Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
October | ||||
Sat. 23 | at NYU at Temple Open |
|
||
November | ||||
Sun. 7 | at Brandeis at The Big One |
|
||
Sat. 13 | vs. Brandeis at Western Invitational @ Colorado Springs, Colorado |
|
||
Sun. 14 | vs. Brandeis at Western Invitational @ Colorado Springs, Colorado |
|
||
Wed. 17 | vs. Brandeis at Beanpot @ Harvard University |
|
||
Sat. 20 | vs. Brandeis at NFC #1 @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT |
|
||
December | ||||
Sun. 5 | vs. Brandeis Invitational |
|
||
at NYU at Sacred Heart Invitational |
|
|||
January | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. Brandeis NFC #2 |
|
||
vs. NYU at Philadelphia Invitational @ UPenn |
|
|||
Sat. 29 | at NYU at Harvard |
|
||
Sun. 30 | vs. Brandeis, NYU at Eric Sollee Invitational @ Cambridge, Massachusetts |
|
||
February | ||||
Sun. 6 | vs. NYU at City Square Off @ Long Island University |
|
||
Thu. 10 | vs. NYU at George Kolombatovich Historical Meet @ Columbia University |
|
||
Sun. 13 | at Brandeis at Duke Invitational |
|
||
at NYU at FDU Invitational |
|
|||
Sat. 26 | vs. NEIFC Championship |
|
||
March | ||||
Sun. 13 | vs. Brandeis, NYU at NCAA Northeast Regional @ Poughkeepsie, New York |
|
||
Thu. 24 | vs. NCAA Fencing Championships % @ Notre Dame |
|
||
Fri. 25 | vs. NCAA Fencing Championships % @ Notre Dame |
|
||
Sat. 26 | at NCAA Fencing Championships % |
|
||
Sun. 27 | vs. NCAA Fencing Championships % @ Notre Dame |
|
||
October | ||||
Fri. 18 | at NYU at North American Cup |
|
||
Kansas City, Missouri | ||||
Sat. 19 | at NYU at North American Cup |
|
||
Kansas City, Missouri | ||||
Sun. 20 | at NYU at North American Cup |
|
||
Kansas City, Missouri | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Brandeis at The Big One |
|
||
Smith College | ||||
Sun. 3 | at NYU at Temple University Open |
|
||
Thu. 14 | vs. Columbia 19, NYU 8 | 19-8 |
|
|
Top of The Park Clash | ||||
Sun. 17 | at Brandeis 23, Boston University 4 | 23-4 |
|
|
NFC #1 at Providence, Rhode Island | ||||
at Brandeis 19, Sacred Heart 8 | 19-8 |
|
||
NFC #1 at Providence, Rhode Island | ||||
at Brandeis 17, Massachusetts 10 | 17-10 |
|
||
NFC #1 at Providence, Rhode Island | ||||
at MIT 15, Brandeis 12 | 15-12 |
|
||
NFC #1 at Providence, Rhode Island | ||||
at Brandeis 27, New Hampshire 0 | 27-0 |
|
||
NFC #1 at Providence, Rhode Island | ||||
vs. St. John's 21, Brandeis 6 | 21-6 |
|
||
Brandeis Invitational | ||||
at Yale 22, Brandeis 5 | 22-5 |
|
||
Brandeis Invitational | ||||
vs. Harvard 16, Brandeis 11 | 16-11 |
|
||
Brandeis Invitational | ||||
vs. Brandeis 20, Incarnate Word 7 | 20-7 |
|
||
Brandeis Invitational | ||||
December | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Brandeis 20, Cornell 7 | 20-7 |
|
|
Brandeis Invitational | ||||
Sun. 8 | at NYU at Sacred Heart |
|
||
Sacred Heart Tradition Tournament | ||||
at NYU vs. Penn |
|
|||
Sacred Heart Tradition Tournament | ||||
at NYU vs. Princeton |
|
|||
Sacred Heart Tradition Tournament | ||||
at NYU vs. Vassar |
|
|||
Sacred Heart Tradition Tournament | ||||
at NYU vs. Brown |
|
|||
Sacred Heart Tradition Tournament | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 3 | at NYU at North American Circuit |
|
||
Charlotte, North Carolina | ||||
Sat. 4 | at NYU at North American Circuit |
|
||
Charlotte, North Carolina | ||||
Sun. 5 | at NYU at North American Circuit |
|
||
Charlotte, North Carolina | ||||
Mon. 6 | at NYU at North American Circuit |
|
||
Charlotte, North Carolina | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Brandeis at Philadelphia Invitational |
|
||
at NYU at Penn |
|
|||
Penn Invitational | ||||
at NYU vs. North Carolina |
|
|||
Penn Invitational | ||||
at NYU vs. Yale |
|
|||
Penn Invitational | ||||
at NYU vs. Notre Dame |
|
|||
Penn Invitational | ||||
at NYU vs. Ohio State |
|
|||
Penn Invitational | ||||
Sun. 19 | at Brandeis at Philadelphia Invitational |
|
||
Sat. 25 | at Brandeis at NFC #2 |
|
||
Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts | ||||
Tue. 28 | vs. Tufts at Brandeis |
|
||
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. NYU at Brandeis |
|
||
Eric Sollee Invitational | ||||
at NYU vs. Brown |
|
|||
Eric Sollee Invitational at Brandeis | ||||
at NYU vs. MIT |
|
|||
Eric Sollee Invitational at Brandeis | ||||
at NYU vs. Boston College |
|
|||
Eric Sollee Invitational at Brandeis | ||||
Sun. 2 | at NYU at Harvard |
|
||
Sat. 8 | at Brandeis at Duke Invitational |
|
||
Sun. 9 | at Brandeis at Duke Invitational |
|
||
Wed. 12 | at Brandeis at Beanpot Invitational |
|
||
at NYU at Columbia |
|
|||
at NYU vs. Vassar |
|
|||
Columbia University | ||||
at NYU vs. Sacred Heart |
|
|||
Columbia University | ||||
Fri. 14 | at NYU at Junior Olympic Championships |
|
||
Columbus, Ohio | ||||
Sat. 15 | at NYU at Junior Olympic Championships |
|
||
Columbus, Ohio | ||||
Sun. 16 | at NYU at Junior Olympic Championships |
|
||
Columbus, Ohio | ||||
Mon. 17 | at NYU at Junior Olympic Championships |
|
||
Columbus, Ohio | ||||
Sat. 22 | at Brandeis at NEIFC Championships |
|
||
Poughkeepsie, New York | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 8 | at Brandeis, NYU at NCAA Regionals |
|
||
Cornell University/Ithaca, New York | ||||
Thu. 19 | at NCAA Fencing Championships % |
|
||
Detroit, Michigan | ||||
Fri. 20 | at NCAA Fencing Championships % |
|
||
Detroit, Michigan | ||||
Sat. 21 | at NCAA Fencing Championships % |
|
||
Detroit, Michigan | ||||
Sun. 22 | at NCAA Fencing Championships % |
|
||
Detroit, Michigan | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 27 | at NYU at Temple Open | 9:00 am |
|
|
Sun. 28 | at NYU at Temple Open | 9:00 am |
|
|
vs. Brandeis at New England Fall Collegiate Invitational @ Northampton, Massachusetts |
|
|||
November | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. NYU at North American Cup @ Kansas City, Missouri | 9:00 am |
|
|
Sat. 10 | vs. NYU at North American Cup @ Kansas City, Missouri | 9:00 am |
|
|
Sun. 11 | vs. NYU at North American Cup @ Kansas City, Missouri | 9:00 am |
|
|
Mon. 12 | vs. NYU at North American Cup @ Kansas City, Missouri | 9:00 am |
|
|
Tue. 13 | vs. Columbia at NYU | 5:30 pm |
|
|
Sat. 17 | vs. Brandeis at Northeast Conference Meet 1 @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT |
|
||
December | ||||
Sun. 2 | vs. St. John's 19, Brandeis 8 | 19-8 |
|
|
Brandeis Invitational | ||||
vs. Brandeis 17, Cornell 10 | 17-10 |
|
||
Brandeis Invitational | ||||
vs. Yale 24, Brandeis 3 | 24-3 |
|
||
Brandeis Invitational | ||||
vs. Brandeis 16, Incarnate Word 11 | 16-11 |
|
||
Brandeis Invitational | ||||
vs. North Carolina 15, Brandeis 12 | 15-12 |
|
||
Brandeis Invitational | ||||
at Penn State 20, NYU 7 | 20-7 |
|
||
Sacred Heart Invitational | ||||
at Princeton 16, NYU 11 | 16-11 |
|
||
Sacred Heart Invitational | ||||
at NYU 15, NJIT 12 | 15-12 |
|
||
Sacred Heart Invitational | ||||
at NYU 20, Vassar 7 | 20-7 |
|
||
Sacred Heart Invitational | ||||
at NYU 23, Sacred Heart 4 | 23-4 |
|
||
Sacred Heart Invitational | ||||
at Harvard 19, NYU 8 | 19-8 |
|
||
Sacred Heart Invitational | ||||
Fri. 14 | vs. NYU at North American Cup @ Cincinnati, Ohio | 9:00 am |
|
|
Sat. 15 | vs. NYU at North American Cup @ Cincinnati, Ohio | 9:00 am |
|
|
Sun. 16 | vs. NYU at North American Cup @ Cincinnati, Ohio | 9:00 am |
|
|
Mon. 17 | vs. NYU at North American Cup @ Cincinnati, Ohio | 9:00 am |
|
|
January | ||||
Sun. 13 | vs. Brandeis at Western Invitational @ Colorado Springs, Colorado |
|
||
Sat. 19 | at NYU at UPenn Invitational | 9:00 am |
|
|
Sun. 20 | at NYU at UPenn Invitational | 9:00 am |
|
|
Sat. 26 | at Brown 14, Brandeis 13 | 14-13 |
|
|
Northeast Fencing Conference Meet #2 | ||||
vs. Boston College 18, Brandeis 9 @ Brown University/Providence, Rhode Island | 18-9 |
|
||
Northeast Fencing Conference Meet #2 | ||||
vs. Brandeis 23, Tufts 4 @ Brown University/Providence, Rhode Island | 23-4 |
|
||
Northeast Fencing Conference Meet #2 | ||||
vs. Brandeis 19, Vassar 8 @ Brown University/Providence, Rhode Island | 19-8 |
|
||
Northeast Fencing Conference Meet #2 | ||||
vs. Brandeis 18, Rhode Island 9 @ Brown University/Providence, Rhode Island | 18-9 |
|
||
Northeast Fencing Conference Meet #2 | ||||
vs. Brandeis 18, Dartmouth 9 @ Brown University/Providence, Rhode Island | 18-9 |
|
||
Northeast Fencing Conference Meet #2 | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 2 | at NYU at Harvard | 12:00 pm |
|
|
at Harvard 23, NYU 4 | 23-4 |
|
||
Sun. 3 | vs. NYU 18, Brown 9 @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT | 9:00 am | 18-9 |
|
Eric Sollee Invitational | ||||
vs. NYU 22, MIT 5 @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT | 22-5 |
|
||
Eric Sollee Invitational | ||||
vs. NYU 21, Haverford 6 @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT | 21-6 |
|
||
Eric Sollee Invitational | ||||
vs. NYU 21, Brandeis 6 @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT | 21-6 |
|
||
Eric Sollee Invitational | ||||
vs. NYU 18, Boston College 9 @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT | 18-9 |
|
||
Eric Sollee Invitational | ||||
vs. Brandeis 25, Yeshiva 2 @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT | 25-2 |
|
||
Eric Sollee Invitational | ||||
vs. Stevens 14, Brandeis 13 @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT | 14-13 |
|
||
Eric Sollee Invitational | ||||
vs. Brandeis 23, Hunter 4 @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT | 23-4 |
|
||
Eric Sollee Invitational | ||||
vs. NJIT 18, Brandeis 9 @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT | 18-9 |
|
||
Eric Sollee Invitational | ||||
vs. Brandeis 18, Haverford 9 @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT | 18-9 |
|
||
Eric Sollee Invitational | ||||
Wed. 13 | at Columbia 16, NYU 11 | 5:00 pm | 16-11 |
|
vs. Brandeis 18, MIT 9 | 18-9 |
|
||
Beanpot Invitational | ||||
vs. Boston College 14, Brandeis 13 | 14-13 |
|
||
Beanpot Invitational | ||||
vs. Harvard 21, Brandeis 6 | 21-6 |
|
||
Beanpot Invitational | ||||
at NYU 23, Scared Heart 4 | 23-4 |
|
||
Columbia University | ||||
at NYU 20, Vassar 7 | 20-7 |
|
||
Columbia University | ||||
Thu. 14 | vs. NYU at Junior Olympic Championships @ Denver, Colorado | 9:00 am |
|
|
Fri. 15 | vs. NYU at Junior Olympic Championships @ Denver, Colorado | 9:00 am |
|
|
Sat. 16 | vs. NYU at Junior Olympic Championships @ Denver, Colorado | 9:00 am |
|
|
Sun. 17 | vs. NYU at Junior Olympic Championships @ Denver, Colorado | 9:00 am |
|
|
Mon. 18 | vs. NYU at Junior Olympic Championships @ Denver, Colorado | 9:00 am |
|
|
March | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Brandeis at New England Collegiate Championships @ Wellesley, Massachusetts |
|
||
Sun. 10 | at Brandeis, NYU at NCAA Regionals |
|
||
Thu. 21 | vs. NCAA Fencing Championships % @ Cleveland, Ohio |
|
||
Fri. 22 | vs. NCAA Fencing Championships % @ Cleveland, Ohio |
|
||
October | ||||
Sun. 29 | at NYU at Temple Open |
|
||
November | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Brandeis at New England Fall Collegiate Championships @ Smith College |
|
||
Fri. 10 | at NYU at Junior National Circuit |
|
||
Sat. 11 | at NYU at Junior National Circuit |
|
||
Sun. 12 | at NYU at Junior National Circuit |
|
||
Mon. 13 | vs. NYU 21, Stevens 6 | 21-6 |
|
|
NYU Top of the Park Clash | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. Brandeis 24, Boston U 3 @ Brown University/Providence, Rhode Island | 24-3 |
|
|
Northeast Fencing Conference Meet | ||||
vs. Brandeis 19, Massachusetts 8 @ Brown University/Providence, Rhode Island | 19-8 |
|
||
Northeast Fencing Conference Meet | ||||
vs. Brandeis 16, MIT 11 @ Brown University/Providence, Rhode Island | 16-11 |
|
||
Northeast Fencing Conference Meet | ||||
vs. Brandeis 17, Sacred Heart 10 @ Brown University/Providence, Rhode Island | 17-10 |
|
||
Northeast Fencing Conference Meet | ||||
vs. Brandeis 25, New Hampshire 2 @ Brown University/Providence, Rhode Island | 25-2 |
|
||
Northeast Fencing Conference Meet | ||||
December | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. Yale 17, Brandeis 10 | 17-10 |
|
|
Brandeis Invitational | ||||
vs. St. John's 21, Brandeis 6 | 21-6 |
|
||
Brandeis Invitational | ||||
vs. Brandeis 16, North Carolina 11 | 16-11 |
|
||
Brandeis Invitational | ||||
vs. Brandeis 16, Cornell 11 | 16-11 |
|
||
Brandeis Invitational | ||||
vs. Brandeis 15, Incarnate Word 12 | 15-12 |
|
||
Brandeis Invitational | ||||
vs. Brandeis 16, Brown 11 | 16-11 |
|
||
Brandeis Invitational | ||||
at Penn State 16, NYU 11 | 16-11 |
|
||
Sacred Heart Tradition | ||||
at Princeton 16, NYU 11 | 16-11 |
|
||
Sacred Heart Tradition | ||||
at NYU 14, Harvard 13 | 14-13 |
|
||
Sacred Heart Tradition | ||||
at Penn 21, NYU 6 | 21-6 |
|
||
Sacred Heart Tradition | ||||
at NJIT 18, NYU 9 | 18-9 |
|
||
Sacred Heart Tradition | ||||
at NYU 19, Sacred Heart 8 | 19-8 |
|
||
Sacred Heart Tradition | ||||
at NYU 19, Vassar 8 | 19-8 |
|
||
Sacred Heart Tradition | ||||
Fri. 8 | at NYU at National Senior Circuit |
|
||
Sat. 9 | at NYU at National Senior Circuit |
|
||
Sun. 10 | at NYU at National Senior Circuit |
|
||
Mon. 11 | at NYU at National Senior Circuit |
|
||
January | ||||
Fri. 5 | at NYU at Senior, Junior & Team National Circuit |
|
||
Sat. 6 | at NYU at Senior, Junior & Team National Circuit |
|
||
Sun. 7 | at NYU at Senior, Junior & Team National Circuit |
|
||
Mon. 8 | at NYU at Senior, Junior & Team National Circuit |
|
||
Sat. 20 | at NYU at Philadelphia Open |
|
||
Sun. 21 | at NYU at Penn Relays |
|
||
Sun. 28 | vs. Brandeis 21, Tufts 6 @ Boston College/Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts | 21-6 |
|
|
Northeast Fencing Conference Meet | ||||
vs. Brandeis 23, Vassar 4 @ Boston College/Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts | 23-4 |
|
||
Northeast Fencing Conference Meet | ||||
vs. Brandeis 22, Dartmouth 5 @ Boston College/Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts | 22-5 |
|
||
Northeast Fencing Conference Meet | ||||
at Brandeis 15, Boston College 12 | 15-12 |
|
||
Northeast Fencing Conference Meet | ||||
vs. Brandeis 15, Brown 12 @ Boston College/Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts | 15-12 |
|
||
Northeast Fencing Conference Meet | ||||
vs. Brandeis 23, Florida 4 @ Boston College/Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts | 23-4 |
|
||
Northeast Fencing Conference Meet | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Brandeis 19, Stevens 8 | 19-8 |
|
|
Eric Sollee Invitational | ||||
vs. NJIT 14, Brandeis 13 | 14-13 |
|
||
Eric Sollee Invitational | ||||
vs. Brandeis 18, Hunter 9 | 18-9 |
|
||
Eric Sollee Invitational | ||||
vs. Brandeis 19, Haverford 9 | 19-9 |
|
||
Eric Sollee Invitational | ||||
vs. NYU 19, Brandeis 8 * | 19-8 |
|
||
Eric Sollee Invitational | ||||
vs. NYU 17, MIT 10 @ Brandeis University | 17-10 |
|
||
Eric Sollee Invitational | ||||
vs. NYU 18, Brown 8 @ Brandeis University | 18-8 |
|
||
Eric Sollee Invitational | ||||
vs. NYU 22, Haverford 5 @ Brandeis University | 22-5 |
|
||
Eric Sollee Invitational | ||||
vs. NYU 21, Hunter 6 @ Brandeis University | 21-6 |
|
||
Eric Sollee Invitational | ||||
vs. NYU 18, Boston College 9 @ Brandeis University | 18-9 |
|
||
Eric Sollee Invitational | ||||
Sun. 4 | at Harvard 14, NYU 13 | 14-13 |
|
|
Sat. 10 | at North Carolina 14, Brandeis 13 | 14-13 |
|
|
Duke Invitational | ||||
at Duke 22, Brandeis 5 | 22-5 |
|
||
Duke Invitational | ||||
at Brandeis 17, Johns Hopkins 10 | 17-10 |
|
||
Duke Invitational | ||||
at Penn State 21, Brandeis 6 | 21-6 |
|
||
Duke Invitational | ||||
Wed. 14 | at NYU 18, Vassar 9 | 18-9 |
|
|
at NYU 20, Sacred Heart 7 | 20-7 |
|
||
at NYU 18, Columbia 9 | 18-9 |
|
||
at Brandeis 17, MIT 10 | 17-10 |
|
||
Beanpot Invitational | ||||
vs. Brandeis 17, Boston College 10 @ Massachusetts Institute of Technology | 17-10 |
|
||
Beanpot Invitational | ||||
vs. Harvard 21, Brandeis 6 @ Massachusetts Institute of Technology | 21-6 |
|
||
Beanpot Invitational | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 4 | vs. Brandeis at NEIFC Championships @ Mount Holyoke/South Hadley, Massachusetts |
|
||
Sun. 11 | vs. Brandeis, NYU at NCAA Regional Championship @ Vassar/Poughkeepsie, New York |
|
||
Thu. 22 | vs. NCAA Fencing Championships % @ Penn State/State College, Pennsylvania |
|
||
Fri. 23 | vs. NCAA Fencing Championships % @ Penn State/State College, Pennsylvania |
|
||
Sat. 24 | vs. NCAA Fencing Championships % @ Penn State/State College, Pennsylvania |
|
||
Sun. 25 | vs. NCAA Fencing Championships % @ Penn State/State College, Pennsylvania |
|
||
October | ||||
Sun. 30 | at NYU at Temple Collegiate Open |
|
||
November | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Brandeis at New England Fall Collegiate Championship @ Northampton, Massachusetts |
|
||
Thu. 10 | at NYU at Stevens | 5:00 pm |
|
|
vs. NYU vs. NJIT @ Hoboken, New Jersey | 7:00 pm |
|
||
Sat. 19 | vs. Brandeis 25, Boston University 2 @ Northeast Conference Meet #1 at MIT | 25-2 |
|
|
vs. Brandeis 19, Massachusetts 8 @ Northeast Conference Meet #1 at MIT | 19-8 |
|
||
vs. Brandeis 17, MIT 10 @ Northeast Conference Meet #1 | 17-10 |
|
||
vs. Brandeis 16, Sacred Heart 11 @ Northeast Conference Meet #1 at MIT | 16-11 |
|
||
vs. Brandeis 27, New Hampshire 0 @ Northeast Conference Meet #1 at MIT | 27-0 |
|
||
Tue. 22 | vs. Columbia 14, NYU 13 |
|
||
December | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. NYU at National Circuit @ Richmond, Virginia |
|
||
Sat. 3 | vs. NYU at National Circuit @ Richmond, Virginia |
|
||
Sun. 4 | vs. NYU at National Circuit @ Richmond, Virginia |
|
||
vs. Penn State 15, NYU 12 @ Sacred Heart University | 10:00 am | 15-12 |
|
|
vs. NYU 14, Harvard 13 @ Sacred Heart University | 11:00 am | 14-13 |
|
|
vs. Princeton 16, NYU 11 @ Sacred Heart University | 12:00 pm | 16-11 |
|
|
vs. NYU 18, Vassar 9 @ Sacred Heart University | 1:00 pm | 18-9 |
|
|
at NYU 15, Sacred Heart 12 | 3:00 pm | 15-12 |
|
|
vs. NYU 16, NJIT 11 @ Sacred Heart University | 4:00 pm | 16-11 |
|
|
vs. Yale 17, Brandeis 10 | 17-10 |
|
||
vs. St. John's 18, Brandeis 9 | 18-9 |
|
||
vs. North Carolina 15, Brandeis 12 | 15-12 |
|
||
vs. Brandeis 14, Brown 13 | 14-13 |
|
||
vs. Cornell 16, Brandeis 11 | 16-11 |
|
||
January | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. NYU at National Circuit @ Columbus, Ohio |
|
||
Sat. 7 | vs. NYU at National Circuit @ Columbus, Ohio |
|
||
Sun. 8 | vs. NYU at National Circuit @ Columbus, Ohio |
|
||
Mon. 9 | vs. NYU at National Circuit @ Columbus, Ohio |
|
||
Sun. 15 | at Brandeis 20, Cal Tech 7 | 20-7 |
|
|
vs. Stanford 21, Brandeis 6 @ Cal Tech | 21-6 |
|
||
vs. UCSD 14, Brandeis 13 @ Cal Tech | 14-13 |
|
||
vs. Brandeis 17, Air Force 10 @ Cal Tech | 17-10 |
|
||
vs. Brandeis 16, Florida 11 @ Cal Tech | 16-11 |
|
||
at Brandeis 18, Incarnate Word 9 | 18-9 |
|
||
Sat. 21 | at Pennsylvania 14, NYU 13 | 8:00 am | 14-13 |
|
vs. NYU 19, Drew 8 @ Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | 9:00 am | 19-8 |
|
|
vs. NYU 16, North Carolina 11 @ Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | 10:00 am | 16-11 |
|
|
at NYU 21, Haverford 6 | 12:00 pm | 21-6 |
|
|
vs. NYU 17, NJIT 10 @ Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | 11:00 am | 17-10 |
|
|
Sun. 22 | vs. St. John's 14, NYU 13 @ New York, New York | 8:00 am | 14-13 |
|
vs. NYU 24, Wayne State 3 @ New York, New York | 11:00 am | 24-3 |
|
|
vs. Notre Dame 17, NYU 10 @ New York, New York | 12:00 pm | 17-10 |
|
|
Sat. 28 | vs. Brandeis 14, Brown 13 @ Northeast Conference Meet #2 | 14-13 |
|
|
vs. Brandeis 25, Dartmouth 2 @ Northeast Conference Meet #2 at Brown | 25-2 |
|
||
vs. Brandeis 15, Vassar 12 @ Northeast Conference Meet #2 at Brown | 15-12 |
|
||
vs. Brandeis 23, Tufts 4 @ Northeast Conference Meet #2 at Brown | 23-4 |
|
||
vs. Brandeis 15, Boston College 12 @ Northeast Conference Meet #2 at Brown | 15-12 |
|
||
February | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Harvard 16, NYU 11 | 1:00 pm | 16-11 |
|
Sun. 5 | at NYU 18, Haverford 9 | 18-9 |
|
|
Eric Sollee Invitational at MIT | ||||
at NYU 20, MIT 7 | 20-7 |
|
||
Eric Sollee Invitational | ||||
vs. Brandeis 18, Stevens 9 @ Eric Sollee Invitational at MIT | 18-9 |
|
||
vs. NYU 19, Brandeis 9 * @ Eric Sollee Invitational at MIT | 19-9 |
|
||
vs. NJIT 14, Brandeis 13 @ Eric Sollee Invitational at MIT | 14-13 |
|
||
vs. Duke 18, Brandeis 9 @ Eric Sollee Invitational at MIT | 18-9 |
|
||
vs. Brandeis 14, Haverford 13 @ Eric Sollee Invitational at MIT | 14-13 |
|
||
at Brandeis 24, Yeshiva 3 | 24-3 |
|
||
Eric Sollee Invitational at MIT | ||||
at Duke 14, NYU 13 | 14-13 |
|
||
Eric Sollee Invitational | ||||
at NYU 22, Brown 5 | 22-5 |
|
||
Eric Sollee Invitational | ||||
at NYU 20, Boston College 7 | 20-7 |
|
||
Eric Sollee Invitational | ||||
Wed. 8 | at NYU at Columbia |
|
||
vs. NYU vs. Vassar @ Columbia University |
|
|||
vs. NYU vs. Sacred Heart @ Columbia University |
|
|||
Fri. 10 | at NYU at U.S. Jr. Olympics |
|
||
Sat. 11 | at NYU at U.S. Jr. Olympics |
|
||
Mon. 13 | at NYU at U.S. Jr. Olympics |
|
||
Tue. 14 | at NYU at U.S. Jr. Olympics |
|
||
Wed. 15 | at NYU at U.S. Jr. Olympics |
|
||
vs. Brandeis vs MIT @ Beanpole Tournament at Boston College |
|
|||
vs. Brandeis at Boston College @ Beanpot Tournament |
|
|||
vs. Brandeis vs. Harvard @ Beanpot Tournament at Boston College |
|
|||
Sat. 25 | vs. Brandeis at New England Collegiate Championships @ Mount Holyoke |
|
||
at Brandeis at U.S. Collegiate Squad Championships |
|
|||
March | ||||
Sun. 12 | vs. Brandeis, NYU at NCAA Northeast Regional @ Yale University |
|
||
Thu. 23 | vs. NCAA Fencing Championships @ Indianapolis, Indiana |
|
||
Fri. 24 | vs. NCAA Fencing Championships @ Indianapolis, Indiana |
|
||
Sat. 25 | vs. NCAA Fencing Championships @ Indianapolis, Indiana |
|
||
Sun. 26 | vs. NCAA Fencing Championships @ Indianapolis, Indiana |
|
||
November | ||||
Sun. 1 | at NYU at Temple Collegiate Open |
|
||
Thu. 5 | vs. NYU 19, NJIT 8 @ Hoboken, NJ | 19-8 |
|
|
at NYU 15, Stevens 12 | 15-12 |
|
||
Sat. 7 | at Brandeis at New England Fall Collegiate Championships |
|
||
Sat. 21 | vs. Brandeis 14, Sacred Heart 13 @ Brown University | 14-13 |
|
|
vs. Brandeis 15, MIT 12 @ Brown University | 15-12 |
|
||
vs. Brandeis 25, Massachusetts 2 @ Brown University |
|
|||
vs. Brandeis 24, Boston 3 @ Brown University |
|
|||
vs. Brandeis 27, New Hampshire 0 @ Brown University | 27-0 |
|
||
December | ||||
Sun. 6 | vs. NYU vs. Harvard @ Sacred Heart |
|
||
vs. NYU vs. Penn State @ Sacred Heart |
|
|||
vs. NYU vs. Princeton @ Sacred Heart |
|
|||
at NYU at Sacred Heart |
|
|||
vs. NYU vs. Vassar @ Sacred Heart |
|
|||
vs. NYU vs. Temple @ Sacred Heart |
|
|||
vs. Yale 16, Brandeis 11 | 16-11 |
|
||
vs. St. John's 23, Brandeis 4 | 23-4 |
|
||
vs. Brandeis 14, Johns Hopkins 13 | 14-13 |
|
||
vs. Brandeis 21, Drew 6 | 21-6 |
|
||
vs. Brandeis 16, Cornell 11 | 16-11 |
|
||
January | ||||
Fri. 8 | vs. NYU at North American Cup @ St. Louis, MO |
|
||
Sat. 9 | vs. NYU at North American Cup @ St. Louis, MO |
|
||
Sun. 10 | vs. NYU at North American Cup @ St. Louis, MO |
|
||
Mon. 11 | vs. NYU at North American Cup @ St. Louis, MO |
|
||
Sat. 23 | vs. Brown 14, Brandeis 13 @ Boston College | 14-13 |
|
|
at Brandeis 15, Boston College 12 | 15-12 |
|
||
vs. Brandeis 22, Dartmouth 5 @ Boston College | 22-5 |
|
||
vs. Brandeis 14, Vassar 13 @ Boston College | 14-13 |
|
||
vs. Brandeis 20, Tufts 7 @ Boston College | 20-7 |
|
||
Sat. 30 | vs. NYU 21, MIT 6 @ Waltham, MA | 21-6 |
|
|
vs. NYU 20, Brandeis 7 @ Waltham, MA | 20-7 |
|
||
vs. NYU 21, Brown 6 @ Waltham, MA | 21-6 |
|
||
vs. NYU 17, Boston College 101 @ Waltham, MA | 17-10 |
|
||
vs. NYU 25, Hunter 2 @ Waltham, MA | 25-2 |
|
||
vs. NYU 23, Haverford 4 @ Waltham, MA | 23-4 |
|
||
vs. Brandeis 16, Stevens 11 | 16-11 |
|
||
vs. NJIT 16, Brandeis 11 | 16-11 |
|
||
vs. Brandeis 18, Haverford 9 | 18-9 |
|
||
vs. Brandeis 21, Hunter 6 | 21-6 |
|
||
February | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Brandeis at Duke Invitational |
|
||
Sun. 7 | vs. Notre Dame 25, Brandeis 2 @ Duke University | 25-2 |
|
|
at Duke 19, Brandeis 8 | 19-8 |
|
||
vs. North Carolina 15, Brandeis 12 @ Duke University | 15-12 |
|
||
vs. Penn State 23, Brandeis 4 @ Duke University | 23-4 |
|
||
vs. Johns Hopkins 18, Brandeis 9 @ Duke University | 18-9 |
|
||
Wed. 10 | at Columbia 15, NYU 12 | 15-12 |
|
|
vs. NYU 20, Vassar 7 @ Columbia University | 20-7 |
|
||
vs. NYU 18, Sacred Heart 9 @ Columbia University | 18-9 |
|
||
vs. Brandeis 15, MIT 12 @ Boston College | 15-12 |
|
||
at Boston College 18, Brandeis 9 | 18-9 |
|
||
vs. Harvard 21, Brandeis 6 @ Boston College | 21-6 |
|
||
Fri. 12 | vs. Brandeis, NYU at USA Fencing Junior Olympic Championships @ Richmond, VA |
|
||
Sat. 13 | vs. Brandeis, NYU at USA Fencing Junior Olympic Championships @ Richmond, VA |
|
||
Sun. 14 | vs. Brandeis, NYU at USA Fencing Junior Olympic Championships @ Richmond, VA |
|
||
Mon. 15 | vs. Brandeis, NYU at USA Fencing Junior Olympic Championships @ Richmond, VA |
|
||
Sat. 20 | vs. Brandeis at New England Collegiate Championships @ Vassar College |
|
||
Sun. 21 | vs. Brandeis, NYU at U.S. Collegiate Squad Championships @ Princeton |
|
||
at St. Johns 22 NYU 5 | 22-5 |
|
||
Sun. 28 | vs. NYU 20, Incarnate Word 7 @ Princeton | 20-7 |
|
|
vs. Yale 14, NYU 13 @ Princeton | 14-13 |
|
||
at Princeton 15, NYU 12 | 15-12 |
|
||
vs. NYU 19, Incarnate Word 8 @ Princeton | 19-8 |
|
||
March | ||||
Sun. 13 | vs. Brandeis, NYU at NCAA Regional Championships @ Vassar College |
|
||
Thu. 24 | vs. NCAA Championship at Brandeis |
|
||
Fri. 25 | vs. NCAA Championship at Brandeis |
|
||
Sat. 26 | vs. NCAA Championship at Brandeis |
|
||
Sun. 27 | vs. NCAA Championship at Brandeis |
|
||
November | ||||
Thu. 6 | vs. NYU 17, Stevens 10 | 17-10 |
|
|
Sat. 15 | at MIT 14, Brandeis 13 | 14-13 |
|
|
at Brandeis 15, Sacred Heart 12 | 15-12 |
|
||
at Brandeis 20, Massachusetts 7 | 20-7 |
|
||
at Brandeis 26, New Hampshire 1 | 26-1 |
|
||
at Brandeis 27, Boston 0 | 27-0 |
|
||
December | ||||
Sun. 7 | vs. Brandes 17, Yale 10 | 17-10 |
|
|
vs. St. John's 18, Brandeis 9 | 18-9 |
|
||
vs. Brandeis 15, Johns Hopkins 12 | 15-12 |
|
||
vs. Air Force 16, Brandeis 11 | 16-11 |
|
||
at Princeton 25, NYU 2 | 25-2 |
|
||
at NYU 18, Vassar 9 | 18-9 |
|
||
at Penn State 16, NYU 11 | 16-11 |
|
||
at Harvard 21, NYU 6 | 21-6 |
|
||
at NYU 15, Sacred Heart 12 | 15-12 |
|
||
January | ||||
Sat. 17 | at Brandeis 14, Air Force 13 | 14-13 |
|
|
at Stanford 19, Brandeis 8 | 19-8 |
|
||
at Brandeis 24, Cal Tech 3 | 24-3 |
|
||
at California-San Diego 14, Brandeis 13 | 14-13 |
|
||
at Duke 17, Brandeis 10 | 17-10 |
|
||
Sat. 24 | at Brandeis 14, Brown 13 | 14-13 |
|
|
at Brandeis 18, Boston College 9 | 18-9 |
|
||
at Brandeis 20, Dartmouth 7 | 20-7 |
|
||
at Brandeis 18, Vassar 9 | 18-9 |
|
||
at Brandeis 24, Smith 3 | 24-3 |
|
||
Sun. 25 | vs. Notre Dame 19, NYU 8 | 19-8 |
|
|
vs. NYU 26, Wayne State 1 | 26-1 |
|
||
vs. Ohio State 20, NYU 7 | 20-7 |
|
||
vs. Yale 14, NYU 13 | 14-13 |
|
||
vs. St. John's 20, NYU 7 | 20-7 |
|
||
Sat. 31 | vs. Brandeis 16, NYU 11 | 16-11 |
|
|
February | ||||
Sun. 1 | at Brandeis 16, Stevens 11 | 16-11 |
|
|
at Brandeis 14, NJIT 13 | 14-13 |
|
||
at Brandeis 15, Duke 12 | 15-12 |
|
||
at Brandeis 16, Haverford 11 | 16-11 |
|
||
at Brandeis 24, Yeshiva 3 | 24-3 |
|
||
at NYU 18, MIT 9 | 18-9 |
|
||
at Duke 14, Brandeis 13 | 14-13 |
|
||
at NYU 18, Boston College 9 | 18-9 |
|
||
at NYU 19, Brown 8 | 19-8 |
|
||
at NYU 21, Haverford 6 | 21-6 |
|
||
at NYU 15, Brandeis 12 | 15-12 |
|
||
Tue. 10 | vs. Columbia 19, NYU 8 | 19-8 |
|
|
vs. NYU 15, Vassar 12 | 15-12 |
|
||
vs. NYU 20, Sacred Heart 7 | 20-7 |
|
||
Wed. 11 | vs. Brandeis 14, MIT 13 | 14-13 |
|
|
Beanpot Tournament | ||||
vs. Brandeis 19, Boston College 8 | 19-8 |
|
||
Beanpot Tournament | ||||
vs. Harvard 18, Brandeis 9 | 18-9 |
|
||
Beanpot Tournament | ||||
Fri. 13 | at Brandeis, NYU at U.S. Junior Olympic Championships |
|
||
Sat. 14 | at Brandeis, NYU at U.S. Junior Olympic Championships |
|
||
Sun. 15 | at Brandeis, NYU at U.S. Junior Olympic Championships |
|
||
Mon. 16 | at Brandeis, NYU at U.S. Junior Olympic Championships |
|
||
Sat. 21 | vs. Brandeis at New England Collegiate Championships @ Vassar College |
|
||
Sun. 22 | vs. Brandeis, NYU at U.S. Collegiate Squad Championships @ Drew University |
|
||
March | ||||
Sun. 8 | at NCAA Regional Championships at NYU (Brandeis) |
|
||
Thu. 19 | vs. NCAA Championships @ Ohio State |
|
||
Fri. 20 | vs. NCAA Championships @ Ohio State |
|
||
Sat. 21 | vs. NCAA Championships @ Ohio State |
|
||
Sun. 22 | vs. NCAA Championships @ Ohio State |
|
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event