Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Fri. 29 | Brandeis 21, Southern Maine 34 | Brandeis 21-34 | ||
Chicago 1st of 11 at Elmhurst Earlybird Invitational | 1st of 11 | |||
Elmhurst Earlybird Invitational | ||||
Sat. 30 | Carnegie Mellon at Duquesne Duals | |||
CWRU 1st of 2 at Bill Sudeck Classic | 1st of 2 | |||
Bill Sudeck Classic | ||||
Emory 1st of 4 at Berry College Fall Invitational | 1st of 4 | |||
Berry College Fall Invitational | ||||
Washington 2nd of 10 at Gabby Reuveni Early Bird | 2nd of 10 | |||
Gabby Reuveni Early Bird | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 5 | Chicago 1st of 7 teams at Midwest Classic | 1st of 7 | ||
Sat. 6 | Rochester 4th of 13 teams at Oswego State Invitational | 4th of 13 | ||
Fri. 12 | Carnegie Mellon 2nd of 6 teams at Slippery Rock | 2nd of 6 | ||
Sat. 13 | CWRU 4th of 25 teams at Calvin Knight Invitational | 4th of 25 | ||
CWRU at Penn State-Behrend Invitational | ||||
Emory 1st of 17 teams at Furman Classic | 1st of 17 | |||
NYU 3rd of 14 teams at Rensselaer Invitational | 3rd of 14 | |||
Sat. 20 | Washington 2nd, Chicago 4th of 15 teams at Wheaton Gil Dodds Invitational | WU 2nd, UC 4th of 15 | ||
Brandeis 5th of 38 teams at Dartmouth Invitational | 5th of 38 | |||
Rochester 4th of 22 teams at Yellowjacket Invitational | 4th of 22 | |||
Carnegie Mellon 9th and 4th at Dickinson Long/Short Invitational | 9th and 4th | |||
NYU 1st of 6 teams at Monmouth Invitational @ Holmdel Park | 1st of 6 | |||
Monmouth Invitational | ||||
Fri. 26 | Chicago 1st of 35 teams at Augustana Invitational | 1st of 35 | ||
Sat. 27 | Emory 1st of 7 teams at Charlotte Invitational | 1st of 7 | ||
NYU 3rd of 27 teams at Wilmington Pre-National Meet | 3rd of 27 | |||
Rochester 17th of 23 teams at Roberts Wesleyan Harry Anderson Invitational | 17th of 23 | |||
October | ||||
Fri. 3 | CWRU 4th of 20 at All-Ohio Intercollegiate Championship | 4th of 20 | ||
Sat. 4 | Brandeis 2nd of 14 at Keene St. Invitational | 2nd of 14 | ||
Emory 1st of 5 at Jacksonville State Foothills Invitational | 1st of 5 | |||
Rochester 17th of 40 at at Lehigh Paul Short Cross Country Run | 17th of 40 | |||
Washington 1st of 6 at SIU-Edwardsville John Flamer Invitational | 1st of 6 | |||
Fri. 10 | NYU 4th of 12 at Metropolitan Championships | 4th of 12 | ||
Sat. 11 | Chicago 4th of 25 at Lucian Rosa Invitational | 4th of 25 | ||
Carnegie Mellon 4th of 17 at CMU Invitational | 4th of 17 | |||
Sat. 18 | NYU 4th, Brandeis 6th of 19 at Connecticut College Invitational | 4th of 19 | ||
CWRU 4th, Emory 7th, Carnegie Mellon 8th, Rochester 11th of 40 at Oberlin Inter-Regional Rumble | 4th of 40 | |||
Washington 7th, Chicago 9th of 42 at Wisconsin-Oshkosh Brooks Invitational | 7th of 42 | |||
Sat. 25 | Rochester 3rd of 10 at NYSCTC Championships | 3rd of 10 | ||
November | ||||
Sat. 1 | Washington 1st of 8 at UAA Championships * @ St. Louis, MO | 1st of 8 | ||
Thu. 6 | Chicago 3rd of 7 at North Central Cardinal Open | 3rd of 7 | ||
Sat. 15 | Carnegie Mellon 7th of 52 at Mideast Regional @ Newville, PA | 7th of 52 | ||
CWRU 5th of 35 at Great Lakes Regional @ Mason, OH | 5th of 35 | |||
NYU 9th, Rochester 11th of 40 at Atlantic Regional @ Rochester, NY | 9th of 40 | |||
Washington 1st, Chicago 3rd of 41 at Midwest Regional @ Oshkosh, WI | 1st of 41 | |||
Brandeis 13th of 57 at New England Regional @ Williamstown, MA | 13th of 57 | |||
Emory 1st of 29 at South Regional @ Rome, GA | 1st of 29 | |||
Sat. 22 | Washington 4th, Chicago 12th, Emory 29th of 32 at NCAA Championship % @ Mason, OH | 4th of 32 |
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event