2019 UAA Men's Outdoor Track and Field Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
March
Sat. 16 at Carnegie Mellon, CWRU at Washington & Lee Carnival
Sun. 17 at Carnegie Mellon, CWRU at Washington & Lee Carnival
Fri. 22 Carnegie Mellon Invitational 3:00 pm
  Hammer Throw only
Sat. 23 Carnegie Mellon Invitational 10:00 am
  vs. CWRU at Amy Adams Memorial Invitational @ Muskingum University
  Washington University Mini Meet
Sun. 24 at CWRU at Amy Adams Memorial Invitational
Fri. 29 at NYU at Ramapo Roadrunner Invitational 3:00 pm
  vs. NYU at Fred Hardy Invitational @ Richmond, Virginia 3:00 pm
  Washington University Invitational
Sat. 30 CWRU at Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet 10:00 am
  CWRU throws only
  at CWRU at Otterbein April Fool's Invitational
  at NYU at Ramapo Roadrunner Invitational 10:00 am
  vs. NYU at Fred Hardy Invitational @ Richmond, Virginia 10:00 am
  at Chicago at Augustana Viking Olympics 12:00 pm
  Washington University Invitational
 
April
Fri. 5 at NYU at Princeton Sam Howell Invitational 5:00 pm
  at Washington at St. Louis Invitational
Sat. 6 at Carnegie Mellon at Slippery Rock Dave Labor Invitational 10:00 am
  at CWRU at Ohio Wesleyan Marv Frye Invitational
  at CWRU at Oberlin Bob Kahn Invitational
  Throws only
  at Chicago at Wheaton Invitational 12:00 pm
  at Washington at St. Louis Invitational
Fri. 12 at Carnegie Mellon at Westminster Invitational 3:00 pm
  Hammer Throw at Carnegie Mellon
  at Chicago at Benedictine Relays 1:00 pm
Sat. 13 at Carnegie Mellon at Westminster Invitational 10:00 am
  at Carnegie Mellon at Bucknell Invitational 11:00 am
  vs. CWRU at Outdoor All-Ohio Championships @ Ohio Wesleyan University
  at NYU at Moravian Coach P Invitational 10:00 am
  at Chicago at Benedictine Relays 12:00 pm
  at Washington at Greenville Select
Sun. 14 at Carnegie Mellon at Bucknell Invitational 11:00 am
Thu. 18 at Carnegie Mellon at Slippery Rock Last Chance Qualifier 12:30 pm
  at Chicago at Wheaton Don Church Twilight 3:00 pm
  at Washington at UW-LaCrosse Invitational
Fri. 19 at Washington at Rose-Hulman Twilight
Sat. 20 CWRU Invitational
  at NYU at Vassar Invitational 10:30 am
Sat. 27 UAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships * 10:00 am
  Emory University
Sun. 28 UAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships *
  Emory University
 
May
Fri. 3 at Chicago at Loras Dr. Tucker Open 4:30 pm
  at Washington at Billy Hayes Invitational
Sat. 4 at CWRU at Akron Invitational
Thu. 9 at Chicago, Washington at North Central Dr. Keeler Invitational 7:30 pm
Fri. 10 at Carnegie Mellon, CWRU at Allegheny Gator Invitational
  at Chicago, Washington at North Central Dr. Keeler Invitational 3:00 pm
Sat. 11 at CWRU at Baldwin Wallace Harrison Dillard Twilight
Mon. 13 at NYU at Swarthmore Last Chance Meet 2:00 pm
Tue. 14 at Washington at North Central Gregory Invitational
  Mulit's only
Wed. 15 at Carnegie Mellon, CWRU, Chicago, Washington at North Central Gregory Invitational
  at NYU at All-Atlantic Region Meet
Thu. 16 at Carnegie Mellon, CWRU at Ohio Wesleyan Great Lakes Elite Meet
  at Carnegie Mellon, CWRU, Chicago, Washington at North Central Gregory Invitational
  at NYU at All-Atlantic Region Meet
Thu. 23 vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Track and Field Championships % @ Geneva, Ohio/SPIRE Institute
Fri. 24 vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Track and Field Championships % @ Geneva, Ohio/SPIRE Institute
Sat. 25 at NCAA Division III Outdoor Track and Field Championships %
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event