2016 UAA Women's Cross Country Schedule
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Thu. 1 | Emory 1st of 6 at Berry College | 1st of 6 | ||
Fri. 2 | CWRU 1st of 3 at Bill Sudeck Classic | 1st of 3 | ||
Chicago 1st of 11 at St. Francis (IL) Invitational | 1st of 11 | |||
Rochester 5th of 6 at St. John Fisher Flower City Opener | 5th of 6 | |||
Washington 2nd of 9 at Gabby Reuveni Early Bird | 2nd of 9 | |||
Sat. 3 | Brandeis 1st of 5 at Roger Williams Invitational | 1st of 5 | ||
Carnegie Mellon at Duquesne Duals | ||||
Fri. 9 | Chicago 1st of 14 at Aurora Invitational | 1st of 14 | ||
Sat. 10 | Emory 2nd of 17 at Furman Classic | 2nd of 17 | ||
NYU 8th of 15 at Vassar Ron Stonitsch Invitational | 8th of 15 | |||
Sat. 17 | Brandeis 1st of 37 at UMass-Dartmouth Invitational | 1st of 37 | ||
Carnegie Mellon 4th of 18 at Saint Vincent Invitational | 4th of 18 | |||
CWRU 5th, Rochester 13th of 26 at Yellowjackets Invitational | 5th, 13th of 26 | |||
CWRU 8th of 13 at Behrend Invitational | 8th of 13 | |||
Washington 1st of 12 at Gil Dodds Invitational | 1st of 12 | |||
Winfield, IL | ||||
Emory 4th of 12 at Montevallo Falcon Classic | 4th of 12 | |||
Fri. 23 | Chicago 1st of 24 at Augustana Invitational | 1st of 24 | ||
Sat. 24 | Rochester 4th of 21 at Roberts Wesleyan Harry Anderson Invitational | 4th of 21 | ||
NYU 12th of 23 at Williams Purple Valley Classic | 12th of 23 | |||
Fri. 30 | CWRU 14th of 43 at All-Ohio Championships | 14th of 43 | ||
Cedarville, OH | ||||
Chicago 1st of 13 at Illinois Intercollegiates | 1st of 13 | |||
Bourbonnais, IL | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | Emory 3rd, Carnegie Mellon 14th of 39 at Greater Louisville Classic | 3rd, 14th of 39 | ||
Rochester 26th, NYU 37th of 42 at Lehigh Paul Short Run | 26th, 37th of 42 | |||
Rochester 12th of 22 at SUNY Geneseo Mike Woods Invitational | 12th of 22 | |||
Washington 1st of 3 at SIUE-Edwardsville John Flamer Invitational | 1st of 3 | |||
Fri. 7 | NYU 8th of 12 at Metropolitan Championships | 8th of 12 | ||
Van Courtlandt Park | ||||
Sat. 8 | Brandeis 4th of 41 at James Early Invitational | 4th of 41 | ||
Westfield, MA | ||||
Carnegie Mellon 4th of 10 at CMU Invitational | 4th of 10 | |||
Chicago at Lucian Rosa Invitational | ||||
Kenosha, WI | ||||
Sat. 15 | CWRU 6th, Carnegie Mellon 14th of 29 at Inter-Regional Rumble | 6th, 14th of 29 | ||
Oberlin, OH | ||||
Brandeis 5th of 21 at Connecticut College Invitational | 5th of 21 | |||
Washington 1st, Chicago 3rd of 36 at Wisconsin-Oshkosh AAE Invitational | 1st, 3rd of 36 | |||
Emory 8th, Rochester 16th, NYU 30th of 45 at Rowan Inter-Regional Border Battle | 8th, 16th, 30th of 45 | |||
Emory 4th of 14 at Berry Invitational | 4th of 14 | |||
Sat. 29 | UAA Championship at Emory * | |||
McIntosh Reserve Park, Whitesburg, GA | ||||
November | ||||
Thu. 3 | Washington 2nd of 7 at North Central College | 2nd of 7 | ||
Sat. 12 | Emory 1st of 27 at South/Southeast Regional @ Berry College Clara Bowl Course | 1st of 27 | ||
Brandeis 6th of 59 at New England Regional | 6th of 59 | |||
Westfield, MA | ||||
Carnegie Mellon 10th of 51 at Mideast Regional | 10th of 51 | |||
Center Valley, PA | ||||
CWRU 11th of 31 at Great Lakes Regional | 11th of 31 | |||
Holland, MI | ||||
Washington 1st, 3rd of 38 at Midwest Regional | 1st, 3rd of 38 | |||
Oshkosh, WI | ||||
Rochester 7th, NYU 18th of 43 at Atlantic Regional | 7th, 18th of 43 | |||
Glassboro, NJ | ||||
Sat. 19 | NCAA Division III Championship % | |||
Louisville, KY (Tom Sawyer Park) |
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event