2017 UAA Women's Outdoor Track and Field Schedule
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
March | ||||
Fri. 17 | at Carnegie Mellon, CWRU at Washington & Lee Carnival | |||
NYU at Emory Invitational | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Carnegie Mellon, CWRU at Washington & Lee Carnival | |||
Emory 4th, NYU 27th of 35 at Emory Invitational | 4th, 27th of 35 | |||
Fri. 24 | Carnegie Mellon Invitational | |||
at CWRU at Muskingum Amy Adams Memorial Invitational | ||||
Emory Classic | ||||
Washington 1st of 8 at WashU Mini Meet | 1st of 8 | |||
Sat. 25 | Carnegie Mellon 1st of 5 at CMU Invitational | 1st of 5 | ||
at Brandeis at Bridgewater State Bears Invitational | ||||
at CWRU 3rd of 8 at Muskingum Amy Adams Memorial Invitational | 3rd of 8 | |||
Emory 4th of 26 at Emory Classic | 4th of 26 | |||
at NYU at Ursinus Invitational | ||||
Fri. 31 | at Emory at High Point Vertklasse Meeting | |||
at NYU at Ramapo Roadrunner Invitational | ||||
Washington University Invitational | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Brandeis at Tufts Snowflake Classic | |||
Carnegie Mellon 1st of 4 at Quad Meet | 1st of 4 | |||
at CWRU 4th of 16 at Centre Invitational | 4th of 16 | |||
at Emory at High Point Vertklasse Meeting | ||||
at NYU 14th of 28 at Ramapo Roadrunner Invitational | 14th of 28 | |||
Chicago 1st of 14 at Ted Haydon Invitational | 1st of 14 | |||
Washington 1st of 12 at WashU Invitational | 1st of 12 | |||
Fri. 7 | at Carnegie Mellon at Westminster Invitational | |||
at Emory at Berry Field Day Invitational | ||||
at Emory at Auburn Tiger Classic | ||||
at NYU at Princeton Sam Howell Invitational | ||||
at Washington at SLU Invitational | ||||
Sat. 8 | at Brandeis at Amherst Spring Fling | |||
at Carnegie Mellon 1st of 16 at Westminster Invitational | 1st of 16 | |||
at CWRU 3rd of 11 at Ohio Wesleyan Marv Frye Invitational | 3rd of 11 | |||
at Emory 1st of 17 at Berry Field Day Invitational | 1st of 17 | |||
at Emory at Auburn Tiger Classic | ||||
at NYU at Princeton Sam Howell Invitational | ||||
at Chicago 1st of 9 at Wheaton Invitational | 1st of 9 | |||
at Washington 1st of 7 at SLU Invitational | 1st of 7 | |||
at CWRU 4th of 5 at Oberlin College Bob Kahn Invitational | 4th of 5 | |||
Fri. 14 | at Brandeis at Connecticut College Silfen Invitational | |||
at Carnegie Mellon at Bucknell Invitational | ||||
at Emory 2nd of 8 at Mount Laurel Invitational | 2nd of 8 | |||
University of the South | ||||
at Chicago at Benedictine Relays | ||||
at Washington 1st of 15 at Greenville Select | 1st of 15 | |||
Sat. 15 | at Brandeis 8th of 17 at Connecticut College Silfen Invitational | 8th of 17 | ||
at Carnegie Mellon at Bucknell Invitational | ||||
at Carnegie Mellon 6th of 14 at Walsh Invitational | 6th of 14 | |||
vs CWRU 8th of 17 at All-Ohio Championships @ Ohio Wesleyan | 8th of 17 | |||
at NYU at Moravian Greyhound Invitational | ||||
at Chicago 3rd of 28 at Benedictine Relays | 3rd of 28 | |||
Sat. 22 | UAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships | |||
University of Chicago | ||||
Sun. 23 | UAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships | |||
Thu. 27 | at CWRU at Hillsdale Gina Relays | |||
at NYU at Penn Relays | ||||
Fri. 28 | at CWRU at Hillsdale Gina Relays | |||
at NYU at Penn Relays | ||||
Sat. 29 | at CWRU at Hillsdale Gina Relays | |||
at NYU at Penn Relays | ||||
at Chicago 4th of 8 at Valparaiso Crusader Open | 4th of 8 | |||
at Washington at True Blue Twilight | ||||
Jacksonville, IL | ||||
Sun. 30 | at Brandeis at Brown Springtime Invitational | |||
May | ||||
Fri. 5 | at Washington at Billy Hayes Invitational | |||
Bloomington, IL | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Brandeis 27th of 32 at Division III New England Championships | 27th of 32 | ||
Williams College | ||||
at Emory at Kentucky Relays | ||||
at NYU at St. John's Tom Farrell Classic | ||||
Thu. 11 | at CWRU, Emory, Chicago, Washington at North Central Dr. Keeler Invitational | |||
Fri. 12 | at Brandeis at NEICAAA Championships | |||
Williams College | ||||
at Carnegie Mellon, CWRU at Allegheny Gator Invitational | ||||
at CWRU, Emory, Chicago, Washington at North Central Dr. Keeler Invitational | ||||
Sat. 13 | at Brandeis 36th at NEICAAA Championships | 36th | ||
Williams College | ||||
at CWRU at Baldwin Wallace Harrison Dillard Twilight | ||||
vs NYU at IC4A/ECAC Championships @ Princeton University | ||||
Sun. 14 | at Emory at North Carolina A&T Aggie Last Chance Meet | |||
vs NYU at IC4A/ECAC Championships @ Princeton University | ||||
Mon. 15 | at Carnegie Mellon, NYU at Swarthmore Last Chance | |||
Tue. 16 | at Carnegie Mellon, CWRU at Ohio Wesleyan Ron Althoff Invitational | |||
Wed. 17 | at Brandeis at ECAC Championships | |||
Rowan University | ||||
at Carnegie Mellon at North Central | ||||
at Emory, Chicago, Washington at North Central Gregory Invitational | ||||
vs NYU at ECAC Championships @ Westfield State University | ||||
Thu. 18 | at Brandeis at ECAC Championships | |||
Rowan University | ||||
at Emory, Chicago, Washington at North Central Gregory Invitational | ||||
vs NYU 6th, Brandeis 7th of 28 at ECAC Championships @ Westfield State University | 6th, 7th of 28 | |||
Thu. 25 | vs NCAA Division III Outdoor Track and Field Championships @ SPIRE Institute, Geneva, Ohio | |||
Fri. 26 | vs NCAA Division III Outdoor Track and Field Championships @ SPIRE Institute, Geneva, Ohio | |||
Sat. 27 | vs NCAA Division III Outdoor Track and Field Championships @ SPIRE Institute, Geneva, Ohio |
Bold: Home event