Date |
Teams/Event |
Time |
Score |
Links |
|
September |
Thu. 1 |
Emory 1st of 5 at Mount Berry Watermelon Run
|
|
1st of 5
|
|
Fri. 2 |
John Carroll 26, CRWU 29
|
|
26-29
|
|
|
Chicago 1st of 10 at St. Francis (IL) Invitational
|
|
1st of 10
|
|
|
Rochester 4th of 6 at St. John Fisher Flower City Opener
|
|
4th of 6
|
|
|
Washington 2nd of 7 at Gabby Reuveni Early Bird
|
|
2nd of 7
|
|
Sat. 3 |
Brandeis 1st of 5 at Roger Williams Invitational
|
|
1st of 5
|
|
|
Carnegie Mellon at Duquesne Duals
|
|
|
|
Fri. 9 |
Chicago 1st of 17 at Aurora Invitational
|
|
1st of 17
|
|
Sat. 10 |
Emory 6th of 23 at Furman Classic
|
|
6th of 23
|
|
|
NYU 3rd of 14 at Vassar Ron Stonitsch Invitational
|
|
3rd of 14
|
|
Sat. 17 |
Brandeis 5th of 33 at UMass-Dartmouth Invitational
|
|
5th of 33
|
|
|
Carnegie Mellon 1st of 17 at Saint Vincent Invitational
|
|
1st of 17
|
|
|
CWRU 2nd, Rochester 14th of 29 at Yellowjackets Invitational
|
|
2nd, 14th of 29
|
|
|
CWRU 2nd of 11 at Behrend Invitational
|
|
2nd of 11
|
|
|
Washington 1st of 14 at Gil Dodds Invitational
|
|
1st of 14
|
|
|
Winfield, IL |
|
Emory 6th of 13 at Montevallo Falcon Classic
|
|
6th of 13
|
|
Fri. 23 |
Chicago 3rd of 21 at Augustana Invitational
|
|
3rd of 21
|
|
Sat. 24 |
Rochester 2nd of 22 at Roberts Wesleyan Harry Anderson Invitational
|
|
2nd of 22
|
|
|
NYU 9th of 23 at Williams Purple Valley Classic
|
|
9th of 23
|
|
Fri. 30 |
CWRU 13th of 37 at All-Ohio Championships
|
|
13th of 37
|
|
|
Cedarville, OH |
|
Chicago 4th of 13 at Illinois Intercollegiates
|
|
4th of 13
|
|
|
Bourbonnais, IL |
|
October |
Sat. 1 |
Carnegie Mellon 3rd, Emory 5th of 43 at Greater Louisville Classic
|
|
3rd, 5th of 43
|
|
|
NYU 5th, Rochester 22nd of 45 at Lehigh Paul Short Run
|
|
5th, 22nd of 45
|
|
|
Rochester 15th of 24 at SUNY Geneseo Mike Woods Invitational
|
|
15th of 24
|
|
|
Washington 1st of 3 at SIUE-Edwardsville John Flamer Invitational
|
|
1st of 3
|
|
Fri. 7 |
NYU 7th of 10 at Metropolitan Championships
|
|
7th of 10
|
|
|
Van Courtlandt Park |
Sat. 8 |
Brandeis 1st of 41 at James Early Invitational
|
|
1st of 41
|
|
|
Westfield, MA |
|
Carnegie Mellon 1st of 9 at CMU Invitational
|
|
1st of 9
|
|
|
Chicago 6th of 12 at Lucian Rosa Invitational
|
|
6th of 12
|
|
|
Kenosha, WI |
Sat. 15 |
Brandeis 5th of 20 at Connecticut College Invitational
|
|
5th of 20
|
|
|
Carnegie Mellon 1st, CWRU 6th of 32 at Inter-Regional Rumble
|
|
1st, 6th of 32
|
|
|
Oberlin, OH |
|
Washington 4th, Chicago 9th of 37 at Wisconsin-Oshkosh AAE Invitationals
|
|
4th, 9th of 37
|
|
|
NYU 5th, Emory 7th, Rochester 25th of 43 at Rowan Inter-Regional Border Battle
|
|
5th, 7th, 25th of 43
|
|
|
Emory 3rd of 19 at Berry Invitational
|
|
3rd of 19
|
|
Sat. 29 |
UAA Championship at Emory
*
|
|
|
|
|
McIntosh Reserve Park, Whitesburg, GA |
|
November |
Thu. 3 |
Washington 1st of 3 at North Central College
|
|
1st of 3
|
|
Sat. 5 |
NYU 1st of 18 at ECAC Championships
|
|
1st of 18
|
|
Sat. 12 |
Brandeis 9th of 56 at New England Regional
|
|
9th of 56
|
|
|
Westfield, MA |
|
Carnegie Mellon 3rd of 52 at Mideast Regional
|
|
3rd of 52
|
|
|
Center Valley, PA |
|
CWRU 6th of 36 at Great Lakes Regional
|
|
6th of 36
|
|
|
Holland, MI |
|
Washington 4th, Chicago 9th of 33 at Midwest Regional
|
|
4th, 9th of 33
|
|
|
Oshkosh, WI |
|
NYU 4th, Rochester 19th of 43 at Atlantic Regional
|
|
4th, 19th of 43
|
|
|
Glassboro, NJ |
|
Emory 3rd of 29 at South/Southeast Regional
@ Berry College Clara Bowl Course
|
|
3rd of 29
|
|
Sat. 19 |
NCAA Division III Championship
%
|
|
|
|
|
Louisville, KY (Tom Sawyer Park) |