Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Fri. 31 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 1 | Stevenson | 0 | Final | |
Stand On Their Shoulders Invitational @ Geneva, NY | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Loras | 0 | Final | ||
Puget Sound | 0 | Emory | 1 | Final | ||
@ San Antonio, TX | ||||||
Whitman | 0 | Chicago | 5 | Final | ||
Case Western Reserve | 1 | Kenyon | 2 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 2 | Carnegie Mellon | 6 | Final | ||
Tartan Cup Tournament | ||||||
New York U. | 3 | St. Joseph's (L.I.) | 0 | Final | ||
September | ||||||
Sat. 1 | MIT | 2 | Brandeis | 3 | Final - 2OT | |
Hardin-Simmons | 2 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 0 | Final | ||
@ Geneva, NY | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 1 | Carnegie Mellon | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Sun. 2 | Vassar | 1 | New York U. | 5 | Final | |
Emory | 2 | Pacific Lutheran | 0 | Final | ||
@ Trinity University | ||||||
Lasell | 0 | Brandeis | 4 | Final | ||
John Carroll | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 3 | Final | ||
Washington (Mo.) | 2 | Augsburg | 0 | Final | ||
Tue. 4 | Chicago | 3 | Kalamazoo | 2 | Final | |
Wed. 5 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 2 | Keuka | 0 | Final | |
Thu. 6 | Knox | 0 | Chicago | 3 | Final | |
Oglethorpe | 0 | Emory | 9 | Final | ||
Fri. 7 | New York U. | 0 | Stevens | 2 | Final | |
Claremont-M-S | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Final | ||
Wydown Classic | ||||||
Sat. 8 | Case Western Reserve | 0 | Ohio Northern | 1 | Final | |
Johnson & Wales (RI) | 1 | Brandeis | 4 | Final | ||
Carnegie Mellon | 1 | Lynchburg | 0 | Final | ||
@ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Geneseo | 2 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Franklin | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 5 | Final | ||
Wydown Classic | ||||||
Sun. 9 | Emory | 0 | Rowan | 1 | Final | |
@ Misenheimer, N.C. | ||||||
Chicago | 2 | Carroll (Wis.) | 0 | Final | ||
Swarthmore | 3 | New York U. | 0 | Final | ||
@ Hoboken, N.J. | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon | 2 | Roanoke | 0 | Final | ||
Tue. 11 | Eastern Conn. St. | 0 | Brandeis | 1 | Final | |
Wed. 12 | Hope | 1 | Chicago | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Grove City | 0 | Carnegie Mellon | 2 | Final | ||
CCNY | 0 | New York U. | 15 | Final | ||
Hiram | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 3 | Final | ||
Washington (Mo.) | 5 | Millikin | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | Brandeis | 1 | Babson | 0 | Final | |
Rhodes | 1 | Washington (Mo.) | 4 | Final | ||
Challenge Tournament | ||||||
Rochester (N.Y.) | 2 | William Smith | 1 | Final | ||
Chatham | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Emory | 0 | Lynchburg | 1 | Final | ||
@ Sewanee, Tenn. | ||||||
Messiah | 4 | Carnegie Mellon | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 16 | Wis.-Oshkosh | 0 | Chicago | 4 | Final | |
Thomas More | 2 | Emory | 4 | Final | ||
@ Sewanee, Tenn. | ||||||
Wis.-Whitewater | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 2 | Final | ||
Challenge Tournament | ||||||
Tue. 18 | Case Western Reserve | 1 | Wooster | 0 | Final - OT | |
New York U. | 1 | Scranton | 2 | Final | ||
Wed. 19 | Oswego | 0 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 1 | Final | |
Thu. 20 | North Central (Ill.) | 1 | Chicago | 6 | Final | |
Washington (Mo.) | 4 | Fontbonne | 0 | Final | ||
Gay Field - Clayton, Mo. | ||||||
Fri. 21 | Piedmont | 0 | Emory | 3 | Final | |
Wash. & Jeff. | 0 | Carnegie Mellon | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | Brandeis | 2 | Tufts | 1 | Final - OT | |
Chicago | 2 | Calvin | 1 | Final | ||
New York U. | 0 | Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) | 2 | Final | ||
Rochester (N.Y.) | 1 | Alfred | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 23 | Case Western Reserve | 3 | Wash. & Jeff. | 0 | Final | |
Emory | 6 | Huntingdon | 0 | Final | ||
Mon. 24 | Carnegie Mellon | 4 | Westminster (Pa.) | 0 | Final | |
Tue. 25 | Brandeis | 2 | Wellesley | 0 | Final | |
New York U. | 4 | Centenary (N.J.) | 0 | Final | ||
@ Hackettstown, N.J. | ||||||
Nazareth | 1 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 0 | Final | ||
Denison | 2 | Case Western Reserve | 1 | Final | ||
Chicago | 1 | Wheaton (Ill.) | 2 | Final | ||
Wed. 26 | Washington (Mo.) | 5 | Webster | 0 | Final | |
St. Louis Soccer Park - Fenton, Mo. | ||||||
Sat. 29 | Case Western Reserve * | 0 | Brandeis | 2 | Final | |
Carnegie Mellon * | 0 | New York U. | 1 | Final | ||
Emory * | 1 | Washington (Mo.) | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Rochester (N.Y.) * | 0 | Chicago | 3 | Final | ||
October | ||||||
Tue. 2 | Berry | 0 | Emory | 3 | Final | |
Lesley | 1 | Brandeis | 0 | Final | ||
Rutgers-Newark | 0 | New York U. | 0 | Final | ||
St. John Fisher | 1 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 2 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Behrend | 0 | Carnegie Mellon | 1 | Final | ||
Allegheny | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 3 | Final | ||
Chicago | 4 | Carthage | 2 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | New York U. * | 2 | Case Western Reserve | 0 | Final | |
Chicago * | 3 | Emory | 2 | Final | ||
Brandeis * | 2 | Carnegie Mellon | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 7 | Washington (Mo.) * | 1 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 0 | Final | |
Tue. 9 | Maryville (Tenn.) | 1 | Emory | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 12 | Chicago * | 2 | Carnegie Mellon | 1 | Final | |
Washington (Mo.) * | 2 | Case Western Reserve | 0 | Final | ||
Rochester (N.Y.) * | 0 | Brandeis | 4 | Final | ||
Emory * | 1 | New York U. | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Sun. 14 | Washington (Mo.) * | 4 | Carnegie Mellon | 1 | Final | |
Chicago * | 6 | Case Western Reserve | 1 | Final | ||
Emory * | 2 | Brandeis | 1 | Final | ||
Rochester (N.Y.) * | 1 | New York U. | 2 | Final | ||
Wed. 17 | Brandeis | 3 | Westfield St. | 1 | Final | |
Covenant | 0 | Emory | 4 | Final | ||
Thu. 18 | New York U. | 0 | Farmingdale State | 0 | Final - 2OT | |
Rochester Inst. | 0 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 1 | Final | ||
Illinois Tech | 0 | Chicago | 4 | Final | ||
Fri. 19 | Oberlin | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 3 | Final | |
Sat. 20 | Carnegie Mellon | 0 | Nazareth | 1 | Final | |
Washington (Mo.) | 2 | Wheaton (Ill.) | 1 | Final | ||
Mon. 22 | John Jay | 0 | New York U. | 5 | Final | |
Tue. 23 | Brandeis | Simmons | Cancelled | |||
Fri. 26 | Brandeis * | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 1 | Final | |
New York U. * | 1 | Chicago | 0 | Final | ||
Case Western Reserve * | 1 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 2 | Final | ||
Carnegie Mellon * | 0 | Emory | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 28 | Carnegie Mellon * | 0 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 2 | Final | |
Case Western Reserve * | 1 | Emory | 2 | Final | ||
New York U. * | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 2 | Final | ||
Brandeis * | 1 | Chicago | 0 | Final | ||
November | ||||||
Sat. 3 | Emory * | 3 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 1 | Final | |
Brandeis * | 1 | New York U. | 2 | Final | ||
Chicago * | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 2 | Final | ||
Case Western Reserve * | 1 | Carnegie Mellon | 2 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | Farmingdale State % | 1 | Brandeis | 0 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament First Round @ Ewing, NJ | ||||||
Grove City % | 2 | Chicago | 1 | Final | ||
NCAA First Round @ Danville, KY | ||||||
Rochester (N.Y.) % | 0 | Ithaca | 1 | Final | ||
NCAA Tournament First Round @ Middlebury, Vt. | ||||||
Penn St.-Berks % | 0 | Emory | 1 | Final - OT | ||
NCAA Division III Tournament - First Round @ Lynchburg, Va. | ||||||
Va. Wesleyan % | 1 | New York U. | 0 | Final - OT | ||
@ Swarthmore, PA | ||||||
Westminster (Mo.) % | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 5 | Final | ||
NCAA First Round | ||||||
Sun. 11 | Emory % | 0 | Lynchburg | 2 | Final | |
NCAA Division III Tournament - Second Round | ||||||
Ill. Wesleyan % | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Final | ||
NCAA Second Round | ||||||
Fri. 16 | Wis.-La Crosse % | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Final | |
NCAA Sectional Semifinal | ||||||
Sat. 17 | Wheaton (Ill.) % | 1 | Washington (Mo.) | 2 | Final | |
NCAA Sectional Final | ||||||
Fri. 30 | Middlebury % | 1 | Washington (Mo.) | 0 | Final | |
NCAA Semifinal @ Greensboro, N.C. |