2018 UAA Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 10 William Peace   Emory   12:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern   Emory   2:00 PM
  Emory Tournament (Atlanta, Ga.)
Sun. 11 William Peace   Emory   10:00 AM
  Birmingham Southern   Emory   12:00 PM
  Emory Tournament (Atlanta, Ga.)
Sat. 17 Brandeis   Frostburg St.   10:00 AM
  @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
  Berry   Emory   12:00 PM
  Berry   Emory   2:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Brandeis   4:00 PM
  @ Salem, Va.
Sun. 18 Emory   Agnes Scott   12:00 PM
  Brandeis   Frostburg St.   12:00 PM
  @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
  Emory   Agnes Scott   2:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Brandeis   2:00 PM
  Salem Invitational @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
Tue. 20 Brandeis   Salem   4:00 PM
  Brandeis   Salem   6:00 PM
Sat. 24 Covenant   Emory   12:00 PM
  Covenant   Emory   2:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 3 Case Western Reserve   Marietta   9:30 AM
  Emory & Henry Tournament @ Emory, Va. (Emory & Henry College)
  Susquehanna   Case Western Reserve   3:30 PM
  @ Emory, Va. (Emory & Henry College)
Sun. 4 Case Western Reserve   Emory & Henry   11:00 AM
  Susquehanna   Case Western Reserve   1:00 PM
  @ Emory, Va. (Emory & Henry College)
  Webster   Washington (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Webster   Washington (Mo.)   3:00 PM
Tue. 6 Brandeis   Framingham St.   3:00 PM
Sun. 11 Ithaca   Washington (Mo.)   3:45 PM
  Diamond 9 Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola Field 2)
  Rowan   Washington (Mo.)   6:00 PM
  Diamond 9 Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola Field 2)
Mon. 12 Wis.-La Crosse   Case Western Reserve   9:00 AM
  Tuscon Invitational @ Tuscon, Ariz. (Lincoln Park, Field 5)
  Rochester Inst.   Case Western Reserve   11:00 AM
  Tuscon Invitational @ Tuscon, Ariz. (Lincoln Park, Field 5)
  New York U.   McDaniel   1:30 PM
  Sunkissed Classic @ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC#2)
  Cortland   Washington (Mo.)   1:30 PM
  Diamond 9 Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola Field 3)
  Susquehanna   Washington (Mo.)   3:45 PM
  Diamond 9 Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola Field 3)
Tue. 13 Hood   Case Western Reserve   9:00 AM
  Tuscon Invitational @ Tuscon, Ariz. (Lincoln Park, Field 5)
  Plattsburgh   Washington (Mo.)   9:00 AM
  Diamond 9 Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola Field 4)
  Case Western Reserve   Stevens Institute   11:00 AM
  Tuscon Invitational @ Tuscon, Ariz. (Lincoln Park, Field 7)
  Ramapo   Washington (Mo.)   11:15 AM
  Diamond 9 Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola Field 4)
  Emory   Randolph-Macon   2:00 PM
  Emory   Randolph-Macon   4:00 PM
Wed. 14 Emory   Chris. Newport   3:00 PM
  Emory   Chris. Newport   5:00 PM
Thu. 15 Cortland   New York U.   TBA
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Augsburg   Case Western Reserve   12:00 PM
  Tuscon Invitational Games @ Tuscon, Ariz.
  Case Western Reserve   Macalester   1:30 PM
  Tuscon Invitational @ Tuscon, Ariz. (Lincoln Park, Field 4)
  Emory   Va. Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Emory   Va. Wesleyan   4:00 PM
Fri. 16 Case Western Reserve   Buena Vista   9:00 AM
  Tuscon Invitational @ Tuscon, Ariz. (Lincoln Park, Field 6)
  Wis. Lutheran   New York U.   9:00 AM
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Gust. Adolphus   Case Western Reserve   1:30 PM
  Tuscon Invitational @ Tuscon, Ariz. (Lincoln Park, Field 8)
Sat. 17 Washington (Mo.)   Ill. Wesleyan   10:00 AM
  DePauw Tournament @ Westfield, Ind.
  Clark University   Brandeis   12:00 PM
  Clark University   Brandeis   2:00 PM
  Illinois Col.   Washington (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  DePauw Tournament @ Westfield, Ind.
Sun. 18 Washington (Mo.)   DePauw   10:00 AM
  DePauw Tournament @ Grand Park; Westfield, Ind.
  Trine   Washington (Mo.)   12:30 PM
  DePauw Tournament @ Westfield, Ind.
Wed. 21 Case Western Reserve   Mount Union   3:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Mount Union   5:00 PM
Thu. 22 Emory   Wesleyan (Ga.)   5:00 PM
  Emory   Wesleyan (Ga.)   7:00 PM
Sat. 24 Case Western Reserve   Kenyon   1:00 PM
  Ill. Wesleyan   Washington (Mo.)   2:15 PM
  The Schutt Invitational
  Case Western Reserve   Kenyon   3:00 PM
  Western Conn. St.   New York U.   4:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.)   Wartburg   4:30 PM
  The Schutt Invitational
  Western Conn. St.   New York U.   6:00 PM
Sun. 25 Case Western Reserve   Baldwin Wallace   1:00 PM
  Wartburg   Washington (Mo.)   2:15 PM
  The Schutt Invitational
  Case Western Reserve   Baldwin Wallace   3:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.)   Ill. Wesleyan   4:30 PM
  The Schutt Invitational
Tue. 27 Gordon   Brandeis   12:00 PM
  Gordon   Brandeis   2:00 PM
Fri. 30 Chicago   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  Chicago   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  Case Western Reserve *   Emory   2:30 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Emory   4:30 PM
Sat. 31 Chicago   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  Chicago   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  Case Western Reserve *   Emory   12:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Emory   2:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 Brandeis   Suffolk   4:00 PM
  Fontbonne   Washington (Mo.)   4:00 PM
  Brandeis   Suffolk   6:00 PM
  Fontbonne   Washington (Mo.)   6:00 PM
Fri. 6 Brandeis *   Case Western Reserve   3:00 PM
  Emory *   Washington (Mo.)   3:30 PM
  Brandeis *   Case Western Reserve   5:00 PM
  Emory *   Washington (Mo.)   5:30 PM
Sat. 7 Brandeis *   Case Western Reserve   12:00 PM
  Emory *   Washington (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Case Western Reserve   2:00 PM
  Emory *   Washington (Mo.)   3:00 PM
Wed. 11 Fitchburg St.   Brandeis   3:00 PM
  Fitchburg St.   Brandeis   5:00 PM
Thu. 12 Washington (Mo.)   Greenville   4:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.)   Greenville   6:00 PM
Fri. 13 Emory *   Brandeis   2:30 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   New York U.   3:00 PM
  Emory *   Brandeis   4:30 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   New York U.   5:00 PM
Sat. 14 Case Western Reserve *   New York U.   12:00 PM
  Emory *   Brandeis   12:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   New York U.   2:00 PM
  Emory *   Brandeis   2:00 PM
Tue. 17 Emory   Georgia Gwinnett   TBA
  Emory   Georgia Gwinnett   TBA
Wed. 18 Wellesley   Brandeis   3:00 PM
  Wellesley   Brandeis   5:00 PM
Thu. 19 Emory   Piedmont   4:00 PM
  Emory   Piedmont   6:00 PM
Fri. 20 Brandeis *   New York U.   TBA
  Brandeis *   New York U.   TBA
  Washington (Mo.) *   Case Western Reserve   3:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Case Western Reserve   5:00 PM
Sat. 21 Brandeis *   New York U.   TBA
  Brandeis *   New York U.   TBA
  Washington (Mo.) *   Case Western Reserve   12:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Case Western Reserve   2:00 PM
Tue. 24 Brandeis   Babson   3:00 PM
  Brandeis   Babson   5:00 PM
Wed. 25 John Carroll   Case Western Reserve   3:30 PM
  Brandeis   Worcester St.   4:00 PM
  John Carroll   Case Western Reserve   5:30 PM
  Brandeis   Worcester St.   6:00 PM
Fri. 27 Washington (Mo.) *   Brandeis   TBA
  Washington (Mo.) *   Brandeis   TBA
  New York U. *   Emory   2:30 PM
  New York U. *   Emory   4:30 PM
Sat. 28 Washington (Mo.) *   Brandeis   TBA
  Washington (Mo.) *   Brandeis   TBA
  New York U. *   Emory   12:00 PM
  New York U. *   Emory   2:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Chicago   2:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Chicago   4:00 PM
Sun. 29 Case Western Reserve   Chicago   12:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Chicago   2:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 4 New York U. *   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  New York U. *   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
Sat. 5 New York U. *   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  New York U. *   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
* Conference