2017 UAA Softball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||||
Sat. 11 | Rhodes | 3 | Emory | 6 | Final | |
3n2 Elite Invite | ||||||
Averett | 7 | Emory | 4 | Final | ||
3n2 Elite Invite | ||||||
Sun. 12 | Rhodes | 0 | Emory | 2 | Final | |
3n2 Elite Invite | ||||||
Averett | 0 | Emory | 7 | Final | ||
3n2 Elite Invite | ||||||
Sat. 18 | Emory | 3 | Berry | 4 | Final | |
Pack the House | ||||||
Emory | 2 | Berry | 14 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 19 | Wesleyan (Ga.) | 1 | Emory | 9 | Final - 5 innings | |
Wesleyan (Ga.) | 1 | Emory | 13 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Fri. 24 | Brandeis | 3 | Middle Georgia | 1 | Final | |
@ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Point Park | 8 | Brandeis | 2 | Final | ||
@ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Sat. 25 | Messiah | 1 | Emory | 2 | Final - 7 innings | |
William Peace Triangle Classic @ Raleigh, NC | ||||||
Brandeis | 2 | York (Pa.) | 1 | Final - 8 innings | ||
@ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Brandeis | 4 | Otterbein | 6 | Final | ||
Spring Break Trip @ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Emory | 4 | N.C. Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
Triangle Classic @ Cary, N.C. | ||||||
Sun. 26 | Emory | 8 | Piedmont | 1 | Final | |
William Peace Triangle Classic @ Raleigh, NC | ||||||
Brandeis | 5 | Adrian | 4 | Final | ||
@ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Hanover | 6 | Brandeis | 5 | Final | ||
@ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Averett | 5 | Emory | 7 | Final | ||
William Peace Triangle Classic @ Cary, N.C. | ||||||
March | ||||||
Fri. 3 | Case Western Reserve | 2 | Western Conn. St. | 3 | Final | |
Beach Blast @ Virginia Beach, Va. | ||||||
Wis.-Eau Claire | 2 | Washington (Mo.) | 0 | Final | ||
Rochester Dome Tournament @ RCTC Dome - Rochester, MN | ||||||
Case Western Reserve | 5 | Va. Wesleyan | 9 | Final | ||
Beach Blast @ PAAC | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) | 1 | Luther | 2 | Final | ||
@ Rochester, Minn. | ||||||
Sat. 4 | Case Western Reserve | 12 | Rutgers-Camden | 0 | Final | |
@ Norfolk, VA | ||||||
Chris. Newport | 7 | Emory | 5 | Final | ||
3n2 Elite Event | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 4 | Case Western Reserve | 3 | Final | ||
Beach Blast @ Virginia Beach, Va. | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) | 9 | St. Thomas (Minn.) | 6 | Final | ||
@ Rochester, Minn. (RCTC Dome) | ||||||
Chris. Newport | 8 | Emory | 5 | Final | ||
3n2 Elite Event | ||||||
St. Catherine | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 6 | Final | ||
@ Rochester, Minn. (RCTC Dome) | ||||||
Sun. 5 | Chris. Newport | 3 | Emory | 8 | Final | |
FDU-Florham | 4 | New York U. | 20 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Chris. Newport | 2 | Emory | 1 | Final | ||
FDU-Florham | 11 | New York U. | 9 | Final | ||
Wed. 8 | Brandeis | 0 | Framingham St. | 2 | Final | |
Mon. 13 | Lake Forest | 2 | Washington (Mo.) | 0 | Final | |
@ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow 3) | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) | 12 | Western Conn. St. | 0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow 2) | ||||||
New York U. | 7 | Hamilton | 3 | Final | ||
@ Leesburg, FL | ||||||
Stockton | 6 | New York U. | 4 | Final | ||
@ Leesburg, FL | ||||||
Tue. 14 | Washington (Mo.) | 15 | Emory & Henry | 5 | Final | |
THE Spring Games @ Minneola, Fla. | ||||||
TCNJ | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 4 | Final | ||
Oceola County Softball Complex - Field 2 @ Central Florida Rebel Spring Games | ||||||
Case Western Reserve | 6 | Franklin & Marshall | 9 | Final | ||
Oceola County Softball Complex - Field 2 @ Central Florida Rebel Spring Games | ||||||
Wed. 15 | Washington (Mo.) | 13 | Smith | 3 | Final | |
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) | 2 | Case Western Reserve | 3 | Final | ||
Oceola County Softball Complex - Field 1 @ Central Florida Rebel Spring Games | ||||||
Amherst | 1 | Washington (Mo.) | 9 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Leesburg, Fla. | ||||||
Case Western Reserve | 7 | Lesley | 1 | Final | ||
Oceola County Softball Complex - Field 1 @ Central Florida Rebel Spring Games | ||||||
Thu. 16 | Washington (Mo.) | 4 | U. of New England | 5 | Final | |
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 2) | ||||||
New York U. | 5 | Fitchburg St. | 0 | Final | ||
@ Clearmont, Fla. | ||||||
Western New Eng. | 6 | New York U. | 8 | Final | ||
@ Hancock Park 5 - Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Fri. 17 | Macalester | 3 | New York U. | 4 | Final | |
THE Spring Games @ Leesburg, Fla. | ||||||
Case Western Reserve | 3 | Transylvania | 0 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Oceola County Softball Complex - Field 2 @ Central Florida Rebel Spring Games | ||||||
Utica | 5 | Case Western Reserve | 4 | Final | ||
Oceola County Softball Complex - Field 2 @ Central Florida Rebel Spring Games | ||||||
Oswego St. | 0 | New York U. | 1 | Final - 8 innings | ||
@ Leesburg, FL | ||||||
Lynchburg | 12 | Emory | 4 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Lynchburg | 2 | Emory | 3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sat. 18 | Chicago | 4 | Anderson (Ind.) | 1 | Final | |
@ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Benedictine (Ill.) | 3 | Chicago | 8 | Final | ||
@ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Sun. 19 | Chicago | 12 | St. Olaf | 4 | Final - 6 innings | |
@ Legends Way 3, Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Wis.-Oshkosh | 3 | Chicago | 1 | Final | ||
@ Legends Way #2 - Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Centre | 4 | Emory | 6 | Final | ||
Centre | 0 | Emory | 8 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Washington (Mo.) | 7 | Monmouth (Ill.) | 1 | Final | ||
Washington (Mo.) | 11 | Monmouth (Ill.) | 7 | Final | ||
Tue. 21 | Chicago | 2 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 4 | Final | |
Spring Break - PFX Games @ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Fontbonne | 6 | Chicago | 7 | Final - 8 innings | ||
@ Clermont, Fla | ||||||
Maryville (TN) | 2 | Emory | 7 | Final | ||
Kenyon | 5 | Case Western Reserve | 6 | Final | ||
Maryville (TN) | 1 | Emory | 9 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Kenyon | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 8 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Wed. 22 | Chicago | 10 | Buffalo St. | 1 | Final - 5 innings | |
@ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Chicago | 9 | Clarkson | 1 | Final - 6 innings | ||
@ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Thu. 23 | Rutgers-Newark | 7 | New York U. | 6 | Final | |
Rutgers-Newark | 4 | New York U. | 12 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Fri. 24 | Hendrix | 2 | Chicago | 3 | Final | |
@ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Emory * | 8 | Case Western Reserve | 9 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Emory * | 7 | Case Western Reserve | 0 | Final | ||
Coe | 4 | Washington (Mo.) | 5 | Final | ||
Sat. 25 | Tufts | 3 | Chicago | 1 | Final | |
@ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Chicago | 5 | MIT | 13 | Final - 6 innings | ||
@ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Emory * | 15 | Case Western Reserve | 3 | Final | ||
New York U. | 10 | Montclair St. | 6 | Final | ||
Ill. Wesleyan | Washington (Mo.) | Cancelled | ||||
WashU Invitational | ||||||
Emory * | 4 | Case Western Reserve | 5 | Final | ||
New York U. | 3 | Montclair St. | 4 | Final - 10 innings | ||
Sun. 26 | Wartburg | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 7 | Final | |
WashU Invitational | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) | 11 | Webster | 1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
WashU Invitational | ||||||
Wed. 29 | Lesley | 0 | Brandeis | 11 | Final - 5 innings | |
New York U. | 4 | Stevens Institute | 12 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Chicago | 10 | North Park | 1 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Lesley | 3 | Brandeis | 14 | Final - 5 innings | ||
New York U. | 4 | Stevens Institute | 5 | Final | ||
Chicago | 6 | North Park | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 30 | DePauw | 1 | Emory | 9 | Final - 5 innings | |
DePauw | 6 | Emory | 7 | Final | ||
Fri. 31 | Case Western Reserve * | 2 | Brandeis | 4 | Final - 5 innings | |
Washington (Mo.) * | 0 | Emory | 5 | Final | ||
New York U. | Old Westbury | 3:00 PM |
|
|||
Washington (Mo.) * | 0 | Emory | 7 | Final | ||
New York U. | Old Westbury | 5:00 PM |
|
|||
April | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Washington (Mo.) * | 8 | Emory | 0 | Final | |
Ill. Wesleyan | 3 | Chicago | 2 | Final | ||
Washington (Mo.) * | 10 | Emory | 8 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Ill. Wesleyan | 5 | Chicago | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 2 | Chicago | 9 | Wis.-Whitewater | 8 | Final | |
Chicago | 2 | Wis.-Whitewater | 3 | Final | ||
Tue. 4 | Thiel | 7 | Case Western Reserve | 8 | Final | |
Thiel | 1 | Case Western Reserve | 6 | Final | ||
Wed. 5 | Framingham St. | 7 | Brandeis | 6 | Final | |
New York U. | 6 | Drew | 2 | Final | ||
New York U. | 5 | Drew | 3 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Fri. 7 | Brandeis * | 4 | Emory | 1 | Final - 8 innings | |
Brandeis * | 5 | Emory | 4 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Sat. 8 | New York U. * | 5 | Case Western Reserve | 1 | Final | |
Brandeis * | 0 | Emory | 3 | Final | ||
Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Chicago | 0 | Final | ||
New York U. * | 3 | Case Western Reserve | 4 | Final | ||
Brandeis * | 0 | Emory | 8 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Washington (Mo.) | 1 | Chicago | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 9 | New York U. * | 3 | Case Western Reserve | 4 | Final | |
New York U. * | 5 | Case Western Reserve | 6 | Final | ||
Washington (Mo.) | 1 | Chicago | 3 | Final | ||
Washington (Mo.) | 0 | Chicago | 4 | Final | ||
Tue. 11 | Manhattanville | 7 | New York U. | 0 | Final | |
Manhattanville | 9 | New York U. | 10 | Final | ||
Thu. 13 | Wheaton (Ill.) | 1 | Chicago | 8 | Final | |
Wheaton (Ill.) | 1 | Chicago | 2 | Final | ||
Fri. 14 | Case Western Reserve * | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 2 | Final | |
New York U. * | 10 | Brandeis | 2 | Final - 6 innings | ||
New York U. * | 6 | Brandeis | 3 | Final | ||
Case Western Reserve * | 3 | Washington (Mo.) | 2 | Final - 10 innings | ||
Sat. 15 | New York U. * | 4 | Brandeis | 6 | Final | |
Chicago | 6 | North Central (Ill.) | 3 | Final | ||
New York U. * | 9 | Brandeis | 4 | Final | ||
Case Western Reserve * | 3 | Washington (Mo.) | 4 | Final | ||
Chicago | 3 | North Central (Ill.) | 4 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Case Western Reserve * | 8 | Washington (Mo.) | 7 | Final - 10 innings | ||
Mon. 17 | Chicago | 1 | Hope | 3 | Final | |
Chicago | 1 | Hope | 6 | Final | ||
Tue. 18 | Brandeis | 3 | Babson | 1 | Final | |
Mount Union | 4 | Case Western Reserve | 8 | Final | ||
New York U. | 17 | Hunter | 4 | Final | ||
Brandeis | 5 | Babson | 6 | Final | ||
Fontbonne | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 5 | Final | ||
Mount Union | 7 | Case Western Reserve | 1 | Final | ||
New York U. | 6 | Hunter | 3 | Final | ||
Fontbonne | 1 | Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 19 | Brandeis | 6 | Wellesley | 12 | Final | |
New York U. | 0 | Farmingdale State | 1 | Final | ||
Brandeis | 13 | Wellesley | 7 | Final | ||
New York U. | 6 | Farmingdale State | 7 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Thu. 20 | Chicago | 3 | Aurora | 2 | Final | |
Chicago | 10 | Aurora | 7 | Final | ||
Fri. 21 | Brandeis * | 1 | Washington (Mo.) | 4 | Final | |
Brandeis * | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 4 | Final | ||
Emory * | 13 | New York U. | 1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Emory * | 2 | New York U. | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | Chicago | 12 | Case Western Reserve | 1 | Final - 5 innings | |
Chicago | 1 | Case Western Reserve | 0 | Final | ||
Brandeis * | 4 | Washington (Mo.) | 9 | Final | ||
Emory * | New York U. | Cancelled | ||||
Sun. 23 | Chicago | 5 | Case Western Reserve | 3 | Final | |
Brandeis * | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 8 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Chicago | 6 | Case Western Reserve | 5 | Final | ||
Tue. 25 | Greenville | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 12 | Final - 5 innings | |
Wed. 26 | Case Western Reserve | 8 | John Carroll | 0 | Final - 5 innings | |
Case Western Reserve | 11 | John Carroll | 1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Fri. 28 | Washington (Mo.) * | 4 | New York U. | 3 | Final | |
Washington (Mo.) * | 9 | New York U. | 1 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Sat. 29 | Washington (Mo.) * | 4 | New York U. | 1 | Final | |
Washington (Mo.) * | 1 | New York U. | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 30 | Heidelberg | 6 | Case Western Reserve | 5 | Final - 8 innings | |
Brandeis | 11 | Colby | 0 | Final | ||
Heidelberg | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 9 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Brandeis | 5 | Colby | 2 | Final | ||
May | ||||||
Tue. 2 | Worcester St. | 7 | Brandeis | 5 | Final | |
Rescheduled from 4/26 | ||||||
Wed. 3 | Chicago | 7 | Elmhurst | 5 | Final - 12 innings | |
Chicago Bandits Stadium @ Rosemont, Ill. | ||||||
Chicago | 6 | Elmhurst | 9 | Final | ||
Chicago Bandits Stadium @ Rosemont, Ill. | ||||||
Fri. 5 | Lawrence | 1 | Chicago | 5 | Final | |
Lawrence | 0 | Chicago | 8 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Wed. 10 | Marywood % | 1 | New York U. | 4 | Final | |
ECAC Division III Tournament (Host: Marywood) | ||||||
Fri. 12 | Chicago % | 1 | St. Catherine | 0 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament @ Decorah, Iowa | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) % | 1 | Coe | 2 | Final | ||
Pella Regional @ Pella, Iowa | ||||||
Sat. 13 | Luther % | 6 | Chicago | 0 | Final | |
@ Decorah, Iowa | ||||||
Central (IA) % | 1 | Washington (Mo.) | 2 | Final | ||
Pella Regional | ||||||
St. Catherine % | 5 | Chicago | 2 | Final | ||
@ Decorah, Iowa | ||||||
Coe % | 2 | Washington (Mo.) | 0 | Final | ||
Pella Regional @ Pella, Iowa | ||||||
Sun. 14 | New York U. % | 1 | Arcadia | 2 | Final - 10 innings | |
ECAC Division III Tournament |
* Conference
% Post season