Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Fri. 7 | Carnegie Mellon Invitational | Carnegie Mellon | 9:00 AM |
|
||
Thu. 13 | Nazareth | 0 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 9 | Final |
|
Fri. 14 | Emory | Atlanta Classic | 9:00 AM |
|
||
@ Atlanta, GA (Georgia State Univ.) | ||||||
Sat. 15 | Emory | Atlanta Classic | 2:00 PM |
|
||
@ Atlanta, GA (Georgia State Univ.) | ||||||
Sun. 16 | Emory | Atlanta Classic | 9:00 AM |
|
||
@ Atlanta, GA (Georgia State Univ.) | ||||||
Thu. 20 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 2 | Geneseo St. | 7 | Final |
|
Fri. 21 | Emory | ITA Regional Tournament | TBA |
|
||
@ Montgomery, AL (Huntingdon College) | ||||||
Sat. 22 | Emory | ITA Regional Tournament | TBA |
|
||
@ Montgomery, AL (Huntingdon College) | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon | ITA Regional Tournament | 8:00 AM |
|
|||
Brandeis | 0 | Tufts | 9 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 23 | Emory | ITA Regional Tournament | TBA |
|
||
@ Montgomery, AL (Huntingdon College) | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon | ITA Regional Tournament | 8:00 AM |
|
|||
Mon. 24 | Carnegie Mellon | ITA Regional Tournament | 8:00 AM |
|
||
Fri. 28 | Chicago | ITA Central Region Championships | TBA | |||
Day 1 @ St. Louis, Mo. | ||||||
Sat. 29 | Chicago | ITA Central Region Championships | TBA | |||
Day 2 @ St. Louis, Mo. | ||||||
Brandeis | ITA New England Regional | 8:30 AM |
|
|||
through Sept. 30 @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT) | ||||||
Stevens | 2 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 7 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 30 | Chicago | ITA Central Region Championships | TBA | |||
Day 3 @ St. Louis, Mo. | ||||||
October | ||||||
Mon. 1 | Chicago | ITA Central Region Championships | TBA | |||
Day 4 @ St. Louis, Mo. | ||||||
Fri. 5 | John Carroll | 1 | Case Western Reserve | 8 | Final |
|
Mount Union | 1 | Case Western Reserve | 8 | Final |
|
|
Oberlin | 1 | Carnegie Mellon | 8 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 8 | Brandeis | 9 | Simmons | 0 | Final | |
Thu. 11 | Emory | ITA National Small College Championships | TBA |
|
||
@ Mobile, AL | ||||||
Chicago | ITA National Small College Championships | TBA | ||||
Day 1 @ Mobile, Ala. | ||||||
Fri. 12 | Emory | Duckworth Fall Tennis Classic | TBA |
|
||
@ Clemson, SC (Clemson Univ.) | ||||||
Brandeis | NEWITT | TBA |
|
|||
through Oct. 14 @ Mount Holyoke | ||||||
Emory | ITA National Small College Championships | TBA |
|
|||
@ Mobile, AL | ||||||
Chicago | ITA National Small College Championships | TBA | ||||
Day 2 @ Mobile, Ala. | ||||||
Sat. 13 | Emory | ITA National Small College Championships | TBA |
|
||
@ Mobile, AL | ||||||
Emory | Duckworth Fall Tennis Classic | TBA |
|
|||
@ Clemson, SC (Clemson Univ.) | ||||||
Chicago | ITA National Small College Championships | TBA | ||||
Day 3 @ Mobile, Ala. | ||||||
Sun. 14 | Emory | Duckworth Fall Tennis Classic | TBA |
|
||
@ Clemson, SC (Clemson Univ.) | ||||||
February | ||||||
Sun. 3 | Chicago | 0 | Illinois-Chicago | 7 | Final | |
@ Griffith, Ind. (Match Point Racquet Club) | ||||||
Fri. 8 | Slippery Rock | 0 | Carnegie Mellon | 9 | Final |
|
Sat. 9 | St. Mary's (Ind.) | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 9 | Final |
|
Clayton St. | 0 | Emory | 9 | Final |
|
|
Ohio Northern | 1 | Case Western Reserve | 8 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 10 | Colgate | 7 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 2 | Final |
|
Sat. 16 | Chicago | 6 | Wis.-Green Bay | 1 | Final | |
Case Western Reserve | 8 | Kalamazoo | 1 | Final |
|
|
California (Pa.) | 6 | Carnegie Mellon | 3 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 17 | Indiana (Pa.) | 1 | Carnegie Mellon | 8 | Final |
|
Wed. 20 | Shorter | 1 | Emory | 8 | Final |
|
Brandeis | 7 | Chapman | 2 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 22 | Wis.-Milwaukee | 6 | Chicago | 1 | Final | |
Case Western Reserve | 8 | Oberlin | 1 | Final |
|
|
Brandeis | 0 | Claremont-M-S | 9 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 23 | Washington (Mo.) | 4 | DePauw | 5 | Final | |
Ithaca | 2 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 7 | Final |
|
|
Brandeis | 2 | Redlands | 7 | Final |
|
|
New York U. | 4 | Haverford | 5 | Final |
|
|
Case Western Reserve | 4 | DePauw | 5 | Final | ||
Denison | 1 | Chicago | 8 | Final | ||
Sun. 24 | Case Western Reserve | 2 | Washington (Mo.) | 7 | Final |
|
@ DePauw University (Ind.) | ||||||
New York U. | 2 | Swarthmore | 7 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 27 | Emory | 3 | Columbus St. | 6 | Final |
|
March | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Chicago | 9 | Wis.-Whitewater | 0 | Final | |
ITA National Team Indoor Championship @ Greencastle. Ind. | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon | 8 | Skidmore | 1 | Final |
|
|
@ DePauw University | ||||||
Sat. 2 | Chicago | 3 | Johns Hopkins | 6 | Final | |
ITA National Team Indoor Championship @ Greencastle, IN | ||||||
Sewanee | 3 | Emory | 6 | Final |
|
|
Washington (Mo.) | 9 | Rhodes | 0 | Final |
|
|
Carnegie Mellon | 8 | Trinity (Tex.) | 1 | Final |
|
|
@ DePauw University | ||||||
Sun. 3 | Carnegie Mellon | 4 | Johns Hopkins | 5 | Final |
|
@ DePauw University | ||||||
Trinity (Tex.) | 1 | Chicago | 8 | Final | ||
ITA National Team Indoor Championship @ Greencastle, Ind. | ||||||
Emory | 1 | UAB | 6 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 7 | Emory | 7 | Brenau | 2 | Final |
|
Sat. 9 | Brandeis | 1 | Middlebury | 8 | Final | |
Chicago | 6 | Oberlin | 3 | Final | ||
@ at DePauw | ||||||
Case Western Reserve | 2 | Redlands | 7 | Final |
|
|
Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Pomona-Pitzer | 6 | Final |
|
|
Chicago | 5 | DePauw | 4 | Final | ||
Case Western Reserve | 6 | Whittier | 3 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 10 | Washington (Mo.) | 9 | Chapman | 0 | Final |
|
Case Western Reserve | 0 | Claremont-M-S | 9 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 11 | Carnegie Mellon | 9 | University of Texas- Tyler | 0 | Final | |
@ Claremont, Calif. | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) | 7 | Whitman | 2 | Final |
|
|
@ Claremont, CA | ||||||
Connecticut Col. | 4 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 5 | Final |
|
|
@ Pasadena, CA | ||||||
Tue. 12 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 9 | Final |
|
@ Palm Springs, CA | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon | 2 | Claremont-M-S | 7 | Final | ||
Wed. 13 | Carnegie Mellon | 5 | Sewanee | 4 | Final | |
@ Claremont, Calif. | ||||||
Rochester (N.Y.) | 0 | Bowdoin | 9 | Final |
|
|
@ Palm Springs, CA | ||||||
Case Western Reserve | 6 | La Verne | 3 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 14 | Washington (Mo.) | 4 | Bowdoin | 5 | Final |
|
@ Palm Springs, CA | ||||||
Case Western Reserve | 4 | Pomona-Pitzer | 5 | Final |
|
|
Emory | 9 | Hawai'i Hilo | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 15 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 5 | Cal Lutheran | 4 | Final |
|
Case Western Reserve | 9 | Cal Lutheran | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | Bates | 4 | Brandeis | 5 | Final | |
Tue. 19 | Tufts | 0 | Emory | 9 | Final | |
Thu. 21 | Bentley | Brandeis | Postponed |
|
||
Fri. 22 | Amherst | 5 | Emory | 4 | Final | |
Sewanee | 3 | Washington (Mo.) | 6 | Final | ||
@ Atlanta, Ga. | ||||||
Sat. 23 | Washington (Mo.) | 0 | Emory | 5 | Final | |
Mary Washington | 1 | Carnegie Mellon | 8 | Final | ||
Tufts | 4 | Washington (Mo.) | 5 | Final | ||
@ Emory | ||||||
Sun. 24 | William Smith | 1 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 8 | Final |
|
Johns Hopkins | 3 | Emory | 6 | Final | ||
Mon. 25 | Chicago | 9 | Scranton | 0 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Tue. 26 | Carleton | 3 | Chicago | 6 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Chicago | 8 | Oneonta St. | 1 | Final | ||
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Wed. 27 | Babson | 1 | Brandeis | 8 | Final | |
Thu. 28 | Chicago | 8 | St. Thomas (Minn.) | 1 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Sat. 30 | Case Western Reserve | Allegheny | Postponed |
|
||
Carnegie Mellon | 2 | Washington and Lee | 7 | Final | ||
Sun. 31 | Carnegie Mellon | 4 | Johns Hopkins | 5 | Final | |
April | ||||||
Tue. 2 | McKendree | 1 | Washington (Mo.) | 8 | Final |
|
Wed. 3 | Stevens | 1 | New York U. | 8 | Final |
|
Fri. 5 | Case Western Reserve | 7 | Wis.-Whitewater | 2 | Final | |
Midwest Invitational - Quarterfinals @ Madison, Wis. | ||||||
Denison | 1 | Washington (Mo.) | 6 | Final | ||
Midwest Invitational - Quarterfinal @ Madison, Wis. | ||||||
Trinity (Conn.) | 7 | Brandeis | 2 | Final | ||
Nor'Easter Bowl | ||||||
Emory | 7 | Middlebury | 2 | Final | ||
Chicago | 9 | Gust. Adolphus | 0 | Final | ||
Midwest Invitational @ Madison, Wis. | ||||||
Case Western Reserve | 1 | Chicago | 8 | Final | ||
Midwest Invitational - Semifinals @ Madison, Wis. | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) | 6 | DePauw | 3 | Final | ||
Midwest Invitational - Semifinal @ Madison, Wis. | ||||||
Sat. 6 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 6 | New York U. | 3 | Final |
|
Case Western Reserve | 3 | DePauw | 6 | Final | ||
Midwest Invitational - Third Place Match @ Madison, Wis. | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Chicago | 6 | Final | ||
Midwest Invitational - Championship @ Madison, Wis. | ||||||
Bates | 3 | Brandeis | 6 | Final | ||
Nor'Easter Bowl | ||||||
Bowdoin | 1 | Emory | 8 | Final | ||
@ Williamstown, MA (Williams College) | ||||||
Sun. 7 | Mary Washington | 3 | Brandeis | 6 | Final | |
Nor'Easter Bowl | ||||||
Emory | 3 | Williams | 6 | Final | ||
William Smith | 3 | New York U. | 6 | Final |
|
|
Rochester (N.Y.) | 8 | Stevens | 1 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 9 | Fontbonne | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 9 | Final |
|
Wed. 10 | Wellesley | 0 | Brandeis | 9 | Final | |
Thu. 11 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 8 | Rochester Inst. | 1 | Final |
|
Fri. 12 | Pittsburgh | 7 | Carnegie Mellon | 2 | Final | |
Case Western Reserve | Allegheny | Cancelled |
|
|||
Rain with CWRU leading 2-1 | ||||||
Sat. 13 | St. Lawrence | 3 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 6 | Final |
|
Ithaca | 0 | New York U. | 9 | Final |
|
|
MIT | 6 | Brandeis | 3 | Final | ||
Chicago | 4 | Washington (Mo.) | 5 | Final | ||
Kalamazoo | 0 | Carnegie Mellon | 5 | Final | ||
at Kenyon @ Gambier, Ohio | ||||||
Sun. 14 | Carnegie Mellon | 7 | Kenyon | 2 | Final | |
Brandeis | 2 | Trinity (Conn.) | 7 | Final | ||
Williams | 9 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Clinton, NY | ||||||
Tue. 16 | Wheaton (Ill.) | 0 | Chicago | 7 | Final | |
Wed. 17 | Washington (Mo.) | 6 | Mo.-St. Louis | 2 | Final |
|
Sat. 20 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 1 | Skidmore | 8 | Final |
|
Geneseo St. | 4 | New York U. | 5 | Final |
|
|
Brandeis | 1 | Bowdoin | 8 | Final | ||
Walsh | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 7 | Final | ||
Seniors' Day/Rally for the Cure | ||||||
Sun. 21 | Rensselaer | 0 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 9 | Final |
|
Holy Cross | 1 | Brandeis | 8 | Final | ||
New York U. | 5 | Wilkes | 4 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 25 | Case Western Reserve * | 1 | Chicago | 8 | Final | |
UAA Championship Tournament @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon * | 9 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 0 | Final | ||
UAA Championship @ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
Emory * | 9 | New York U. | 0 | Final | ||
UAA Championships - First Round @ Altamonte Springs, FL | ||||||
Brandeis * | 4 | Washington (Mo.) | 5 | Final | ||
UAA Championship @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. | ||||||
Fri. 26 | Case Western Reserve * | 8 | New York U. | 1 | Final | |
UAA Championship Tournament @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. | ||||||
Brandeis * | 8 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 1 | Final | ||
UAA Championship @ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon * | 6 | Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Final | ||
UAA Championship @ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
Chicago * | 0 | Emory | 9 | Final | ||
UAA Championships - Semifinals @ Altamonte Springs, FL | ||||||
Sat. 27 | New York U. * | 3 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 6 | Final |
|
@ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
Chicago * | 6 | Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Final | ||
UAA Championship (3rd place match) @ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
Emory * | 9 | Carnegie Mellon | 0 | Final | ||
UAA Championships - Finals @ Altamonte Springs, FL | ||||||
Case Western Reserve * | 4 | Brandeis | 5 | Final | ||
UAA Championship Tournament Fifth-Place Match @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. | ||||||
May | ||||||
Sat. 4 | Washington and Lee | 0 | Emory | 9 | Final | |
Fri. 10 | Wheaton (Ill.) | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 5 | Final |
|
2013 NCAA Second Round | ||||||
Marywood | 0 | Carnegie Mellon | 5 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | Mary Washington | 4 | Carnegie Mellon | 5 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament Second Round | ||||||
Ohio Northern | 0 | Chicago | 5 | Final | ||
NCAA Division III Championship - Round 2 | ||||||
DePauw | 4 | Washington (Mo.) | 5 | Final | ||
2013 NCAA Third Round | ||||||
Trinity (Tex.) | 0 | Emory | 5 | Final | ||
NCAA Team Championships - Second Round | ||||||
Sun. 12 | Johns Hopkins | 5 | Carnegie Mellon | 0 | Final | |
NCAA Third Round | ||||||
Wis.-Whitewater | 1 | Chicago | 5 | Final | ||
NCAA Division III Championship - Round 3 | ||||||
Sewanee | 0 | Emory | 5 | Final | ||
NCAA Team Championships - Third Round | ||||||
Mon. 20 | Middlebury | 2 | Emory | 5 | Final | |
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) | 1 | Amherst | 5 | Final | ||
NCAA Quarterfinals @ Kalamazoo, Mich. | ||||||
Chicago | 1 | Claremont-M-S | 5 | Final | ||
NCAA Division III Championship - Quarterfinals @ Kalamazoo, Mich. | ||||||
Tue. 21 | Emory | 5 | Amherst | 4 | Final | |
@ Kalamazoo, MI | ||||||
Wed. 22 | Emory | 2 | Williams | 5 | Final | |
@ Kalamazoo, MI | ||||||
Thu. 23 | Carnegie Mellon | NCAA Championships | TBA | |||
Chicago | NCAA Division III Singles and Doubles Championships | TBA | ||||
Day 1 @ Kalamazoo, Mich. | ||||||
Emory | NCAA Championships | 8:00 AM | ||||
@ Kalamazoo, MI | ||||||
Fri. 24 | Carnegie Mellon | NCAA Championships | TBA | |||
Emory | NCAA Championships | 9:00 AM | ||||
@ Kalamazoo, MI | ||||||
Sat. 25 | Emory | NCAA Championships | 9:00 AM | |||
@ Kalamazoo, MI |