2018 UAA Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 9 Birmingham Southern 5 Emory 2 Final
  Emory Tournament (Atlanta, Ga.)
  Birmingham Southern 0 Emory 5 Final
  Emory Tournament (Atlanta, Ga.)
Thu. 15 Averett 0 Emory 1 Final
  Averett 5 Emory 3 Final
Sat. 17 Frostburg St. 5 Brandeis 11 Final
  @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
  Brandeis 18 Southern Virginia 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Salem, N.C.
Sun. 18 Berry 0 Emory 2 Final
  Frostburg St. 14 Brandeis 5 Final - 6 innings
  @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
  Berry 0 Emory 1 Final
  Shenandoah 7 Brandeis 12 Final
  Salem Invitational @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
Tue. 20 Brandeis 1 Salem 2 Final - 8 innings
  Brandeis 0 Salem 8 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 24 Covenant 1 Emory 5 Final
  Covenant 0 Emory 2 Final
 
March
Sat. 3 Case Western Reserve 9 Marietta 2 Final
  Emory & Henry Tournament @ Emory, Va. (Emory & Henry College)
  Susquehanna 1 Case Western Reserve 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Emory, Va.
Sun. 4 Case Western Reserve 5 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  New York U. 3 FDU-Florham 1 Final
  Susquehanna 2 Case Western Reserve 11 Final - 6 innings
  @ Emory, Va.
  Webster 1 Washington (Mo.) 5 Final
  New York U. 4 FDU-Florham 1 Final
  Webster 5 Washington (Mo.) 0 Final
Sun. 11 Washington (Mo.) 11 Ithaca 2 Final - 5 innings
  Diamond 9 Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Rowan 12 Washington (Mo.) 2 Final - 5 innings
  Diamond 9 Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee, FL
Mon. 12 Utica 12 New York U. 11 Final
  @ KISSIMMEE, FL
  Wis.-La Crosse 5 Case Western Reserve 6 Final - 8 innings
  Tucson Invitational @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Cortland 12 Washington (Mo.) 6 Final
  Diamond 9 Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee, FL
  New York U. 5 McDaniel 6 Final
  Sunkissed Classic @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Rochester Inst. 0 Case Western Reserve 7 Final
  Tucson Invitational @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Washington (Mo.) 4 Susquehanna 9 Final
  Diamond 9 Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee, Florida
Tue. 13 Plattsburgh 3 Washington (Mo.) 4 Final
  Diamond 9 Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Washington (Mo.) 2 Ramapo 5 Final
  Diamond 9 Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee, FL
  Hood 10 Case Western Reserve 9 Final - 9 innings
  Tucson Invitational @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Ramapo 4 New York U. 5 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Stevens Institute 2 Case Western Reserve 6 Final - 7 innings
  Tucson Invitational @ Tucson, Ariz.
  New York U. 1 TCNJ 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ Osceola, FL
Wed. 14 Emory 1 Randolph-Macon 2 Final - 8 innings
  NOTE: TIME/DATE CHANGE
  Emory 4 Randolph-Macon 6 Final - 8 innings
  NOTE: TIME/DATE CHANGE
Thu. 15 Cortland 6 New York U. 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  New York U. 6 Marietta 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Case Western Reserve 13 Augsburg 6 Final
  Tucson Invitational Games @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Case Western Reserve 6 Macalester 2 Final
  Tucson Invitational @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Emory 5 Chris. Newport 7 Final
  Emory 7 Chris. Newport 2 Final
Fri. 16 New York U. 20 Wis. Lutheran 11 Final - 8 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Buena Vista 3 Case Western Reserve 4 Final
  Tucson Invitational (9:00AM MST) @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Ithaca 8 New York U. 5 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Emory 0 Va. Wesleyan 5 Final
  Emory 1 Va. Wesleyan 9 Final - 5 innings
  Case Western Reserve 13 Gust. Adolphus 2 Final
  Tucson Invitational @ Tucson, Ariz.
Sat. 17 Ill. Wesleyan   Washington (Mo.)   Cancelled
  DePauw Invitational @ Westfield, Ind.
  Washington (Mo.)   Illinois Col.   Cancelled
  DePauw Tournament @ Westfield, Ind.
Sun. 18 Washington (Mo.) 3 DePauw 2 Final - 8 innings
  DePauw Invitational @ Westfield, Ind.
  Trine 3 Washington (Mo.) 11 Final - 6 innings
  DePauw Tournament @ Westfield, Ind.
Tue. 20 Brandeis   Framingham St.   Cancelled
Thu. 22 Emory 12 Wesleyan (Ga.) 1 Final - 5 innings
  Emory 2 Wesleyan (Ga.) 1 Final
Sat. 24 Case Western Reserve 2 Kenyon 3 Final
  Ill. Wesleyan   Washington (Mo.)   Cancelled
  The Schutt Invitational
  Case Western Reserve 8 Kenyon 7 Final
  Western Conn. St. 3 New York U. 4 Final
  Wartburg   Washington (Mo.)   Cancelled
  The Schutt Invitational
  Western Conn. St. 6 New York U. 21 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 25 New York U. 1 Rutgers-Newark 2 Final
  Ill. Wesleyan   Washington (Mo.)   Cancelled
  The Schutt Invitational
  New York U. 7 Rutgers-Newark 6 Final
  Ill. Wesleyan   Washington (Mo.)   Cancelled
  The Schutt Invitational
Tue. 27 Case Western Reserve 11 Baldwin Wallace 7 Final
  Case Western Reserve   Baldwin Wallace   Postponed
Wed. 28 Stevens Institute 2 New York U. 4 Final
  Brandeis 0 Simmons 2 Final
  Stevens Institute 5 New York U. 3 Final
  Brandeis 1 Simmons 2 Final
Fri. 30 Chicago 10 Washington (Mo.) 5 Final
  Game played at Lindenwood (Mo.)
  Case Western Reserve * 0 Emory 8 Final - 6 innings
  Chicago 0 Washington (Mo.) 9 Final - 5 innings
  Game played at Lindenwood (Mo.)
  Case Western Reserve * 1 Emory 2 Final
Sat. 31 Case Western Reserve * 1 Emory 7 Final
  Chicago   Washington (Mo.)   Cancelled
  Case Western Reserve * 3 Emory 4 Final - 7 innings
  Chicago   Washington (Mo.)   Cancelled
 
April
Mon. 2 Gordon   Brandeis   Cancelled
  Start time delayed 1 hour
  Gordon   Brandeis   Cancelled
Tue. 3 Brandeis   Suffolk   Postponed
  Fontbonne   Washington (Mo.)   Cancelled
  Brandeis   Suffolk   Postponed
  Fontbonne   Washington (Mo.)   Cancelled
Fri. 6 Brandeis * 0 Case Western Reserve 8 Final - 6 innings
  Emory * 1 Washington (Mo.) 0 Final
  Brandeis * 1 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Emory * 4 Washington (Mo.) 1 Final
Sat. 7 Brandeis * 0 Case Western Reserve 5 Final
  Brandeis * 1 Case Western Reserve 12 Final - 5 innings
  Emory * 9 Washington (Mo.) 0 Final - 5 innings
  Emory * 4 Washington (Mo.) 2 Final
Sun. 8 New York U. 7 Staten Island 4 Final
  New York U. 2 Staten Island 6 Final
Wed. 11 New York U. 5 Manhattanville 2 Final
  Fitchburg St. 0 Brandeis 7 Final
  Fitchburg St. 3 Brandeis 11 Final - 6 innings
  New York U. 6 Manhattanville 14 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 12 Washington (Mo.) 11 Greenville 4 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 11 Greenville 3 Final
Fri. 13 Emory * 2 Brandeis 0 Final
  Case Western Reserve * 4 New York U. 6 Final
  Emory * 10 Brandeis 1 Final - 5 innings
  Case Western Reserve * 9 New York U. 1 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 14 Emory * 1 Brandeis 6 Final
  Case Western Reserve * 9 New York U. 2 Final
  Emory * 10 Brandeis 1 Final - 5 innings
  Case Western Reserve * 6 New York U. 0 Final
Tue. 17 LaGrange 0 Emory 4 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 4 Brandeis 1 Final
  Mt. St. Vincent 1 New York U. 9 Final - 6 innings
  LaGrange 1 Emory 2 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 4 Brandeis 3 Final
  Mt. St. Vincent 0 New York U. 10 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 18 Wellesley 2 Brandeis 9 Final
  Wellesley 3 Brandeis 4 Final
Thu. 19 Emory 0 Piedmont 4 Final
  Emory 11 Piedmont 3 Final - 6 innings
Fri. 20 Washington (Mo.) *   Case Western Reserve   2:00 PM
  Brandeis *   New York U.   4:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Case Western Reserve   4:00 PM
  Brandeis *   New York U.   6:00 PM
Sat. 21 Washington (Mo.) *   Case Western Reserve   1:00 PM
  Brandeis *   New York U.   1:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Case Western Reserve   3:00 PM
  Brandeis *   New York U.   3:00 PM
Mon. 23 Case Western Reserve   Mount Union   3:30 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Mount Union   5:30 PM
Tue. 24 Brandeis   Babson   3:00 PM
  New York U.   Hunter   3:00 PM
  Brandeis   Babson   5:00 PM
  New York U.   Hunter   5:00 PM
Wed. 25 John Carroll   Case Western Reserve   3:30 PM
  Brandeis   Worcester St.   4:00 PM
  Emory   Georgia Gwinnett   5:00 PM
  John Carroll   Case Western Reserve   5:30 PM
  Brandeis   Worcester St.   6:00 PM
  Emory   Georgia Gwinnett   7:00 PM
Fri. 27 Washington (Mo.) *   Brandeis   2:00 PM
  New York U. *   Emory   2:30 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Brandeis   4:00 PM
  New York U. *   Emory   4:30 PM
Sat. 28 New York U. *   Emory   12:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Brandeis   1:00 PM
  New York U. *   Emory   2:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Chicago   2:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Brandeis   3:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Chicago   4:00 PM
Sun. 29 Case Western Reserve   Chicago   12:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Chicago   2:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 4 New York U. *   Washington (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  New York U. *   Washington (Mo.)   5:00 PM
Sat. 5 New York U. *   Washington (Mo.)   2:00 PM
  New York U. *   Washington (Mo.)   4:00 PM
* Conference