Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Fri. 31 | vs. Rutgers-Camden @ Glassboro, NJ | Final | L, 3-2 | |
at Southwestern (Tex.) | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
vs. Washington (Mo.) @ Wheaton, Ill. | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Bob Baptista Invitational (Wheaton, Ill.) | ||||
at Endicott | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
North Shore Invitational | ||||
at Denison | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | ||
at Rochester (N.Y.) | Final - 2OT | L, 1-0 | ||
at Emory | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
at Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
September | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Benedictine (Ill.) @ Wheaton, Ill. | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Bob Baptista Invitational (Wheaton, Ill.) | ||||
at Emory | Final - OT | L, 5-4 | ||
at Rowan | Final - OT | W, 1-0 | ||
Sun. 2 | at Mount Union | Final | L, 1-0 | |
at St. John Fisher | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
at Carnegie Mellon | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | ||
at Gordon | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at Trinity (Tex.) | Final - 2OT | T, 3-3 | ||
Wed. 5 | at Benedictine (Ill.) | Final | W, 2-1 | |
at Brandeis | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Fri. 7 | at DePauw | Final | L, 1-0 | |
at Carnegie Mellon | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
at Case Western Reserve | Final - 2OT | L, 4-3 | ||
Sat. 8 | at New Paltz | Final | W, 2-1 | |
at Babson | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
vs. Rowan @ Camden, NJ | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
at North Park | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
at Oberlin | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Rochester (N.Y.) | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Sun. 9 | vs. Bard @ New Paltz, NY | Final | W, 2-1 | |
at Rutgers-Camden | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
at La Roche | Final | W, 10-0 | ||
Tue. 11 | at WPI | Final - OT | L, 1-0 | |
at Rochester (N.Y.) | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Hillside Community Shield Match | ||||
Wed. 12 | at John Jay | Final | W, 2-0 | |
at John Carroll | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | ||
at Chicago | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
Fri. 14 | at Westminster (Pa.) | Final | W, 2-1 | |
at Washington (Mo.) | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Sat. 15 | at Hunter | Final | W, 4-0 | |
at Chicago | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
at Emory | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
at Case Western Reserve | Final - OT | L, 1-0 | ||
at Rochester (N.Y.) | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Sun. 16 | at Emory | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Chicago | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Mon. 17 | at Carnegie Mellon | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Tue. 18 | at Brandeis | Final | L, 8-0 | |
at Alfred | Final | W, 5-1 | ||
at Washington (Mo.) | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | ||
Wed. 19 | at New York U. | Final | L, 3-2 | |
at Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
at Chicago | Final | L, 7-0 | ||
at Birmingham Southern | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Fri. 21 | at Grove City | Final | W, 2-0 | |
at Brandeis | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Sat. 22 | at Alvernia | Final | W, 1-0 | |
at Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 8-1 | ||
at Brooklyn | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Calvin | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
at Washington (Mo.) | Final - 2OT | L, 2-1 | ||
Sun. 23 | at John Carroll | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Mon. 24 | at Greenville | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Tue. 25 | at Emory | Final | L, 4-0 | |
at Brandeis | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
at New York U. | Postponed | |||
at Elmhurst | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Wed. 26 | at Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 29 | at Brandeis * | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
at New York U. * | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
at Washington (Mo.) * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
at Chicago * | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
October | ||||
Mon. 1 | vs. Washington (Mo.) @ Franklin, Tenn. | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Tue. 2 | at MIT | Final | W, 2-1 | |
at Penn St.-Behrend | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
Wed. 3 | at Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 3-1 | |
at Rochester (N.Y.) | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 6 | at Emory * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
at Case Western Reserve * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Carnegie Mellon * | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Sun. 7 | at Rochester (N.Y.) * | Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | |
Tue. 9 | at Emory | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
at New York U. | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Fri. 12 | at Case Western Reserve * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
at Carnegie Mellon * | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
at Brandeis * | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | ||
at New York U. * | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Sun. 14 | at Carnegie Mellon * | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | |
at Case Western Reserve * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
at Brandeis * | Final - 2OT | L, 1-0 | ||
at New York U. * | Final - 2OT | W, 1-0 | ||
Tue. 16 | at Emory | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Wed. 17 | at Brandeis | Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | |
at Chicago | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Thu. 18 | at Carnegie Mellon | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat. 20 | at Endicott | Final | W, 2-0 | |
at New York U. | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Sun. 21 | at Wis.-Whitewater | Final | L, 1-0 | |
at Berry | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Mon. 22 | at Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 3-1 | |
at Brandeis | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Fri. 26 | at Rochester (N.Y.) * | Final - OT | W, 3-2 | |
at Emory * | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
at Washington (Mo.) * | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
at Chicago * | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Sun. 28 | at Emory * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
at Rochester (N.Y.) * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Washington (Mo.) * | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | ||
at Chicago * | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
November | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Rochester (N.Y.) * | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
at New York U. * | Final - 2OT | L, 1-0 | ||
at Washington (Mo.) * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at Carnegie Mellon * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Sat. 10 | at Case Western Reserve % | Final | L, 3-1 | |
NCAA DIII Championship - First Round | ||||
vs. Carnegie Mellon % @ Gambier, OH | Final - PK Away | T, 0-0 | ||
at Rochester (N.Y.) % | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
NCAA Division III Tournament 1st Round | ||||
vs. Haverford % @ Montclair State | Final - PK Away | T, 1-1 | ||
NCAA Tournament First Round | ||||
Sun. 11 | at Case Western Reserve % | Final | L, 3-0 | |
NCAA DIII Championship - Second Round | ||||
at Kenyon % | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | ||
at Chicago % | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
NCAA Second Round | ||||
at Rochester (N.Y.) % | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
NCAA Division III Tournament 2nd Round | ||||
at Montclair St. % | Final - PK Away | T, 1-1 | ||
NCAA Tournament Second Round | ||||
Fri. 16 | at Case Western Reserve % | Final - PK Home | T, 2-2 | |
NCAA DIII Championships - Sectional Semifinal | ||||
Sat. 17 | at Rochester (N.Y.) % | Final | L, 1-0 | |
NCAA Sweet 16 | ||||
at Chicago % | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
NCAA Third Round | ||||
at Case Western Reserve % | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
NCAA DIII Championships - Sectional Final | ||||
Sun. 18 | at Rochester (N.Y.) % | Final | L, 2-1 | |
NCAA Tournament Quarterfinals | ||||
at Chicago % | Final - OT | L, 1-0 | ||
NCAA Quarterfinals | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. Chicago % @ Greensboro, N.C. | Final | W, 4-1 | |
NCAA Semifinals | ||||
vs. Tufts % @ Greensboro, NC | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
NCAA Division III Tournament Final 4 | ||||
August | ||||
Fri. 30 | at Salisbury | Final | W, 2-1 | |
at Ithaca | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
at Cortland | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | ||
at Brandeis | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Brandeis Classic | ||||
at St. Thomas (Minn.) | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
at Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
at Macalester | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | ||
Sat. 31 | vs. Carnegie Mellon @ Salisbury | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Elmer Lord Tournament | ||||
at Hobart | Final - 2OT | L, 2-1 | ||
at Emory | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
at Brandeis | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Brandeis Classic | ||||
September | ||||
Sun. 1 | at Rochester (N.Y.) | Final | W, 2-1 | |
at St. Thomas (Minn.) | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | ||
at Macalester | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | ||
at Emory | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Mon. 2 | at Case Western Reserve | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Wed. 4 | at Clark University | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | |
Fri. 6 | at Carnegie Mellon | Final | W, 1-0 | |
at Capital | Final - OT | L, 1-0 | ||
at Emory | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
at Washington (Mo.) | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Sat. 7 | at Brandeis | Final | L, 2-1 | |
at Chicago | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at New York U. | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
at Keuka | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Sun. 8 | at Rutgers-Newark | Final | L, 1-0 | |
at Carnegie Mellon | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
at Case Western Reserve | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | ||
at Emory | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | ||
Tue. 10 | at Rochester Inst. | Final | W, 1-0 | |
at Hope | Final - 2OT | W, 3-2 | ||
at Ill. Wesleyan | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Wed. 11 | at Brandeis | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
at Geneva | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Fri. 13 | at Washington and Lee | Final | L, 5-1 | |
at Carnegie Mellon | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
at Chicago | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | ||
at Washington (Mo.) | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 14 | at New York U. | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
at Rochester (N.Y.) | Final - OT | L, 1-0 | ||
at Tufts | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
at Ohio Wesleyan | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | ||
Mon. 16 | at Allegheny | Final - OT | L, 1-0 | |
Tue. 17 | at Rochester (N.Y.) | Final - 2OT | L, 1-0 | |
at Wheaton (Ill.) | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | ||
Wed. 18 | at Maritime (N.Y.) | Final | W, 1-0 | |
at Case Western Reserve | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Fri. 20 | at Carnegie Mellon | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Loras | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
at Wheaton (Ill.) | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Sat. 21 | vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor @ Richardson, TX (UT-Dallas) | Final | W, 4-1 | |
at Western New Eng. | Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | ||
at Hobart | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
at New York U. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Adrian | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | ||
Sun. 22 | at Texas-Dallas | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
at Carnegie Mellon | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | ||
Tue. 24 | at Wheaton (Mass.) | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
at Rochester (N.Y.) | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 25 | at Calvin | Final | L, 2-1 | |
at Marietta | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
at Sewanee | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
at Webster | Final - 2OT | W, 1-0 | ||
St. Louis Soccer Park - Fenton, Mo. | ||||
Fri. 27 | at Chicago | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 28 | at Mitchell | Final | W, 3-0 | |
at Rochester (N.Y.) | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
at Lycoming | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
at New York U. | Final - 2OT | L, 2-1 | ||
Sun. 29 | at Emory | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Mon. 30 | at Washington (Mo.) | Final | L, 3-0 | |
October | ||||
Tue. 1 | at Brandeis | Final | L, 2-0 | |
at Chicago | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 5 | at Brandeis * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
at Chicago * | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
at New York U. * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sun. 6 | at Washington (Mo.) * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Tue. 8 | at Emory | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 12 | at Case Western Reserve * | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
*Game to be played in Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College) | ||||
at Emory * | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
at Carnegie Mellon * | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Sun. 13 | at Rochester (N.Y.) * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Tue. 15 | at Mass. Maritime | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 18 | at Case Western Reserve * | Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | |
at Brandeis * | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
at Carnegie Mellon * | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
at New York U. * | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Sun. 20 | at New York U. * | Final - 2OT | W, 1-0 | |
at Case Western Reserve * | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
at Brandeis * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Carnegie Mellon * | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Wed. 23 | at Springfield | Final | W, 2-0 | |
at Chicago | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | ||
Sat. 26 | at Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) | Final | W, 4-0 | |
at Rochester (N.Y.) | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Sun. 27 | at Wis.-Platteville | Final | L, 2-1 | |
at Emory | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Mon. 28 | at Westminster (Pa.) | Final | W, 4-1 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Chicago * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
at Emory * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
at Rochester (N.Y.) * | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
at Washington (Mo.) * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Sun. 3 | at Rochester (N.Y.) * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
at Emory * | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | ||
at Chicago * | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
at Washington (Mo.) * | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Sat. 9 | at Emory * | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
at Brandeis * | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
at Chicago * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Case Western Reserve * | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
Senior Day | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Chicago % @ Holland, Mich. | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Rochester (N.Y.) % @ Gambier, OH | Final | L, 1-0 | |
NCAA Tournament First Round | ||||
vs. New York U. % @ Allentiown, Pa | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
ECAC First Round | ||||
vs. Chicago % @ Holland, MI | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Sun. 17 | at Muhlenberg % | Final | L, 1-0 | |
at Kenyon % | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | ||
NCAA Second Round | ||||
September | ||||
Tue. 1 | at Brandeis | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 5 | at North Park | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 6 | at Keene St. | Cancelled |
|
|
at Emory | Cancelled |
|
||
Sonny Carter Classic | ||||
Wed. 9 | at WPI | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 11 | at Claremont-M-S | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 12 | at Babson | Cancelled |
|
|
at Washington (Mo.) | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 13 | at Pomona-Pitzer | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 16 | at Carnegie Mellon | Cancelled |
|
|
at Carthage | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri. 18 | at Washington (Mo.) | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 19 | at Brandeis | Cancelled |
|
|
at Emory | Cancelled |
|
||
at Chicago | Cancelled |
|
||
Mon. 21 | at Carnegie Mellon | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 22 | at Brandeis | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 25 | at Wheaton (Ill.) | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 26 | at Brandeis | Cancelled |
|
|
at Rochester (N.Y.) | Cancelled |
|
||
at John Carroll | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 27 | at Rhodes | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 30 | at Brandeis | Cancelled |
|
|
October | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Rochester (N.Y.) * | Cancelled |
|
|
at Emory * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Carnegie Mellon * | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 6 | at Chicago | Cancelled |
|
|
at Emory | Cancelled |
|
||
Wed. 7 | at MIT | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 10 | at New York U. * | Cancelled |
|
|
at Washington (Mo.) * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Chicago * | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri. 16 | at Chicago * | Cancelled |
|
|
at Rochester (N.Y.) * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Washington (Mo.) * | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 18 | at Emory * | Cancelled |
|
|
at Washington (Mo.) * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Chicago * | Cancelled |
|
||
Wed. 21 | at Brandeis | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 25 | at Washington (Mo.) | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 30 | at Carnegie Mellon * | Cancelled |
|
|
at Brandeis * | Cancelled |
|
||
November | ||||
Sun. 1 | at Brandeis * | Cancelled |
|
|
at Carnegie Mellon * | Cancelled |
|
||
at New York U. * | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 7 | at New York U. * | Cancelled |
|
|
at Washington (Mo.) * | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 8 | at Rochester (N.Y.) * | Cancelled |
|
|
March | ||||
Wed. 17 | at Walsh | Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | |
Thu. 18 | at Carnegie Mellon | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sun. 21 | at Carnegie Mellon | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Wed. 31 | at Carnegie Mellon | Final | L, 5-0 | |
April | ||||
Wed. 7 | at Mt. Vernon Naz. | Cancelled |
|
|
September | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Brandeis | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
at Rochester (N.Y.) | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
at Chicago | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
at New York U. | Postponed | |||
at Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
at Carnegie Mellon | Final | L, 7-1 | ||
at Covenant | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | ||
at Ill. Wesleyan | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Fri. 3 | at Wabash | Final | W, 2-1 | |
at Emory | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | ||
Sat. 4 | vs. Brandeis @ Keene | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Keene State/Home Depot Classic | ||||
at Case Western Reserve | Final - 2OT | L, 1-0 | ||
vs. New York U. @ Galloway, UNITED STA | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | ||
at Carnegie Mellon | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | ||
at Washington (Mo.) | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Sun. 5 | at John Carroll | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
at Stockton | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
at Keene St. | Final - OT | W, 1-0 | ||
Keene State/Home Depot Classic | ||||
at Oglethorpe | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Tue. 7 | at Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 5-0 | |
at Washington (Mo.) | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Wed. 8 | at WPI | Final - OT | L, 1-0 | |
Thu. 9 | at Carnegie Mellon | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Fri. 10 | at Macalester | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 11 | at Montclair St. | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
at Babson | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
at Westminster (Pa.) | Final - OT | W, 4-3 | ||
at Washington (Mo.) | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at Rochester (N.Y.) | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
at Otterbein | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sun. 12 | at St. Olaf | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
at Kean | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
Tue. 14 | at Rochester (N.Y.) | Final - OT | L, 1-0 | |
Wed. 15 | at Hope | Final | L, 1-0 | |
at John Carroll | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | ||
at Wash. & Jeff. | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at New York U. | Final | L, 10-0 | ||
Fri. 17 | at Emory | Final - 2OT | W, 1-0 | |
at Chicago | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Sat. 18 | at Carnegie Mellon | Final - OT | W, 3-2 | |
at Brandeis | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
at Case Western Reserve | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
at Emory | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
at Rochester (N.Y.) | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
at Stevens | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
Sun. 19 | at Chicago | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Mon. 20 | at Greenville | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Tue. 21 | at Geneseo | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
at New York U. | Final | L, 10-0 | ||
at Brandeis | Postponed | |||
at Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 6-1 | ||
at Carnegie Mellon | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Wed. 22 | at Wheaton (Ill.) | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Fri. 24 | at Washington (Mo.) | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat. 25 | at Rochester (N.Y.) | Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | |
at Brandeis | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
vs. Roanoke @ Charlotte, NC | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
at Chicago | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
at Carnegie Mellon | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
at New York U. | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
at Capital | Final | W, 4-3 | ||
Sun. 26 | vs. Emory @ Charlotte, NC | Final - OT | L, 1-0 | |
Mon. 27 | at Wheaton (Ill.) | Cancelled | ||
Tue. 28 | at Carnegie Mellon | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
at St. John Fisher | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
Wed. 29 | at Chicago | Final | L, 2-0 | |
at Brandeis | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
October | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Case Western Reserve * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
at Emory * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
at Carnegie Mellon * | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | ||
at Rochester (N.Y.) * | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
Mon. 4 | at Emory | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Wed. 6 | at MIT | Final - 2OT | L, 1-0 | |
at Chicago | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Sat. 9 | at New York U. * | Final - 2OT | L, 2-1 | |
at Brandeis * | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
at Chicago * | Final - OT | L, 1-0 | ||
Sun. 10 | at Washington (Mo.) * | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Tue. 12 | at New York U. | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Fri. 15 | at Chicago * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
at Rochester (N.Y.) * | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
at Emory * | Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | ||
at Washington (Mo.) * | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Sun. 17 | at Emory * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
at Rochester (N.Y.) * | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
at Washington (Mo.) * | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
at Chicago * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 20 | at Piedmont | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri. 22 | vs. Case Western Reserve @ South Bend, IN | Final - 2OT | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 23 | at Millikin | Final | W, 2-0 | |
at Houghton | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
at North Park | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Sun. 24 | at Rhodes | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 29 | at New York U. * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
at Case Western Reserve * | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
at Brandeis * | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | ||
at Carnegie Mellon * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Sun. 31 | at New York U. * | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
at Carnegie Mellon * | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
at Brandeis * | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | ||
at Case Western Reserve * | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
Senior Day | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 6 | at New York U. * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
at Rochester (N.Y.) * | Final - 2OT | L, 2-1 | ||
at Washington (Mo.) * | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Sun. 7 | at Carnegie Mellon * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Fri. 12 | at Rochester (N.Y.) % | Final | W, 4-0 | |
NCAA Division III Tournament 1st Round | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. Chicago % @ Westerville, Ohio | Final | L, 3-0 | |
NCAA First Round | ||||
at Washington (Mo.) % | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
NCAA Tournament First Round | ||||
at Emory % | Final - PK Home | T, 1-1 | ||
vs. New York U. @ New London, Conn. | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | ||
NCAA Tournament - First Round | ||||
Sun. 14 | vs. Chicago % @ Westerville | Final | L, 2-0 | |
NCAA Second Round | ||||
vs. Connecticut Col. @ New London, Conn. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Washington (Mo.) | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
NCAA Tournament Second Round | ||||
at Emory % | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Fri. 19 | at Chicago % | Final | L, 1-0 | |
NCAA Round of 16 | ||||
Sat. 20 | at North Park % | Final | W, 2-0 | |
NCAA Quarterfinals - Game Played at UChicago | ||||
December | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Amherst % @ Greensboro, N.C. | Final - 2OT | L, 1-0 | |
NCAA Semifinals | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 1 | at Cortland | Final | W, 3-1 | |
at Western New Eng. | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
at Farmingdale State | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Kalamazoo | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
at Muskingum | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
at Carthage | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Fri. 2 | at Ohio Wesleyan | Final | T, 1-1 | |
at Emory | Final | T, 3-3 | ||
Sat. 3 | at Merchant Marine | Final | T, 0-0 | |
at Emory | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Capital | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
at Chicago | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Sun. 4 | at Brandeis | Final | T, 0-0 | |
at Allegheny | Final | W, 6-0 | ||
at Rose-Hulman | Postponed |
|
||
at Rochester (N.Y.) | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Tue. 6 | at Birmingham Southern | Final | T, 3-3 | |
Wed. 7 | at Hunter | Final | W, 9-0 | |
at Brandeis | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
at Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Washington (Mo.) | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
at Chicago | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
Thu. 8 | at Carnegie Mellon | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Fri. 9 | at DePauw | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 10 | at New York U. | Final | W, 2-1 | |
at Brandeis | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
at Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
vs. Mary Washington @ Baltimore | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
at Keuka | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
at John Carroll | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Sun. 11 | at Johns Hopkins | Final | T, 0-0 | |
at Chicago | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Tue. 13 | at Rochester Inst. | Final | T, 1-1 | |
at Carnegie Mellon | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at New York U. | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Wed. 14 | at Chicago | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at North Park | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Case Western Reserve | Final | T, 2-2 | ||
at Sewanee | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Fri. 16 | vs. Hampden-Sydney @ Lexington, Va. | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Sat. 17 | at Wesleyan (Conn.) | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Hobart | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
at Allegheny | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
at Luther | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
at Carnegie Mellon | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
at Rutgers-Newark | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
Sun. 18 | at Washington and Lee | Final | T, 2-2 | |
Tue. 20 | at Defiance | Final | W, 4-0 | |
at Rochester (N.Y.) | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
at Washington (Mo.) | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Wed. 21 | at Wheaton (Mass.) | Final | W, 2-1 | |
at Calvin | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
at Mt. Aloysius | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 24 | at Brandeis | Final | T, 1-1 | |
at York (Pa.) | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
at Messiah | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
at Kenyon | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
at Wheaton (Ill.) | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Sun. 25 | at Emory | Final | L, 1-0 | |
at Ohio Northern | Final | T, 1-1 | ||
Tue. 27 | at Washington (Mo.) | Final | L, 1-0 | |
at Rochester (N.Y.) | Final | T, 0-0 | ||
at Clark University | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
Wed. 28 | at Carnegie Mellon | Final | L, 5-2 | |
at Chicago | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Carnegie Mellon * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
at Case Western Reserve * | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
at Emory * | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Sun. 2 | at Rochester (N.Y.) * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Tue. 4 | at New York U. | Final | L, 1-0 | |
at Emory | Final | L, 3-0 |