2021-22 UAA Men's Tennis Schedule : Case Western Reserve
Overall
25-5
Pct.
.833
Conf.
2-1
Pct.
.667
Streak
Lost 1
Home
7-0
Away
6-2
Neutral
12-3
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Sat. 18 | vs. Kenyon Invitational @ Gambier, Ohio | TBA | |||
Sun. 19 | vs. Kenyon Invitational @ Gambier, Ohio | TBA | |||
Fri. 24 | vs. Toledo Invitational @ Toledo, Ohio | TBA | |||
Sat. 25 | vs. Toledo Invitational @ Toledo, Ohio | TBA | |||
vs. Oberlin Invitational @ Oberlin, Ohio | TBA | ||||
Sun. 26 | vs. Toledo Invitational @ Toledo, Ohio | TBA | |||
vs. Oberlin Invitational @ Oberlin, Ohio | TBA | ||||
October | |||||
Fri. 1 | vs. ITA Fall Regional Championships @ Kalamazoo, Mich. | TBA | |||
Sat. 2 | vs. ITA Fall Regional Championships @ Kalamazoo, Mich. | TBA | |||
Sun. 3 | vs. ITA Fall Regional Championships @ Kalamazoo, Mich. | TBA | |||
Tue. 5 | vs. ITA Fall Central Region Singles Championship Match | 11:30 AM | |||
Sat. 9 | vs. Findlay @ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College) | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
at Oberlin | W, 9-0 | Final | |||
Thu. 14 | vs. ITA Cup @ Rome, Ga. | TBA | |||
Fri. 15 | vs. ITA Cup @ Rome, Ga. | TBA | |||
February | |||||
Sun. 6 | at Northwestern Ohio | L, 5-2 | Final | ||
Sun. 13 | vs. Washington and Lee | Mayfield Village Racquet Club | W, 8-1 | Final | |
Sat. 19 | at Denison | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Fri. 25 | vs. Gust. Adolphus | ITA National Indoor Championships (Mayfield Village Racquet Club) | W, 8-1 | Final | |
Sat. 26 | vs. Trinity (Tex.) | ITA National Indoor Championships Semifinals (Mayfield Village Racquet Club) | W, 8-1 | Final | |
Sun. 27 | vs. Chicago | ITA D3 National Team Indoor Championship | W, 5-1 | Final | |
March | |||||
Tue. 8 | vs. Hampden-Sydney @ Orlando, Fla. | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) @ Orlando, Fla. | Postponed |
|
|||
Wed. 9 | vs. Rensselaer @ Orlando, Fla. | 2-1 |
Paused - Resumption TBD
|
||
Thu. 10 | vs. Carnegie Mellon @ Orlando, Fla. | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) @ Orlando, Fla. | L, 5-2 | Final | |||
vs. Sacred Heart @ Orlando, Fla. | W, 4-2 | Final | |||
Fri. 11 | vs. Haverford @ Orlando, Fla. | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
vs. Southwestern (Tex.) @ Orlando, Fla. | W, 9-0 | Final | |||
Fri. 25 | vs. Wittenberg | Mayfield Village Racquet Club | W, 9-0 | Final | |
at Oberlin | Heisman Field House | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
vs. Ohio Wesleyan @ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College) | Heisman Field House | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
April | |||||
Sat. 2 | vs. N.C. Wesleyan @ Mansfield, Ohio (Lakewood Racquet Club) | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Sun. 3 | at Kenyon | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
Sun. 10 | at Kalamazoo | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
at Michigan | L, 6-1 | Final | |||
Sat. 16 | at Carnegie Mellon | Alpha Tennis Center | W, 9-0 | Final | |
Thu. 21 | vs. New York U. * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. | UAA Championship - Quarterfinals | W, 5-0 | Final | |
Fri. 22 | vs. Emory * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. | UAA Championship - Semifinals | W, 5-0 | Final | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Chicago * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. | UAA Championship Match | L, 5-0 | Final | |
May | |||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Ohio Northern % | NCAA Division III Championship - Second Round | W, 5-0 | Final | |
Sun. 15 | vs. Wis.-Whitewater % | NCAA Division III Championships - Third Round | W, 5-3 | Final | |
Mon. 23 | vs. Williams % @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) | NCAA Championships - Quarterfinals | W, 5-0 | Final | |
Tue. 24 | vs. Middlebury % @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) | NCAA Championship - Semifinals | W, 5-1 | Final | |
Wed. 25 | vs. Chicago % @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) | NCAA Championship Match | L, 5-2 | Final | |
Fri. 27 | vs. NCAA Individual Championships @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) | 8:45 AM | |||
Sat. 28 | vs. NCAA Individual Championships @ Orando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) | TBA | |||
Sun. 29 | vs. NCAA Individual Championships @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) | TBA |
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event