Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 31 Rochester (N.Y.) 1 Stevenson 0 Final
  Stand On Their Shoulders Invitational @ Geneva, NY
  Washington (Mo.) 3 Loras 0 Final
  Puget Sound 0 Emory 1 Final
  @ San Antonio, TX
  Whitman 0 Chicago 5 Final
  Case Western Reserve 1 Kenyon 2 Final
  Shenandoah 2 Carnegie Mellon 6 Final
  Tartan Cup Tournament
  New York U. 3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 0 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 MIT 2 Brandeis 3 Final - 2OT
  Hardin-Simmons 2 Rochester (N.Y.) 0 Final
  @ Geneva, NY
  Washington and Lee 1 Carnegie Mellon 1 Final - 2OT
Sun. 2 Vassar 1 New York U. 5 Final
  Emory 2 Pacific Lutheran 0 Final
  @ Trinity University
  Lasell 0 Brandeis 4 Final
  John Carroll 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 2 Augsburg 0 Final
Tue. 4 Chicago 3 Kalamazoo 2 Final
Wed. 5 Rochester (N.Y.) 2 Keuka 0 Final
Thu. 6 Knox 0 Chicago 3 Final
  Oglethorpe 0 Emory 9 Final
Fri. 7 New York U. 0 Stevens 2 Final
  Claremont-M-S 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Wydown Classic
Sat. 8 Case Western Reserve 0 Ohio Northern 1 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Brandeis 4 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 1 Lynchburg 0 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Geneseo 2 Rochester (N.Y.) 2 Final - 2OT
  Franklin 0 Washington (Mo.) 5 Final
  Wydown Classic
Sun. 9 Emory 0 Rowan 1 Final
  @ Misenheimer, N.C.
  Chicago 2 Carroll (Wis.) 0 Final
  Swarthmore 3 New York U. 0 Final
  @ Hoboken, N.J.
  Carnegie Mellon 2 Roanoke 0 Final
Tue. 11 Eastern Conn. St. 0 Brandeis 1 Final
Wed. 12 Hope 1 Chicago 1 Final - 2OT
  Grove City 0 Carnegie Mellon 2 Final
  CCNY 0 New York U. 15 Final
  Hiram 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 5 Millikin 0 Final
Sat. 15 Brandeis 1 Babson 0 Final
  Rhodes 1 Washington (Mo.) 4 Final
  Challenge Tournament
  Rochester (N.Y.) 2 William Smith 1 Final
  Chatham 0 Case Western Reserve 1 Final - OT
  Emory 0 Lynchburg 1 Final
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
  Messiah 4 Carnegie Mellon 1 Final
Sun. 16 Wis.-Oshkosh 0 Chicago 4 Final
  Thomas More 2 Emory 4 Final
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
  Wis.-Whitewater 0 Washington (Mo.) 2 Final
  Challenge Tournament
Tue. 18 Case Western Reserve 1 Wooster 0 Final - OT
  New York U. 1 Scranton 2 Final
Wed. 19 Oswego 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 1 Final
Thu. 20 North Central (Ill.) 1 Chicago 6 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 4 Fontbonne 0 Final
  Gay Field - Clayton, Mo.
Fri. 21 Piedmont 0 Emory 3 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 0 Carnegie Mellon 4 Final
Sat. 22 Brandeis 2 Tufts 1 Final - OT
  Chicago 2 Calvin 1 Final
  New York U. 0 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 2 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 1 Alfred 0 Final
Sun. 23 Case Western Reserve 3 Wash. & Jeff. 0 Final
  Emory 6 Huntingdon 0 Final
Mon. 24 Carnegie Mellon 4 Westminster (Pa.) 0 Final
Tue. 25 Brandeis 2 Wellesley 0 Final
  New York U. 4 Centenary (N.J.) 0 Final
  @ Hackettstown, N.J.
  Nazareth 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 0 Final
  Denison 2 Case Western Reserve 1 Final
  Chicago 1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2 Final
Wed. 26 Washington (Mo.) 5 Webster 0 Final
  St. Louis Soccer Park - Fenton, Mo.
Sat. 29 Case Western Reserve * 0 Brandeis 2 Final
  Carnegie Mellon * 0 New York U. 1 Final
  Emory * 1 Washington (Mo.) 2 Final - OT
  Rochester (N.Y.) * 0 Chicago 3 Final
 
October
Tue. 2 Berry 0 Emory 3 Final
  Lesley 1 Brandeis 0 Final
  Rutgers-Newark 0 New York U. 0 Final
  St. John Fisher 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 2 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 0 Carnegie Mellon 1 Final
  Allegheny 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Chicago 4 Carthage 2 Final
Sat. 6 New York U. * 2 Case Western Reserve 0 Final
  Chicago * 3 Emory 2 Final
  Brandeis * 2 Carnegie Mellon 0 Final
Sun. 7 Washington (Mo.) * 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 0 Final
Tue. 9 Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Emory 3 Final
Fri. 12 Chicago * 2 Carnegie Mellon 1 Final
  Washington (Mo.) * 2 Case Western Reserve 0 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) * 0 Brandeis 4 Final
  Emory * 1 New York U. 1 Final - 2OT
Sun. 14 Washington (Mo.) * 4 Carnegie Mellon 1 Final
  Chicago * 6 Case Western Reserve 1 Final
  Emory * 2 Brandeis 1 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) * 1 New York U. 2 Final
Wed. 17 Brandeis 3 Westfield St. 1 Final
  Covenant 0 Emory 4 Final
Thu. 18 New York U.   Farmingdale State   7:00 PM
  Rochester Inst.   Rochester (N.Y.)   7:00 PM
  Illinois Tech   Chicago   8:00 PM
Fri. 19 Oberlin   Case Western Reserve   7:30 PM
Sat. 20 Carnegie Mellon   Nazareth   11:00 AM
  Washington (Mo.)   Wheaton (Ill.)   2:00 PM
Mon. 22 John Jay   New York U.   7:00 PM
Tue. 23 Brandeis   Simmons   7:00 PM
Fri. 26 Brandeis *   Washington (Mo.)   4:00 PM
  New York U. *   Chicago   4:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Rochester (N.Y.)   7:30 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Emory   7:30 PM
Sun. 28 Carnegie Mellon *   Rochester (N.Y.)   1:30 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Emory   1:30 PM
  New York U. *   Washington (Mo.)   2:30 PM
  Brandeis *   Chicago   2:30 PM
 
November
Sat. 3 Emory *   Rochester (N.Y.)   1:30 PM
  Brandeis *   New York U.   2:30 PM
  Chicago *   Washington (Mo.)   2:30 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Carnegie Mellon   3:30 PM
* Conference