2018 UAA Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 31 Eastern Nazarene 0 New York U. 3 Final
  Case Western Reserve 3 Defiance 1 Final
  Ohio Northern Tournament @ Ada, Ohio
  Union (N.Y.) 1 Brandeis 3 Final
  @ La Verne
  Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Fredonia 0 Final
  Cortland Red Dragon Invitational @ Cortland, NY
  Kalamazoo 0 Chicago 3 Final
  Gargoyle Classic
  Thomas More 3 Case Western Reserve 1 Final
  Ohio Northern Tournament @ Ada, Ohio
  York (Pa.) 1 New York U. 3 Final
  NYU Tri-Match
  Carnegie Mellon 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Brandeis 3 Mt. Aloysius 0 Final
  @ Claremont, CA
  Lebanon Valley 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Cortland Red Dragon Invitational @ Cortland, NY
  Whittier 0 Emory 3 Final
  Emory Classic
  Washington (Mo.) 3 Transylvania 1 Final
  Transy Invitational
  Rose-Hulman 0 Chicago 3 Final
  Gargoyle Classic
 
September
Sat. 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Stockton 1 Final
  Cortland Red Dragon Invitational @ Cortland, NY
  Cornell College 2 Chicago 3 Final
  Gargoyle Classic
  Washington (Mo.) 2 Berry 3 Final
  Transylvania Invite @ Lexington, KY
  Ill. Wesleyan 3 Emory 1 Final
  Emory Classic
  Case Western Reserve 2 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Defiance 1 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  @ Ada, Ohio
  Brandeis 2 Claremont-M-S 3 Final
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Albion 0 Chicago 3 Final
  Gargoyle Classic
  Washington (Mo.) 2 Hope 3 Final
  Transylvania Invite @ Lexington, KY
  Carnegie Mellon 1 Thomas More 3 Final
  @ Ada, Ohio
  Case Western Reserve 3 Bluffton 0 Final
  Ohio Northern Tournament @ Ada, Ohio
  Houghton 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Cortland Red Dragon Invitational @ Cortland, NY
  Brandeis 3 Redlands 1 Final
  @ Claremont, CA
  Covenant 0 Emory 3 Final
  Emory Classic
Tue. 4 Chicago 3 North Park 2 Final
  Concordia Chicago 0 Chicago 3 Final
  @ Chicago, Ill.
Wed. 5 Stevens 3 New York U. 0 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 3 Ill. Wesleyan 2 Final
Thu. 6 Transylvania 0 Emory 3 Final
  Emory National Tournament
Fri. 7 New York U. 3 Gallaudet 0 Final
  @ York, Pa.
  Otterbein 0 Emory 3 Final
  Emory National Tournament
  Me.-Presque Isle 0 Brandeis 3 Final
  Medaille 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  UR Invitational
  Carnegie Mellon 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  ASICS Invitational @ Huntingdon, Pa.
  John Carroll 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  CWRU Invitational
  New York U. 0 Elizabethtown 3 Final
  Spartan Invitational
  Neb. Wesleyan 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Bear Invite (Staff/Faculty Appreciation)
  Utica 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  UR Invitational
  Bowdoin 3 Brandeis 0 Final
  Berry 0 Emory 3 Final
  Emory National Tournament
  Birmingham-Southern 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Bear Invite (Staff/Faculty Appreciation)
Sat. 8 New York U. 3 Haverford 1 Final
  Spartan Invitational @ York, Pa.
  St. Mary-Woods 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  CWRU Invitational
  SUNY Poly 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  UR Invitational
  MacMurray 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Bear Invite (Kid's Day)
  Gordon 1 Brandeis 3 Final
  New York U. 0 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  @ York, Pa.
  Chicago 3 St. Norbert 0 Final
  @ Oshkosh, Wis.
  Whitworth 1 Emory 3 Final
  Emory National Tournament
  Defiance 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  CWRU Invitational
  Carnegie Mellon 2 Chris. Newport 3 Final
  @ Huntingdon, Pa
  St. John Fisher 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  UR Invitational
  Carthage 1 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Bear Invite (Kid's Day)
  Tufts 0 Emory 3 Final
  Emory National Tournament
  Chicago 3 Wis.-Oshkosh 1 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 1 Juniata 3 Final
  Asics Invitational
Tue. 11 Carnegie Mellon 3 St. Vincent 0 Final
  New York U. 3 New Rochelle 0 Final
  Ill. Wesleyan 1 Chicago 3 Final
Wed. 12 Geneseo 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Brandeis 1 Tufts 3 Final
  Case Western Reserve 0 Mount Union 3 Final
Fri. 14 Washington (Mo.) 3 Cal Lutheran 1 Final
  East-West Challenge @ Claremont, CA
  Juniata 3 Washington (Mo.) 0 Final
  @ Claremont, CA
  Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Buffalo State 1 Final
  Buffalo State Bengal Challenge
  Carnegie Mellon 3 Muhlenberg 2 Final
  Brandeis 2 Endicott 3 Final
  Saint Mary's (Minn.) 0 Chicago 3 Final
  Carthage Tournament @ Kenosha, Wis.
  New York U. 3 Moravian 1 Final
  @ Aston, Pa.
  Case Western Reserve 3 Capital 0 Final
  Buffalo State Bengal Challenge @ Buffalo, N.Y.
  Juniata 3 Emory 2 Final
  East/West Challenge @ Claremont, CA
  New York U. 3 Widener 1 Final
  @ Aston, Pa.
  Chicago 3 Carthage 1 Final
  Carthage Tournament
  Emory 1 Claremont-M-S 3 Final
  East-West Challenge
Sat. 15 New York U. 3 Neumann 0 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Allegheny 0 Final
  Buffalo State Bengal Challenge @ Buffalo, NY
  Scranton 1 New York U. 3 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 3 Cortland 0 Final
  @ Allentown, PA
  Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Capital 0 Final
  Buffalo State Bengal Challange @ Buffalo, NY
  Case Western Reserve 3 Geneva 1 Final
  Buffalo State Bengal Challenge @ Buffalo, N.Y.
  Chicago 1 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  @ Kenosha, Wis.
  Carnegie Mellon 3 Franklin & Marshall 1 Final
  @ Allentown, Pa.
  Case Western Reserve 3 Buffalo State 0 Final
  Buffalo State Bengal Challenge
  MSOE 0 Chicago 3 Final
  Carthage Tournament @ Kenosha, Wis.
  Emory 3 Texas-Dallas 1 Final
  @ Claremont, CA/East-West Challenge
  Washington (Mo.) 3 Claremont-M-S 1 Final
  East-West Challenge
Tue. 18 Chicago 2 Calvin 3 Final
  Franciscan 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
Wed. 19 Case Western Reserve 0 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
Thu. 20 Emerson 0 Brandeis 3 Final
  New York U. 3 Mt. St. Vincent 1 Final
  Webster 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
Fri. 21 Chicago 3 Trinity (Tex.) 1 Final
  Illinois Wesleyan Classic II @ Bloomington, IL
  New York U. 0 Middlebury 3 Final
  @ Mahwah, N.J.
  Marietta 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 1 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  No One Fights Alone Invitational @ Tiffin, Ohio (Heidelberg University)
  Texas Lutheran 0 Chicago 3 Final
  Illinois Wesleyan Classic II @ Bloomington, Ill.
  New York U. 3 Ramapo 0 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 0 Susquehanna 3 Final
  Hampton Inn River Hawk Classic
  Case Western Reserve 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  No One Fights Alone Invitational
  Kean 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
Sat. 22 Case Western Reserve 3 Hanover 1 Final
  No One Fights Alone Invitational @ Tiffin, Ohio (Heidelberg University)
  Brandeis 1 Bates 3 Final
  Mount Union 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  Pittsburgh, Pa. / Carnegie Mellon DoubleTree Invitational
  Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Frostburg St. 0 Final
  Hampton Inn River Hawk Classic @ Selinsgrove, PA
  Williams 1 Chicago 3 Final
  Illinois Wesleyan Classic II @ Bloomington, Ill.
  Brandeis 3 Colby 0 Final
  @ Lewiston, Maine (Bates College)
  Case Western Reserve 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  No One Fights Alone Invitational @ Tiffin, Ohio
  Messiah 2 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Hampton Inn River Hawk Classic @ Selinsgrove, PA
  Mary Washington 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
Tue. 25 Rochester Inst. 3 Rochester (N.Y.) 1 Final
  Brandeis 1 Roger Williams 3 Final
Wed. 26 Oberlin 1 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
Sat. 29 Chicago * 3 Brandeis 1 Final
  UAA Round Robin #1
  Rochester (N.Y.) * 0 Emory 3 Final
  UAA Round Robin I @ Waltham, MA
  Washington (Mo.) * 3 Case Western Reserve 0 Final
  UAA Round Robin #1 @ Waltham, Mass. (Brandeis Univ.)
  Washington (Mo.) * 3 Brandeis 0 Final
  UAA Round Robin #1
  New York U. * 1 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  UAA Round Robin I @ Waltham, MA
  Case Western Reserve * 0 Chicago 3 Final
  UAA Round Robin #1 @ Waltham, Mass.
  Rochester (N.Y.) * 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  UAA Round Robin #1 @ Waltham, MA
  New York U. * 0 Emory 3 Final
  UAA Round robin I @ Waltham
Sun. 30 Case Western Reserve * 3 Brandeis 1 Final
  UAA Round Robin #1
  Rochester (N.Y.) * 1 New York U. 3 Final
  UAA Round Robin #1 @ Waltham, MA
  Carnegie Mellon * 3 Emory 1 Final
  UAA Round Robin I @ Waltham, MA
  Chicago * 3 Washington (Mo.) 0 Final
  UAA Round Robin #1 @ Waltham, Mass.
 
October
Tue. 2 New York U. 3 Farmingdale State 0 Final
  Greenville 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Chicago 3 Wheaton (Ill.) 0 Final
Wed. 3 Thiel 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Emory 3 Lee 1 Final
Thu. 4 Brandeis 2 WPI 3 Final
Fri. 5 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Catholic 2 Final
  Lycoming Tip-Off Classic @ Lycoming
  Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  Lycoming Invitational @ Williamsport, Pa.
  Wis.-Oshkosh 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  WashU Invitational
Sat. 6 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Lycoming 1 Final
  Lycoming Invitational
  New York U. 0 Stockton 3 Final
  Chicago 3 Wis.-Eau Claire 2 Final
  Millikin University (Decatur, IL) @ Decatur, Ill.
  Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Elizabethtown 1 Final
  Lycoming Warrior Tip-Off Classic @ Williamsport, Pa.
  Widener 3 New York U. 2 Final
  Chicago 3 Millikin 1 Final
  Wis.-Platteville 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  WashU Invitational
  Colorado Col. 2 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  WashU Invitational
Sun. 7 Sewanee 0 Emory 3 Final
  @ Atlanta - Oglethorpe University
  Emory 3 Oglethorpe 0 Final
Tue. 9 Brandeis 3 Regis (Mass.) 0 Final
  Emory 1 Berry 3 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 1 Brockport 3 Final
Sat. 13 Brandeis * 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  UAA Round Robin #2 @ Pittsburgh, PA
  New York U. * 1 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  UAA Round Robin #2 @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Washington (Mo.) * 3 Carnegie Mellon 2 Final
  UAA Round Robin #2
  Case Western Reserve * 0 Emory 3 Final
  UAA Round Robin #2 @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Chicago * 0 Emory 3 Final
  UAA Round Robin II @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Rochester (N.Y.) * 2 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  UAA Round Robin #2 @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Brandeis * 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  New York U. * 0 Chicago 3 Final
  UAA Round Robin #2 @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sun. 14 Brandeis * 0 Emory 3 Final
  UAA Round Robin II @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  New York U. * 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  UAA Round Robin #2 @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Rochester (N.Y.) * 0 Chicago 3 Final
  UAA Round Robin #2 @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Case Western Reserve * 1 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  UAA Round Robin #2
  Brandeis * 2 New York U. 3 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Chicago * 3 Carnegie Mellon 1 Final
  UAA Round Robin #2
  Emory * 3 Washington (Mo.) 0 Final
  UAA Round Robin #2 @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Rochester (N.Y.) * 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  UAA Round Robin #2 @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Wed. 17 Nazareth 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
Thu. 18 Emory 3 Agnes Scott 0 Final
  New York U. 2 Montclair St. 3 Final
Fri. 19 Alma 2 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  Worcester St. 0 Brandeis 3 Final
  Hall of Fame Invitational @ Northampton, Mass.
  Arcadia 3 Carnegie Mellon 1 Final
Sat. 20 Brandeis 3 Smith 0 Final
  Hall of Fame Invitational
  Brandeis 3 Trinity (Conn.) 0 Final
  Hall of Fame Classic @ Northampton, Mass.
  Hunter 2 New York U. 3 Final
  St. Mary's (Ind.) 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  Case Western Reserve 3 Allegheny 0 Final
  @ Delaware, Ohio, USA
  North Park 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  Case Western Reserve 3 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
  Chicago 3 Augustana (Ill.) 2 Final
Tue. 23 Washington (Mo.) 3 Westminster (Mo.) 0 Final
Wed. 24 Hiram 3 Case Western Reserve 0 Final
Thu. 25 Brandeis 0 Wellesley 3 Final
Fri. 26 Salem 0 Emory 3 Final
  Emory National Invitational
  New York U. 1 Fredonia 3 Final
  @ Nazareth College
  Elmhurst 0 Chicago 3 Final
  Senior Day
  Aurora 3 Washington (Mo.) 0 Final
  Baden Invite
  New York U. 3 Nazareth 1 Final
  Cortland 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  NY Regional Challenge @ Rochester, NY
  Randolph-Macon 0 Emory 3 Final
  Emory National Invitational
  Ithaca 1 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  Wartburg 1 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Baden Invite (Senior Night)
Sat. 27 New York U. 1 RIT 3 Final
  Washington and Lee 0 Emory 3 Final
  Emory National Invitational
  Penn College 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  NY Regional Challenge @ Pittsford, NY
  Brockport 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  Montclair St. 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  NY Regional Challenge @ Pittsford, NY
  Case Western Reserve 2 Wooster 3 Final
  New York U. 3 Buffalo State 0 Final
  @ Rochester, NY
  Mass.-Boston 3 Brandeis 0 Final
  Millikin 1 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Baden Invite
  Birmingham-Southern 3 Emory 1 Final
  Emory National Invitational
  Texas-Dallas 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Baden Invite
  Ohio Wesleyan   Carnegie Mellon   Cancelled
Tue. 30 Washington (Mo.) 3 Greenville 1 Final
 
November
Fri. 2 Brandeis 0 Emory 3 Final
  @ Rochester, NY
  Chicago 3 Rochester (N.Y.) 1 Final
  UAA Championship
  New York U. 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  UAA Quarterfinal @ Rochester, NY
  Case Western Reserve 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  2018 UAA Championships - Quarterfinals @ Rochester, NY
  Washington (Mo.) 1 Chicago 3 Final
  UAA Semifinals @ Rochester, NY
  Carnegie Mellon 0 Emory 3 Final
  UAA Championships Semifinals @ Rochester, NY
  Brandeis 3 Case Western Reserve 1 Final
  @ Rochester, NY
  New York U. 3 Rochester (N.Y.) 2 Final
  UAA Consolation SF
Sat. 3 Case Western Reserve 3 Rochester (N.Y.) 0 Final
  UAA Championships
  Carnegie Mellon 1 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  UAA Third Place Match @ Rochester, NY
  Brandeis 3 New York U. 2 Final
  5th place match @ Rochester, NY
  Chicago 0 Emory 3 Final
  UAA Championships - Final @ Rochester, NY
Wed. 7 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) % 0 New York U. 3 Final
  ECAC Division III Tournament
Fri. 9 Meredith % 0 Emory 3 Final
  NCAA D-III Rome, Georgia Regional @ Mount Berry, Ga.
  Cornell College 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  NCAA First Round @ Chicago, Ill.
  Morrisville St. % 1 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  NCAA Regional Quarterfinal @ Ithaca, N.Y.
  Dubuque % 0 Chicago 3 Final
  NCAA First Round
Sat. 10 New York U. % 3 Misericordia 0 Final
  ECAC Division III Tournament @ Radnor, PA
  Colorado Col. % 0 Emory 3 Final
  NCAA Mount Berry Regional Semifinal @ Mount Berry, Ga.
  Carnegie Mellon % 3 RIT 2 Final
  @ Ithaca, N.Y.
  Ill. Wesleyan % 3 Washington (Mo.) 1 Final
  NCAA Second Round @ Chicago, Ill.
  Aurora % 3 Chicago 2 Final
  NCAA Second Round
Sun. 11 New York U. % 3 Cabrini 1 Final
  ECAC Division III Tournament
  Mary Hardin-Baylor % 0 Emory 3 Final
  NCAA Mount Berry Regional Final @ Mount Berry, Ga.
  Carnegie Mellon % 0 Ithaca 3 Final
  New York U. % 3 McDaniel 0 Final
  ECAC Division III Tournament Final @ Radnor, Pa.
Thu. 15 Ithaca % 1 Emory 3 Final
Fri. 16 Emory % 3 Juniata 0 Final
  NCAA D-III Championships Semifinals @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat. 17 Emory % 3 Calvin 0 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Finals
* Conference
% Post season