2018-19 UAA Men's Tennis Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Sat. 8 | Case Western Reserve | Kenyon Invitational | TBA | |||
@ Gambier, Ohio (Kenyon College) | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon | Kenyon Invitational | 10:00 AM | ||||
Sun. 9 | Case Western Reserve | Kenyon Invitational | TBA | |||
@ Gambier, Ohio (Kenyon College) | ||||||
Fri. 14 | Case Western Reserve | Cincinnati Collegiate Invitational | TBA | |||
@ Cincinnati, Ohio | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) | Hall-of-Fame Invitational | 10:00 AM | ||||
Newport, RI | ||||||
Sat. 15 | Case Western Reserve | Oberlin Invitational | TBA | |||
@ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College) | ||||||
Case Western Reserve | Cincinnati Collegiate Invitational | TBA | ||||
@ Cincinnati, Ohio | ||||||
Brandeis | TBA | TBA |
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon | Oberlin Invitational | 10:00 AM | ||||
Washington (Mo.) | Hall-of-Fame Invitational | 10:00 AM | ||||
Newport, RI | ||||||
Sun. 16 | Case Western Reserve | Oberlin Invitational | TBA | |||
@ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College) | ||||||
Brandeis | TBA | TBA | ||||
Washington (Mo.) | Hall-of-Fame Invitational | 10:00 AM | ||||
Newport, RI | ||||||
Fri. 21 | Emory | ITA South Region Championships | TBA |
|
||
Rome Tennis Center at Berry College @ Rome, GA | ||||||
Chicago | Western Michigan Invitational | 2:30 PM | ||||
Carnegie Mellon Invitational | Carnegie Mellon | 4:00 PM | ||||
Sat. 22 | Chicago | Western Michigan Invitational | TBA | |||
Emory | ITA South Region Championships | TBA | ||||
Rome Tennis Center at Berry College @ Rome, GA | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon Invitational | Carnegie Mellon | 10:00 AM | ||||
Sun. 23 | Chicago | Western Michigan Invitational | TBA | |||
Emory | ITA South Region Championships | TBA | ||||
Rome Tennis Center at Berry College @ Rome, GA | ||||||
Wed. 26 | Roberts Wesleyan | 3 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 6 | Final |
|
Fri. 28 | Case Western Reserve | ITA Fall Central Regional Championships | TBA | |||
@ St. Louis, Mo. (Washington Univ.) | ||||||
Brandeis | TBA | TBA | ||||
Chicago | ITA Central Regional | 9:00 AM | ||||
@ St. Louis, Mo. | ||||||
ITA Central Regional | Washington (Mo.) | 9:00 AM | ||||
Carnegie Mellon | ITA Regional Tournament | 10:00 AM | ||||
Sat. 29 | Case Western Reserve | ITA Fall Central Regional Championships | TBA | |||
@ St. Louis, Mo. (Washington Univ.) | ||||||
Brandeis | TBA | TBA | ||||
Chicago | ITA Central Regional | 9:00 AM | ||||
@ St. Louis, Mo. | ||||||
ITA Central Regional | Washington (Mo.) | 9:00 AM | ||||
Carnegie Mellon | ITA Regional Tournament | 10:00 AM | ||||
Sun. 30 | Case Western Reserve | ITA Fall Central Regional Championships | TBA | |||
@ St. Louis, Mo. (Washington Univ.) | ||||||
Brandeis | TBA | TBA | ||||
Chicago | ITA Central Regional | 9:00 AM | ||||
@ St. Louis, Mo. | ||||||
ITA Central Regional | Washington (Mo.) | 9:00 AM | ||||
Carnegie Mellon | ITA Regional Tournament | 10:00 AM | ||||
October | ||||||
Mon. 1 | ITA Central Regional | Washington (Mo.) | 11:00 AM | |||
Chicago | ITA Central Regional | 11:00 AM | ||||
Singles Championship @ St. Louis, Mo. | ||||||
Wed. 3 | ITA Central Regional | Chicago | 3:00 PM | |||
Doubles Championship | ||||||
Fri. 5 | Walsh | 0 | Carnegie Mellon | 9 | Final | |
Sat. 6 | Brandeis | TBA | TBA |
|
||
Sun. 7 | Brandeis | TBA | TBA | |||
Ng/Chen win A Singles | ||||||
Thu. 11 | Carnegie Mellon | ITA Oracle Cup | TBA | |||
Emory | ITA Cup | TBA | ||||
@ Rome, GA | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) | ITA Cup | 12:00 PM | ||||
Rome, Ga. | ||||||
Chicago | ITA Cup | 3:30 PM | ||||
@ Rome, Ga. | ||||||
Fri. 12 | Carnegie Mellon | ITA Oracle Cup | TBA | |||
Emory | ITA Cup | TBA | ||||
@ Rome, GA | ||||||
Chicago | ITA Cup | TBA | ||||
@ Rome, Ga. | ||||||
Emory | Grizzly Open | TBA |
|
|||
@ Lawrenceville, GA - Georgia Gwinnett College Tennis Facility | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) | ITA Cup | 9:00 AM | ||||
Rome, Ga. | ||||||
TBA | Brandeis | 2:30 PM |
|
|||
Sat. 13 | Carnegie Mellon | ITA Oracle Cup | TBA | |||
Emory | ITA Cup | TBA | ||||
@ Rome, GA | ||||||
Chicago | ITA Cup | TBA | ||||
@ Rome, Ga. | ||||||
Emory | Grizzly Open | TBA | ||||
@ Lawrenceville, GA - Georgia Gwinnett College Tennis Facility | ||||||
TBA | Brandeis | 9:00 AM |
|
|||
Washington (Mo.) | ITA Cup | 10:30 AM | ||||
Rome, Ga. | ||||||
Sun. 14 | Emory | ITA Cup | TBA | |||
@ Rome, GA | ||||||
Emory | Grizzly Open | TBA | ||||
@ Lawrenceville, GA - Georgia Gwinnett College Tennis Facility | ||||||
TBA | Brandeis | 9:00 AM | ||||
January | ||||||
Sat. 26 | Lewis | 3 | Chicago | 6 | Final | |
XS Tennis | ||||||
February | ||||||
Sat. 2 | Hope | 0 | Chicago | 9 | Final | |
XS Tennis | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon | 1 | Duquesne | 6 | Final | ||
Sun. 3 | Kalamazoo | 2 | Chicago | 7 | Final | |
XS Tennis | ||||||
Fri. 8 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 5 | Rensselaer | 4 | Final |
|
Chicago | 8 | DePauw | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | Case Western Reserve | 9 | Wabash | 0 | Final | |
Washington (Mo.) | 2 | Butler | 5 | Final | ||
Rochester (N.Y.) | 5 | Vassar | 4 | Final |
|
|
Earlham | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 9 | Final | ||
@ Crawfordsville, Ind. (Wabash College) | ||||||
Case Western Reserve | 9 | Rose-Hulman | 0 | Final | ||
Washington (Mo.) | 2 | Indianapolis | 5 | Final | ||
Chicago | 8 | Denison | 1 | Final | ||
@ Indianapolis, Ind. | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon | 9 | Oberlin | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 10 | Washington (Mo.) | 9 | DePauw | 0 | Final | |
Washington (Mo.) | 9 | Rose-Hulman | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 15 | Point University | 1 | Emory | 8 | Final | |
Coe | 1 | Case Western Reserve | 8 | Final | ||
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College) | ||||||
Sat. 16 | Union (Ky.) | 0 | Emory | 9 | Final | |
Georgia Gwinnett | 5 | Emory | 4 | Final | ||
Maryville (Mo.) | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 9 | Final | ||
Kings Point Sports Club - Belleville, Ill. | ||||||
Cardinal Stritch | 1 | Chicago | 8 | Final | ||
XS Tennis | ||||||
Mt. St. Mary's | 1 | Carnegie Mellon | 8 | Final | ||
Mon. 18 | Brandeis | 5 | Caltech | 4 | Final | |
Tue. 19 | Brandeis | 5 | Pomona-Pitzer | 4 | Final | |
Fri. 22 | Carnegie Mellon | 4 | Washington (Mo.) | 5 | Final | |
ITA National Team Indoors (Cleveland, Ohio) @ Cleveland, Ohio | ||||||
Whitman | 0 | Emory | 9 | Final | ||
ITA National Indoor Championships - Quarterfinals @ Cleveland, OH | ||||||
Chicago | 6 | Case Western Reserve | 3 | Final | ||
2019 ITA Indoor Nationals | ||||||
Brandeis | 8 | Redlands | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | Pomona-Pitzer | 0 | Emory | 9 | Final | |
@ Cleveland, OH | ||||||
Coast Guard | 1 | New York U. | 8 | Final | ||
Brandeis | 1 | Claremont-M-S | 8 | Final | ||
Carnegie Mellon | 4 | Case Western Reserve | 5 | Final | ||
2019 ITA Indoor Nationals | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) | 4 | Chicago | 5 | Final | ||
ITA D3 National Team Indoor Championship @ Cleveland, Ohio | ||||||
Sun. 24 | Gust. Adolphus | 5 | Case Western Reserve | 0 | Final | |
2019 ITA Indoor Nationals - Fifth-Place Match | ||||||
Whitman | 0 | Carnegie Mellon | 5 | Final | ||
ITA National Team Indoors (Cleveland, Ohio) @ Cleveland, Ohio | ||||||
Pomona-Pitzer | 1 | Washington (Mo.) | 5 | Final | ||
ITA National Team Indoors (Cleveland, Ohio) @ Cleveland, Ohio | ||||||
Emory | 3 | Chicago | 5 | Final | ||
ITA National Indoor Championships - Finals @ Cleveland, Ohio | ||||||
New York U. | 9 | Baruch | 0 | Final |
|
|
Rochester (N.Y.) | 7 | Ithaca | 2 | Final |
|
|
March | ||||||
Sat. 2 | Oberlin | 1 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 8 | Final | |
Brandeis | 5 | Bryant | 2 | Final | ||
New York U. | 0 | Skidmore | 9 | Final |
|
|
Nazareth | 0 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 9 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 3 | Brandeis | 7 | Bates | 2 | Final | |
George Washington | Carnegie Mellon | Cancelled | ||||
Sat. 9 | Scranton | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 9 | Final | |
@ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
New York U. | 4 | Haverford | 5 | Final | ||
Trinity (Tex.) | 1 | Emory | 8 | Final | ||
Tufts | 2 | Brandeis | 7 | Final | ||
at Natick Racquet Club | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon | 5 | Case Western Reserve | 4 | Final | ||
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) | ||||||
Sun. 10 | Salisbury | 4 | New York U. | 5 | Final | |
Millsaps | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 9 | Final | ||
@ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
Cumberland (Ky.) | 0 | Emory | 9 | Final | ||
Mon. 11 | Carnegie Mellon | 3 | Washington (Mo.) | 6 | Final | |
@ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
Case Western Reserve | 9 | Hampden-Sydney | 0 | Final | ||
Spring Break Trip @ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
Wheaton (Ill.) | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 9 | Final | ||
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) | ||||||
Rochester (N.Y.) | 6 | San Diego Christian | 3 | Final |
|
|
Webber Int'l | 2 | Case Western Reserve | 7 | Final | ||
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) | ||||||
Tue. 12 | Wesleyan (Conn.) | 6 | Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Final | |
@ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
Trinity (Tex.) | 6 | Case Western Reserve | 3 | Final | ||
@ Haines City, Fla. (Lake Eva Tennis Center) | ||||||
Amherst | 5 | Carnegie Mellon | 4 | Final | ||
@ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
Wheaton (Mass.) | 3 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 6 | Final | ||
@ California | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) | 8 | Hampden-Sydney | 1 | Final | ||
Spring Break Trip @ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
Wed. 13 | Austin | 1 | Case Western Reserve | 8 | Final | |
Court Assignments TBD @ Lake Eva Tennis Center - Haines City | ||||||
Kenyon | 5 | Case Western Reserve | 4 | Final | ||
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) | ||||||
Wesleyan (Conn.) | 6 | Carnegie Mellon | 3 | Final | ||
@ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
Thu. 14 | Amherst | 4 | Washington (Mo.) | 5 | Final | |
@ Haines City, Fla. | ||||||
Haverford | 1 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 8 | Final | ||
@ La Mirada, CA | ||||||
Rochester (N.Y.) | 2 | Biola | 4 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 15 | Case Western Reserve | 7 | Amherst | 2 | Final | |
@ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
Dickinson | 1 | Case Western Reserve | 8 | Final | ||
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) | ||||||
Brandeis | 6 | Rensselaer | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | New York U. | 4 | TCNJ | 5 | Final |
|
Brandeis | 3 | Middlebury | 6 | Final | ||
Sun. 17 | Colby | 0 | Brandeis | 5 | Final | |
Sat. 23 | Swarthmore | 1 | Brandeis | 7 | Final | |
Drury | 1 | Washington (Mo.) | 8 | Final | ||
Dwight Davis Tennis Center - St. Louis, Mo. | ||||||
Emory | 7 | UC Santa Cruz | 2 | Final | ||
@ at Pomona-Pitzer | ||||||
Sun. 24 | Williams | 3 | Emory | 6 | Final | |
@ Claremont mudd Scripps | ||||||
Tue. 26 | Chicago | 5 | Pomona-Pitzer | 4 | Final | |
Wed. 27 | Babson | 1 | Brandeis | 8 | Final | |
Thu. 28 | Chicago | 5 | Williams | 4 | Final | |
@ Claremont, Calif. | ||||||
Kalamazoo | 1 | Emory | 8 | Final | ||
Fri. 29 | Chicago | 3 | Claremont-M-S | 6 | Final | |
DePauw | 0 | Emory | 9 | Final | ||
Sat. 30 | Case Western Reserve | 9 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 0 | Final | |
Case Western Reserve | 7 | Hobart | 2 | Final | ||
@ Rochester, N.Y. (Univ. of Rochester) | ||||||
Sun. 31 | Wheaton (Mass.) | 0 | Brandeis | 9 | Final | |
Stevens | 3 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 6 | Final |
|
|
Johns Hopkins | 1 | Emory | 8 | Final | ||
Endicott | 0 | Brandeis | 6 | Final | ||
April | ||||||
Tue. 2 | Duquesne | 2 | Carnegie Mellon | 4 | Final | |
Thu. 4 | Illinois Tech | 0 | Chicago | 9 | Final | |
XS Tennis | ||||||
Fri. 5 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 9 | Final | |
Sat. 6 | Case Western Reserve | 2 | Cleveland St. | 5 | Final | |
Brandeis | 3 | Bowdoin | 6 | Final | ||
Mary Washington | 4 | Carnegie Mellon | 5 | Final | ||
St. Lawrence | 0 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 9 | Final |
|
|
New York U. | 6 | Vassar | 3 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 7 | Kalamazoo | 2 | Case Western Reserve | 7 | Final | |
New York U. | 3 | Brandeis | 6 | Final | ||
Emory | 6 | Middlebury | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 10 | Hobart | 5 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 4 | Final |
|
Washington (Mo.) | 5 | Mo.-St. Louis | 2 | Final | ||
Augustana (IL) | 0 | Chicago | 9 | Final | ||
Homewood-Flossmoor H.S. @ Flossmoor, Ill. | ||||||
Thu. 11 | Emory | Middle Georgia | Cancelled | |||
Yeshiva | 0 | New York U. | 9 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 12 | Brandeis | 5 | MIT | 4 | Final | |
Sat. 13 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 3 | TCNJ | 6 | Final |
|
Case Western Reserve | 3 | Washington (Mo.) | 6 | Final | ||
Homewood-Flossmoor HS - Flossmoor, Ill. @ Chicago, Ill. | ||||||
Hobart | 5 | New York U. | 4 | Final |
|
|
Case Western Reserve | 0 | Chicago | 9 | Final | ||
Homewood-Flossmoor H.S. @ Flossmoor, Ill. | ||||||
Sun. 14 | John Carroll | Carnegie Mellon | Cancelled | |||
Rochester (N.Y.) | 4 | New York U. | 5 | Final |
|
|
Washington (Mo.) | 4 | Chicago | 5 | Final | ||
XS Tennis | ||||||
Mon. 15 | Emory | 7 | Sewanee | 2 | Final | |
Principia | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 9 | Final | ||
Tue. 16 | Washington and Lee | 1 | Emory | 8 | Final | |
Wed. 17 | New York U. | 4 | Stevens | 5 | Final |
|
Thu. 18 | Rochester Inst. | 1 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 8 | Final |
|
Walsh | 1 | Case Western Reserve | 8 | Final | ||
Fri. 19 | Wis.-Whitewater | 1 | Washington (Mo.) | 8 | Final | |
Sat. 20 | Northwest Mo. St. | 3 | Washington (Mo.) | 6 | Final | |
Dwight Davis Tennis Center - St. Louis, Mo. | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon | 4 | Kenyon | 5 | Final | ||
Wooster | 2 | Case Western Reserve | 7 | Final | ||
Mayfield Village, Ohio (Mayfield Village Racquet Club) | ||||||
Hope | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 9 | Final | ||
Mayfield Village, Ohio (Mayfield Village Racquet Club) | ||||||
Sun. 21 | Carnegie Mellon | 6 | Denison | 3 | Final | |
Oberlin | 1 | Case Western Reserve | 8 | Final | ||
Pepper Pike, OH (Cleveland Racquet Club) | ||||||
Fri. 26 | Rochester (N.Y.) * | 0 | Chicago | 5 | Final | |
UAA Championship - Quarterfinals @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. | ||||||
New York U. * | 0 | Emory | 5 | Final | ||
UAA Championship Quarterfinals @ Orlando, FL | ||||||
Case Western Reserve * | 3 | Brandeis | 5 | Final | ||
UAA Championships - Quarterfinals @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon * | 1 | Washington (Mo.) | 5 | Final | ||
UAA Championship - Quarterfinals @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. | ||||||
Sat. 27 | Rochester (N.Y.) * | 1 | Case Western Reserve | 5 | Final | |
UAA Championships - Consolation Semifinals @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) * | 3 | Emory | 5 | Final | ||
UAA Championship - Semifinals @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. | ||||||
Brandeis * | 5 | Chicago | 3 | Final | ||
UAA Championship @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. | ||||||
New York U. * | 0 | Carnegie Mellon | 5 | Final | ||
Sun. 28 | Brandeis * | 1 | Emory | 5 | Final | |
UAA Championship Match @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) * | 1 | Chicago | 5 | Final | ||
UAA Championship - Third-Place @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon * | 2 | Case Western Reserve | 5 | Final | ||
Rochester (N.Y.) * | 4 | New York U. | 5 | Final |
|
|
UAA Championship 7th Place Match @ Altamonte Springs, FL | ||||||
May | ||||||
Fri. 10 | Washington and Lee % | 0 | Emory | 5 | Final | |
NCAA Second Round | ||||||
Rose-Hulman % | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 6 | Final | ||
NCAA Second Round | ||||||
Sat. 11 | Augustana (IL) % | 0 | Chicago | 5 | Final | |
NCAA Championship (2nd Round) | ||||||
Kalamazoo % | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 5 | Final | ||
NCAA Third Round | ||||||
N.C. Wesleyan % | 1 | Emory | 5 | Final | ||
Sun. 12 | Gust. Adolphus % | 2 | Chicago | 5 | Final | |
NCAA Championship (3rd Round) | ||||||
Mon. 20 | Chicago % | 5 | Amherst | 0 | Final | |
NCAA Championship (Quarterfinals) @ Kalamazoo, Mich. - Sorensen Courts | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) % | 2 | Emory | 5 | Final | ||
NCAA Quarterfinal @ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Stowe Stadium, Kalamazoo College) | ||||||
Tue. 21 | Chicago % | 1 | Claremont-M-S | 5 | Final | |
NCAA Championship (Semifinals) @ Kalamazoo, Mich. | ||||||
Middlebury % | 3 | Emory | 5 | Final | ||
NCAA Tournament Semifinals @ Stowe Stadium - Kalamazoo, Mich. | ||||||
Wed. 22 | Emory % | 5 | Claremont-M-S | 3 | Final | |
NCAA D-III Championship Match @ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Stowe Stadium, Kalamazoo College) | ||||||
Fri. 24 | Case Western Reserve | NCAA DIII Singles Championships | TBA | |||
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Stowe Stadium) | ||||||
NCAA Championships | Carnegie Mellon | 9:00 AM | ||||
Washington (Mo.) | NCAA Ind. Champs | 11:00 AM | ||||
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. | ||||||
Chicago % | NCAA Individual Championships | 11:00 AM | ||||
Singles & Doubles @ Kalamazoo, Mich. | ||||||
Emory | NCAA D-III Men' Singles & Doubles Championships | 11:00 AM | ||||
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College) | ||||||
Sat. 25 | Chicago % | NCAA Individual Championships | 10:30 AM | |||
Singles & Doubles @ Kalamazoo, Mich. | ||||||
Emory | NCAA D-III Men's Singles & Doubles Championships | 10:30 AM | ||||
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College) | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) | NCAA Ind. Champs | 10:30 AM | ||||
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. | ||||||
Sun. 26 | Chicago % | NCAA Individual Championships | 12:00 PM | |||
Singles & Doubles @ Kalamazoo, Mich. | ||||||
Emory | NCAA D-III Men's Singles & Doubles Championships | 12:00 PM | ||||
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College) | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) | NCAA Ind. Champs | 12:00 PM | ||||
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. |
* Conference
% Post season