Date |
Teams/Event |
Time |
Score |
Links |
|
October |
Sat. 27 |
at
NYU at Temple Open
|
9:00 am
|
|
|
Sun. 28 |
at
NYU at Temple Open
|
9:00 am
|
|
|
|
vs
Brandeis at New England Fall Collegiate Invitational
@ Northampton, Massachusetts
|
|
|
|
|
November |
Fri. 9 |
vs
NYU at North American Cup
@ Kansas City, Missouri
|
9:00 am
|
|
|
Sat. 10 |
vs
NYU at North American Cup
@ Kansas City, Missouri
|
9:00 am
|
|
|
Sun. 11 |
vs
NYU at North American Cup
@ Kansas City, Missouri
|
9:00 am
|
|
|
Mon. 12 |
vs
NYU at North American Cup
@ Kansas City, Missouri
|
9:00 am
|
|
|
Tue. 13 |
Columbia at NYU
|
5:30 pm
|
|
|
Sat. 17 |
vs
Brandeis at Northeast Conference Meet 1
@ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT
|
|
|
|
|
December |
Sun. 2 |
at
Penn State 23, NYU 4
|
9:00 am
|
23-4
|
|
|
Sacred Heart Invitational |
|
St. John's 20, Brandeis 7
|
|
20-7
|
|
|
Brandeis Invitational |
|
Cornell 18, Brandeis 9
|
|
18-9
|
|
|
Brandeis Invitational |
|
Yale 18, Brandeis 9
|
|
18-9
|
|
|
Brandeis Invitational |
|
Incarnate Word 16, Brandeis 11
|
|
16-11
|
|
|
Brandeis Invitational |
|
North Carolina 23, Brandeis 4
|
|
23-4
|
|
|
Brandeis Invitational |
|
at
Princeton 19, NYU 8
|
|
19-8
|
|
|
Sacred Heart Invitational |
|
at
Temple 23, NYU 4
|
|
23-4
|
|
|
Sacred Heart Invitational |
|
at
NYU 14, Vassar 13
|
|
14-13
|
|
|
Sacred Heart Invitational |
|
at
Sacred Heart 20, NYU 7
|
|
20-7
|
|
|
Sacred Heart Invitational |
|
at
Harvard 25, NYU 2
|
|
25-2
|
|
|
Sacred Heart Invitational |
Fri. 14 |
vs
NYU at North American Cup
@ Cincinnati, Ohio
|
9:00 am
|
|
|
Sat. 15 |
vs
NYU at North American Cup
@ Cincinnati, Ohio
|
9:00 am
|
|
|
Sun. 16 |
vs
NYU at North American Cup
@ Cincinnati, Ohio
|
9:00 am
|
|
|
Mon. 17 |
vs
NYU at North American Cup
@ Cincinnati, Ohio
|
9:00 am
|
|
|
|
January |
Sun. 13 |
vs
Brandeis at Western Invitational
@ Colorado Springs, Colorado
|
|
|
|
Sat. 19 |
at
NYU at UPenn Invitational
|
9:00 am
|
|
|
Sun. 20 |
at
NYU at UPenn Invitational
|
9:00 am
|
|
|
Sat. 26 |
at
Brown 15, Brandeis 12
|
|
15-12
|
|
|
Northeast Fencing Conference Meet #2 |
|
vs
Boston College 18, Brandeis 9
@ Brown University/Providence, Rhode Island
|
|
18-9
|
|
|
Northeast Fencing Conference Meet #2 |
|
vs
Brandeis 15, Tufts 12
@ Brown University/Providence, Rhode Island
|
|
15-12
|
|
|
Northeast Fencing Conference Meet #2 |
|
vs
Brandeis 15, Vassar 12
@ Brown University/Providence, Rhode Island
|
|
15-12
|
|
|
Northeast Fencing Conference Meet #2 |
|
vs
Brandeis 19, Rhode Island 8
@ Brown University/Providence, Rhode Island
|
|
19-8
|
|
|
Northeast Fencing Conference Meet #2 |
|
vs
Brandeis 19, Dartmouth 8
@ Brown University/Providence, Rhode Island
|
|
19-8
|
|
|
Northeast Fencing Conference Meet #2 |
Tue. 29 |
at
Wellesley 18, Brandeis 9
|
|
18-9
|
|
|
February |
Sat. 2 |
at
Harvard 22, NYU 5
|
12:00 pm
|
22-5
|
|
Sun. 3 |
vs
NYU 15, Brown 12
@ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT
|
9:00 am
|
15-12
|
|
|
Eric Sollee Invitational |
|
vs
NYU 19, MIT 8
@ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT
|
|
19-8
|
|
|
Eric Sollee Invitational |
|
vs
NYU 21, Haverford 6
@ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT
|
|
21-6
|
|
|
Eric Sollee Invitational |
|
vs
NYU 15, Brandeis 12
*
@ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT
|
|
15-12
|
|
|
Eric Sollee Invitational |
|
vs
Boston College 20, NYU 7
@ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT
|
|
20-7
|
|
|
Eric Sollee Invitational |
|
vs
Brandeis 27, Yeshiva 0
@ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT
|
|
27-0
|
|
|
Eric Sollee Invitational |
|
vs
Stevens 16, Brandeis 11
@ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT
|
|
16-11
|
|
|
Eric Sollee Invitational |
|
vs
Brandeis 25, Hunter 2
@ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT
|
|
25-2
|
|
|
Eric Sollee Invitational |
|
vs
NJIT 15, Brandeis 12
@ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT
|
|
15-12
|
|
|
Eric Sollee Invitational |
|
vs
Brandeis 19, Haverford 8
@ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT
|
|
19-8
|
|
|
Eric Sollee Invitational |
Wed. 13 |
vs
NYU 18, Sacred Heart 9
@ Columbia University
|
|
18-9
|
|
|
at
Columbia 18, NYU 9
|
5:00 pm
|
18-9
|
|
|
MIT 14, Brandeis 13
|
|
14-13
|
|
|
Beanpot Invitational |
|
Boston College 22, Brandeis 5
|
|
22-5
|
|
|
Beanpot Invitational |
|
Harvard 20, Brandeis 7
|
|
20-7
|
|
|
Beanpot Invitational |
|
vs
NYU 17, Vassar 10
@ Columbia University
|
|
17-10
|
|
Thu. 14 |
vs
NYU at Junior Olympic Championships
@ Denver, Colorado
|
9:00 am
|
|
|
Fri. 15 |
vs
NYU at Junior Olympic Championships
@ Denver, Colorado
|
9:00 am
|
|
|
Sat. 16 |
vs
NYU at Junior Olympic Championships
@ Denver, Colorado
|
9:00 am
|
|
|
Sun. 17 |
vs
NYU at Junior Olympic Championships
@ Denver, Colorado
|
9:00 am
|
|
|
Mon. 18 |
vs
NYU at Junior Olympic Championships
@ Denver, Colorado
|
9:00 am
|
|
|
Sun. 24 |
at
NYU 22, LIU Post 5
|
|
22-5
|
|
|
FDU Invitational |
|
at
Brandeis 21, Farirleigh Dickinson 6
|
|
21-6
|
|
|
at
Brandeis 14, Wagner 13
|
|
14-13
|
|
|
FDU Invitational |
|
at
Brandeis 23, CCNY 4
|
|
23-4
|
|
|
FDU Invitational |
|
at
Brandeis 21, LIU Post 6
|
|
21-6
|
|
|
FDU Invitational |
|
at
NJIT 14, Brandeis 13
|
|
14-13
|
|
|
FDU Invitational |
|
at
Brandeis 18, Lafayette 9
|
|
18-9
|
|
|
FDU Invitational |
|
at
Brandeis 15, Drew 12
|
|
15-12
|
|
|
FDU Invitational |
|
at
NYU 22, Fairleigh Dickinson 5
|
|
22-5
|
|
|
at
NYU 16, NJIT 11
|
|
16-11
|
|
|
FDU Invitational |
|
at
NYU 21, Wagner 6
|
|
21-6
|
|
|
FDU Invitational |
|
at
Stevens 17, NYU 10
|
|
17-10
|
|
|
FDU Invitational |
|
March |
Sat. 2 |
vs
Brandeis at New England Collegiate Championships
@ Wellesley, Massachusetts
|
|
|
|
Sun. 3 |
at
NYU 4th of 13 at NIWFA Women's Championships
|
|
4th of 13
|
|
Sun. 10 |
at
Brandeis, NYU at NCAA Regionals
|
|
|
|
Sat. 23 |
vs
NCAA Fencing Championships
%
@ Cleveland, Ohio
|
|
|
|
Sun. 24 |
vs
NCAA Fencing Championships
%
@ Cleveland, Ohio
|
|
|
|