2016 UAA Women's Soccer Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Thu. 1 | Averett | 0 | Emory | 7 | Final | |
@ Charlotte Soccer Academy - Ortho Carolina Sportsplex | ||||||
Calvin | 0 | Chicago | 2 | Final | ||
MIT | 0 | Brandeis | 1 | Final | ||
New York U. | 3 | St. Joseph's (L.I.) | 0 | Final | ||
Case Western Reserve | 1 | Oberlin | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 2 | SUNY Geneseo | 1 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 1 | Final | |
U of R Flower City Classic | ||||||
Franciscan | 0 | Carnegie Mellon | 12 | Final | ||
Washington (Mo.) | 1 | Wheaton (Ill.) | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 3 | Vassar | 0 | New York U. | 1 | Final | |
Montclair St. | 0 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
UR Flower City Classic | ||||||
Thomas More | 2 | Carnegie Mellon | 1 | Final | ||
Hanover | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 4 | Final | ||
Wheaton Classic @ Wheaton, Ill. | ||||||
Sun. 4 | Lasell | 0 | Brandeis | 2 | Final | |
Case Western Reserve | 1 | Hiram | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Aurora | 0 | Chicago | 9 | Final | ||
Cal Lutheran ^ | 2 | Emory | 1 | Final | ||
@ Redlands, CA | ||||||
Mon. 5 | Emory | 3 | Redlands | 0 | Final | |
Tue. 6 | Brandeis | 1 | Bridgewater St. | 0 | Final | |
Kenyon | 1 | Case Western Reserve | 2 | Final | ||
Wed. 7 | Buffalo St. | 1 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 0 | Final | |
Thu. 8 | Brandeis | 9 | Regis (Mass.) | 0 | Final | |
Chicago | 1 | Kalamazoo | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 9 | Aurora | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 1 | Final | |
Carnegie Mellon | 1 | Chris. Newport | 2 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | Emory | 0 | Lynchburg | 4 | Final | |
@ Salem, VA (Roanoke College) | ||||||
Mass.-Boston | 0 | Brandeis | 3 | Final | ||
Ill. Wesleyan | 0 | Chicago | 5 | Final | ||
Allegheny | 1 | Case Western Reserve | 3 | Final | ||
Rochester (N.Y.) | 0 | Union (N.Y.) | 1 | Final | ||
MIT | 1 | New York U. | 3 | Final | ||
@ Hoboken, N.J. (Stevens) | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon | 2 | Va. Wesleyan | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
@ Newport News, Va. | ||||||
Calvin | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 11 | New York U. | 2 | Stevens | 3 | Final - 2OT | |
Emory | 0 | Roanoke | 1 | Final | ||
Roanoke Invitational | ||||||
Tue. 13 | Eastern Conn. St. | 0 | Brandeis | 5 | Final | |
Greenville | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 8 | Final | ||
Wed. 14 | New York U. | 2 | Farmingdale State | 1 | Final | |
MSOE | 1 | Chicago | 5 | Final | ||
Wash. & Jeff. | 0 | Carnegie Mellon | 4 | Final | ||
Baldwin Wallace | 2 | Case Western Reserve | 1 | Final | ||
Thu. 15 | Wentworth | 1 | Brandeis | 2 | Final | |
Fri. 16 | Emory | 4 | Birmingham Southern | 0 | Final | |
Sat. 17 | Carnegie Mellon | 2 | Grove City | 1 | Final | |
Rochester (N.Y.) | 1 | William Smith | 3 | Final | ||
Upstate Collegiate Cup - Semifinals @ Ithaca, NY | ||||||
Case Western Reserve | 1 | Ohio Northern | 2 | Final | ||
Wis.-Whitewater | 1 | Washington (Mo.) | 0 | Final | ||
Bloomington, Ill. @ Bloomington, Ill. | ||||||
Sun. 18 | New York U. | 0 | Trinity (Conn.) | 0 | Final - 2OT | |
Chicago | 6 | North Central (Ill.) | 0 | Final | ||
Rochester (N.Y.) | 2 | Ithaca | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Upstate Collegiate Cup | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) | 0 | Ill. Wesleyan | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Tue. 20 | Brandeis | 1 | Babson | 0 | Final - OT | |
Wittenberg | 1 | Case Western Reserve | 2 | Final | ||
Carnegie Mellon | 2 | Baldwin Wallace | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 21 | Berry | 2 | Emory | 3 | Final - OT | |
Rochester (N.Y.) | 0 | Houghton | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Ramapo | 2 | New York U. | 3 | Final | ||
Chicago | 3 | Wheaton (Ill.) | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 23 | Washington (Mo.) | 2 | Rose-Hulman | 0 | Final | |
Carnegie Mellon | 1 | John Carroll | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Sat. 24 | New York U. | 4 | DeSales | 2 | Final | |
Brandeis | 1 | Tufts | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Augustana (Ill.) | 0 | Chicago | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 25 | Centre | 1 | Emory | 2 | Final - 2OT | |
Allegheny | 1 | Carnegie Mellon | 2 | Final | ||
Case Western Reserve | 1 | John Carroll | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Tue. 27 | Brandeis | 3 | Wellesley | 1 | Final | |
Nazareth | 3 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 1 | Final | ||
Wed. 28 | Chicago | 2 | Carthage | 0 | Final | |
Case Western Reserve | 0 | Denison | 1 | Final | ||
Washington (Mo.) | 5 | Webster | 1 | Final | ||
October | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Chicago * | 0 | Emory | 2 | Final | |
Brandeis * | 2 | Carnegie Mellon | 0 | Final | ||
New York U. * | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Washington (Mo.) * | 1 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 3 | Final | ||
Tue. 4 | Sewanee | 0 | Emory | 1 | Final | |
Lesley | 0 | Brandeis | 2 | Final | ||
Washington (Mo.) | 2 | Fontbonne | 0 | Final | ||
St. John Fisher | 0 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 3 | Final | ||
Brooklyn | 0 | New York U. | 4 | Final | ||
Wed. 5 | Ohio Wesleyan | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 2 | Final | |
Sat. 8 | Carnegie Mellon * | 1 | New York U. | 0 | Final | |
Case Western Reserve * | 0 | Brandeis | 4 | Final | ||
Emory * | 1 | Washington (Mo.) | 2 | Final | ||
Rochester (N.Y.) * | 0 | Chicago | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 14 | Brandeis * | 1 | Chicago | 2 | Final | |
Case Western Reserve * | 0 | Emory | 4 | Final | ||
Carnegie Mellon * | 2 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 1 | Final - OT | ||
New York U. * | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Sun. 16 | Carnegie Mellon * | 2 | Emory | 1 | Final - OT | |
Case Western Reserve * | 1 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
New York U. * | 0 | Chicago | 2 | Final | ||
Senior Day | ||||||
Brandeis * | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 2 | Final | ||
Wed. 19 | Brandeis | 1 | Westfield St. | 0 | Final | |
Keuka | 1 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 6 | Final | ||
Thu. 20 | Illinois Tech | 0 | Chicago | 4 | Final | |
Principia | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 13 | Final | ||
Stockton | 0 | New York U. | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | Case Western Reserve | 1 | Wooster | 0 | Final | |
Carnegie Mellon | 0 | Nazareth | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 23 | Chicago | 4 | Concordia (Wis.) | 0 | Final | |
Mon. 24 | New York U. | 3 | Centenary (N.J.) | 0 | Final | |
Tue. 25 | Brevard | 0 | Emory | 5 | Final | |
Rochester Inst. | 0 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 28 | Rochester (N.Y.) * | 1 | New York U. | 2 | Final | |
Emory * | 1 | Brandeis | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Chicago * | 1 | Case Western Reserve | 0 | Final | ||
Washington (Mo.) * | 1 | Carnegie Mellon | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 30 | Chicago * | 0 | Carnegie Mellon | 1 | Final - OT | |
Rochester (N.Y.) * | 1 | Brandeis | 0 | Final | ||
Emory * | 1 | New York U. | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Washington (Mo.) * | 3 | Case Western Reserve | 0 | Final | ||
November | ||||||
Sat. 5 | Brandeis * | 1 | New York U. | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Case Western Reserve * | 0 | Carnegie Mellon | 2 | Final | ||
Emory * | 2 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Chicago * | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Sat. 12 | Stockton % | 2 | New York U. | 3 | Final - OT | |
ECAC Division III Tournament | ||||||
Penn St.-Berks % | 3 | Carnegie Mellon | 1 | Final | ||
NCAA Championship - First Round | ||||||
Knox % | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Final | ||
NCAA Championship - First Round | ||||||
Webster % | 0 | Chicago | 6 | Final | ||
NCAA DIII Championship - 1st Round | ||||||
Va. Wesleyan % | 0 | Brandeis | 3 | Final | ||
NCAA Division III Tournament 1st Round @ Trenton, N.J. (College of New Jersey) | ||||||
Sun. 13 | Wm. Paterson % | 0 | New York U. | 2 | Final | |
ECAC Division III Tournament | ||||||
Brandeis % | 1 | TCNJ | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
NCAA Division III Tournament 2nd Round | ||||||
Luther % | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Final | ||
NCAA 2nd Round | ||||||
Augsburg % | 0 | Chicago | 2 | Final | ||
NCAA Tournament 2nd Round | ||||||
Sat. 19 | McDaniel % | 0 | Brandeis | 1 | Final | |
NCAA Division III Tournament Third Round AT BRANDEIS | ||||||
Chicago % | 3 | Thomas More | 1 | Final | ||
NCAA Championship - Third Round @ Whitewater, Wisc. | ||||||
Grove City % | 0 | New York U. | 1 | Final | ||
ECAC Championship Semifinals @ Springfield College | ||||||
Hardin-Simmons % | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 0 | Final - PK Home | ||
NCAA Championship - Third Round @ San Antonio, Texas | ||||||
Sun. 20 | New York U. | 1 | Springfield | 1 | Final - PK Home | |
ECAC Division III Championship | ||||||
William Smith % | 3 | Brandeis | 4 | Final - OT | ||
NCAA Division III Tournament Quarterfinal | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) % | 1 | Trinity (Tex.) | 0 | Final | ||
NCAA Championship - Elite Eight | ||||||
Pomona-Pitzer % | 1 | Chicago | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
NCAA Championship - Elite Eight @ Whitewater, WI | ||||||
December | ||||||
Fri. 2 | Chicago % | 0 | Messiah | 1 | Final - OT | |
NCAA Championship - National Semifinal @ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Brandeis % | 1 | Washington (Mo.) | 2 | Final | ||
NCAA Championship - National Semifinal @ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Sat. 3 | Washington (Mo.) % | 1 | Messiah | 1 | Final - PK Away | |
NCAA National Championship @ Salem, Va. |
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season