Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
November | ||||
Sat. 5 | at CWRU at Adrian Invitational |
|
||
at NYU at King's College Ned McKinley Invitational |
|
|||
at UChicago at UW-Platteville Invitational |
|
|||
at UChicago at Muskegon Open |
|
|||
Wed. 9 | vs. Albion at UChicago |
|
||
Sat. 12 | vs. Ohio Wesleyan at CWRU |
|
||
at NYU at Ursinus Racich Rumble |
|
|||
at UChicago at Trine Invitational |
|
|||
at UChicago at Millikin Invitational |
|
|||
Sun. 13 | vs. CWRU Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open |
|
||
Sat. 19 | at CWRU at Baldwin Wallace Invitational |
|
||
at NYU at Springfield Doug Parker Invitational |
|
|||
at UChicago at Concordia Open |
|
|||
at UChicago at Coe Invitational |
|
|||
December | ||||
Sat. 3 | at CWRU at RIT Invitational |
|
||
at NYU at Roger Williams Duals (WNEC, Rhode Island) |
|
|||
at UChicago at Milwaukee School of Engineering Invitational |
|
|||
at UChicago at UW-Parkside Open |
|
|||
Sat. 10 | vs. NYU vs. Johnson & Wales/WPI @ New Jersey City University |
|
||
Sat. 17 | at UChicago at Wheaton (Aurora) |
|
||
Sun. 18 | at UChicago at Carthage |
|
||
Thu. 29 | vs. NYU at Citrus Invitational @ Fort Lauderdale, Florida |
|
||
at UChicago at Midlands Invitational |
|
|||
Fri. 30 | vs. NYU at Citrus Invitational @ Fort Lauderdale, Florida |
|
||
at UChicago at Midlands Invitational |
|
|||
January | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. NYU at National Duals @ Louisville, Kentucky |
|
||
Sat. 7 | at CWRU at Ohio Northern (Manchester) |
|
||
vs. NYU at National Duals @ Louisville, Kentucky |
|
|||
Wed. 11 | at CWRU at Thiel |
|
||
Sat. 14 | vs. CWRU Claude Sharer Duals |
|
||
vs. NYU vs. Castelton @ U.S. Merchant Marine Academy |
|
|||
at UChicago at Elmhurst Invitational |
|
|||
Sat. 21 | at CWRU Dr. Si Ostrach Duals |
|
||
vs. NYU at New York State Collegiate Championships @ Rochester, New York |
|
|||
at UChicago at UW-Whitewater |
|
|||
Sun. 22 | at UChicago at Manchester |
|
||
Fri. 27 | at CWRU, UChicago at Wheaton Pete Willson Invitational |
|
||
at NYU at Stevens |
|
|||
Sat. 28 | at CWRU, UChicago at Wheaton Pete Willson Invitational |
|
||
at NYU at Jersey City University |
|
|||
February | ||||
Sat. 4 | at CWRU at Hiram (Heidelberg) |
|
||
at NYU at Bridgewater State (Coast Guard) |
|
|||
Sat. 11 | vs. UAA Wrestling Championship * |
|
||
Sat. 18 | at Trinity/Hunter at NYU |
|
||
Sun. 19 | at NYU at Muhlenberg Futures Tournament |
|
||
Fri. 24 | at CWRU at NCAA Central Regional |
|
||
vs. UChicago at NCAA Upper Midwest Regional @ Mequon, Wisconsin |
|
|||
Sat. 25 | at CWRU at NCAA Central Regional |
|
||
at NYU at NCAA Northeast Regionals |
|
|||
vs. UChicago at NCAA Upper Midwest Regional @ Mequon, Wisconsin |
|
|||
Sun. 26 | at NYU at NCAA Northeast Regionals |
|
||
March | ||||
Fri. 10 | at NCAA Division III Wrestling Championship % |
|
||
Roanoke, Virginia/Berglund Center | ||||
Sat. 11 | at NCAA Division III Wrestling Championship % |
|
||
Roanoke, Virginia/Berglund Center | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 6 | at CWRU at Adrian Invitational |
|
||
at NYU at King's College Ned McKinley Invitational |
|
|||
at UChicago at UW-Platteville Invitational |
|
|||
at UChicago at Muskegon Open |
|
|||
Sat. 13 | at CWRU at Washington & Jefferson Invitational |
|
||
at NYU at Ursinus Racich Rumble |
|
|||
at UChicago at Dubuque Invitational |
|
|||
at UChicago at Trine Invitational |
|
|||
Sat. 20 | at CWRU at Baldwin Wallace Invitational |
|
||
vs. NYU at New York State Collegiate Championships @ SUNY Cortland |
|
|||
at UChicago at Concordia Open |
|
|||
at UChicago at Coe Invitational |
|
|||
December | ||||
Sat. 4 | at CWRU at RIT Invitational |
|
||
at NYU at Roger Williams Duals |
|
|||
at UChicago at MSOE Invitational |
|
|||
at UChicago at UW-Parkside Open |
|
|||
Sun. 5 | at NYU at Centenary Open |
|
||
Sat. 11 | at NYU at Johnson & Wales |
|
||
With WPI | ||||
at UChicago at North Central Invitational |
|
|||
Thu. 16 | vs. UW-Oshkosh at UChicago |
|
||
Sat. 18 | at UChicago at Wheaton |
|
||
With Aurora | ||||
Wed. 29 | vs. UChicago at Midlands Invitational @ Evanston, Illinois |
|
||
Thu. 30 | vs. UChicago at Midlands Invitational @ Evanston, Illinois |
|
||
January | ||||
Sat. 8 | at CWRU at Waynesburg Invitational |
|
||
at NYU at Ursinus Maganaro Duals |
|
|||
Wed. 12 | at Thiel at CWRU |
|
||
Sat. 15 | vs. CWRU Duals |
|
||
vs. Otterbein, Hiram, Lake Erie | ||||
vs. CWRU Dr. Si Ostrach Meet |
|
|||
vs. Waynesburg, Adrian, Albion, Defiance | ||||
at NYU at Penn College Mid-Winter Classic |
|
|||
at UChicago at Elmhurst Invitational |
|
|||
Sun. 23 | at NYU at Wilkes John Reese Duals |
|
||
Fri. 28 | at CWRU, UChicago at Wheaton Pete Willson Invitational |
|
||
Sat. 29 | at CWRU, UChicago at Wheaton Pete Willson Invitational |
|
||
vs. NJCU at NYU |
|
|||
at UChicago at Harper Invitational |
|
|||
February | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Stevens at NYU |
|
||
Sat. 5 | at CWRU at Penn State-Behrend |
|
||
vs. Bridgewater State/Coast Guard at NYU |
|
|||
Sat. 12 | vs. UAA Wrestling Championship * |
|
||
Hosted by CWRU | ||||
Sat. 19 | at NYU at Trinity (CT) |
|
||
With Hunter | ||||
Sun. 20 | at NYU at Muhlenberg Futures Tournament |
|
||
Fri. 25 | at UChicago at NCAA Upper Midwest Regional |
|
||
Sat. 26 | vs. NYU at Northeast Regionals @ Springfield College |
|
||
at CWRU at NCAA Central Regional |
|
|||
at UChicago at NCAA Upper Midwest Regional |
|
|||
Sun. 27 | at CWRU at NCAA Central Regional |
|
||
March | ||||
Fri. 11 | vs. NCAA Division III Wrestling Championship % @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa |
|
||
Sat. 12 | at NCAA Division III Wrestling Championship % |
|
||
November | ||||
Fri. 1 | at CWRU at Cleveland State |
|
||
vs. CWRU vs. John Carroll @ Cleveland State |
|
|||
at NYU at Ithaca Invitational |
|
|||
Sat. 2 | at NYU at Ithaca Invitational |
|
||
Sat. 9 | at NYU at King's College Ned McGinley Invitational |
|
||
at Chicago at UW-Platteville Invitational |
|
|||
Sun. 10 | vs. CWRU Ohio Intercollegiate Open |
|
||
Thu. 14 | at Chicago at Elmhurst |
|
||
Fri. 15 | at NYU at Roger Williams Tournament |
|
||
Sat. 16 | vs. CWRU Mini Invitational |
|
||
at NYU at Roger Williams Tournament |
|
|||
at Chicago at Trine Invitational |
|
|||
at Chicago at Dubuque Invitational |
|
|||
Sat. 23 | at CWRU at Baldwin Wallace Invitational |
|
||
at Chicago at Concordia (WI) Open |
|
|||
at Chicago at Coe Invitational |
|
|||
Sun. 24 | vs. NYU at New York State Championships @ Oswego State |
|
||
December | ||||
Fri. 6 | at NYU 33, Centenary 9 | 33-9 |
|
|
Sat. 7 | at CWRU at RIT Invitational |
|
||
at Chicago at North Central Invitational |
|
|||
at Chicago at Milwaukee School of Engineering Invitational |
|
|||
Sat. 14 | vs. Wheaton (IL) at Chicago |
|
||
Sat. 28 | vs. Chicago at Midlands Championships @ Hoffman Estates, Illinois |
|
||
Sun. 29 | vs. NYU at Citrus Invitational @ Fort Lauderdale, Florida |
|
||
at Chicago at Midlands Championships |
|
|||
vs. Chicago Invitational |
|
|||
Mon. 30 | vs. NYU at Citrus Invitational @ Fort Lauderdale, Florida |
|
||
January | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Chicago at CWRU D3 National Challenge |
|
||
vs. College of New Jersey at NYU |
|
|||
Wed. 8 | vs. Lourdes at CWRU |
|
||
vs. Thiel at CWRU |
|
|||
Fri. 10 | vs. NYU at National Duals @ Louisville, Kentucky |
|
||
Sat. 11 | vs. NYU at National Duals @ Louisville, Kentucky |
|
||
Wed. 15 | vs. North Central at Chicago |
|
||
vs. Ohio Wesleyan at CWRU |
|
|||
vs. Otterbein at CWRU |
|
|||
Sat. 18 | vs. CWRU, Chicago at Hanke Invitational @ Elmhurst College |
|
||
at NYU at Penn College Mid-Winter Classic |
|
|||
Sat. 25 | vs. Adrian at CWRU |
|
||
vs. Waynesburg at CWRU |
|
|||
vs. Washington & Jefferson at CWRU |
|
|||
vs. Kent State-Tuscawaras at CWRU |
|
|||
vs. NYU vs. Johnson & Wales @ Stevens Institute of Technology |
|
|||
vs. NYU vs, Manchester @ Stevens Institute of Technology |
|
|||
Fri. 31 | vs. CWRU, Chicago at Pete Willson Invitational @ Wheaton College |
|
||
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. CWRU, Chicago at Pete Willson Invitational @ Wheaton College |
|
||
at NYU at Stevens |
|
|||
at Chicago at Harper Invitational |
|
|||
Sat. 8 | vs. Defiance at CWRU |
|
||
vs. Penn State-Behrend at CWRU |
|
|||
at NYU at USCGA |
|
|||
vs. NYU vs. WPI @ USCGA |
|
|||
vs. NYU vs. Bridgewater State @ USCGA |
|
|||
Sat. 15 | vs. UAA Championship: CWRU at NYU * |
|
||
vs. UAA Championship: CWRU vs. Chicago * |
|
|||
NYU | ||||
vs. UAA Championship: Chicago at NYU * |
|
|||
Sun. 23 | at NYU at Muhlenberg Futures Tournament |
|
||
Fri. 28 | vs. CWRU at NCAA Central Regional % @ Adrian, Michigan |
|
||
at Chicago at NCAA Midwest Regional % |
|
|||
Sat. 29 | at CWRU at NCAA Central Regional % |
|
||
vs. NYU at NCAA Northeast Regional % @ Rhode Island College |
|
|||
at Chicago at NCAA Midwest Regional % |
|
|||
March | ||||
Sun. 1 | at NYU at NCAA Northeast Regional % |
|
||
Fri. 13 | vs. NCAA Division III Wrestling Championship % @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa |
|
||
Sat. 14 | vs. NCAA Division III Wrestling Championship % @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa |
|
||
November | ||||
Sat. 3 | at NYU at King's College Ned McGinley Invitational | 9:30 am |
|
|
Sat. 10 | at NYU at Roger Williams Invitational | 9:30 am |
|
|
at Chicago at Trine Invitational | 10:00 am |
|
||
at Chicago at Wisconsin-Platteville Invitational | 10:00 am |
|
||
Sun. 11 | vs. CWRU Ohio Intercollegiate Event |
|
||
Sat. 17 | at Chicago at Concordia (WI) Invitational | 10:00 am |
|
|
at CWRU 2nd of 8 at Baldwin Wallace Invitational | 2nd of 8 |
|
||
Sun. 18 | vs. NYU 4th of 24 at New York State Collegiate Championships @ Cornell University | 9:00 am | 4th of 24 |
|
Sun. 25 | vs. NYU 28, Stevens 13 | 1:00 pm | 28-13 |
|
December | ||||
Sat. 1 | at NYU 4th of 15 at Southern Maine Ted Reese Invitational | 9:00 am | 4th of 15 |
|
at Chicago 5th of 13 at Milwaukee School of Engineering Invitational | 10:00 am | 5th of 13 |
|
|
at CWRU 10th of 16 at RIT Invitational | 10th of 16 |
|
||
Sat. 8 | at Chicago 7th of 14 at North Central Invitational | 10:00 am | 7th of 14 |
|
at Chicago 26, Wheaton (IL) 14 | 1:00 pm | 26-14 |
|
|
Sun. 9 | at NYU 33, U.S. Merchant Marine Academy 15 | 11:00 am | 33-15 |
|
vs. The College of New Jersey 29, NYU 15 @ U.S. Merchant Marine Academy | 11:00 am | 29-15 |
|
|
vs. NYU 34, Nassau CC 12 @ U.S. Merchant Marine Academy | 11:00 am | 34-12 |
|
|
Fri. 21 | at North Central 22, Chicago 15 | 6:00 pm | 22-15 |
|
Sat. 29 | vs. NYU at Citrus Invitational @ Ft. Lauderdale, Florida | 9:00 am |
|
|
Broward County Convention Center | ||||
vs. Chicago 36, Manchester 18 | 2:00 pm | 36-18 |
|
|
Chicago Duals | ||||
vs. Chicago 32, Wabash 17 | 32-17 |
|
||
Chicago Duals | ||||
vs. Chicago 27, Mt. St. Joseph 21 | 27-21 |
|
||
Sun. 30 | vs. NYU 4th of 13 at Citrus Invitational @ Ft. Lauderdale, Florida | 9:00 am | 4th of 13 |
|
Broward County Convention Center | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. NYU 58, King's College 6 @ The College of New Jersey | 10:00 am | 58-6 |
|
vs. NYU 38, Muhlenberg 6 @ The College of New Jersey | 10:00 am | 38-6 |
|
|
vs. Chicago 23, Centenary 15 @ Louisville, Kentucky | 10:00 am | 23-15 |
|
|
National Division III Duals | ||||
vs. Augsburg 36, Chicago 3 @ Louisville, Kentucky | 36-3 |
|
||
National Division III Duals | ||||
vs. Chicago 23, WPI 21 @ Louisville, Kentucky | 23-21 |
|
||
National Division III Duals | ||||
vs. York 26, Chicago 17 @ Louisville, Kentucky | 26-17 |
|
||
National Division III Duals | ||||
Sat. 5 | at CWRU 9th of 18 at Waynesburg Invitational | 9th of 18 |
|
|
Wed. 9 | vs. Thiel 24, CWRU 14 | 6:00 pm | 24-14 |
|
CWRU Throwdown | ||||
at Lourdes 30, CWRU 20 | 30-20 |
|
||
CWRU Throwdown | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. NYU 54, McDaniel 0 @ Penn College of Technology Invitational | 9:00 am | 54-0 |
|
vs. NYU 42, Rhode Island College 7 @ Penn College of Technology Invitational | 9:00 am | 42-7 |
|
|
vs. NYU 47, New England College 9 @ Penn College of Technology Invitational | 9:00 am | 47-9 |
|
|
vs. NYU 45, Johns Hopkins 3 @ Penn College of Technology Invitational | 9:00 am | 45-3 |
|
|
at CWRU 16th of 22 at Manchester Spartan Mat Open | 16th of 22 |
|
||
at Chicago 3rd of 12 at Elmhurst Al Hanke Invitational | 3rd of 12 |
|
||
Thu. 17 | at Adrian 25, CWRU 12 | 6:00 pm | 25-12 |
|
Fri. 18 | vs. NYU 23, Centenary 18 | 7:00 pm | 23-18 |
|
Sat. 19 | vs. NYU 41, Hunter 12 | 10:00 am | 41-12 |
|
vs. Chicago 23, Elmhurst 14 | 10:00 am | 23-14 |
|
|
vs. Waynesburg at CWRU | Cancelled |
|
||
Dr. Si Ostrach Meet | ||||
vs. Washington & Jefferson at CWRU | Cancelled |
|
||
Dr. Si Ostrach Meet | ||||
vs. Trine at CWRU | Cancelled |
|
||
Dr. Si Ostrach Meet | ||||
Fri. 25 | at CWRU, Chicago at Wheaton Pete Willson Invitational | 12:00 pm |
|
|
Sat. 26 | vs. Johnson & Wales 32, NYU 13 @ WPI | 9:00 am | 32-13 |
|
vs. NYU 35, Southern Maine 9 @ WPI | 9:00 am | 35-9 |
|
|
at Chicago 15th, CWRU 31st of 38 at Wheaton Pete Willson Invitational | 11:00 am | 15th, 31st of 38 |
|
|
Sun. 27 | at NYU at Johnson & Wales Wildcat Open | 9:30 am |
|
|
February | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Chicago 39, Augustana 18 | 8:00 am | 39-18 |
|
Sat. 2 | at NYU 19, U.S. Coast Guard 18 | 11:00 am | 19-18 |
|
vs. NYU 49, Bridgewater State 13 @ USCGA Invitational | 11:00 am | 49-13 |
|
|
vs. NYU 29, WPI 13 @ USCGA Invitational | 11:00 am | 29-13 |
|
|
vs. CWRU 23, Defiance 20 | 23-20 |
|
||
vs. CWRU 35, Kent State-Tuscawaras 18 | 35-18 |
|
||
vs. CWRU 27, Penn State Behrend 16 | 27-16 |
|
||
Wed. 6 | vs. CWRU vs. John Carroll @ Aurora, Ohio |
|
||
Sat. 9 | vs. UAA Wrestling Championship: Chicago 36, NYU 3 * | 36-3 |
|
|
Case Western Reserve University | ||||
vs. UAA Wrestling Championship: CWRU 32, NYU 21 * | 32-21 |
|
||
vs. UAA Wrestling Championship: Chicago 34,CWRU 6 * | 34-6 |
|
||
Sun. 17 | at NYU at Muhlenberg Futures Tournament | 11:00 am |
|
|
Fri. 22 | at Chicago at NCAA Division III Midwest Regional | 10:00 am |
|
|
Sat. 23 | vs. NYU at NCAA Division III Northeast Regional @ Johnson & Wales University/Providence, Rhode Island | 11:00 am |
|
|
at Chicago at NCAA Division III Midwest Regional | 10:00 am |
|
||
at CWRU at NCAA Division III Central Regional |
|
|||
Sun. 24 | vs. NYU at NCAA Division III Northeast Regional @ Johnson & Wales University/Providence, Rhode Island | 11:00 am |
|
|
at CWRU at NCAA Division III Central Regional |
|
|||
March | ||||
Thu. 7 | vs. NCAA Division III Wrestling Championship % @ Ferrum College |
|
||
Fri. 8 | vs. NCAA Division III Wrestling Championship % @ Ferrum College |
|
||
Sat. 9 | vs. NCAA Division III Wrestling Championship % @ Ferrum College |
|
||
November | ||||
Sat. 4 | at NYU 1st of 12 at King's College Ned McGinley Invitational | 1st of 12 |
|
|
Sat. 11 | at NYU 43, King's 6 | 10:00 am | 43-6 |
|
NY/PA Duals | ||||
vs. CWRU Tournament |
|
|||
vs. NYU 34, Wilkes 6 @ Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania | 2:00 pm | 34-6 |
|
|
NY/PA Duals | ||||
vs. NYU 52, Pennsylvania College of Technology 6 @ Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania | 4:00 pm | 52-6 |
|
|
NY/PA Duals | ||||
at Chicago at Trine Invitational | 9:00 am |
|
||
Sun. 12 | vs. CWRU Tournament |
|
||
Sat. 18 | at Chicago at Concordia (WI) Invitational | 9:00 am |
|
|
Sun. 19 | at John Carroll 34, CWRU 12 | 12:00 pm | 34-12 |
|
at NYU at Cornell | 9:00 am |
|
||
December | ||||
Sat. 2 | at CWRU 9th of 11 at RIT Invitational | 9th of 11 |
|
|
at Chicago 5th of 12 at Milwaukee School of Engineering Invitational | 9:00 am | 5th of 12 |
|
|
Sun. 3 | at NYU 5th of 39 at Centenary Cyclone Open | 9:00 am | 5th of 39 |
|
Sat. 9 | at NYU 43, Hunter 11 | 43-11 |
|
|
Kings Point Mariner Duals | ||||
at TCNJ 24, NYU 17 | 11:00 am | 24-17 |
|
|
Kings Point Mariner Duals | ||||
Sun. 10 | vs. Johns Hopkins 25, NYU 20 @ Madison Square Garden | 8:30 am | 25-20 |
|
Grapple at the Garden | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. NYU 32, USMMA 16 | 7:00 pm | 32-16 |
|
Fri. 29 | vs. NYU at Citrus Invitational @ Cardinal Gibbons High School | 9 am |
|
|
vs. Chicago at Midlands Invitational @ Evanston, Illinois |
|
|||
Sat. 30 | vs. NYU 3rd of 11 at Citrus Invitational @ Cardinal Gibbons High School | 9 am | 3rd of 11 |
|
at Chicago at Midlands Invitational |
|
|||
vs. Chicago 37, Alma 12 | 1:30 pm | 37-12 |
|
|
vs. Chicago 40, Marian 12 | 40-12 |
|
||
vs. Chicago 37, Harper 7 | 37-7 |
|
||
January | ||||
Thu. 4 | at Millikin 23, NYU 18 | 23-18 |
|
|
NWCA National Duals | ||||
at Olivet 28, NYU 14 | 28-14 |
|
||
NWCA National Duals | ||||
at NYU 31, Heidelberg 16 | 31-16 |
|
||
NWCA National Duals | ||||
at NYU 23, Heidelberg 18 | 23-18 |
|
||
NWCA National Duals | ||||
at Wisconsin-Whitewater 56, Chicago 0 | 56-0 |
|
||
NWCA National Duals | ||||
at Chicago 24, Wilkes 17 | 24-17 |
|
||
NWCA National Duals | ||||
at Centenary 27, Chicago 15 | 27-15 |
|
||
NWCA National Duals | ||||
Sat. 6 | at CWRU 7th of 16 at Waynesburg Invitational | 7th of 16 |
|
|
Wed. 10 | vs. CWRU 25, Lourdes 21 | 6:00 pm | 25-21 |
|
vs. CWFU 33, Thiel 14 | 6:00 pm | 33-14 |
|
|
vs. Wheaton at Chicago | 7:00 pm |
|
||
Sat. 13 | vs. Brockport 51, CWRU 0 | 51-0 |
|
|
Dr. Si Ostrach Meet | ||||
at Chicago 7th of 12 at Elmhurst Invitational | 9:00 am | 7th of 12 |
|
|
Sun. 14 | vs. NYU 27, Delaware State 25 @ Riverdale, New York | 2:00 pm | 27-25 |
|
vs. NYU 42, Rhode Island College 6 @ Riverdale, New York | 12:00 pm | 42-6 |
|
|
at NYU 38, Muhlenberg 9 | 10 am | 38-9 |
|
|
Wed. 17 | vs. CWRU 24, Adrian 19 | 7:00 pm | 24-19 |
|
Sat. 20 | vs. CWRU 39, Penn State-Behrend 16 @ New Philadelphia, Ohio | 1:00 pm | 39-16 |
|
at CWRU 33, Kent State-Tuscawaras 18 | 2:30 pm | 33-18 |
|
|
vs. North Central 27, Chicago 12 | 1:00 pm | 27-12 |
|
|
vs. Waynesburg 25, CWRU 19 @ Kent State-Tuscawaras | 25-19 |
|
||
Sun. 21 | at NYU at LIU Post | 9 am |
|
|
Fri. 26 | at CWRU, Chicago at Wheaton Pete Willson Invitational | 11:00 am |
|
|
Sat. 27 | at CWRU, Chicago at Wheaton Pete Willson Invitational | 9:00 am |
|
|
Sun. 28 | at NYU at Johnson & Wales Wildcat Open | 9:30 am |
|
|
Wed. 31 | vs. Stevens 27, NYU 12 | 7:00 pm | 27-12 |
|
February | ||||
Fri. 2 | at Chicago 27, Augustana 21 | 7:30 pm | 27-21 |
|
Sat. 3 | at CWRU 9th of 15 at Baldwin Wallace John Summa Tournament | 9th of 15 |
|
|
at WPI 27, NYU 16 | 27-16 |
|
||
vs. Roger Williams 31, NYU 15 @ Worcester, Massachusetts | 31-15 |
|
||
Sat. 10 | vs. Chicago 40, CWRU 3 | 40-3 |
|
|
UAA Wrestling Championship | ||||
vs. NYU 31, CWRU 15 @ University of Chicago | 12:00 pm | 31-15 |
|
|
UAA Wrestling Championship | ||||
vs. Chicago 21, NYU 19 | 21-19 |
|
||
UAA Wrestling Championship | ||||
Fri. 23 | at NYU at NCAA Division III Regional | 11:00 am |
|
|
at Chicago at NCAA Division III Midwest Regional |
|
|||
Sat. 24 | at CWRU at NCAA Division III Mideast Regional |
|
||
at CWRU at NCAA Division III Mideast Regional |
|
|||
at NYU at NCAA Division III Regional | 11:00 am |
|
||
at Chicago at NCAA Division III Midwest Regional |
|
|||
March | ||||
Fri. 9 | at NCAA Division III Wrestling Championship % |
|
||
Sat. 10 | at NCAA Division III Wrestling Championship % |
|
||
November | ||||
Sat. 5 | at NYU at King's College Monarch Tournament |
|
||
Sun. 6 | at Chicago at Northwestern |
|
||
vs. NYU vs. North Central @ Northwestern |
|
|||
Sat. 12 | vs. NYU 22, Wilkes 14 @ PA/NY Dual at Mt. St. Vincent | 12:00 pm | 22-14 |
|
vs. NYU 31, King's College (PA) 12 @ PA/NY Dual at Mt. St. Vincent | 2:00 pm | 31-12 |
|
|
vs. NYU 40, Keystone 9 @ PA/NY Dual at Mt. St. Vincent | 4:00 pm | 40-9 |
|
|
vs. NYU 43, Pennsylvania College of Technology 9 @ PA/NY Dual at Mt. St. Vincent | 6:00 pm | 43-9 |
|
|
at Chicago at Trine Invitational |
|
|||
Sun. 13 | vs. CWRU Tournament |
|
||
Sat. 19 | at CWRU at Findlay Open |
|
||
at Chicago at Concordia Invitational |
|
|||
Sun. 20 | vs. NYU at NYS Collegiate Championships @ Cornell University |
|
||
Sun. 27 | vs. NYU 27, Johns Hopkins 13 | 10:00 am | 27-13 |
|
Madison Square Garden | ||||
vs. NYU 37, Muhlenberg 12 | 12:00 pm | 37-12 |
|
|
Madison Square Garden | ||||
December | ||||
Fri. 2 | at NYU at LIU Post | 7:00 pm |
|
|
Sat. 3 | at CWRU 12th of 12 at RIT Invitational | 12th of 12 |
|
|
at NYU 46, Hunter 12 | 11:00 am | 46-12 |
|
|
at Chicago 4th of 12 at MSOE Invitational | 4th of 12 |
|
||
Sat. 10 | at NYU 29, USMMA 11 | 29-11 |
|
|
Thu. 22 | at Chicago 16th of 43 at Wilkes Open | 16th of 43 |
|
|
Thu. 29 | vs. Chicago at Midlands Championship @ Evanston, Illinois |
|
||
Fri. 30 | vs. Chicago at Midlands Championship @ Evanston, Illinois |
|
||
January | ||||
Thu. 5 | at NYU 21, Wheaton (IL) 20 | 21-20 |
|
|
NWCA Cliff Keen National Duals | ||||
vs. Baldwin Wallace 25, NYU 19 @ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum | 25-19 |
|
||
NWCA Cliff Keen National Duals | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Ferrum 27, NYU 13 @ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum | 27-13 |
|
|
NWCA Cliff Keen National Duals | ||||
Sat. 7 | at CWRU at Bockport Invitational |
|
||
vs. Chicago Duals | 1:00 pm |
|
||
Wed. 11 | vs. Otterbein at CWRU | 7:00 pm |
|
|
Sat. 14 | at CWRU at Ursinus Invitational |
|
||
at NYU 2nd of 10 at Plymouth State Jim Aguilar Invitational | 2nd of 10 |
|
||
at Chicago 3rd of 10 at Elmhurst Invitational | 3rd of 10 |
|
||
Sun. 15 | vs. CWRU 48, Penn State Mont Alto 5 @ Muhlenberg College | 48-5 |
|
|
at Muhlenberg 31, CWRU 11 | 31-11 |
|
||
Fri. 20 | at Wheaton (IL) 25, Chicago 21 | 7:00 pm | 25-21 |
|
Sat. 21 | vs. CWRU 28, Muskingum 14 | 12:00 pm | 28-14 |
|
Dr. Si Ostrach Meet | ||||
vs. Waynesburg 22, CWRU 22 | 3:00 pm | 22-22 |
|
|
Dr. Si Ostrach Meet | ||||
vs. NYU 21, TCNJ 17 @ Mt. St. Vincent | 12:00 pm | 21-17 |
|
|
vs. NYU 25, Scranton 15 @ Mt. St. Vincent | 2:00 pm | 25-15 |
|
|
vs. Elmhurst 22, Chicago 22 | 12:00 pm | 22-22 |
|
|
Fri. 27 | at CWRU, Chicago at Wheaton Pete Willson Invitational |
|
||
at Stevens 26, NYU 14 | 7:00 pm | 26-14 |
|
|
Sat. 28 | at CWRU, Chicago at Wheaton Pete Willson Invitational |
|
||
Sun. 29 | at NYU at Johnson & Wales Bear Cat Open |
|
||
February | ||||
Fri. 3 | at Augustana at Chicago | 7:00 pm |
|
|
Sat. 4 | at CWRU 5th of 13 at Baldwin Wallace Invitational | 5th of 13 |
|
|
at NYU 46, Bridgewater State 6 | 11:00 am | 46-6 |
|
|
vs. NYU 37, WPI 9 @ Bridgewater State | 1:00 pm | 37-9 |
|
|
vs. NYU 27, Coast Guard 9 @ Bridgewater State | 3:00 pm | 27-9 |
|
|
Sun. 12 | vs. UAA Championship |
|
||
Fri. 17 | at NYU 43, Mt. St. Vincent 3 | 5:00 pm | 43-3 |
|
Sat. 25 | at CWRU at NCAA Mideast Regional |
|
||
at NYU at NCAA East Regional |
|
|||
vs. Chicago at NCAA Midwest Regional @ Fort Wayne, Indiana |
|
|||
Sun. 26 | at CWRU at NCAA Mideast Regional |
|
||
at NYU at NCAA East Regional |
|
|||
vs. Chicago at NCAA Midwest Regional @ Fort Wayne, Indiana |
|
|||
March | ||||
Fri. 10 | at NCAA Division III Wrestling Championship |
|
||
Sat. 11 | at NCAA Division III Wrestling Championship |
|
||
November | ||||
Fri. 6 | at North Central 19, Chicago 19 (53-48) | 19-19 (53-48) |
|
|
Sat. 7 | at NYU 4th of 12 at Ithaca Invitational | 4th of 12 |
|
|
Sat. 14 | vs. NYU 32, Scranton 9 @ Wilkes Barre, PA | 32-9 |
|
|
at NYU 37, Kings (PA) 7 | 37-7 |
|
||
vs. NYU 30, Elizabethtown 11 @ Wilkes Barre, PA | 30-11 |
|
||
at Chicago 3rd of 9 at Trine Invitational | 3rd of 9 |
|
||
Wed. 18 | at Baldwin Wallace 48, CWRU 6 | 48-6 |
|
|
Sat. 21 | vs. Adrian 40, CWRU 9 @ Olivet, MI | 40-9 |
|
|
at Olivet 42, CWRU 9 | 42-9 |
|
||
vs. Trine 32 CWRU 18 @ Olivet, MI | 32-18 |
|
||
at Millikin 41, Chicago 4 | 41-4 |
|
||
vs. Truman State 42, Chicago 7 @ Millikin Duals | 42-7 |
|
||
vs. Chicago 33, Calumet 18 @ Millikin Duals | 33-18 |
|
||
Sun. 22 | vs. NYU 17th of 27 at NY State Collegiate Championships @ Cornell University | 17th of 27 |
|
|
Sun. 29 | vs. Stevens 28, NYU 12 @ Madison Square Garden | 28-12 |
|
|
December | ||||
Fri. 4 | at NYU 38, Hunter 6 | 38-6 |
|
|
Sat. 5 | at CWRU 12th of 12 at RIT Invitational | 12th of 12 |
|
|
at Chicago 7th of 11 at MSOE Invitational | 7th of 11 |
|
||
Sat. 12 | at CWRU at Cleveland State Open |
|
||
vs. NYU 49, Greensboro 6 @ Westminster, MD | 49-6 |
|
||
vs. Wilkes 22, NYU 18 @ Westminster, MD | 22-18 |
|
||
Tue. 29 | vs. NYU at Citrus Invitational @ Ft. Lauderdale, FL |
|
||
vs. Chicago at Midlands Championships @ Evanston, IL |
|
|||
Wed. 30 | vs. NYU 5th of 11 at Citrus Invitational @ Ft. Lauderdale, FL | 5th of 11 |
|
|
vs. Chicago at Midlands Championships @ Evanston, IL |
|
|||
January | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Ohio Northern 22, Chicago 15 | 22-15 |
|
|
vs. Wabash 32, Chicago 9 | 32-9 |
|
||
vs. Chicago 31, Harper 22 | 31-22 |
|
||
Fri. 8 | vs. Baldwin Wallace 24, NYU 12 @ Ft. Wayne, IN | 24-12 |
|
|
vs. Luther 19, NYU 13 @ Ft. Wayne, IN | 19-13 |
|
||
vs. NYU 30, Mount Union 13 @ Fort Wayne, IN | 30-13 |
|
||
Sat. 9 | vs. Chicago 40, Lakeland 13 @ Plymouth, WI | 40-13 |
|
|
vs. Dubuque 25, Chicago 17 @ Plymouth, WI | 25-17 |
|
||
vs. St. John's 33, Chicago 20 @ Plymouth, WI | 33-20 |
|
||
Wed. 13 | at Ashland 48, CWRU 3 | 48-3 |
|
|
Sat. 16 | at CWRU 8th of 10 at Ursinus Will Abele Invitational | 8th of 10 |
|
|
at Chicago 6th of 11 at Elmhurst Invitational | 6th of 11 |
|
||
Sun. 17 | at NYU 1st of 9 at Plymouth State Tournament | 1st of 9 |
|
|
Fri. 22 | at Elmhurst 37, Chicago 12 | 37-12 |
|
|
Sat. 23 | vs. CWRU 25, Muskingum 16 | 25-16 |
|
|
Sun. 24 | vs. Ursinus at NYU |
|
||
vs. Muhlenberg at NYU |
|
|||
Fri. 29 | at CWRU, Chicago at Wheaton Pete Wilson Invitational |
|
||
Sat. 30 | at CWRU, Chicago at Wheaton Pete Wilson Invitational |
|
||
vs. NYU 27, Johns Hopkins 10 @ Gettysburg, PA | 27-10 |
|
||
at NYU 31, Gettysburg 6 | 31-6 |
|
||
at NYU 44, Muhlenberg 3 | 44-3 |
|
||
February | ||||
Wed. 3 | at US Merchant Marine 17, NYU 15 | 17-15 |
|
|
Fri. 5 | at Augustana 35, Chicago 16 | 35-16 |
|
|
Sat. 6 | vs. NYU 29, McDaniel 9 @ Hoboken, NJ | 29-9 |
|
|
vs. NYU 45, Washington & Lee 3 @ Hoboken, NJ | 45-3 |
|
||
vs. Chicago 25, Wheaton 23 | 25-23 |
|
||
Sat. 13 | vs. Chicago 36, CWRU 11 * | 36-11 |
|
|
UAA Championship | ||||
vs. NYU 36, CWRU 12 * @ University of Chicago | 36-12 |
|
||
UAA Championship | ||||
vs. NYU 22, Chicago 16 * | 22-16 |
|
||
UAA Championship | ||||
vs. NYU at Centennial Championships @ Westminster, MD |
|
|||
Thu. 18 | vs. NYU vs. Mt. St. Vincent @ Brookville, NY |
|
||
Fri. 19 | vs. NYU vs. LIU-Post @ Brookville, NY |
|
||
Sat. 27 | vs. CWRU at Mideast Regional @ Lycoming College |
|
||
vs. NYU at East Regional @ Lexington, VA |
|
|||
at Chicago at Midwest Regional |
|
|||
Sun. 28 | vs. CWRU at Mideast Regional @ Lycoming College |
|
||
vs. NYU at East Regional @ Lexington, VA |
|
|||
March | ||||
Fri. 11 | vs. NCAA Championship at Cornell College @ Cedar Rapids, IA |
|
||
Sat. 12 | vs. NCAA Championship at Cornell College @ Cedar Rapids, IA |
|
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event