2018 UAA Men's Outdoor Track and Field Schedule
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
March | ||||
Fri. 16 | at Carnegie Mellon, CWRU at Washington & Lee Carnival | |||
at Emory at Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational | ||||
Sat. 17 | at Carnegie Mellon, CWRU at Washington & Lee Carnival | |||
at Emory at Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational | ||||
at NYU at South Florida Bulls Invitational | ||||
Fri. 23 | Carnegie Mellon Invitational | |||
Emory Classic | ||||
Sat. 24 | Carnegie Mellon Invitational | Cancelled | ||
Emory 7th of 21 at Emory Invitational | 7th of 21 | |||
at CWRU at Muskingum Amy Adams Memorial Invitational | ||||
Washington 1st of 8 at Washington University Mini Meet | 1st of 8 | |||
Sun. 25 | at CWRU 1st of 14 at Muskingum Amy Adams Memorial Invitational | 1st of 14 | ||
Thu. 29 | at Chicago 5th of 11 at Augustana Viking Olympics | 5th of 11 | ||
Fri. 30 | at CWRU 1st of 10 at Otterbein April Fool's Invitational | 1st of 10 | ||
Emory Invitational | ||||
at NYU at Ramapo Roadrunner Invitational | ||||
Washington University Invitational | ||||
Sat. 31 | Carnegie Mellon 1st of 4 at CMU Quad Meet | 1st of 4 | ||
Emory 5th of 24 at Emory Invitational | 5th of 24 | |||
at NYU at Ramapo Roadrunner Invitational | ||||
Washington 1st of 14 at Washington University Invitational | 1st of 14 | |||
April | ||||
Fri. 6 | at Emory at Berry Field Day Invitational | |||
at NYU at Princeton Sam Howell Invitational | ||||
at Washington at St. Louis Invitational | ||||
Sat. 7 | at CWRU at Ohio Wesleyan Marv Frye Invitational | |||
at CWRU 6th of 10 at Oberlin Bob Kahn Invitational | 6th of 10 | |||
at Emory 1st of 21 at Berry Field Day Invitational | 1st of 21 | |||
at NYU at Princeton Sam Howell Invitational | ||||
at Washington 3rd of 10 at St. Louis Invitational | 3rd of 10 | |||
at Brandeis 2nd of 7 at Amherst Spring Fling | 2nd of 7 | |||
at Carnegie Mellon at Slippery Rock Invitational | Cancelled | |||
Thu. 12 | at Emory at Tennessee Relays | |||
Fri. 13 | at Emory 2nd of 7 at Sewanee Mount Laurel Invitational | 2nd of 7 | ||
at Chicago at Benedictine Relays | ||||
Sat. 14 | at Carnegie Mellon 3rd of 23 at Westminster Invitational | 3rd of 23 | ||
at Carnegie Mellon at Bucknell Invitational | ||||
vs CWRU 3rd of 19 at All-Ohio Championship @ Ohio Wesleyan University | 3rd of 19 | |||
at NYU at TCNJ Invitational | ||||
at Chicago at Benedictine Relays | Cancelled | |||
at Washington 1st of 16 at Greenville Select | 1st of 16 | |||
at Brandeis 8th of 19 at Connecticut College Silfen Invitational | 8th of 19 | |||
Fri. 20 | at CWRU at Baldwin Wallace Sparky Adams Invitational | |||
at Emory at Georgia Tech Invitational | ||||
at NYU at Princeton Larry Ellis Invitational | ||||
at Washington 1st of 12 at Rose-Hulman Twilight | 1st of 12 | |||
Sat. 21 | at CWRU 6th of 8 at Baldwin Wallace Sparky Adams Invitational | 6th of 8 | ||
at Emory at Georgia Tech Invitational | ||||
at NYU 4th of 10 at Princeton Larry Ellis Invitational | 4th of 10 | |||
at Chicago 1st of 15 at Wheaton Don Church Twilight | 1st of 15 | |||
Sat. 28 | UAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships * | |||
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||||
Sun. 29 | UAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships * | |||
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||||
May | ||||
Fri. 4 | at Chicago at Loras Dr. Tucker Open | |||
at Washington at Billy Hayes Invitational | ||||
Bloomington, Indiana | ||||
Sat. 5 | at CWRU at Toledo Invitational | |||
at Emory at Georgia Torrin Lawrence Memorial | ||||
at Emory at Tennessee Challenge | ||||
at Brandeis 10th of 35 at New England Division III Championships | 10th of 35 | |||
Thu. 10 | at CWRU, Emory, Chicago, Washington at North Central Dr. Keeler Invitational | |||
Fri. 11 | at Carnegie Mellon, CWRU at Allegheny Gator Invitational | |||
at CWRU, Emory, Chicago, Washington at North Central Dr. Keeler Invitational | ||||
at NYU at IC4A/ECAC Championships | ||||
Sat. 12 | at CWRU at Baldwin Wallace Harrison Dillard Twilight | |||
at NYU at IC4A/ECAC Championships | ||||
at Brandeis 10th of 36 at NEICAAA Championships | 10th of 36 | |||
Sun. 13 | at NYU at IC4A/ECAC Championships | |||
Mon. 14 | at Carnegie Mellon, NYU at Swarthmore Last Chance | |||
Wed. 16 | at Carnegie Mellon, CWRU, Emory, Chicago, Washington at North Central Gregory Invitational | |||
Thu. 17 | at Carnegie Mellon, CWRU, Emory, Chicago, Washington at North Central Gregory Invitational | |||
at Carnegie Mellon, CWRU, Washington at Ohio Wesleyan Great Lakes Elite Meet | ||||
Thu. 24 | vs NCAA Division III Outdoor Track and Field Championships % @ University of Wisconsin-LaCrosse | |||
Fri. 25 | at NCAA Division III Outdoor Track and Field Championships % | |||
Sat. 26 | at NCAA Division III Outdoor Track and Field Championships % |
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event