2010-11

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Mon. 15 Rochester (N.Y.) 52 Medaille 53 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 54 Bethany (W.V.) 65 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 49 Case Western Reserve 59 Final
  WPI 46 Brandeis 55 Final
  York (N.Y.) 61 New York U. 65 Final
  Fontbonne 48 Washington (Mo.) 77 Final
  North Central (Ill.) 54 Chicago 79 Final
Tue. 16 Oglethorpe 74 Emory 94 Final
Wed. 17 Babson 62 Brandeis 59 Final - OT
Fri. 19 Ithaca 50 Rochester (N.Y.) 92 Final
  Rochester's Chuck Resler Tip-Off Tournament
  Plattsburgh St. 40 New York U. 79 Final
  NYU Tip-Off Tournament
  Muskingum 63 Case Western Reserve 64 Final
  @ Carnegie Mellon University (Pa.)
  Sewanee 82 Emory 129 Final
  Emory Tip-Off Classic
  Earlham 50 Carnegie Mellon 55 Final
  CMU Radisson Classic
  Chicago 74 Loras 65 Final
  Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament @ Sheboygan, WI
Sat. 20 Case Western Reserve 80 Earlham 48 Final
  @ Carnegie Mellon University (Pa.)
  Washington (Mo.) 68 Ill. Wesleyan 73 Final
  Tip-Off Tournament @ Greencastle, IN
  Muskingum 64 Carnegie Mellon 54 Final
  CMU Radisson Classic
  Chicago 63 Lakeland 70 Final
  Connecticut Col. 36 Brandeis 68 Final
  Brandeis Invitational
  St. Benedict 71 Emory 53 Final
  Emory Tip-Off Classic
  Montclair St. 53 Rochester (N.Y.) 82 Final
  Chuck Resler Tip-Off Tournament
  Medaille 63 New York U. 67 Final
  NYU Tip Off Classic
Sun. 21 Washington (Mo.) 58 DePauw 56 Final
  Tip-Off Tournament
  Rhode Island Col. 66 Brandeis 49 Final
  Brandeis Invitational
Tue. 23 Emory 83 LaGrange 84 Final
  Elmira 34 Rochester (N.Y.) 77 Final
  Grove City 64 Carnegie Mellon 60 Final
  Baldwin-Wallace 69 Case Western Reserve 62 Final
  Wellesley 37 Brandeis 48 Final
Wed. 24 Polytechnic (N.Y.) 51 New York U. 95 Final
Sat. 27 Carnegie Mellon 44 Denison 91 Final
  Chicago 85 Luther 55 Final
  La Crosse Thanksgiving Classic @ La Crosse, WI
Sun. 28 Carnegie Mellon 68 Kenyon 78 Final
  Brandeis 51 Tufts 54 Final
  Emory 60 Birmingham Southern 85 Final
  Augustana (Ill.) 48 Washington (Mo.) 78 Final
  Chicago 56 Wis.-La Crosse 62 Final
  La Crosse Thanksgiving Classic @ La Crosse, WI
Tue. 30 Sewanee 55 Emory 67 Final
  Emmanuel (Mass.) 67 Brandeis 72 Final
  Nazareth 45 Rochester (N.Y.) 56 Final
  @ St. John Fisher
 
December
Wed. 1 Farmingdale State 59 New York U. 50 Final
  Wheaton (Ill.) 63 Chicago 84 Final
  Case Western Reserve 47 Kenyon 58 Final
Thu. 2 William Smith 51 Rochester (N.Y.) 85 Final
  Wendy's College Classic- Semifinals @ Roberts Wesleyan College
Fri. 3 U. of New England 53 Washington (Mo.) 64 Final
Sat. 4 Roger Williams 53 Brandeis 62 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 58 Oberlin 65 Final
  Emory 79 Piedmont 77 Final
  Denison 72 Case Western Reserve 69 Final
  Chicago 75 Ill. Wesleyan 76 Final - OT
  Baruch 79 New York U. 66 Final
  Roberts Wesleyan 64 Rochester (N.Y.) 71 Final
  Wendy's College Classic Finals @ Rochester, NY
  Elmhurst 36 Washington (Mo.) 61 Final
  10th Annual McWilliams Classic
Mon. 6 Brandeis 67 Eastern Nazarene 41 Final
  Case Western Reserve 78 Oberlin 79 Final - OT
Tue. 7 Spelman 27 Emory 77 Final
Wed. 8 Rochester (N.Y.) 69 Oswego St. 36 Final
  New York U. 57 Manhattanville 63 Final
Fri. 10 Central (Iowa) 47 Washington (Mo.) 81 Final
Sat. 11 William Smith 51 Rochester (N.Y.) 74 Final
  Juniata 56 New York U. 74 Final
  Loras 49 Washington (Mo.) 69 Final
Mon. 13 Chicago 49 Carthage 46 Final
Thu. 16 Chicago 76 Milwaukee Engr. 62 Final
Sat. 18 Washington (Mo.) 55 Webster 43 Final
  Olivet 55 Chicago 80 Final
Sun. 19 Case Western Reserve 81 Wooster 49 Final
Tue. 28 Carnegie Mellon 52 Otterbein 86 Final
Wed. 29 Capital 77 Carnegie Mellon 67 Final
  Otterbein Tournament @ Westerville, OH
  Mount Union 64 Case Western Reserve 60 Final
  @ Juniata College (Pa.)
  Hope 49 Washington (Mo.) 47 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan University Classic @ Delaware, OH
Thu. 30 Washington (Mo.) 71 Bluffton 59 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan University Classic @ Delaware, OH
  Case Western Reserve 61 Wilmington (Ohio) 53 Final
  @ Juniata College (Pa.)
  Wis.-Platteville 70 Chicago 76 Final
Fri. 31 Hiram 63 Carnegie Mellon 55 Final
  Husson 46 Brandeis 63 Final
  Agnes Scott 46 Emory 84 Final
 
January
Sun. 2 Emory 69 Maryville (Tenn.) 76 Final
Mon. 3 Swarthmore 74 New York U. 67 Final
  NYU New Year's Classic
  Carnegie Mellon 92 Penn St.-Altoona 72 Final
Tue. 4 Connecticut Col. 71 New York U. 70 Final - OT
  NYU New Year's Classic
  Rochester Inst. 40 Rochester (N.Y.) 79 Final
  Brandeis 81 Lasell 29 Final
  Hiram 44 Case Western Reserve 60 Final
Wed. 5 Brescia 79 Emory 90 Final
Sat. 8 New York U. * 71 Brandeis 61 Final
  Emory * 61 Rochester (N.Y.) 72 Final
  Case Western Reserve * 59 Carnegie Mellon 47 Final
  Washington (Mo.) * 71 Chicago 73 Final
Tue. 11 Hunter 54 New York U. 74 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 51 St. John Fisher 45 Final
Fri. 14 Brandeis * 65 Carnegie Mellon 62 Final
  New York U. * 67 Case Western Reserve 78 Final
  Emory * 55 Washington (Mo.) 94 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) * 59 Chicago 87 Final
Sun. 16 New York U. * 81 Carnegie Mellon 74 Final
  Brandeis * 38 Case Western Reserve 56 Final
  Emory * 75 Chicago 92 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) * 90 Washington (Mo.) 101 Final - 2OT
Fri. 21 Case Western Reserve * 71 Emory 65 Final
  Carnegie Mellon * 38 Rochester (N.Y.) 66 Final
  Washington (Mo.) * 80 New York U. 54 Final
  Chicago * 71 Brandeis 38 Final
Sun. 23 Washington (Mo.) * 66 Brandeis 36 Final
  Carnegie Mellon * 60 Emory 82 Final
  Case Western Reserve * 73 Rochester (N.Y.) 82 Final
  Chicago * 87 New York U. 81 Final
Fri. 28 Emory * 67 Brandeis 76 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) * 69 New York U. 82 Final
  Carnegie Mellon * 39 Washington (Mo.) 61 Final
  Case Western Reserve * 61 Chicago 81 Final
Sun. 30 Emory * 60 New York U. 75 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) * 61 Brandeis 50 Final
  Carnegie Mellon * 65 Chicago 90 Final
  Case Western Reserve * 58 Washington (Mo.) 80 Final
 
February
Fri. 4 Brandeis * 55 Emory 72 Final
  Washington (Mo.) * 73 Carnegie Mellon 37 Final
  New York U. * 46 Rochester (N.Y.) 64 Final
  Chicago * 65 Case Western Reserve 55 Final
Sun. 6 New York U. * 81 Emory 76 Final
  Chicago * 76 Carnegie Mellon 43 Final
  Washington (Mo.) * 69 Case Western Reserve 47 Final
  Brandeis * 51 Rochester (N.Y.) 80 Final
Fri. 11 Washington (Mo.) * 74 Emory 60 Final
  Carnegie Mellon * 54 Brandeis 59 Final
  Chicago * 66 Rochester (N.Y.) 56 Final
  Case Western Reserve * 77 New York U. 69 Final
Sun. 13 Washington (Mo.) * 61 Rochester (N.Y.) 71 Final
  Chicago * 81 Emory 62 Final
  Carnegie Mellon * 50 New York U. 72 Final
  Case Western Reserve * 49 Brandeis 45 Final
Fri. 18 Emory * 57 Case Western Reserve 53 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) * 63 Carnegie Mellon 39 Final
  New York U. * 50 Washington (Mo.) 68 Final
  Brandeis * 54 Chicago 70 Final
Sun. 20 Emory * 77 Carnegie Mellon 54 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) * 73 Case Western Reserve 68 Final
  Brandeis * 47 Washington (Mo.) 79 Final
  New York U. * 49 Chicago 77 Final
Sat. 26 Rochester (N.Y.) * 81 Emory 72 Final
  Brandeis * 57 New York U. 54 Final
  Chicago * 61 Washington (Mo.) 51 Final
  Carnegie Mellon * 40 Case Western Reserve 65 Final
 
March
Fri. 4 Hanover 62 Chicago 76 Final
  Division III NCAA Tournament first round @ at Calvin
  Washington (Mo.) 71 Denison 55 Final
  NCAA First Round @ Holland, Mich.
  Daniel Webster 52 Rochester (N.Y.) 70 Final
  Division III NCAA Tournament first round
Sat. 5 Washington (Mo.) 56 Hope 52 Final
  NCAA Second Round
  Chicago 67 Calvin 62 Final
  NCAA tournament - 2nd round
  Muhlenberg 74 Rochester (N.Y.) 69 Final
  NCAA tournament - 2nd round
Fri. 11 Greensboro 61 Chicago 87 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Regional Semifinals @ Thomas More
  Washington (Mo.) 72 Thomas More 53 Final
  NCAA Sectional Semifinal
Sat. 12 Chicago 58 Washington (Mo.) 63 Final
  NCAA Sectional Final @ Thomas More
Fri. 18 Washington (Mo.) 87 Ill. Wesleyan 77 Final
  National Semifinal
Sat. 19 Amherst 64 Washington (Mo.) 55 Final
  NCAA Division III National Championship @ Bloomington, Ill.
* Conference