Date |
Teams/Event |
Time |
Score |
Links |
|
August |
Fri. 29 |
Brandeis 21, Southern Maine 34
|
|
Brandeis 21-34
|
|
|
Chicago 1st of 11 at Elmhurst Earlybird Invitational
|
|
1st of 11
|
|
|
Elmhurst Earlybird Invitational |
Sat. 30 |
Carnegie Mellon at Duquesne Duals
|
|
|
|
|
CWRU 1st of 2 at Bill Sudeck Classic
|
|
1st of 2
|
|
|
Bill Sudeck Classic |
|
Emory 1st of 4 at Berry College Fall Invitational
|
|
1st of 4
|
|
|
Berry College Fall Invitational |
|
Washington 2nd of 10 at Gabby Reuveni Early Bird
|
|
2nd of 10
|
|
|
Gabby Reuveni Early Bird |
|
September |
Fri. 5 |
Chicago 1st of 7 teams at Midwest Classic
|
|
1st of 7
|
|
Sat. 6 |
Rochester 4th of 13 teams at Oswego State Invitational
|
|
4th of 13
|
|
Fri. 12 |
Carnegie Mellon 2nd of 6 teams at Slippery Rock
|
|
2nd of 6
|
|
Sat. 13 |
CWRU 4th of 25 teams at Calvin Knight Invitational
|
|
4th of 25
|
|
|
CWRU at Penn State-Behrend Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
Emory 1st of 17 teams at Furman Classic
|
|
1st of 17
|
|
|
NYU 3rd of 14 teams at Rensselaer Invitational
|
|
3rd of 14
|
|
Sat. 20 |
Washington 2nd, Chicago 4th of 15 teams at Wheaton Gil Dodds Invitational
|
|
WU 2nd, UC 4th of 15
|
|
|
Brandeis 5th of 38 teams at Dartmouth Invitational
|
|
5th of 38
|
|
|
Rochester 4th of 22 teams at Yellowjacket Invitational
|
|
4th of 22
|
|
|
Carnegie Mellon 9th and 4th at Dickinson Long/Short Invitational
|
|
9th and 4th
|
|
|
NYU 1st of 6 teams at Monmouth Invitational
@ Holmdel Park
|
|
1st of 6
|
|
|
Monmouth Invitational |
Fri. 26 |
Chicago 1st of 35 teams at Augustana Invitational
|
|
1st of 35
|
|
Sat. 27 |
Emory 1st of 7 teams at Charlotte Invitational
|
|
1st of 7
|
|
|
NYU 3rd of 27 teams at Wilmington Pre-National Meet
|
|
3rd of 27
|
|
|
Rochester 17th of 23 teams at Roberts Wesleyan Harry Anderson Invitational
|
|
17th of 23
|
|
|
October |
Fri. 3 |
CWRU 4th of 20 at All-Ohio Intercollegiate Championship
|
|
4th of 20
|
|
Sat. 4 |
Brandeis 2nd of 14 at Keene St. Invitational
|
|
2nd of 14
|
|
|
Emory 1st of 5 at Jacksonville State Foothills Invitational
|
|
1st of 5
|
|
|
Rochester 17th of 40 at at Lehigh Paul Short Cross Country Run
|
|
17th of 40
|
|
|
Washington 1st of 6 at SIU-Edwardsville John Flamer Invitational
|
|
1st of 6
|
|
Fri. 10 |
NYU 4th of 12 at Metropolitan Championships
|
|
4th of 12
|
|
Sat. 11 |
Chicago 4th of 25 at Lucian Rosa Invitational
|
|
4th of 25
|
|
|
Carnegie Mellon 4th of 17 at CMU Invitational
|
|
4th of 17
|
|
Sat. 18 |
NYU 4th, Brandeis 6th of 19 at Connecticut College Invitational
|
|
4th of 19
|
|
|
CWRU 4th, Emory 7th, Carnegie Mellon 8th, Rochester 11th of 40 at Oberlin Inter-Regional Rumble
|
|
4th of 40
|
|
|
Washington 7th, Chicago 9th of 42 at Wisconsin-Oshkosh Brooks Invitational
|
|
7th of 42
|
|
Sat. 25 |
Rochester 3rd of 10 at NYSCTC Championships
|
|
3rd of 10
|
|
|
November |
Sat. 1 |
Washington 1st of 8 at UAA Championships
*
@ St. Louis, MO
|
|
1st of 8
|
|
Thu. 6 |
Chicago 3rd of 7 at North Central Cardinal Open
|
|
3rd of 7
|
|
Sat. 15 |
Carnegie Mellon 7th of 52 at Mideast Regional
@ Newville, PA
|
|
7th of 52
|
|
|
CWRU 5th of 35 at Great Lakes Regional
@ Mason, OH
|
|
5th of 35
|
|
|
NYU 9th, Rochester 11th of 40 at Atlantic Regional
@ Rochester, NY
|
|
9th of 40
|
|
|
Washington 1st, Chicago 3rd of 41 at Midwest Regional
@ Oshkosh, WI
|
|
1st of 41
|
|
|
Brandeis 13th of 57 at New England Regional
@ Williamstown, MA
|
|
13th of 57
|
|
|
Emory 1st of 29 at South Regional
@ Rome, GA
|
|
1st of 29
|
|
Sat. 22 |
Washington 4th, Chicago 12th, Emory 29th of 32 at NCAA Championship
%
@ Mason, OH
|
|
4th of 32
|
|