|
September |
Sat. 1 |
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
3
|
Stockton
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Cortland Red Dragon Invitational @ Cortland, NY |
|
Cornell College
|
2
|
Chicago
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Gargoyle Classic |
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
2
|
Berry
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Transylvania Invite @ Lexington, KY |
|
Ill. Wesleyan
|
3
|
Emory
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Emory Classic |
|
Case Western Reserve
|
2
|
Ohio Northern
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Defiance
|
1
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Ada, Ohio |
|
Brandeis
|
2
|
Claremont-M-S
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Pacific Coast Classic |
|
Albion
|
0
|
Chicago
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Gargoyle Classic |
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
2
|
Hope
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Transylvania Invite @ Lexington, KY |
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
1
|
Thomas More
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Ada, Ohio |
|
Case Western Reserve
|
3
|
Bluffton
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Ohio Northern Tournament @ Ada, Ohio |
|
Houghton
|
1
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Cortland Red Dragon Invitational @ Cortland, NY |
|
Brandeis
|
3
|
Redlands
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Claremont, CA |
|
Covenant
|
0
|
Emory
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Emory Classic |
Tue. 4 |
Chicago
|
3
|
North Park
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Concordia Chicago
|
0
|
Chicago
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Chicago, Ill. |
Wed. 5 |
Stevens
|
3
|
New York U.
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Wash. & Jeff.
|
0
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
3
|
Ill. Wesleyan
|
2
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 6 |
Transylvania
|
0
|
Emory
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Emory National Tournament |
Fri. 7 |
New York U.
|
3
|
Gallaudet
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ York, Pa. |
|
Otterbein
|
0
|
Emory
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Emory National Tournament |
|
Me.-Presque Isle
|
0
|
Brandeis
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Medaille
|
0
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
UR Invitational |
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
0
|
Wittenberg
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
ASICS Invitational @ Huntingdon, Pa. |
|
John Carroll
|
0
|
Case Western Reserve
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
CWRU Invitational |
|
New York U.
|
0
|
Elizabethtown
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Spartan Invitational |
|
Neb. Wesleyan
|
0
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Bear Invite (Staff/Faculty Appreciation) |
|
Utica
|
0
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
UR Invitational |
|
Bowdoin
|
3
|
Brandeis
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Berry
|
0
|
Emory
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Emory National Tournament |
|
Birmingham-Southern
|
0
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Bear Invite (Staff/Faculty Appreciation) |
Sat. 8 |
New York U.
|
3
|
Haverford
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Spartan Invitational @ York, Pa. |
|
St. Mary-Woods
|
0
|
Case Western Reserve
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
CWRU Invitational |
|
SUNY Poly
|
0
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
UR Invitational |
|
MacMurray
|
0
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Bear Invite (Kid's Day) |
|
Gordon
|
1
|
Brandeis
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
New York U.
|
0
|
Johns Hopkins
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ York, Pa. |
|
Chicago
|
3
|
St. Norbert
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Oshkosh, Wis. |
|
Whitworth
|
1
|
Emory
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Emory National Tournament |
|
Defiance
|
0
|
Case Western Reserve
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
CWRU Invitational |
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
2
|
Chris. Newport
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Huntingdon, Pa |
|
St. John Fisher
|
0
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
UR Invitational |
|
Carthage
|
1
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Bear Invite (Kid's Day) |
|
Tufts
|
0
|
Emory
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Emory National Tournament |
|
Chicago
|
3
|
Wis.-Oshkosh
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
1
|
Juniata
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Asics Invitational |
Tue. 11 |
Carnegie Mellon
|
3
|
St. Vincent
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
New York U.
|
3
|
New Rochelle
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Ill. Wesleyan
|
1
|
Chicago
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 12 |
Geneseo
|
1
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Brandeis
|
1
|
Tufts
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Case Western Reserve
|
0
|
Mount Union
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 14 |
Washington (Mo.)
|
3
|
Cal Lutheran
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
East-West Challenge @ Claremont, CA |
|
Juniata
|
3
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Claremont, CA |
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
3
|
Buffalo State
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Buffalo State Bengal Challenge |
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
3
|
Muhlenberg
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Brandeis
|
2
|
Endicott
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
|
0
|
Chicago
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Carthage Tournament @ Kenosha, Wis. |
|
New York U.
|
3
|
Moravian
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Aston, Pa. |
|
Case Western Reserve
|
3
|
Capital
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Buffalo State Bengal Challenge @ Buffalo, N.Y. |
|
Juniata
|
3
|
Emory
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
East/West Challenge @ Claremont, CA |
|
New York U.
|
3
|
Widener
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Aston, Pa. |
|
Chicago
|
3
|
Carthage
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Carthage Tournament |
|
Emory
|
1
|
Claremont-M-S
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
East-West Challenge |
Sat. 15 |
New York U.
|
3
|
Neumann
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
3
|
Allegheny
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Buffalo State Bengal Challenge @ Buffalo, NY |
|
Scranton
|
1
|
New York U.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
3
|
Cortland
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Allentown, PA |
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
3
|
Capital
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Buffalo State Bengal Challange @ Buffalo, NY |
|
Case Western Reserve
|
3
|
Geneva
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Buffalo State Bengal Challenge @ Buffalo, N.Y. |
|
Chicago
|
1
|
Concordia Wisconsin
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Kenosha, Wis. |
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
3
|
Franklin & Marshall
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Allentown, Pa. |
|
Case Western Reserve
|
3
|
Buffalo State
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Buffalo State Bengal Challenge |
|
MSOE
|
0
|
Chicago
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Carthage Tournament @ Kenosha, Wis. |
|
Emory
|
3
|
Texas-Dallas
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Claremont, CA/East-West Challenge |
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
3
|
Claremont-M-S
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
East-West Challenge |
Tue. 18 |
Chicago
|
2
|
Calvin
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Franciscan
|
0
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 19 |
Case Western Reserve
|
0
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 20 |
Emerson
|
0
|
Brandeis
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
New York U.
|
3
|
Mt. St. Vincent
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Webster
|
0
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 21 |
Chicago
|
3
|
Trinity (Tex.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Illinois Wesleyan Classic II @ Bloomington, IL |
|
New York U.
|
0
|
Middlebury
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Mahwah, N.J. |
|
Marietta
|
0
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Mt. St. Joseph
|
1
|
Case Western Reserve
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
No One Fights Alone Invitational @ Tiffin, Ohio (Heidelberg University) |
|
Texas Lutheran
|
0
|
Chicago
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Illinois Wesleyan Classic II @ Bloomington, Ill. |
|
New York U.
|
3
|
Ramapo
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
0
|
Susquehanna
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Hampton Inn River Hawk Classic |
|
Case Western Reserve
|
0
|
Heidelberg
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
No One Fights Alone Invitational |
|
Kean
|
0
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 22 |
Case Western Reserve
|
3
|
Hanover
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
No One Fights Alone Invitational @ Tiffin, Ohio (Heidelberg University) |
|
Brandeis
|
1
|
Bates
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Mount Union
|
0
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Pittsburgh, Pa. / Carnegie Mellon DoubleTree Invitational |
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
3
|
Frostburg St.
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Hampton Inn River Hawk Classic @ Selinsgrove, PA |
|
Williams
|
1
|
Chicago
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Illinois Wesleyan Classic II @ Bloomington, Ill. |
|
Brandeis
|
3
|
Colby
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Lewiston, Maine (Bates College) |
|
Case Western Reserve
|
0
|
Otterbein
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
No One Fights Alone Invitational @ Tiffin, Ohio |
|
Messiah
|
2
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Hampton Inn River Hawk Classic @ Selinsgrove, PA |
|
Mary Washington
|
0
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 25 |
Rochester Inst.
|
3
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Brandeis
|
1
|
Roger Williams
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 26 |
Oberlin
|
1
|
Case Western Reserve
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 29 |
Chicago
*
|
3
|
Brandeis
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Round Robin #1 |
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
*
|
0
|
Emory
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Round Robin I @ Waltham, MA |
|
Washington (Mo.)
*
|
3
|
Case Western Reserve
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Round Robin #1 @ Waltham, Mass. (Brandeis Univ.) |
|
Washington (Mo.)
*
|
3
|
Brandeis
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Round Robin #1 |
|
New York U.
*
|
1
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Round Robin I @ Waltham, MA |
|
Case Western Reserve
*
|
0
|
Chicago
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Round Robin #1 @ Waltham, Mass. |
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
*
|
0
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Round Robin #1 @ Waltham, MA |
|
New York U.
*
|
0
|
Emory
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Round robin I @ Waltham |
Sun. 30 |
Case Western Reserve
*
|
3
|
Brandeis
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Round Robin #1 |
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
*
|
1
|
New York U.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Round Robin #1 @ Waltham, MA |
|
Carnegie Mellon
*
|
3
|
Emory
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Round Robin I @ Waltham, MA |
|
Chicago
*
|
3
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Round Robin #1 @ Waltham, Mass. |
|
October |
Tue. 2 |
New York U.
|
3
|
Farmingdale State
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Greenville
|
0
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Chicago
|
3
|
Wheaton (Ill.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 3 |
Thiel
|
0
|
Case Western Reserve
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Emory
|
3
|
Lee
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 4 |
Brandeis
|
2
|
WPI
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 5 |
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
3
|
Catholic
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Lycoming Tip-Off Classic @ Lycoming |
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
3
|
Penn St.-Altoona
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Lycoming Invitational @ Williamsport, Pa. |
|
Wis.-Oshkosh
|
0
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
WashU Invitational |
Sat. 6 |
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
3
|
Lycoming
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Lycoming Invitational |
|
New York U.
|
0
|
Stockton
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Chicago
|
3
|
Wis.-Eau Claire
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Millikin University (Decatur, IL) @ Decatur, Ill. |
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
3
|
Elizabethtown
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Lycoming Warrior Tip-Off Classic @ Williamsport, Pa. |
|
Widener
|
3
|
New York U.
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Chicago
|
3
|
Millikin
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Wis.-Platteville
|
0
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
WashU Invitational |
|
Colorado Col.
|
2
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
WashU Invitational |
Sun. 7 |
Sewanee
|
0
|
Emory
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Atlanta - Oglethorpe University |
|
Emory
|
3
|
Oglethorpe
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 9 |
Brandeis
|
3
|
Regis (Mass.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Emory
|
1
|
Berry
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
1
|
Brockport
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 13 |
Brandeis
*
|
0
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Round Robin #2 @ Pittsburgh, PA |
|
New York U.
*
|
1
|
Case Western Reserve
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Round Robin #2 @ Pittsburgh, Pa. |
|
Washington (Mo.)
*
|
3
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Round Robin #2 |
|
Case Western Reserve
*
|
0
|
Emory
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Round Robin #2 @ Pittsburgh, Pa. |
|
Chicago
*
|
0
|
Emory
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Round Robin II @ Pittsburgh, Pa. |
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
*
|
2
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Round Robin #2 @ Pittsburgh, Pa. |
|
Brandeis
*
|
0
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
New York U.
*
|
0
|
Chicago
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Round Robin #2 @ Pittsburgh, Pa. |
Sun. 14 |
Brandeis
*
|
0
|
Emory
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Round Robin II @ Pittsburgh, Pa. |
|
New York U.
*
|
0
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Round Robin #2 @ Pittsburgh, Pa. |
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
*
|
0
|
Chicago
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Round Robin #2 @ Pittsburgh, Pa. |
|
Case Western Reserve
*
|
1
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Round Robin #2 |
|
Brandeis
*
|
2
|
New York U.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. |
|
Chicago
*
|
3
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Round Robin #2 |
|
Emory
*
|
3
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Round Robin #2 @ Pittsburgh, Pa. |
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
*
|
0
|
Case Western Reserve
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Round Robin #2 @ Pittsburgh, Pa. |
Wed. 17 |
Nazareth
|
1
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 18 |
Emory
|
3
|
Agnes Scott
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
New York U.
|
2
|
Montclair St.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 19 |
Alma
|
2
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Worcester St.
|
0
|
Brandeis
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Hall of Fame Invitational @ Northampton, Mass. |
|
Arcadia
|
3
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 20 |
Brandeis
|
3
|
Smith
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Hall of Fame Invitational |
|
Brandeis
|
3
|
Trinity (Conn.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Hall of Fame Classic @ Northampton, Mass. |
|
Hunter
|
2
|
New York U.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
St. Mary's (Ind.)
|
0
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Case Western Reserve
|
3
|
Allegheny
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Delaware, Ohio, USA |
|
North Park
|
0
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Case Western Reserve
|
3
|
Ohio Wesleyan
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Chicago
|
3
|
Augustana (Ill.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 23 |
Washington (Mo.)
|
3
|
Westminster (Mo.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 24 |
Hiram
|
3
|
Case Western Reserve
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 25 |
Brandeis
|
0
|
Wellesley
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 26 |
Salem
|
0
|
Emory
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Emory National Invitational / Atlanta, Ga. / Emory |
|
New York U.
|
1
|
Fredonia
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Nazareth College |
|
Elmhurst
|
0
|
Chicago
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Senior Day |
|
Aurora
|
3
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Baden Invite |
|
New York U.
|
3
|
Nazareth
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Cortland
|
0
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
NY Regional Challenge @ Rochester, NY |
|
Randolph-Macon
|
0
|
Emory
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Emory National Invitational |
|
Ithaca
|
1
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Wartburg
|
1
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Baden Invite (Senior Night) |
Sat. 27 |
New York U.
|
1
|
RIT
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Washington and Lee
|
0
|
Emory
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Emory National Invitational |
|
Penn College
|
0
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
NY Regional Challenge @ Pittsford, NY |
|
Brockport
|
0
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Montclair St.
|
0
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
NY Regional Challenge @ Pittsford, NY |
|
Case Western Reserve
|
2
|
Wooster
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
New York U.
|
3
|
Buffalo State
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Rochester, NY |
|
Mass.-Boston
|
3
|
Brandeis
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Millikin
|
1
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Baden Invite |
|
Birmingham-Southern
|
3
|
Emory
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Emory National Invitational |
|
Texas-Dallas
|
0
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Baden Invite |
|
Ohio Wesleyan
|
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
Tue. 30 |
Washington (Mo.)
|
3
|
Greenville
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
November |
Fri. 2 |
Brandeis
|
0
|
Emory
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Rochester, NY |
|
Chicago
|
3
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Championship |
|
New York U.
|
0
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Quarterfinal @ Rochester, NY |
|
Case Western Reserve
|
0
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
2018 UAA Championships - Quarterfinals @ Rochester, NY |
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
1
|
Chicago
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Semifinals @ Rochester, NY |
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
0
|
Emory
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Championships Semifinals @ Rochester, NY |
|
Brandeis
|
3
|
Case Western Reserve
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Rochester, NY |
|
New York U.
|
3
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Consolation SF |
Sat. 3 |
Case Western Reserve
|
3
|
Rochester (N.Y.)
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Championships |
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
1
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Third Place Match @ Rochester, NY |
|
Brandeis
|
3
|
New York U.
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
5th place match @ Rochester, NY |
|
Chicago
|
0
|
Emory
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
UAA Championships - Final @ Rochester, NY |
Wed. 7 |
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
%
|
0
|
New York U.
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
ECAC Division III Tournament |
Fri. 9 |
Meredith
%
|
0
|
Emory
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA D-III Rome, Georgia Regional @ Mount Berry, Ga. |
|
Cornell College
|
0
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA First Round @ Chicago, Ill. |
|
Morrisville St.
%
|
1
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA Regional Quarterfinal @ Ithaca, N.Y. |
|
Dubuque
%
|
0
|
Chicago
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA First Round |
Sat. 10 |
New York U.
%
|
3
|
Misericordia
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
ECAC Division III Tournament @ Radnor, PA |
|
Colorado Col.
%
|
0
|
Emory
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA Mount Berry Regional Semifinal @ Mount Berry, Ga. |
|
Carnegie Mellon
%
|
3
|
RIT
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Ithaca, N.Y. |
|
Ill. Wesleyan
%
|
3
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA Second Round @ Chicago, Ill. |
|
Aurora
%
|
3
|
Chicago
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA Second Round |
Sun. 11 |
New York U.
%
|
3
|
Cabrini
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
ECAC Division III Tournament |
|
Mary Hardin-Baylor
%
|
0
|
Emory
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA Mount Berry Regional Final @ Mount Berry, Ga. |
|
Carnegie Mellon
%
|
0
|
Ithaca
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
New York U.
%
|
3
|
McDaniel
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
ECAC Division III Tournament Final @ Radnor, Pa. |
Thu. 15 |
Ithaca
%
|
1
|
Emory
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 16 |
Emory
%
|
3
|
Juniata
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA D-III Championships Semifinals @ Pittsburgh, Pa. |
Sat. 17 |
Emory
%
|
3
|
Calvin
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA Tournament - Finals |