Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Brooklyn | 0 | New York U. | 0 | Final - 2OT | |
N.C. Wesleyan | 0 | Emory | 3 | Final | ||
Sonny Carter Invitational | ||||||
Whitworth | 1 | Chicago | 2 | Final | ||
Carnegie Mellon | 1 | Kenyon | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Ill. Wesleyan | 0 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 2 | Final | ||
UR Flower City Classic | ||||||
Mount Union | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 1 | Final | ||
Washington (Mo.) | 1 | Wartburg | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Sat. 2 | Brandeis | 2 | Cortland | 3 | Final | |
Hobart Invitational @ Geneva, N.Y. | ||||||
Pacific Lutheran | 0 | Emory | 1 | Final | ||
Sonny Carter Invitational | ||||||
Misericordia | 1 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 2 | Final | ||
UR Flower City Classic | ||||||
Sun. 3 | Case Western Reserve | 0 | DePauw | 0 | Final - 2OT | |
Denison | 0 | Carnegie Mellon | 5 | Final | ||
New York U. | 3 | FDU-Florham | 1 | Final | ||
Washington (Mo.) | 1 | Luther | 0 | Final | ||
Brandeis | 2 | Hobart | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Hobart Invitational | ||||||
Mon. 4 | Knox | 0 | Chicago | 4 | Final | |
Tue. 5 | St. John Fisher | 0 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 0 | Final - 2OT | |
Fri. 8 | St. Norbert | 1 | Chicago | 7 | Final | |
Calvin | 3 | Case Western Reserve | 0 | Final | ||
DePauw | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Final | ||
Carnegie Mellon | 1 | Redlands | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | Emory | 0 | Washington and Lee | 1 | Final | |
Hunter | 1 | New York U. | 6 | Final | ||
Rochester (N.Y.) | 1 | Hobart | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Babson | 1 | Brandeis | 2 | Final | ||
Brooklyn | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 10 | Final | ||
Chicago | 3 | Carthage | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 10 | Randolph | 1 | Emory | 0 | Final - OT | |
@ Lexington, VA (Washington & Lee) | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon | 1 | Pomona-Pitzer | 0 | Final | ||
Tue. 12 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 0 | Buffalo State | 1 | Final | |
Old Westbury | 1 | New York U. | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 13 | Emory | 3 | Sewanee | 2 | Final | |
WPI | 1 | Brandeis | 2 | Final - OT | ||
John Carroll | 1 | Case Western Reserve | 0 | Final | ||
Chicago | 3 | Loras | 0 | Final | ||
Webster | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 2 | Final | ||
Fri. 15 | Westminster (Pa.) | 0 | Carnegie Mellon | 4 | Final | |
Sat. 16 | Marietta | 1 | Case Western Reserve | 2 | Final | |
Rochester (N.Y.) | 5 | Rochester Inst. | 1 | Final | ||
Elms | 0 | Brandeis | 6 | Final | ||
Birmingham Southern | 0 | Emory | 3 | Final | ||
Chicago | 6 | Aurora | 0 | Final | ||
Maritime (N.Y.) | 0 | New York U. | 6 | Final | ||
Sun. 17 | Ill. Wesleyan | 1 | Washington (Mo.) | 2 | Final | |
Mon. 18 | Carnegie Mellon | 4 | Allegheny | 0 | Final | |
Tue. 19 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 2 | Keuka | 0 | Final | |
Mass. Maritime | 0 | Brandeis | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 20 | Emory | 1 | Maryville (Tenn.) | 0 | Final | |
Case Western Reserve | 0 | Ohio Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Chicago | 1 | Wheaton (Ill.) | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 22 | Grove City | 0 | Carnegie Mellon | 2 | Final | |
Brandeis | 0 | Tufts | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | Lycoming | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 1 | Final | |
Carthage | 0 | Emory | 3 | Final | ||
Wells | 2 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 7 | Final | ||
Manhattanville | 0 | New York U. | 2 | Final | ||
Washington (Mo.) | 1 | Wheaton (Ill.) | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Elmhurst | 1 | Chicago | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 24 | John Carroll | 1 | Carnegie Mellon | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Tue. 26 | Brandeis | 5 | Wheaton (Mass.) | 1 | Final | |
New York U. | 1 | Drew | 3 | Final | ||
Case Western Reserve | 0 | Kenyon | 1 | Final | ||
Greenville | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 5 | Final | ||
Alfred | 0 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 4 | Final | ||
Wed. 27 | Chicago | 3 | Benedictine (Ill.) | 1 | Final | |
Sat. 30 | New York U. * | 1 | Carnegie Mellon | 3 | Final | |
Washington (Mo.) * | 1 | Emory | 2 | Final | ||
Chicago * | 4 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 1 | Final | ||
October | ||||||
Sun. 1 | Brandeis * | 1 | Case Western Reserve | 0 | Final | |
Mon. 2 | Washington (Mo.) | 1 | Oglethorpe | 3 | Final | |
Tue. 3 | Penn St.-Behrend | 1 | Carnegie Mellon | 2 | Final | |
Emory | 5 | Piedmont | 2 | Final | ||
MIT | 1 | Brandeis | 3 | Final | ||
New Jersey City | 2 | New York U. | 3 | Final - 2OT | ||
Chicago | 1 | Carroll (Wis.) | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 4 | Oberlin | 2 | Case Western Reserve | 2 | Final - 2OT | |
Sat. 7 | Carnegie Mellon * | 0 | Brandeis | 2 | Final | |
Case Western Reserve * | 5 | New York U. | 1 | Final | ||
Emory * | 3 | Chicago | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 8 | Rochester (N.Y.) * | 1 | Washington (Mo.) | 0 | Final - 2OT | |
Mon. 9 | Baruch | 2 | New York U. | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 13 | Brandeis * | 0 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 1 | Final | |
New York U. * | 0 | Emory | 5 | Final | ||
Case Western Reserve * | 1 | Washington (Mo.) | 2 | Final | ||
Carnegie Mellon * | 0 | Chicago | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 15 | Brandeis * | 1 | Emory | 0 | Final - 2OT | |
New York U. * | 0 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 2 | Final | ||
Carnegie Mellon * | 2 | Washington (Mo.) | 0 | Final | ||
Case Western Reserve * | 1 | Chicago | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Wed. 18 | Emory | 1 | Oglethorpe | 3 | Final | |
La Roche | 3 | Carnegie Mellon | 4 | Final - OT | ||
Brandeis | 5 | Clark University | 1 | Final | ||
North Park | 1 | Chicago | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 21 | New York U. | 1 | Lehman | 0 | Final | |
Sun. 22 | North Park | 3 | Case Western Reserve | 2 | Final | |
Wis.-Whitewater | 2 | Washington (Mo.) | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Berry | 0 | Emory | 4 | Final | ||
Mon. 23 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 2 | Brockport | 0 | Final | |
Fri. 27 | Chicago * | 3 | New York U. | 0 | Final | |
Emory * | 2 | Carnegie Mellon | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Rochester (N.Y.) * | 2 | Case Western Reserve | 0 | Final | ||
Washington (Mo.) * | 1 | Brandeis | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Sun. 29 | Rochester (N.Y.) * | 1 | Carnegie Mellon | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Chicago * | 1 | Brandeis | 0 | Final | ||
Emory * | 2 | Case Western Reserve | 3 | Final - 2OT | ||
Washington (Mo.) * | 2 | New York U. | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
November | ||||||
Sat. 4 | Rochester (N.Y.) * | 2 | Emory | 3 | Final - OT | |
New York U. * | 0 | Brandeis | 1 | Final | ||
Washington (Mo.) * | 1 | Chicago | 2 | Final | ||
Carnegie Mellon * | 1 | Case Western Reserve | 2 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | Connecticut Col. % | 1 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 2 | Final - OT | |
@ Oneonta, N.Y. | ||||||
Centenary (N.J.) | 1 | New York U. | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
ECAC Division III Tournament @ Wayne, N.J. | ||||||
Dickinson % | 1 | Emory | 3 | Final | ||
NCAA Tournament First Round @ Lynchburg, Va. | ||||||
Western Conn. St. % | 0 | Brandeis | 3 | Final | ||
NCAA DIII Tournament First Round | ||||||
Lake Forest % | 2 | Chicago | 6 | Final | ||
NCAA First Round | ||||||
Sun. 12 | New York U. % | 2 | Wm. Paterson | 2 | Final - PK Away | |
ECAC Division III Tournament | ||||||
Rochester (N.Y.) % | 2 | Oneonta | 1 | Final | ||
NCAA III Men's Soccer Tournament - 2nd Round | ||||||
Emory % | 1 | Lynchburg | 0 | Final | ||
NCAA DIII Tournament Second Round | ||||||
Rutgers-Newark % | 0 | Brandeis | 1 | Final | ||
NCAA Tournament 2nd Round | ||||||
Capital % | 0 | Chicago | 2 | Final | ||
NCAA Second Round | ||||||
Fri. 17 | Calvin % | 0 | Chicago | 2 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament - Third Round | ||||||
Mary Hardin-Baylor % | 1 | Emory | 2 | Final | ||
@ Chicago, Ill. | ||||||
Sat. 18 | Rochester (N.Y.) % | 2 | Amherst | 1 | Final | |
NCAA DIII Tournament Third Round @ Grantham, PA | ||||||
Drew % | 0 | Brandeis | 1 | Final | ||
NCAA Tournament 3rd Round @ Medford, MA | ||||||
Rutgers-Camden % | 3 | New York U. | 2 | Final | ||
ECAC Tournament Semifinal @ Annville, Pa. | ||||||
Emory % | 1 | Chicago | 1 | Final - PK Home | ||
NCAA Quarterfinals | ||||||
Sun. 19 | Rochester (N.Y.) % | 0 | Messiah | 2 | Final | |
NCAA Division III Tournament Elite 8 | ||||||
Brandeis | 1 | Tufts | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
NCAA Tournament Sectional Final | ||||||
December | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Brandeis | 2 | Messiah | 3 | Final - 2OT | |
NCAA Tournament National Semifinal @ Greensboro, N.C. | ||||||
Chicago % | 0 | North Park | 0 | Final - PK Home | ||
NCAA Semifinals @ Greensboro, N.C. |