Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Sat. 10 | Case Western Reserve | Kenyon Invitational | TBA | |||
@ Gambier, Ohio | ||||||
New York U. | Vassar Scramble | TBA |
|
|||
Day 1 | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon | Kenyon Invitational | 10:00 AM | ||||
Sun. 11 | New York U. | Vassar Scramble | TBA |
|
||
Day 2 | ||||||
Case Western Reserve | Kenyon Invitational | TBA | ||||
@ Gambier, Ohio | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon | Kenyon Invitational | 11:00 AM | ||||
Fri. 16 | Emory | Elon Fall Invitational | TBA |
|
||
@ Elon, NC | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon Invitational | Carnegie Mellon | 3:00 PM | ||||
Wash. & Jeff. | 0 | Carnegie Mellon | 9 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | Brandeis | TBA | TBA |
|
||
Case Western Reserve | Denison Invitational | TBA | ||||
@ Granville, Ohio | ||||||
Emory | Elon Fall Invitational | TBA |
|
|||
@ Elon, NC | ||||||
New York U. | Lions Invitational | 10:00 AM |
|
|||
Day 1 | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon Invitational | Carnegie Mellon | 12:00 PM | ||||
Seton Hill | 0 | Carnegie Mellon | 9 | Final | ||
Sun. 18 | Brandeis | TBA | TBA | |||
Case Western Reserve | Denison Invitational | TBA | ||||
@ Granville, Ohio | ||||||
Emory | Elon Fall Invitational | TBA | ||||
@ Elon, NC | ||||||
New York U. | Lions Invitational | 10:00 AM |
|
|||
Day 2 | ||||||
Fri. 23 | Brandeis | TBA | TBA | |||
ITA South Regionals | Emory | TBA | ||||
Chicago | Toledo Invite | TBA | ||||
New York U. | ITA Northeast Regional | 8:00 AM |
|
|||
Day 1 | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon | ITA Regionals | 9:00 AM | ||||
Sat. 24 | Brandeis | TBA | TBA | |||
ITA South Regionals | Emory | TBA | ||||
Chicago | Toledo Invite | TBA | ||||
New York U. | ITA Northeast Regional | 8:00 AM |
|
|||
Day 2 | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon | ITA Regionals | 9:00 AM | ||||
Sun. 25 | Brandeis | TBA | TBA | |||
ITA South Regionals | Emory | TBA | ||||
New York U. | ITA Northeast Regional | 9:00 AM |
|
|||
Day 3 | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon | ITA Regionals | 9:00 AM | ||||
Thu. 29 | Carnegie Mellon Invitational | Carnegie Mellon | 4:00 PM | |||
Fri. 30 | Case Western Reserve | ITA Regional Championships | TBA | |||
@ St. Louis, Mo. (Washington Univ. in St. Louis) | ||||||
Chicago | ITA Central Regional | 10:00 AM | ||||
@ St. Louis, Mo. | ||||||
ITA Falls Regionals | Washington (Mo.) | 1:00 PM |
|
|||
@ St. Louis, Mo. | Tao Tennis Center | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon Invitational | Carnegie Mellon | 4:00 PM | ||||
October | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Case Western Reserve | ITA Regional Championships | TBA | |||
@ St. Louis, Mo. (Washington Univ. in St. Louis) | ||||||
ITA Falls Regionals | Washington (Mo.) | TBA |
|
|||
@ St. Louis, Mo. | Tao Tennis Center | ||||||
Chicago | ITA Central Regional | 10:00 AM | ||||
@ St. Louis, Mo. | ||||||
Sun. 2 | Case Western Reserve | ITA Regional Championships | TBA | |||
@ St. Louis, Mo. (Washington Univ. in St. Louis) | ||||||
ITA Falls Regionals | Washington (Mo.) | TBA |
|
|||
@ St. Louis, Mo. | Tao Tennis Center | ||||||
Chicago | ITA Central Regional | 9:00 AM | ||||
@ St. Louis, Mo. | ||||||
Fri. 7 | Emory | Georgia Southern Shootout | TBA |
|
||
@ Statesboro, GA | ||||||
Sat. 8 | Emory | Georgia Southern Shootout | TBA |
|
||
@ Statesboro, GA | ||||||
Sun. 9 | Emory | Georgia Southern Shootout | TBA | |||
@ Statesboro, GA | ||||||
Thu. 13 | Emory | ITA Cup | TBA | |||
@ Rome, GA | ||||||
New York U. | ITA Cup | TBA |
|
|||
Chicago | ITA Cup | 8:30 AM |
|
|||
@ Rome, Ga. | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon | ITA Cup | 8:30 AM | ||||
Fri. 14 | Emory | ITA Cup | TBA |
|
||
@ Rome, GA | ||||||
Chicago | ITA Cup | TBA |
|
|||
@ Rome, Ga. | ||||||
New York U. | ITA Cup | TBA |
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon | ITA Cup | 8:30 AM | ||||
Sat. 15 | Chicago | ITA Cup | TBA | |||
@ Rome, Ga. | ||||||
Nichols | 0 | Brandeis | 9 | Final | ||
February | ||||||
Fri. 3 | Duquesne | 5 | Carnegie Mellon | 2 | Final | |
Lewis | 0 | Chicago | 9 | Final | ||
XS Tennis | ||||||
Sat. 4 | Slippery Rock | 1 | Carnegie Mellon | 6 | Final | |
Sun. 5 | Case Western Reserve | 9 | Wooster | 0 | Final | |
Match at Aspen Racquet Club, Wooster, Ohio -- stream is dependent on internet bandwidth at facility | ||||||
Fri. 10 | Emory | 2 | Georgia Gwinnett | 5 | Final | |
Sat. 11 | Carnegie Mellon | 8 | Oberlin | 1 | Final | |
Nazareth | 0 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 9 | Final |
|
|
Brandeis | 1 | MIT | 8 | Final | ||
Otterbein | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 9 | Final | ||
Wittenberg | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 9 | Final | ||
Sun. 12 | DePauw | 0 | Chicago | 9 | Final | |
XS Tennis | ||||||
Brandeis | 0 | Bryant | 7 | Final | ||
Fri. 17 | Case Western Reserve | 6 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | |
Sat. 18 | Case Western Reserve | 9 | Chris. Newport | 0 | Final | |
@ Lexington, Va. (Washington and Lee Univ.) | ||||||
Denison | 0 | Carnegie Mellon | 9 | Final | ||
Rochester (N.Y.) | 1 | Rensselaer | 8 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 19 | Mary Washington | 3 | Case Western Reserve | 6 | Final | |
@ Lexington, Va. (Washington & Lee Univ.) | ||||||
Rochester (N.Y.) | 1 | Vassar | 8 | Final |
|
|
Purdue Northwest | 2 | Chicago | 7 | Final | ||
Homewood-Flossmoor Racquet & Fitness | ||||||
Mon. 20 | Brandeis | 5 | Caltech | 4 | Final | |
Brandeis | 8 | Whittier | 1 | Final | ||
Wed. 22 | Brandeis | Redlands | Cancelled | |||
Fri. 24 | SCAD | 1 | Emory | 8 | Final | |
Washington (Mo.) | 6 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Indianapolis, Ind. | ||||||
Brandeis | Claremont-M-S | Cancelled | ||||
Sat. 25 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 0 | Buffalo | 7 | Final |
|
Carnegie Mellon | 9 | Otterbein | 0 | Final | ||
Denison | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 9 | Final |
|
|
@ Terre Haute, Ind. | ||||||
Emory | 2 | Columbus St. | 5 | Final | ||
Holy Cross (Ind.) | 1 | Chicago | 8 | Final | ||
XS Tennis | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon | 9 | Wooster | 0 | Final | ||
Match at Aspen Racquet Club, Wooster, Ohio | ||||||
Sun. 26 | Johns Hopkins | 4 | New York U. | 5 | Final | |
Cardinal Stritch | 0 | Chicago | 9 | Final | ||
XS Tennis | ||||||
Kenyon | 3 | Case Western Reserve | 6 | Final | ||
March | ||||||
Fri. 3 | Emory | 4 | MIT | 5 | Final | |
@ Nicholasville, KY (Top Seed Tennis Club) | ||||||
Case Western Reserve | 3 | Claremont-M-S | 6 | Final | ||
@ Nicholasville, Ky. (Sewanee: The University of the South) | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon | 1 | Chicago | 7 | Final | ||
ITA Indoor Nationals @ Nicholasville, Ky. | ||||||
Sat. 4 | Carnegie Mellon | 1 | Sewanee | 8 | Final | |
Case Western Reserve | 4 | Emory | 5 | Final | ||
ITA National Indoor Championships - Consolation @ Nicholasville, KY (Top Seed Tennis Club) | ||||||
Rochester Inst. | 0 | New York U. | 9 | Final |
|
|
Wheaton (Mass.) | 0 | Brandeis | 9 | Final | ||
Pomona-Pitzer | 1 | Chicago | 8 | Final | ||
ITA Indoor Nationals @ Nicholasville, Ky. | ||||||
Sun. 5 | Emory | 5 | Sewanee | 0 | Final | |
ITA Indoor Championships - 5th Place @ Nicholasville, KY (Top Seed Tennis Club) | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon | 5 | Case Western Reserve | 4 | Final | ||
Chicago | 5 | Claremont-M-S | 1 | Final | ||
ITA Indoor Championships @ Nicholasville, KY | ||||||
New Jersey City University | 1 | New York U. | 8 | Final |
|
|
Franklin Pierce | 2 | Brandeis | 7 | Final | ||
Mon. 6 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 1 | Creighton | 6 | Final |
|
@ Orlando, FL/Tampa, FL | ||||||
Tue. 7 | Wittenberg | 2 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 7 | Final | |
Sanlando Park @ Orlando, FL | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon | 6 | Rensselaer | 3 | Final | ||
Carnegie Mellon | 6 | St. Francis (IL) | 1 | Final | ||
Wed. 8 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 3 | Haverford | 6 | Final | |
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) | ||||||
Thu. 9 | Carnegie Mellon | 7 | Kenyon | 2 | Final | |
Carnegie Mellon | 8 | N.C. Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
@ Orlando, Florida | ||||||
Fri. 10 | Carnegie Mellon | 8 | Haverford | 1 | Final | |
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) | ||||||
Sat. 11 | William Smith | 0 | New York U. | 9 | Final |
|
Endicott | 0 | New York U. | 9 | Final | ||
Sun. 12 | Brandeis | 1 | Colby | 8 | Final | |
Case Western Reserve | 6 | Chapman | 3 | Final | ||
Washington (Mo.) | 2 | Pomona-Pitzer | 7 | Final | ||
Mon. 13 | Washington (Mo.) | 4 | Caltech | 5 | Final | |
Tue. 14 | Case Western Reserve | Redlands | Cancelled | |||
Wed. 15 | Chicago | 5 | Trinity (Tex.) | 4 | Final | |
Case Western Reserve | Pomona-Pitzer | Cancelled | ||||
Thu. 16 | Washington (Mo.) | 4 | Babson | 5 | Final | |
Fri. 17 | Chicago | 8 | Southwestern (Tex.) | 1 | Final | |
Sun. 19 | SCAD Atlanta | 0 | Emory | 9 | Final | |
Wed. 22 | Wesleyan (Conn.) | 9 | Brandeis | 0 | Final | |
Thu. 23 | Ithaca | 2 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 7 | Final |
|
Fri. 24 | N.C. Wesleyan | 0 | Emory | 9 | Final | |
North Central (Ill.) | 0 | Chicago | 9 | Final | ||
XS Tennis | ||||||
Sat. 25 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 2 | Brandeis | 7 | Final | |
New York U. | TCNJ | 12:00 PM |
|
|||
Sweet Briar | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 9 | Final | ||
DePauw | 0 | Emory | 9 | Final | ||
Chicago | 6 | Holy Cross (Ind.) | 1 | Final | ||
Carnegie Mellon | 5 | West Liberty | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 26 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 0 | Babson | 9 | Final | |
Denison | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 9 | Final | ||
Brandeis | 4 | Skidmore | 5 | Final | ||
Sewanee | 0 | Emory | 9 | Final | ||
Allegheny | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 9 | Final | ||
Thu. 30 | Babson | 5 | Brandeis | 4 | Final | |
Fri. 31 | Emory | 7 | Tufts | 2 | Final | |
April | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Mary Washington | 0 | Carnegie Mellon | 9 | Final | |
Alpha Tennis Center | ||||||
Rochester (N.Y.) | 0 | New York U. | 9 | Final |
|
|
Washington (Mo.) | 0 | Chicago | 9 | Final | ||
XS Tennis | ||||||
Sun. 2 | Emory | 2 | Middlebury | 7 | Final | |
Rochester (N.Y.) | 8 | Oneonta | 1 | Final |
|
|
Brandeis | 3 | New York U. | 6 | Final | ||
Thu. 6 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 5 | William Smith | 4 | Final |
|
Fri. 7 | Wis.-Stevens Point | 0 | Chicago | 9 | Final | |
Midwest Invite @ Madison, Wis. | ||||||
Grinnell | 0 | Chicago | 9 | Final | ||
Midwest Invite @ Madison, Wis. | ||||||
Brandeis | 6 | Trinity (Conn.) | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Chicago | 6 | Final | |
Midwest Invite @ Madison, Wis. | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon | 4 | Case Western Reserve | 5 | Final | ||
Brenau | 0 | Emory | 9 | Final | ||
Tue. 11 | Brandeis | 2 | Tufts | 7 | Final | |
Georgia Gwinnett | 8 | Emory | 1 | Final | ||
Wed. 12 | Rochester Inst. | 1 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 8 | Final |
|
Thu. 13 | Case Western Reserve | 7 | Oberlin | 2 | Final | |
Fri. 14 | Trinity (Tex.) | 5 | Washington (Mo.) | 4 | Final |
|
Sat. 15 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 1 | Colgate | 6 | Final |
|
New York U. | 2 | Babson | 7 | Final | ||
Brandeis | 9 | Wellesley | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 16 | Endicott | 0 | Brandeis | 9 | Final | |
Allegheny | 0 | Carnegie Mellon | 9 | Final | ||
Hamilton | 7 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 2 | Final |
|
|
New York U. | 8 | Wellesley | 1 | Final | ||
Duquesne | 2 | Carnegie Mellon | 7 | Final | ||
Thu. 20 | New York U. * | 5 | Case Western Reserve | 3 | Final | |
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. | ||||||
Brandeis * | 1 | Emory | 5 | Final | ||
UAA Championships - First Round @ Altamonte Springs, FL | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) * | 5 | Carnegie Mellon | 3 | Final | ||
Rochester (N.Y.) * | 0 | Chicago | 5 | Final | ||
UAA Championship - Quarterfinals @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. | ||||||
Fri. 21 | Emory * | 5 | Washington (Mo.) | 0 | Final | |
@ Altamonte Springs, FL | ||||||
Rochester (N.Y.) * | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 5 | Final | ||
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. | ||||||
Brandeis * | 1 | Carnegie Mellon | 5 | Final | ||
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (UAA Tournament) | ||||||
New York U. * | 0 | Chicago | 5 | Final | ||
UAA Championship - Semis @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. | ||||||
Sat. 22 | Emory * | 1 | Chicago | 5 | Final | |
@ Altamonte Springs, FL | ||||||
Case Western Reserve * | 1 | Carnegie Mellon | 5 | Final | ||
UAA Fifth Place Match @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. | ||||||
Brandeis * | 5 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 0 | Final | ||
UAA Tournament 7th place match @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (UAA Tournament) | ||||||
May | ||||||
Fri. 5 | North Central (Ill.) % | 0 | Carnegie Mellon | 5 | Final | |
Kenyon % | 5 | New York U. | 2 | Final | ||
@ Pittsburgh, PA | ||||||
Transylvania % | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 5 | Final | ||
NCAA Championship First Round @ Lexington, Va. (Washington & Lee Univ.) | ||||||
Grinnell % | 0 | Chicago | 5 | Final | ||
NCAA 2nd Round | ||||||
Sat. 6 | Washington and Lee % | 1 | Emory | 5 | Final | |
@ Lexington, VA (Washington & Lee) | ||||||
Kenyon % | 2 | Carnegie Mellon | 5 | Final | ||
Carleton % | 0 | Chicago | 5 | Final | ||
NCAA 3rd Round | ||||||
Case Western Reserve % | 4 | Sewanee | 5 | Final | ||
NCAA Championship - Second Round @ Lexington, Va. (Washington & Lee Univ.) | ||||||
Sun. 7 | Sewanee % | 1 | Emory | 5 | Final | |
@ Lexington, VA (Washington & Lee) | ||||||
Sun. 14 | Carnegie Mellon % | 1 | Chicago | 5 | Final | |
NCAA Quarterfinals @ Lake Nona, Fla. | ||||||
Emory % | 5 | Wesleyan (Conn.) | 3 | Final | ||
@ Orlando, FL (USTA National Campus) | ||||||
Tue. 16 | Middlebury % | 1 | Chicago | 5 | Final | |
NCAA Semifinals @ Lake Nona, Fla. | ||||||
Claremont-M-S % | 5 | Emory | 1 | Final | ||
NCAA Semifinals @ USTA National Campus (Orlando, FL) | ||||||
Wed. 17 | Claremont-M-S % | 5 | Chicago | 3 | Final | |
NCAA Championship Match @ Lake Nona, Fla. | ||||||
Fri. 19 | Emory % | NCAA Individual Championships | TBA | |||
@ Orlando, FL (USTA National Campus) | ||||||
NCAA Individual Championships % | Case Western Reserve | TBA | ||||
@ USTA National Campus (Orlando, Fla.) | ||||||
Chicago % | NCAA Individual Championships | 9:00 AM | ||||
@ Lake Nona, Fla. | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon % | NCAA Championships | 10:00 AM | ||||
Sat. 20 | Emory % | NCAA Individual Championships | TBA | |||
@ Orlando, FL (USTA National Campus) | ||||||
NCAA Individual Championships % | Case Western Reserve | 9:00 AM | ||||
@ USTA National Campus (Orlando, Fla.) | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon % | NCAA Championships | 1:00 PM | ||||
Sun. 21 | Carnegie Mellon % | NCAA Championships | 12:00 PM |