2017-18 UAA Women's Tennis Schedule : Chicago
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Tue. 19 | vs. Augustana (IL) | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 22 | vs. ITA Central Regional @ Oberlin, Ohio | Day 1 | TBA | ||
Sat. 23 | vs. ITA Central Regional @ Oberlin, Ohio | Day 2 | TBA | ||
Sun. 24 | vs. ITA Central Regional @ Oberlin, Ohio | Day 3 | TBA | ||
Mon. 25 | vs. ITA Central Regional @ Oberlin, Ohio | Day 4 | 4:15 PM | ||
October | |||||
Thu. 12 | vs. ITA Oracle Cup @ Rome, Ga. | 9:00 AM | |||
Fri. 13 | vs. ITA Oracle Cup @ Rome, Ga. | 11:00 AM | |||
Sat. 14 | vs. ITA Oracle Cup @ Rome, Ga. | 10:30 AM | |||
January | |||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Lewis | XS Tennis Village | W, 5-4 | Final | |
February | |||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Hope | XS Tennis Village | W, 9-0 | Final | |
Fri. 9 | vs. Denison @ Westlake, Ohio - Paramount Tennis Club | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | at Case Western Reserve | Cleveland Racquet Club | W, 6-3 | Final | |
Sun. 11 | vs. Trinity (Tex.) @ Cleveland, Ohio | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Fri. 16 | vs. DePauw | XS Tennis Village | W, 6-3 | Final | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Coe | XS Tennis Village | W, 9-0 | Final | |
March | |||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Washington and Lee @ ITA Indoor Nationals (Sewanee, Tenn.) | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 3 | vs. Pomona-Pitzer @ Chattanooga, Tenn. | ITA D3 National Team Indoors - Semifinals | L, 6-3 | Final | |
Sun. 4 | vs. Carnegie Mellon @ Chattanooga, Tenn. | L, 5-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 20 | vs. Tufts @ Claremont, Calif. | Cancelled |
|
||
Thu. 22 | vs. Bowdoin @ Palm Desert, Calif. | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Fri. 23 | vs. Williams @ Claremont, Calif. | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
April | |||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Augustana (IL) @ Madison, Wis. | Midwest Invite | W, 9-0 | Final | |
vs. Gust. Adolphus @ Madison, Wis. | Midwest Invite | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 7 | vs. Washington (Mo.) @ Madison, Wis. | Midwest Invite | W, 6-3 | Final | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Washington (Mo.) @ Janesville, Wis. | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Sun. 15 | vs. Wis.-Whitewater @ Janesville, Wis. | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Fri. 27 | vs. New York U. * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. | UAA Championship - Quarterfinals | W, 6-3 | Final | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Carnegie Mellon * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. | UAA Championship Semifinal | W, 6-3 | Final | |
Sun. 29 | vs. Emory * @ Altamonte Springs, FL | UAA Championship Match | L, 7-2 | Final | |
May | |||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Grinnell % @ Whitewater, Wis. | NCAA D3 Team Championship (2nd Round) | W, 5-0 | Final | |
Sun. 13 | at Wis.-Whitewater % | NCAA D3 Team Championship (3rd Round) | W, 5-0 | Final | |
Mon. 21 | vs. Emory % @ Claremont, Calif. | NCAA D3 Team Championship (Quarterfinals) | L, 5-1 | Final | |
Thu. 24 | vs. TBA % @ Claremont, Calif. | Singles & Doubles | 1:30 PM | ||
Fri. 25 | vs. TBA % @ Claremont, Calif. | Singles & Doubles | 7:30 PM |
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event