Date |
Teams/Event |
Time |
Score |
Links |
|
November |
Sat. 4 |
at
NYU 1st of 12 at King's College Ned McGinley Invitational
|
|
1st of 12
|
|
Sat. 11 |
at
NYU 43, King's 6
|
10:00 am
|
43-6
|
|
|
NY/PA Duals |
|
CWRU Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
vs
NYU 34, Wilkes 6
@ Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania
|
2:00 pm
|
34-6
|
|
|
NY/PA Duals |
|
vs
NYU 52, Pennsylvania College of Technology 6
@ Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania
|
4:00 pm
|
52-6
|
|
|
NY/PA Duals |
|
at
Chicago at Trine Invitational
|
9:00 am
|
|
|
Sun. 12 |
CWRU Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sat. 18 |
at
Chicago at Concordia (WI) Invitational
|
9:00 am
|
|
|
Sun. 19 |
at
John Carroll 34, CWRU 12
|
12:00 pm
|
34-12
|
|
|
at
NYU at Cornell
|
9:00 am
|
|
|
|
December |
Sat. 2 |
at
CWRU 9th of 11 at RIT Invitational
|
|
9th of 11
|
|
|
at
Chicago 5th of 12 at Milwaukee School of Engineering Invitational
|
9:00 am
|
5th of 12
|
|
Sun. 3 |
at
NYU 5th of 39 at Centenary Cyclone Open
|
9:00 am
|
5th of 39
|
|
Sat. 9 |
at
NYU 43, Hunter 11
|
|
43-11
|
|
|
Kings Point Mariner Duals |
|
at
TCNJ 24, NYU 17
|
11:00 am
|
24-17
|
|
|
Kings Point Mariner Duals |
Sun. 10 |
vs
Johns Hopkins 25, NYU 20
@ Madison Square Garden
|
8:30 am
|
25-20
|
|
|
Grapple at the Garden |
Fri. 15 |
NYU 32, USMMA 16
|
7:00 pm
|
32-16
|
|
Fri. 29 |
vs
NYU at Citrus Invitational
@ Cardinal Gibbons High School
|
9 am
|
|
|
|
vs
Chicago at Midlands Invitational
@ Evanston, Illinois
|
|
|
|
Sat. 30 |
vs
NYU 3rd of 11 at Citrus Invitational
@ Cardinal Gibbons High School
|
9 am
|
3rd of 11
|
|
|
at
Chicago at Midlands Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
Chicago 37, Alma 12
|
1:30 pm
|
37-12
|
|
|
Chicago 40, Marian 12
|
|
40-12
|
|
|
Chicago 37, Harper 7
|
|
37-7
|
|
|
January |
Thu. 4 |
at
Millikin 23, NYU 18
|
|
23-18
|
|
|
NWCA National Duals |
|
at
Olivet 28, NYU 14
|
|
28-14
|
|
|
NWCA National Duals |
|
at
NYU 31, Heidelberg 16
|
|
31-16
|
|
|
NWCA National Duals |
|
at
NYU 23, Heidelberg 18
|
|
23-18
|
|
|
NWCA National Duals |
|
at
Wisconsin-Whitewater 56, Chicago 0
|
|
56-0
|
|
|
NWCA National Duals |
|
at
Chicago 24, Wilkes 17
|
|
24-17
|
|
|
NWCA National Duals |
|
at
Centenary 27, Chicago 15
|
|
27-15
|
|
|
NWCA National Duals |
Sat. 6 |
at
CWRU 7th of 16 at Waynesburg Invitational
|
|
7th of 16
|
|
Wed. 10 |
CWRU 25, Lourdes 21
|
6:00 pm
|
25-21
|
|
|
CWFU 33, Thiel 14
|
6:00 pm
|
33-14
|
|
|
Wheaton at Chicago
|
7:00 pm
|
|
|
Sat. 13 |
Brockport 51, CWRU 0
|
|
51-0
|
|
|
Dr. Si Ostrach Meet |
|
at
Chicago 7th of 12 at Elmhurst Invitational
|
9:00 am
|
7th of 12
|
|
Sun. 14 |
vs
NYU 27, Delaware State 25
@ Riverdale, New York
|
2:00 pm
|
27-25
|
|
|
vs
NYU 42, Rhode Island College 6
@ Riverdale, New York
|
12:00 pm
|
42-6
|
|
|
at
NYU 38, Muhlenberg 9
|
10 am
|
38-9
|
|
Wed. 17 |
CWRU 24, Adrian 19
|
7:00 pm
|
24-19
|
|
Sat. 20 |
vs
CWRU 39, Penn State-Behrend 16
@ New Philadelphia, Ohio
|
1:00 pm
|
39-16
|
|
|
at
CWRU 33, Kent State-Tuscawaras 18
|
2:30 pm
|
33-18
|
|
|
North Central 27, Chicago 12
|
1:00 pm
|
27-12
|
|
|
vs
Waynesburg 25, CWRU 19
@ Kent State-Tuscawaras
|
|
25-19
|
|
Sun. 21 |
at
NYU at LIU Post
|
9 am
|
|
|
Fri. 26 |
at
CWRU, Chicago at Wheaton Pete Willson Invitational
|
11:00 am
|
|
|
Sat. 27 |
at
CWRU, Chicago at Wheaton Pete Willson Invitational
|
9:00 am
|
|
|
Sun. 28 |
at
NYU at Johnson & Wales Wildcat Open
|
9:30 am
|
|
|
Wed. 31 |
Stevens 27, NYU 12
|
7:00 pm
|
27-12
|
|
|
February |
Fri. 2 |
at
Chicago 27, Augustana 21
|
7:30 pm
|
27-21
|
|
Sat. 3 |
at
CWRU 9th of 15 at Baldwin Wallace John Summa Tournament
|
|
9th of 15
|
|
|
at
WPI 27, NYU 16
|
|
27-16
|
|
|
vs
Roger Williams 31, NYU 15
@ Worcester, Massachusetts
|
|
31-15
|
|
Sat. 10 |
Chicago 40, CWRU 3
|
|
40-3
|
|
|
UAA Wrestling Championship |
|
vs
NYU 31, CWRU 15
@ University of Chicago
|
12:00 pm
|
31-15
|
|
|
UAA Wrestling Championship |
|
Chicago 21, NYU 19
|
|
21-19
|
|
|
UAA Wrestling Championship |
Fri. 23 |
at
NYU at NCAA Division III Regional
|
11:00 am
|
|
|
|
at
Chicago at NCAA Division III Midwest Regional
|
|
|
|
Sat. 24 |
at
CWRU at NCAA Division III Mideast Regional
|
|
|
|
|
at
CWRU at NCAA Division III Mideast Regional
|
|
|
|
|
at
NYU at NCAA Division III Regional
|
11:00 am
|
|
|
|
at
Chicago at NCAA Division III Midwest Regional
|
|
|
|
|
March |
Fri. 9 |
at
NCAA Division III Wrestling Championship
%
|
|
|
|
Sat. 10 |
at
NCAA Division III Wrestling Championship
%
|
|
|
|