2018 UAA Volleyball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Fri. 31 | Eastern Nazarene | 0 | New York U. | 3 | Final | |
Case Western Reserve | 3 | Defiance | 1 | Final | ||
Ohio Northern Tournament @ Ada, Ohio | ||||||
Union (N.Y.) | 1 | Brandeis | 3 | Final | ||
@ La Verne | ||||||
Rochester (N.Y.) | 3 | Fredonia | 0 | Final | ||
Cortland Red Dragon Invitational @ Cortland, NY | ||||||
Kalamazoo | 0 | Chicago | 3 | Final | ||
Gargoyle Classic | ||||||
Thomas More | 3 | Case Western Reserve | 1 | Final | ||
Ohio Northern Tournament @ Ada, Ohio | ||||||
York (Pa.) | 1 | New York U. | 3 | Final | ||
NYU Tri-Match | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon | 0 | Ohio Northern | 3 | Final | ||
Brandeis | 3 | Mt. Aloysius | 0 | Final | ||
@ Claremont, CA | ||||||
Lebanon Valley | 0 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 3 | Final | ||
Cortland Red Dragon Invitational @ Cortland, NY | ||||||
Whittier | 0 | Emory | 3 | Final | ||
Emory Classic | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Transylvania | 1 | Final | ||
Transy Invitational | ||||||
Rose-Hulman | 0 | Chicago | 3 | Final | ||
Gargoyle Classic | ||||||
September | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 3 | Stockton | 1 | Final | |
Cortland Red Dragon Invitational @ Cortland, NY | ||||||
Cornell College | 2 | Chicago | 3 | Final | ||
Gargoyle Classic | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) | 2 | Berry | 3 | Final | ||
Transylvania Invite @ Lexington, KY | ||||||
Ill. Wesleyan | 3 | Emory | 1 | Final | ||
Emory Classic | ||||||
Case Western Reserve | 2 | Ohio Northern | 3 | Final | ||
Defiance | 1 | Carnegie Mellon | 3 | Final | ||
@ Ada, Ohio | ||||||
Brandeis | 2 | Claremont-M-S | 3 | Final | ||
Pacific Coast Classic | ||||||
Albion | 0 | Chicago | 3 | Final | ||
Gargoyle Classic | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) | 2 | Hope | 3 | Final | ||
Transylvania Invite @ Lexington, KY | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon | 1 | Thomas More | 3 | Final | ||
@ Ada, Ohio | ||||||
Case Western Reserve | 3 | Bluffton | 0 | Final | ||
Ohio Northern Tournament @ Ada, Ohio | ||||||
Houghton | 1 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 3 | Final | ||
Cortland Red Dragon Invitational @ Cortland, NY | ||||||
Brandeis | 3 | Redlands | 1 | Final | ||
@ Claremont, CA | ||||||
Covenant | 0 | Emory | 3 | Final | ||
Emory Classic | ||||||
Tue. 4 | Chicago | 3 | North Park | 2 | Final | |
Concordia Chicago | 0 | Chicago | 3 | Final | ||
@ Chicago, Ill. | ||||||
Wed. 5 | Stevens | 3 | New York U. | 0 | Final | |
Wash. & Jeff. | 0 | Carnegie Mellon | 3 | Final | ||
Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Ill. Wesleyan | 2 | Final | ||
Thu. 6 | Transylvania | 0 | Emory | 3 | Final | |
Emory National Tournament | ||||||
Fri. 7 | New York U. | 3 | Gallaudet | 0 | Final | |
@ York, Pa. | ||||||
Otterbein | 0 | Emory | 3 | Final | ||
Emory National Tournament | ||||||
Me.-Presque Isle | 0 | Brandeis | 3 | Final | ||
Medaille | 0 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 3 | Final | ||
UR Invitational | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon | 0 | Wittenberg | 3 | Final | ||
ASICS Invitational @ Huntingdon, Pa. | ||||||
John Carroll | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 3 | Final | ||
CWRU Invitational | ||||||
New York U. | 0 | Elizabethtown | 3 | Final | ||
Spartan Invitational | ||||||
Neb. Wesleyan | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Final | ||
Bear Invite (Staff/Faculty Appreciation) | ||||||
Utica | 0 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 3 | Final | ||
UR Invitational | ||||||
Bowdoin | 3 | Brandeis | 0 | Final | ||
Berry | 0 | Emory | 3 | Final | ||
Emory National Tournament | ||||||
Birmingham-Southern | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Final | ||
Bear Invite (Staff/Faculty Appreciation) | ||||||
Sat. 8 | New York U. | 3 | Haverford | 1 | Final | |
Spartan Invitational @ York, Pa. | ||||||
St. Mary-Woods | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 3 | Final | ||
CWRU Invitational | ||||||
SUNY Poly | 0 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 3 | Final | ||
UR Invitational | ||||||
MacMurray | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Final | ||
Bear Invite (Kid's Day) | ||||||
Gordon | 1 | Brandeis | 3 | Final | ||
New York U. | 0 | Johns Hopkins | 3 | Final | ||
@ York, Pa. | ||||||
Chicago | 3 | St. Norbert | 0 | Final | ||
@ Oshkosh, Wis. | ||||||
Whitworth | 1 | Emory | 3 | Final | ||
Emory National Tournament | ||||||
Defiance | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 3 | Final | ||
CWRU Invitational | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon | 2 | Chris. Newport | 3 | Final | ||
@ Huntingdon, Pa | ||||||
St. John Fisher | 0 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 3 | Final | ||
UR Invitational | ||||||
Carthage | 1 | Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Final | ||
Bear Invite (Kid's Day) | ||||||
Tufts | 0 | Emory | 3 | Final | ||
Emory National Tournament | ||||||
Chicago | 3 | Wis.-Oshkosh | 1 | Final | ||
Carnegie Mellon | 1 | Juniata | 3 | Final | ||
Asics Invitational | ||||||
Tue. 11 | Carnegie Mellon | 3 | St. Vincent | 0 | Final | |
New York U. | 3 | New Rochelle | 0 | Final | ||
Ill. Wesleyan | 1 | Chicago | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 12 | Geneseo | 1 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 3 | Final | |
Brandeis | 1 | Tufts | 3 | Final | ||
Case Western Reserve | 0 | Mount Union | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 14 | Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Cal Lutheran | 1 | Final | |
East-West Challenge @ Claremont, CA | ||||||
Juniata | 3 | Washington (Mo.) | 0 | Final | ||
@ Claremont, CA | ||||||
Rochester (N.Y.) | 3 | Buffalo State | 1 | Final | ||
Buffalo State Bengal Challenge | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon | 3 | Muhlenberg | 2 | Final | ||
Brandeis | 2 | Endicott | 3 | Final | ||
Saint Mary's (Minn.) | 0 | Chicago | 3 | Final | ||
Carthage Tournament @ Kenosha, Wis. | ||||||
New York U. | 3 | Moravian | 1 | Final | ||
@ Aston, Pa. | ||||||
Case Western Reserve | 3 | Capital | 0 | Final | ||
Buffalo State Bengal Challenge @ Buffalo, N.Y. | ||||||
Juniata | 3 | Emory | 2 | Final | ||
East/West Challenge @ Claremont, CA | ||||||
New York U. | 3 | Widener | 1 | Final | ||
@ Aston, Pa. | ||||||
Chicago | 3 | Carthage | 1 | Final | ||
Carthage Tournament | ||||||
Emory | 1 | Claremont-M-S | 3 | Final | ||
East-West Challenge | ||||||
Sat. 15 | New York U. | 3 | Neumann | 0 | Final | |
Rochester (N.Y.) | 3 | Allegheny | 0 | Final | ||
Buffalo State Bengal Challenge @ Buffalo, NY | ||||||
Scranton | 1 | New York U. | 3 | Final | ||
Carnegie Mellon | 3 | Cortland | 0 | Final | ||
@ Allentown, PA | ||||||
Rochester (N.Y.) | 3 | Capital | 0 | Final | ||
Buffalo State Bengal Challange @ Buffalo, NY | ||||||
Case Western Reserve | 3 | Geneva | 1 | Final | ||
Buffalo State Bengal Challenge @ Buffalo, N.Y. | ||||||
Chicago | 1 | Concordia Wisconsin | 3 | Final | ||
@ Kenosha, Wis. | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon | 3 | Franklin & Marshall | 1 | Final | ||
@ Allentown, Pa. | ||||||
Case Western Reserve | 3 | Buffalo State | 0 | Final | ||
Buffalo State Bengal Challenge | ||||||
MSOE | 0 | Chicago | 3 | Final | ||
Carthage Tournament @ Kenosha, Wis. | ||||||
Emory | 3 | Texas-Dallas | 1 | Final | ||
@ Claremont, CA/East-West Challenge | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Claremont-M-S | 1 | Final | ||
East-West Challenge | ||||||
Tue. 18 | Chicago | 2 | Calvin | 3 | Final | |
Franciscan | 0 | Carnegie Mellon | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 19 | Case Western Reserve | 0 | Baldwin Wallace | 3 | Final | |
Thu. 20 | Emerson | 0 | Brandeis | 3 | Final | |
New York U. | 3 | Mt. St. Vincent | 1 | Final | ||
Webster | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 21 | Chicago | 3 | Trinity (Tex.) | 1 | Final | |
Illinois Wesleyan Classic II @ Bloomington, IL | ||||||
New York U. | 0 | Middlebury | 3 | Final | ||
@ Mahwah, N.J. | ||||||
Marietta | 0 | Carnegie Mellon | 3 | Final | ||
Mt. St. Joseph | 1 | Case Western Reserve | 3 | Final | ||
No One Fights Alone Invitational @ Tiffin, Ohio (Heidelberg University) | ||||||
Texas Lutheran | 0 | Chicago | 3 | Final | ||
Illinois Wesleyan Classic II @ Bloomington, Ill. | ||||||
New York U. | 3 | Ramapo | 0 | Final |
|
|
Rochester (N.Y.) | 0 | Susquehanna | 3 | Final | ||
Hampton Inn River Hawk Classic | ||||||
Case Western Reserve | 0 | Heidelberg | 3 | Final | ||
No One Fights Alone Invitational | ||||||
Kean | 0 | Carnegie Mellon | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | Case Western Reserve | 3 | Hanover | 1 | Final | |
No One Fights Alone Invitational @ Tiffin, Ohio (Heidelberg University) | ||||||
Brandeis | 1 | Bates | 3 | Final | ||
Mount Union | 0 | Carnegie Mellon | 3 | Final | ||
Pittsburgh, Pa. / Carnegie Mellon DoubleTree Invitational | ||||||
Rochester (N.Y.) | 3 | Frostburg St. | 0 | Final | ||
Hampton Inn River Hawk Classic @ Selinsgrove, PA | ||||||
Williams | 1 | Chicago | 3 | Final | ||
Illinois Wesleyan Classic II @ Bloomington, Ill. | ||||||
Brandeis | 3 | Colby | 0 | Final | ||
@ Lewiston, Maine (Bates College) | ||||||
Case Western Reserve | 0 | Otterbein | 3 | Final | ||
No One Fights Alone Invitational @ Tiffin, Ohio | ||||||
Messiah | 2 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 3 | Final | ||
Hampton Inn River Hawk Classic @ Selinsgrove, PA | ||||||
Mary Washington | 0 | Carnegie Mellon | 3 | Final | ||
Tue. 25 | Rochester Inst. | 3 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 1 | Final | |
Brandeis | 1 | Roger Williams | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 26 | Oberlin | 1 | Case Western Reserve | 3 | Final | |
Sat. 29 | Chicago * | 3 | Brandeis | 1 | Final | |
UAA Round Robin #1 | ||||||
Rochester (N.Y.) * | 0 | Emory | 3 | Final | ||
UAA Round Robin I @ Waltham, MA | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) * | 3 | Case Western Reserve | 0 | Final | ||
UAA Round Robin #1 @ Waltham, Mass. (Brandeis Univ.) | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) * | 3 | Brandeis | 0 | Final | ||
UAA Round Robin #1 | ||||||
New York U. * | 1 | Carnegie Mellon | 3 | Final | ||
UAA Round Robin I @ Waltham, MA | ||||||
Case Western Reserve * | 0 | Chicago | 3 | Final | ||
UAA Round Robin #1 @ Waltham, Mass. | ||||||
Rochester (N.Y.) * | 0 | Carnegie Mellon | 3 | Final | ||
UAA Round Robin #1 @ Waltham, MA | ||||||
New York U. * | 0 | Emory | 3 | Final | ||
UAA Round robin I @ Waltham | ||||||
Sun. 30 | Case Western Reserve * | 3 | Brandeis | 1 | Final | |
UAA Round Robin #1 | ||||||
Rochester (N.Y.) * | 1 | New York U. | 3 | Final | ||
UAA Round Robin #1 @ Waltham, MA | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon * | 3 | Emory | 1 | Final | ||
UAA Round Robin I @ Waltham, MA | ||||||
Chicago * | 3 | Washington (Mo.) | 0 | Final | ||
UAA Round Robin #1 @ Waltham, Mass. | ||||||
October | ||||||
Tue. 2 | New York U. | 3 | Farmingdale State | 0 | Final | |
Greenville | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Final | ||
Chicago | 3 | Wheaton (Ill.) | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 3 | Thiel | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 3 | Final | |
Emory | 3 | Lee | 1 | Final | ||
Thu. 4 | Brandeis | 2 | WPI | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 5 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 3 | Catholic | 2 | Final | |
Lycoming Tip-Off Classic @ Lycoming | ||||||
Rochester (N.Y.) | 3 | Penn St.-Altoona | 0 | Final | ||
Lycoming Invitational @ Williamsport, Pa. | ||||||
Wis.-Oshkosh | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Final | ||
WashU Invitational | ||||||
Sat. 6 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 3 | Lycoming | 1 | Final | |
Lycoming Invitational | ||||||
New York U. | 0 | Stockton | 3 | Final | ||
Chicago | 3 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 2 | Final | ||
Millikin University (Decatur, IL) @ Decatur, Ill. | ||||||
Rochester (N.Y.) | 3 | Elizabethtown | 1 | Final | ||
Lycoming Warrior Tip-Off Classic @ Williamsport, Pa. | ||||||
Widener | 3 | New York U. | 2 | Final | ||
Chicago | 3 | Millikin | 1 | Final | ||
Wis.-Platteville | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Final | ||
WashU Invitational | ||||||
Colorado Col. | 2 | Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Final | ||
WashU Invitational | ||||||
Sun. 7 | Sewanee | 0 | Emory | 3 | Final | |
@ Atlanta - Oglethorpe University | ||||||
Emory | 3 | Oglethorpe | 0 | Final | ||
Tue. 9 | Brandeis | 3 | Regis (Mass.) | 0 | Final | |
Emory | 1 | Berry | 3 | Final | ||
Rochester (N.Y.) | 1 | Brockport | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | Brandeis * | 0 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 3 | Final | |
UAA Round Robin #2 @ Pittsburgh, PA | ||||||
New York U. * | 1 | Case Western Reserve | 3 | Final | ||
UAA Round Robin #2 @ Pittsburgh, Pa. | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) * | 3 | Carnegie Mellon | 2 | Final | ||
UAA Round Robin #2 | ||||||
Case Western Reserve * | 0 | Emory | 3 | Final | ||
UAA Round Robin #2 @ Pittsburgh, Pa. | ||||||
Chicago * | 0 | Emory | 3 | Final | ||
UAA Round Robin II @ Pittsburgh, Pa. | ||||||
Rochester (N.Y.) * | 2 | Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Final | ||
UAA Round Robin #2 @ Pittsburgh, Pa. | ||||||
Brandeis * | 0 | Carnegie Mellon | 3 | Final | ||
New York U. * | 0 | Chicago | 3 | Final | ||
UAA Round Robin #2 @ Pittsburgh, Pa. | ||||||
Sun. 14 | Brandeis * | 0 | Emory | 3 | Final | |
UAA Round Robin II @ Pittsburgh, Pa. | ||||||
New York U. * | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Final | ||
UAA Round Robin #2 @ Pittsburgh, Pa. | ||||||
Rochester (N.Y.) * | 0 | Chicago | 3 | Final | ||
UAA Round Robin #2 @ Pittsburgh, Pa. | ||||||
Case Western Reserve * | 1 | Carnegie Mellon | 3 | Final | ||
UAA Round Robin #2 | ||||||
Brandeis * | 2 | New York U. | 3 | Final | ||
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. | ||||||
Chicago * | 3 | Carnegie Mellon | 1 | Final | ||
UAA Round Robin #2 | ||||||
Emory * | 3 | Washington (Mo.) | 0 | Final | ||
UAA Round Robin #2 @ Pittsburgh, Pa. | ||||||
Rochester (N.Y.) * | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 3 | Final | ||
UAA Round Robin #2 @ Pittsburgh, Pa. | ||||||
Wed. 17 | Nazareth | 1 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 3 | Final | |
Thu. 18 | Emory | 3 | Agnes Scott | 0 | Final | |
New York U. | 2 | Montclair St. | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 19 | Alma | 2 | Carnegie Mellon | 3 | Final | |
Worcester St. | 0 | Brandeis | 3 | Final | ||
Hall of Fame Invitational @ Northampton, Mass. | ||||||
Arcadia | 3 | Carnegie Mellon | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | Brandeis | 3 | Smith | 0 | Final | |
Hall of Fame Invitational | ||||||
Brandeis | 3 | Trinity (Conn.) | 0 | Final | ||
Hall of Fame Classic @ Northampton, Mass. | ||||||
Hunter | 2 | New York U. | 3 | Final | ||
St. Mary's (Ind.) | 0 | Carnegie Mellon | 3 | Final | ||
Case Western Reserve | 3 | Allegheny | 0 | Final | ||
@ Delaware, Ohio, USA | ||||||
North Park | 0 | Carnegie Mellon | 3 | Final | ||
Case Western Reserve | 3 | Ohio Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Chicago | 3 | Augustana (Ill.) | 2 | Final | ||
Tue. 23 | Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Westminster (Mo.) | 0 | Final | |
Wed. 24 | Hiram | 3 | Case Western Reserve | 0 | Final | |
Thu. 25 | Brandeis | 0 | Wellesley | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 26 | Salem | 0 | Emory | 3 | Final | |
Emory National Invitational / Atlanta, Ga. / Emory | ||||||
New York U. | 1 | Fredonia | 3 | Final | ||
@ Nazareth College | ||||||
Elmhurst | 0 | Chicago | 3 | Final | ||
Senior Day | ||||||
Aurora | 3 | Washington (Mo.) | 0 | Final | ||
Baden Invite | ||||||
New York U. | 3 | Nazareth | 1 | Final | ||
Cortland | 0 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 3 | Final | ||
NY Regional Challenge @ Rochester, NY | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 0 | Emory | 3 | Final | ||
Emory National Invitational | ||||||
Ithaca | 1 | Carnegie Mellon | 3 | Final | ||
Wartburg | 1 | Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Final | ||
Baden Invite (Senior Night) | ||||||
Sat. 27 | New York U. | 1 | RIT | 3 | Final | |
Washington and Lee | 0 | Emory | 3 | Final | ||
Emory National Invitational | ||||||
Penn College | 0 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 3 | Final | ||
NY Regional Challenge @ Pittsford, NY | ||||||
Brockport | 0 | Carnegie Mellon | 3 | Final | ||
Montclair St. | 0 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 3 | Final | ||
NY Regional Challenge @ Pittsford, NY | ||||||
Case Western Reserve | 2 | Wooster | 3 | Final | ||
New York U. | 3 | Buffalo State | 0 | Final | ||
@ Rochester, NY | ||||||
Mass.-Boston | 3 | Brandeis | 0 | Final | ||
Millikin | 1 | Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Final | ||
Baden Invite | ||||||
Birmingham-Southern | 3 | Emory | 1 | Final | ||
Emory National Invitational | ||||||
Texas-Dallas | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Final | ||
Baden Invite | ||||||
Ohio Wesleyan | Carnegie Mellon | Cancelled | ||||
Tue. 30 | Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Greenville | 1 | Final | |
November | ||||||
Fri. 2 | Brandeis | 0 | Emory | 3 | Final | |
@ Rochester, NY | ||||||
Chicago | 3 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 1 | Final | ||
UAA Championship | ||||||
New York U. | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Final | ||
UAA Quarterfinal @ Rochester, NY | ||||||
Case Western Reserve | 0 | Carnegie Mellon | 3 | Final | ||
2018 UAA Championships - Quarterfinals @ Rochester, NY | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) | 1 | Chicago | 3 | Final | ||
UAA Semifinals @ Rochester, NY | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon | 0 | Emory | 3 | Final | ||
UAA Championships Semifinals @ Rochester, NY | ||||||
Brandeis | 3 | Case Western Reserve | 1 | Final | ||
@ Rochester, NY | ||||||
New York U. | 3 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 2 | Final | ||
UAA Consolation SF | ||||||
Sat. 3 | Case Western Reserve | 3 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 0 | Final | |
UAA Championships | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon | 1 | Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Final | ||
UAA Third Place Match @ Rochester, NY | ||||||
Brandeis | 3 | New York U. | 2 | Final | ||
5th place match @ Rochester, NY | ||||||
Chicago | 0 | Emory | 3 | Final | ||
UAA Championships - Final @ Rochester, NY | ||||||
Wed. 7 | Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) % | 0 | New York U. | 3 | Final | |
ECAC Division III Tournament | ||||||
Fri. 9 | Meredith % | 0 | Emory | 3 | Final | |
NCAA D-III Rome, Georgia Regional @ Mount Berry, Ga. | ||||||
Cornell College | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Final | ||
NCAA First Round @ Chicago, Ill. | ||||||
Morrisville St. % | 1 | Carnegie Mellon | 3 | Final | ||
NCAA Regional Quarterfinal @ Ithaca, N.Y. | ||||||
Dubuque % | 0 | Chicago | 3 | Final | ||
NCAA First Round | ||||||
Sat. 10 | New York U. % | 3 | Misericordia | 0 | Final | |
ECAC Division III Tournament @ Radnor, PA | ||||||
Colorado Col. % | 0 | Emory | 3 | Final | ||
NCAA Mount Berry Regional Semifinal @ Mount Berry, Ga. | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon % | 3 | RIT | 2 | Final | ||
@ Ithaca, N.Y. | ||||||
Ill. Wesleyan % | 3 | Washington (Mo.) | 1 | Final | ||
NCAA Second Round @ Chicago, Ill. | ||||||
Aurora % | 3 | Chicago | 2 | Final | ||
NCAA Second Round | ||||||
Sun. 11 | New York U. % | 3 | Cabrini | 1 | Final | |
ECAC Division III Tournament | ||||||
Mary Hardin-Baylor % | 0 | Emory | 3 | Final | ||
NCAA Mount Berry Regional Final @ Mount Berry, Ga. | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon % | 0 | Ithaca | 3 | Final | ||
New York U. % | 3 | McDaniel | 0 | Final | ||
ECAC Division III Tournament Final @ Radnor, Pa. | ||||||
Thu. 15 | Ithaca % | 1 | Emory | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 16 | Emory % | 3 | Juniata | 0 | Final | |
NCAA D-III Championships Semifinals @ Pittsburgh, Pa. | ||||||
Sat. 17 | Emory % | 3 | Calvin | 0 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament - Finals |
* Conference
% Post season