|
|
|
Emory
|
|
ITA Oracle Cup
|
|
TBA
|
|
|
@ Rome, GA |
|
Emory
|
|
Grizzly Open
|
|
TBA
|
|
|
@ Georgia Gwinnett College - Lawrenceville, GA |
|
Chicago
|
|
ITA Oracle Cup
|
|
9:00 AM
|
|
|
@ Rome, Ga. |
Sat. 14 |
Carnegie Mellon
|
|
ITA Oracle Cup
|
|
TBA
|
|
|
Emory
|
|
ITA Oracle Cup
|
|
TBA
|
|
|
@ Rome, GA |
|
Emory
|
|
Grizzly Open
|
|
TBA
|
|
|
@ Georgia Gwinnett College - Lawrenceville, GA |
|
Chicago
|
|
ITA Oracle Cup
|
|
8:30 AM
|
|
|
@ Rome, Ga. |
Sun. 15 |
Brandeis
|
|
TBA
|
|
TBA
|
|
|
Emory
|
|
ITA Oracle Cup
|
|
TBA
|
|
|
@ Rome, GA |
|
Emory
|
|
Grizzly Open
|
|
TBA
|
|
|
@ Georgia Gwinnett College - Lawrenceville, GA |
Sun. 22 |
Brandeis
|
|
TBA
|
|
TBA
|
|
|
Aizenberg/Coramutla win A Singles |
|
February |
Sat. 3 |
Northern Ill.
|
5
|
Case Western Reserve
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Cleveland, Ohio (Medical Mutual Tennis Pavillion) |
|
Hope
|
0
|
Chicago
|
9
|
Final
|
|
|
XS Tennis Village |
|
Duquesne
|
6
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Case Western Reserve
|
1
|
Cleveland St.
|
6
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 9 |
Oberlin
|
1
|
Case Western Reserve
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
Cleveland Racquet Club |
|
Chicago
|
8
|
Denison
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
in Westlake, Ohio (Paramount Tennis Club) @ Westlake, Ohio - Paramount Tennis Club |
Sat. 10 |
Wabash
|
1
|
Case Western Reserve
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion |
|
Vassar
|
6
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
St. Francis (Pa.)
|
2
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
Chicago
|
8
|
Case Western Reserve
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion |
|
Nazareth
|
0
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
9
|
Final
|
|
|
Southwest Baptist
|
2
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
Creve Coeur Racquet Club |
Sun. 11 |
Chicago
|
9
|
Oberlin
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Georgia Gwinnett
|
9
|
Emory
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 16 |
Carnegie Mellon
|
4
|
Youngstown St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Boardman, Ohio (Boardman Tennis Center) |
|
DePauw
|
0
|
Chicago
|
9
|
Final
|
|
|
XS Tennis Village |
Sat. 17 |
Bluefield St.
|
3
|
Emory
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
0
|
Colgate
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
Xavier of Louisiana
|
0
|
Emory
|
9
|
Final
|
|
|
Coe
|
0
|
Chicago
|
9
|
Final
|
|
|
XS Tennis Village |
|
Maryville (Mo.)
|
1
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
Kings Point Racquet Club |
Sun. 18 |
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
7
|
Ithaca
|
2
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 19 |
Brandeis
|
6
|
Point Loma
|
2
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 21 |
Brandeis
|
8
|
Cal Lutheran
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 23 |
Redlands
|
0
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
9
|
Final
|
|
|
ITA National Indoor Championships @ St. Peter, Minn. |
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
3
|
Chicago
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
ITA D3 National Team Indoor Championship @ St. Peter, Minn. |
|
Brandeis
|
8
|
Occidental
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Played at Scholl Canyon |
|
Emory
|
5
|
Gust. Adolphus
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
ITA National Indoor Championships - Quarterfinals @ Mankato, MN |
Sat. 24 |
Washington (Mo.)
|
3
|
Claremont-M-S
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
ITA National Team Indoors (St. Peter, Minn.) @ St. Peter, Minn. |
|
Washington College
|
0
|
Case Western Reserve
|
9
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Newport News, Va. |
|
Rensselaer
|
8
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Chicago
|
4
|
Emory
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
ITA D3 National Team Indoor Championship @ St. Peter, Minn. |
|
Brandeis
|
4
|
Pomona-Pitzer
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Haverford
|
3
|
New York U.
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
N.C. Wesleyan
|
5
|
Case Western Reserve
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Newport News, Va. |
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
1
|
Gust. Adolphus
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
ITA National Indoor Championships |
Sun. 25 |
Washington (Mo.)
|
4
|
Chicago
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
ITA National Team Indoors (St. Peter, Minn.) @ Minneapolis, Minn. |
|
Claremont-M-S
|
4
|
Emory
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
ITA National Team Indoors Championship @ St. Peter, Minnesota |
|
Trinity (Tex.)
|
2
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
ITA National Indoor Championships @ St. Peter, Minn. |
|
Case Western Reserve
|
6
|
Chris. Newport
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Vassar
|
1
|
New York U.
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
March |
Fri. 2 |
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
2
|
Oberlin
|
7
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 3 |
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
0
|
Case Western Reserve
|
9
|
Final
|
|
|
Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion |
|
New York U.
|
1
|
Skidmore
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
N.C. Wesleyan
|
1
|
Emory
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
Bates
|
4
|
Brandeis
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Hobart
|
1
|
Case Western Reserve
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion |
Sun. 4 |
New York U.
|
0
|
Colgate
|
7
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 8 |
New York U.
|
|
TCNJ
|
|
3:30 PM
|
|
Fri. 9 |
Millsaps
|
1
|
Emory
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
Rochester Inst.
|
2
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
Rensselaer
|
3
|
Brandeis
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
9
|
Whittier
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 10 |
Case Western Reserve
|
|
Chapman
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
Rained out |
Sun. 11 |
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
6
|
Georgetown (KY)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Orlando, FL |
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
5
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Claremont, Calif. |
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
5
|
Lehigh
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Claremont, Calif. |
Mon. 12 |
Washington (Mo.)
|
6
|
Pomona-Pitzer
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Stag-Hen Invitational |
|
Case Western Reserve
|
3
|
Bowdoin
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
Stag-Hen Invitational @ Claremont, Calif. (The Claremont Club) |
|
Amherst
|
7
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Claremont, Calif. |
|
Case Western Reserve
|
3
|
Pomona-Pitzer
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
Stag-Hen Invitational @ Claremont, Calif. (Pauley Tennis Center) |
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
2
|
Bowdoin
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Claremont, Calif. |
Tue. 13 |
Texas-Tyler
|
8
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Orlando, FL |
|
Swarthmore
|
3
|
Case Western Reserve
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
Stag-Hen Invitational @ Claremont, Calif. |
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
5
|
Wesleyan (Conn.)
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Stag-Hen Invitational @ Claremont, Calif. |
Wed. 14 |
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
0
|
Kenyon
|
9
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Orlando, FL |
|
Emory
|
3
|
Azusa Pacific
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
Bowdoin
|
7
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Claremont, Calif. |
Thu. 15 |
Augustana (S.D.)
|
4
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Orlando, FL |
|
Amherst
|
6
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Claremont, Calif. @ Claremont, Calif. |
|
Emory
|
7
|
Wesleyan (Conn.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Azusa, Calif. |
Fri. 16 |
Vassar
|
|
Case Western Reserve
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
@ Claremont, Calif. (CMS) |
|
Trinity (Tex.)
|
5
|
Case Western Reserve
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Claremont, Calif. (CMS) |
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
6
|
Wesleyan (Conn.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ The Claremont Club |
|
Emory
|
|
Trinity (Tex.)
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
@ Los Angeles, CA |
Sat. 17 |
Middlebury
|
9
|
Brandeis
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Played at Natick Racquet Club |
Mon. 19 |
Chicago
|
6
|
Pomona-Pitzer
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 21 |
Chicago
|
2
|
Bowdoin
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Palm Springs, Calif. |
Fri. 23 |
Williams
|
2
|
Chicago
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
California @ CMS |
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
0
|
Brandeis
|
9
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 24 |
Trinity (Conn.)
|
0
|
Brandeis
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
Rhodes
|
0
|
Emory
|
9
|
Final
|
|
|
Stevens
|
6
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
New York U.
|
0
|
Johns Hopkins
|
9
|
Final
|
|
|
Wabash
|
3
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
Kings Point Sports Club - Belleville, Ill. |
|
Gust. Adolphus
|
5
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Kings Point Sports Club - Belleville, Ill. |
Sun. 25 |
Washington (Mo.)
|
6
|
Drury
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 29 |
Brandeis
|
7
|
Babson
|
2
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 30 |
Case Western Reserve
|
8
|
Haverford
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 31 |
Case Western Reserve
|
6
|
Swarthmore
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Denison
|
2
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
Johns Hopkins
|
0
|
Emory
|
9
|
Final
|
|
|
Case Western Reserve
|
3
|
Amherst
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Swarthmore, Pa. (Swathmore College) |
|
Northwest Mo. St.
|
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
April |
Sun. 1 |
DePauw
|
0
|
Emory
|
9
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 5 |
Lindenwood (Ill.)
|
1
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
8
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 7 |
Brandeis
|
7
|
New York U.
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
At Stadium Tennis Center, Bronx, NY |
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
6
|
Mary Washington
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
7
|
St. Lawrence
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Denison
|
0
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
9
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 8 |
Brandeis
|
8
|
Stevens
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Franciscan
|
0
|
Case Western Reserve
|
9
|
Final
|
|
|
Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion |
Wed. 11 |
Bentley
|
2
|
Brandeis
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
New York U.
|
|
Stevens
|
|
3:00 PM
|
|
Thu. 12 |
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
3
|
Hobart
|
6
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 13 |
Bowdoin
|
6
|
Brandeis
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
9
|
Wis.-Whitewater
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Case Western Reserve
|
9
|
Hope
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Chicago
|
3
|
Gust. Adolphus
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
@ West Bend, Wis. |
Sat. 14 |
Rose-Hulman
|
1
|
Case Western Reserve
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. (West Hills Athletic Club) |
|
New York U.
|
6
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
2
|
Chicago
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Janesville, Wis. |
|
Rose-Hulman
|
0
|
Case Western Reserve
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. (West Hills Athletic Club) |
Sun. 15 |
New York U.
|
2
|
Hobart
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
Case Western Reserve
|
4
|
Kalamazoo
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Sewanee
|
1
|
Emory
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
Woodpec Indoor Courts |
|
Kenyon
|
4
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Chicago
|
9
|
Wis.-Whitewater
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Janesville, Wis. |
Mon. 16 |
Washington and Lee
|
1
|
Emory
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
Woodpec Indoor Courts |
Thu. 19 |
MIT
|
4
|
Brandeis
|
5
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 20 |
Emory
|
8
|
Amherst
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Match Played at Ludlow Tennis Club |
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
7
|
Union (N.Y.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Texas-Tyler
|
0
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
9
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 21 |
New York U.
|
2
|
Case Western Reserve
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion |
|
New York U.
|
5
|
Ohio Wesleyan
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Cleveland, OH |
|
Chicago
|
3
|
Valparaiso
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Ohio Wesleyan
|
3
|
Case Western Reserve
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion |
|
DePauw
|
0
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
9
|
Final
|
|
|
Senior Day |
|
Middlebury
|
7
|
Emory
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Trinity |
Sun. 22 |
Wheaton (Mass.)
|
0
|
Brandeis
|
9
|
Final
|
|
|
John Carroll
|
0
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
9
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 26 |
New York U.
*
|
0
|
Chicago
|
9
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Championship - Quarterfinals @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. |
|
Case Western Reserve
*
|
4
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Championship Quarterfinal @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. |
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
*
|
0
|
Emory
|
9
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Championships - Quarterfinals @ Orlando, FL |
|
Brandeis
*
|
4
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Championship - Quarterfinals @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. |
Fri. 27 |
Carnegie Mellon
*
|
1
|
Chicago
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Championship - Semifinal @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. |
|
New York U.
*
|
1
|
Case Western Reserve
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Championships - Consolation @ Sanford, Fla. (Sanlando Park) |
|
Washington (Mo.)
*
|
4
|
Emory
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Championship - Semifinals @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. |
|
Brandeis
*
|
8
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
2nd Round UAAs @ Altamonte Springs, FL |
Sat. 28 |
Chicago
*
|
7
|
Emory
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Championship - Final @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. |
|
Case Western Reserve
*
|
6
|
Brandeis
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Championships - Fifth-Place Match @ Sanford, Fla. (Sanlando Park) |
|
Washington (Mo.)
*
|
6
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Third-Place Match @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. |
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
*
|
5
|
New York U.
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Championship 7th Place Match @ Altamonte Springs, FL |
|
May |
Fri. 11 |
Hope
%
|
0
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA 2nd Round @ Gambier, Ohio |
Sat. 12 |
Washington and Lee
%
|
1
|
Emory
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA Second Round |
|
Augustana (IL)
%
|
1
|
Chicago
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA D3 Team Championship (2nd Round) |
|
Washington (Mo.)
%
|
5
|
Kenyon
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA 3rd Round |
|
Rose-Hulman
%
|
0
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA Tournament Round of 32 @ University of Chicago |
Sun. 13 |
N.C. Wesleyan
%
|
0
|
Emory
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Carnegie Mellon
%
|
2
|
Chicago
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA D3 Team Championship (3rd Round) |
Mon. 21 |
Washington (Mo.)
%
|
0
|
Bowdoin
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA Quarterfinal @ Claremont, Calif. |
|
Chicago
%
|
5
|
Claremont-M-S
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA DIII Team Championship - Quarterfinals |
|
Williams
%
|
0
|
Emory
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA D-III Championships Quarterfinals @ Claremont, CA |
Tue. 22 |
Emory
%
|
3
|
Middlebury
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA Tournament Semifinals @ Claremont, Calif. |
|
Chicago
%
|
0
|
Bowdoin
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA Division III Championship - Semifinals @ Claremont, Calif. |
Thu. 24 |
Brandeis
%
|
|
TBA
|
|
TBA
|
|
|
@ Claremont, CA (CMS) |
|
Carnegie Mellon
%
|
|
NCAA Individual Championships
|
|
11:30 AM
|
|
|
@ Claremont, Calif. |
|
Chicago
%
|
|
TBA
|
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
Singles & Doubles @ Claremont, Calif. |
|
NCAA D-III Championships
%
|
|
Emory
|
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
NCAA D-III Individual Championships @ Claremont, CA |
|
Washington (Mo.)
%
|
|
NCAA Ind. Champs
|
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
@ Claremont, Calif. |
Fri. 25 |
NCAA D-III Championships
%
|
|
Emory
|
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
NCAA D-III Individual Championships @ Claremont, CA |
|
Chicago
%
|
|
TBA
|
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
Singles & Doubles @ Claremont, Calif. |
|
Washington (Mo.)
%
|
|
NCAA Ind. Champs
|
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
@ Claremont, Calif. |
|
Carnegie Mellon
%
|
|
NCAA Individual Championships
|
|
6:30 PM
|
|
Sat. 26 |
Chicago
%
|
|
TBA
|
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
Singles & Doubles @ Claremont, Calif. |
|
NCAA D-III Championships
%
|
|
Emory
|
|
3:00 PM
|
|
|
Individual Championships @ Claremont, CA |