2016-17 UAA Women's Tennis Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Fri. 9 | Emory | Elon Fall Invitational | TBA | |||
Case Western Reserve | Oberlin Invitational | TBA | ||||
@ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College) | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon Invitational | Carnegie Mellon | Cancelled | ||||
Sat. 10 | Case Western Reserve | Oberlin Invitational | TBA | |||
@ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College) | ||||||
Emory | Elon Fall Invitational | TBA | ||||
Carnegie Mellon Invitational | Carnegie Mellon | 7:30 AM | ||||
Sun. 11 | Case Western Reserve | Oberlin Invitational | TBA | |||
@ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College) | ||||||
Emory | Elon Fall Invitational | TBA | ||||
Sat. 17 | Grove City | Carnegie Mellon | Cancelled | |||
Seton Hill | Carnegie Mellon | Cancelled | ||||
Tue. 20 | Carthage | 0 | Chicago | 9 | Final | |
Fri. 23 | ITA South Regional Championships | Emory | TBA | |||
Brandeis | TBA | TBA | ||||
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT) | ||||||
Sat. 24 | ITA South Regional Championships | Emory | TBA | |||
Brandeis | TBA | TBA | ||||
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT) | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon | ITA Regional Tournament | 9:00 AM | ||||
Sun. 25 | ITA South Regional Championships | Emory | TBA | |||
Brandeis | TBA | TBA | ||||
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT) | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon | ITA Regional Tournament | 9:00 AM | ||||
Fri. 30 | Case Western Reserve | ITA Central Region Championships | TBA | |||
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College) | ||||||
Chicago | ITA Central Regional | TBA | ||||
Day 1 @ Kalamazoo, Mich. | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) | ITA Central Regional | 8:00 AM | ||||
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. | ||||||
October | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Case Western Reserve | ITA Central Region Championships | TBA | |||
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College) | ||||||
Chicago | ITA Central Regional | TBA | ||||
Day 2 @ Kalamazoo, Mich. | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) | ITA Central Regional | 8:00 AM | ||||
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. | ||||||
Sun. 2 | Chicago | ITA Central Regional | TBA | |||
Day 3 @ Kalamazoo, Mich. | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) | ITA Central Regional | 8:00 AM | ||||
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. | ||||||
Mon. 3 | Chicago | ITA Central Regional | 8:00 AM | |||
Day 4 @ Kalamazoo, Mich. | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) | ITA Central Regional | 8:00 AM | ||||
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. | ||||||
Fri. 7 | Emory | Mercer Gridiron Classic | TBA | |||
Sat. 8 | Emory | Mercer Gridiron Classic | TBA | |||
Oberlin | 1 | Carnegie Mellon | 8 | Final | ||
Chris. Newport | 0 | Carnegie Mellon | 9 | Final | ||
Sun. 9 | Emory | Mercer Gridiron Classic | TBA | |||
Thu. 13 | Emory | ITA Oracle Cup | TBA |
|
||
@ Surprise, AZ | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) | ITA Oracle Cup | 10:30 AM | ||||
@ Surprise, Ariz. | ||||||
Fri. 14 | Emory | ITA Oracle Cup | TBA | |||
@ Surprise, AZ | ||||||
Brandeis | TBA | TBA |
|
|||
@ South Hadley, Mass. | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) | ITA Oracle Cup | 12:30 PM | ||||
@ Surprise, Ariz. | ||||||
Sat. 15 | Emory | ITA Oracle Cup | TBA | |||
@ Surprise, AZ | ||||||
Brandeis | TBA | TBA |
|
|||
@ South Hadley, Mass. | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) | ITA Oracle Cup | 10:30 PM | ||||
@ Surprise, Ariz. | ||||||
Sun. 16 | Emory | ITA Oracle Cup | TBA | |||
@ Surprise, AZ | ||||||
Brandeis | TBA | TBA | ||||
@ South Hadley, Mass. | ||||||
January | ||||||
Sat. 28 | Lewis | 0 | Chicago | 9 | Final | |
XS Tennis | ||||||
February | ||||||
Sat. 4 | Saint Joseph's | 2 | Carnegie Mellon | 5 | Final | |
Hope | 1 | Chicago | 8 | Final | ||
XS Tennis | ||||||
Slippery Rock | 0 | Carnegie Mellon | 9 | Final | ||
Bryant | 3 | Brandeis | 4 | Final | ||
Fri. 10 | Case Western Reserve | 0 | Cleveland St. | 7 | Final | |
Sat. 11 | St. Francis (Pa.) | 1 | Carnegie Mellon | 6 | Final | |
Drury | 6 | Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Final | ||
Kings Point Racquet Club | ||||||
Sun. 12 | Duquesne | 7 | Carnegie Mellon | 0 | Final | |
Wed. 15 | Emory | 3 | Georgia Gwinnett | 6 | Final | |
Fri. 17 | Hope | 3 | Case Western Reserve | 6 | Final | |
Sat. 18 | Colgate | 9 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 0 | Final |
|
Indiana (PA) | 5 | Carnegie Mellon | 4 | Final | ||
Chicago | 8 | Denison | 1 | Final | ||
@ Indianapolis, Ind. | ||||||
Seton Hill | 0 | Carnegie Mellon | 9 | Final | ||
Kalamazoo | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 9 | Final | ||
Sun. 19 | John Carroll | 1 | Carnegie Mellon | 8 | Final | |
Chicago | 8 | DePauw | 1 | Final | ||
Mon. 20 | Brandeis | 6 | Caltech | 1 | Final | |
Tue. 21 | Brenau | 0 | Emory | 9 | Final | |
Brandeis | 0 | Claremont-M-S | 9 | Final | ||
Thu. 23 | Brandeis | 9 | Cal Lutheran | 0 | Final | |
Fri. 24 | Washington (Mo.) | 9 | Texas-Dallas | 0 | Final | |
@ San Antonio, Texas | ||||||
New York U. | 9 | Haverford | 0 | Final | ||
@ Swarthmore, Pa. | ||||||
Sat. 25 | New York U. | 7 | Swarthmore | 2 | Final |
|
Washington (Mo.) | 2 | Claremont-M-S | 7 | Final | ||
@ San Antonio, Texas | ||||||
Brandeis | 5 | Redlands | 4 | Final | ||
Principia | 0 | Chicago | 9 | Final | ||
XS Tennis | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) | 5 | Trinity (Tex.) | 4 | Final | ||
John Carroll | 1 | Chicago | 8 | Final | ||
XS Tennis | ||||||
Sun. 26 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 7 | Rensselaer | 2 | Final |
|
Emory | Columbus St. | Cancelled |
|
|||
March | ||||||
Fri. 3 | Carnegie Mellon | 4 | Washington (Mo.) | 5 | Final | |
@ Murfreesboro, Tenn. | ||||||
Chicago | 7 | Sewanee | 2 | Final | ||
ITA National Indoors @ Murfreesboro, Tenn. | ||||||
Brandeis | 6 | Bates | 3 | Final | ||
Mary Washington | 0 | Emory | 9 | Final | ||
@ Sewanee, TN | ||||||
Sat. 4 | Mary Washington | 1 | Carnegie Mellon | 5 | Final | |
ITA Indoor Nationals @ Murfreesboro, Tenn. | ||||||
Union (N.Y.) | 1 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 8 | Final |
|
|
Brandeis | 6 | MIT | 3 | Final | ||
Chicago | 3 | Pomona-Pitzer | 6 | Final | ||
ITA D3 National Team Indoor Championship @ Murfreesboro, Tenn. | ||||||
Case Western Reserve | 9 | Allegheny | 0 | Final | ||
Washington (Mo.) | 1 | Emory | 8 | Final | ||
@ Sewanee, TN | ||||||
Johns Hopkins | 2 | Carnegie Mellon | 5 | Final | ||
ITA Indoor Team Championship @ Murphysboro, Tenn. | ||||||
Sun. 5 | Washington (Mo.) | 2 | Chicago | 5 | Final | |
ITA D3 National Team Indoor Championship @ Murfreesboro, Tenn. | ||||||
Case Western Reserve | 7 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 2 | Final | ||
Pomona-Pitzer | 4 | Emory | 5 | Final | ||
@ Sewanee, TN | ||||||
Fri. 10 | New York U. | 9 | St. Lawrence | 0 | Final |
|
@ Brandeis University | ||||||
Emory | 4 | UC San Diego | 5 | Final | ||
Carnegie Mellon | 9 | Whittier | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | St. Lawrence | 0 | Brandeis | 9 | Final | |
Carnegie Mellon | 2 | Pomona-Pitzer | 7 | Final | ||
Sun. 12 | New York U. | 4 | Brandeis | 5 | Final | |
at Longfellow R.C., Wayland | ||||||
Mon. 13 | Trinity (Tex.) | 7 | Case Western Reserve | 2 | Final | |
@ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College) | ||||||
Trinity (Conn.) | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 9 | Final | ||
@ Claremont, Calif. | ||||||
Tue. 14 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 8 | P.R.-Mayaguez | 1 | Final |
|
Texas-Tyler | 3 | Case Western Reserve | 6 | Final | ||
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA Tennis Center) | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon | 3 | Wesleyan (Conn.) | 6 | Final | ||
@ Claremont, Calif. | ||||||
Amherst | 4 | Washington (Mo.) | 5 | Final | ||
Spring Break Trip @ California | ||||||
Colby-Sawyer | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 9 | Final | ||
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA Tennis Center) | ||||||
Wed. 15 | Gettysburg | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 9 | Final | |
@ Haines City, Fla. (Lake Eva) | ||||||
Rochester (N.Y.) | 8 | P.R.-Rio Piedros | 1 | Final |
|
|
Amherst | 3 | Carnegie Mellon | 6 | Final | ||
Spring Break Trip | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) | 2 | Wesleyan (Conn.) | 7 | Final | ||
@ Claremont, Calif. | ||||||
Thu. 16 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 9 | P.R.-Rio Piedros | 0 | Final |
|
Washington (Mo.) | 1 | Bowdoin | 8 | Final | ||
@ Palm Springs, Calif. | ||||||
Sat. 18 | Emory | 5 | Richmond | 2 | Final | |
Brandeis | 1 | Middlebury | 8 | Final | ||
Mon. 20 | Williams | 4 | Emory | 5 | Final | |
@ Mary Washington University | ||||||
Wed. 22 | William Smith | 1 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 8 | Final |
|
Thu. 23 | Chicago | 3 | Tufts | 6 | Final | |
@ Claremont, Calif. | ||||||
Fri. 24 | Chicago | 3 | Williams | 6 | Final | |
@ Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) | 7 | DePauw | 2 | Final | ||
CSUN | 8 | New York U. | 1 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 25 | John Carroll | 1 | Case Western Reserve | 8 | Final | |
Rochester (N.Y.) | 1 | TCNJ | 8 | Final |
|
|
Hobart | 1 | New York U. | 8 | Final |
|
|
Carnegie Mellon | 4 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | ||
Coe | 1 | Washington (Mo.) | 8 | Final | ||
Kings Point Racquet Club | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) | Webster | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sun. 26 | Case Western Reserve | 5 | Lewis & Clark | 4 | Final | |
@ Gambier, Ohio (Kenyon College) | ||||||
Rochester (N.Y.) | 1 | New York U. | 8 | Final |
|
|
Case Western Reserve | 5 | Kenyon | 4 | Final | ||
Wed. 29 | Brandeis | 3 | Tufts | 6 | Final | |
Thu. 30 | Babson | 0 | Brandeis | 9 | Final | |
Fri. 31 | Oberlin | 3 | Case Western Reserve | 6 | Final | |
April | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Lewis & Clark | Carnegie Mellon | Cancelled | |||
Rochester (N.Y.) | 7 | Oberlin | 2 | Final |
|
|
Carnegie Mellon | 5 | Kenyon | 4 | Final | ||
Emory | 3 | Coastal Caro. | 4 | Final | ||
SUNY Geneseo | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 9 | Final | ||
Sun. 2 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 5 | John Carroll | 4 | Final |
|
Western reserve Racquet Club | ||||||
Wheaton (Mass.) | 0 | Brandeis | 8 | Final | ||
Emory | 3 | Charleston So. | 4 | Final | ||
Tue. 4 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 9 | Ithaca | 0 | Final |
|
Thu. 6 | Wellesley | 2 | Brandeis | 5 | Final | |
Nazareth | 0 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 9 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 7 | Case Western Reserve | 1 | Chicago | 8 | Final | |
Midwest Invite @ Madison, Wis. | ||||||
Hope | 3 | Washington (Mo.) | 6 | Final | ||
@ Madison, Wis. | ||||||
Sewanee | 0 | Emory | 9 | Final | ||
Case Western Reserve | 7 | Denison | 2 | Final | ||
Midwest Invite @ Madison, Wis. (Univ. of Wisconsin) | ||||||
Gust. Adolphus | 3 | Washington (Mo.) | 6 | Final | ||
@ Madison, Wis. | ||||||
Augustana (IL) | 1 | Chicago | 8 | Final | ||
Midwest Invite @ Madison, Wis. | ||||||
Sat. 8 | Case Western Reserve | 6 | DePauw | 3 | Final | |
Midwest Invite @ Madison, Wis. (Univ. of Wisconsin) | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) | 4 | Chicago | 5 | Final | ||
Midwest Invite @ Madison, Wis. | ||||||
St. Lawrence | 2 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 7 | Final |
|
|
SUNY Geneseo | 1 | New York U. | 8 | Final | ||
Mary Washington | 4 | Carnegie Mellon | 5 | Final | ||
Brandeis | 8 | Trinity (Conn.) | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 9 | New York U. | Skidmore | 1:00 PM |
|
||
Johns Hopkins | 2 | Carnegie Mellon | 7 | Final | ||
Tue. 11 | SUNY Geneseo | 0 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 9 | Final | |
Wed. 12 | Walsh | 2 | Case Western Reserve | 7 | Final | |
Rochester Inst. | 0 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 9 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 13 | New York U. | 5 | TCNJ | 4 | 3:00 PM |
|
Fri. 14 | Emory | 7 | Tufts | 2 | Final | |
Southern N.H. | 0 | Brandeis | 9 | Final | ||
Wis.-Whitewater | 1 | Washington (Mo.) | 8 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | Case Western Reserve | 1 | Carnegie Mellon | 8 | Final | |
Emory | 8 | MIT | 1 | Final | ||
Skidmore | 3 | Brandeis | 6 | Final | ||
Wis.-Whitewater | 1 | Chicago | 8 | Final | ||
@ St. Louis, Mo. | ||||||
Sun. 16 | Emory | 4 | Wesleyan (Conn.) | 5 | Final | |
@ Tufts | ||||||
Chicago | 8 | Washington (Mo.) | 1 | Final | ||
Tue. 18 | Washington and Lee | 1 | Emory | 8 | Final | |
Principia | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 9 | Final | ||
Thu. 20 | New York U. * | 2 | Chicago | 7 | Final | |
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. | ||||||
Emory * | 9 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 0 | Final | ||
UAA Championships - Quarterfinals @ Altamonte Springs, FL | ||||||
Case Western Reserve * | 2 | Carnegie Mellon | 7 | Final | ||
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. | ||||||
Brandeis * | 2 | Washington (Mo.) | 7 | Final | ||
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. | ||||||
Fri. 21 | Rochester (N.Y.) * | 1 | Case Western Reserve | 8 | Final | |
Consolation @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon * | 2 | Emory | 7 | Final | ||
UAA Championship Semifinals @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. | ||||||
New York U. * | 1 | Brandeis | 8 | Final | ||
UAA Tournament @ Altamonte Springs, FL | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) * | 4 | Chicago | 5 | Final | ||
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. | ||||||
Sat. 22 | Chicago * | 4 | Emory | 5 | Final | |
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. | ||||||
Brandeis * | 4 | Case Western Reserve | 5 | Final | ||
UAA Tournament - 5th Place Match @ Altamonte Springs, FL | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon * | 6 | Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Final | ||
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. | ||||||
Rochester (N.Y.) * | 2 | New York U. | 7 | Final |
|
|
UAA Championships 7th Place Match @ Altamonte Springs, FL | ||||||
Sat. 29 | Georgia Gwinnett | 7 | Emory | 2 | Final | |
May | ||||||
Fri. 12 | Messiah | 0 | Carnegie Mellon | 5 | Final | |
John Carroll % | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 5 | Final | ||
NCAA 2nd Round @ Whitewater, Wis. | ||||||
Sat. 13 | Augustana (IL) % | 0 | Chicago | 5 | Final | |
Mary Washington | 2 | Carnegie Mellon | 5 | Final | ||
NCAA Tournament 2nd Round @ Williamstown, Mass. | ||||||
Hope % | 3 | Washington (Mo.) | 5 | Final | ||
NCAA 3rd Round @ Whitewater, Wis. | ||||||
Methodist % | 0 | Emory | 5 | Final | ||
NCAA DIII Championships - Second Round @ Sewanee, TN (University of the South) | ||||||
Sun. 14 | Carnegie Mellon % | 0 | Williams | 5 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament 3rd Round | ||||||
Washington and Lee % | 1 | Emory | 5 | Final | ||
NCAA DIII Championships - Third Round @ Sewanee, TN (Univ. of the South) | ||||||
Gust. Adolphus % | 1 | Chicago | 5 | Final | ||
NCAA Tournament | ||||||
Mon. 22 | Williams % | 5 | Chicago | 3 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament Quarterfinal @ Chattanooga, TN | ||||||
Bowdoin % | 1 | Emory | 5 | Final | ||
NCAA Tournament - Quarterfinal @ Chattanooga, Tenn. | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) % | 1 | Claremont-M-S | 5 | Final | ||
NCAA Quarterfinal @ Chattanooga, Tenn. | ||||||
Tue. 23 | Emory % | 5 | Claremont-M-S | 1 | Final | |
NCAA DIII Championships - Semifinals @ Chattanooga, TN | ||||||
Wed. 24 | Williams % | 5 | Emory | 4 | Final | |
NCAA Championship @ Chattanooga, TN | ||||||
Thu. 25 | Case Western Reserve | NCAA DIII Championships | TBA | |||
Singles Championships (Rounds of 32 & 16) @ Chattanooga, Tenn. (Champions Tennis Club) | ||||||
NCAA Individual Championships | Carnegie Mellon | 9:00 AM | ||||
@ Chattanooga, Tenn. | ||||||
Chicago % | NCAA Singles & Doubles Championships | 9:00 AM | ||||
Day 1 @ Chattanooga, Tenn. | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) % | NCAA Ind. Champs | 9:00 AM | ||||
@ Chattanooga, Tenn. | ||||||
NCAA D-III Championships % | Emory | 9:00 AM | ||||
Individual Championships @ Chattanooga, TN | ||||||
Fri. 26 | Washington (Mo.) % | NCAA Ind. Champs | 9:00 AM | |||
@ Chattanooga, Tenn. | ||||||
NCAA D-III Championships % | Emory | 9:00 AM | ||||
@ Chattanooga, TN | ||||||
Sat. 27 | Washington (Mo.) % | NCAA Ind. Champs | 10:00 AM | |||
@ Chattanooga, Tenn. | ||||||
NCAA D-III Championships % | Emory | 11:30 AM | ||||
@ Chattanooga, TN |
* Conference
% Post season