2017-18 UAA Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Wed. 15 Rhodes 76 Emory 64 Final
  Brandeis 60 Roger Williams 61 Final
  Stevens 65 New York U. 68 Final
  Denison 67 Case Western Reserve 63 Final
  Chicago 76 Lake Forest 32 Final
Fri. 17 Fredonia 47 Carnegie Mellon 75 Final
  @ Meadville, Pa.
  Mitchell 46 Brandeis 67 Final
  Brandeis Tip-Off Tournament
  Texas-Dallas 56 Emory 71 Final
  Emory Tip Off Tournament
  Capital 55 Rochester (N.Y.) 71 Final
  UR Chuck Resler Tournament
  Washington (Mo.) 68 Luther 45 Final
  Paul F. Knueppel Classic @ Milwaukee, Wis.
Sat. 18 Eastern Nazarene 51 Brandeis 63 Final
  Brandeis Invitational
  Ill. Wesleyan 77 Chicago 56 Final
  Case Western Reserve 80 John Carroll 64 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 76 Allegheny 47 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 57 New York U. 59 Final
  NYU Women's Basketball Tip-Off Classic
  Washington (Mo.) 50 Wis. Lutheran 63 Final
  Belhaven 53 Emory 72 Final
  Emory Tip Off Tournament
  Thomas More 58 Rochester (N.Y.) 61 Final
Sun. 19 William Smith   New York U.   2:00 PM
  NYU Women's Basketball Tip-Off Classic
  Colorado Col. 10 Chicago 30
2nd - 08:02
Tue. 21 Carnegie Mellon   Bethany (W.V.)   4:00 PM
  Brandeis   Emmanuel (Mass.)   5:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Chicago   7:00 PM
  Emory   Covenant   7:30 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   William Smith   8:00 PM
Fri. 24 Case Western Reserve   Claremont-M-S   8:30 PM
  Wells Classic
Sat. 25 New York U.   John Jay   1:00 PM
  Ill. Wesleyan   Washington (Mo.)   2:00 PM
  @ Greencastle, Ind.
  Wittenberg   Carnegie Mellon   8:00 PM
  Marietta College Turkey Shoot @ Marietta College
  Case Western Reserve   Pomona-Pitzer   8:30 PM
  David Wells Classic
Sun. 26 Washington (Mo.)   DePauw/Rose-Hulman   TBA
  Denison   Carnegie Mellon   1:00 PM
  Tufts   Brandeis   1:00 PM
  Oneonta   New York U.   2:00 PM
  Carthage   Chicago   3:00 PM
Mon. 27 Rochester (N.Y.)   Brockport   7:00 PM
Tue. 28 Salem St.   Brandeis   6:00 PM
  Emory   Sewanee   7:00 PM
Wed. 29 Case Western Reserve   Ohio Northern   5:30 PM
  Capital   Carnegie Mellon   6:00 PM
  Staten Island   New York U.   6:00 PM
  Oswego   Rochester (N.Y.)   7:00 PM
  Chicago   Wheaton (Ill.)   7:00 PM
Thu. 30 Piedmont   Emory   6:00 PM
 
December
Fri. 1 Rochester (N.Y.)   Tufts   6:00 PM
  Williams Tournament @ Williamstown, MA
  Oglethorpe   Washington (Mo.)   8:00 PM
  McWilliams Classic
Sat. 2 TBA   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  17th Annual McWilliams Classic
  Wooster   Case Western Reserve   1:00 PM
  New York U.   Washington and Lee   2:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Williams   3:00 PM
  Williams Tournament
  Emory   Birmingham Southern   3:00 PM
Mon. 4 Babson   Brandeis   6:00 PM
Tue. 5 New York U.   Brooklyn   5:00 PM
  Emory   Agnes Scott   6:00 PM
  Wash. & Jeff.   Carnegie Mellon   7:00 PM
Wed. 6 Greenville   Washington (Mo.)   8:00 PM
Thu. 7 St. Vincent   Carnegie Mellon   6:00 PM
  St. John Fisher   Rochester (N.Y.)   8:00 PM
  Mark's Pizzeria Crosstown Shootout
Fri. 8 Kenyon   Case Western Reserve   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Gordon   Brandeis   1:00 PM
  North Park   Chicago   2:00 PM
  Nazareth   Rochester (N.Y.)   8:00 PM
  Mark's Pizzeria Crosstown Shootout
Sun. 10 Washington (Mo.)   Millikin   5:00 PM
Mon. 11 Case Western Reserve   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
Tue. 12 New York U.   Hunter   5:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Ithaca   7:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.)   Fontbonne   7:00 PM
Fri. 15 Elmhurst   Chicago   6:00 PM
  New York U.   Rutgers-Newark   7:00 PM
Mon. 18 North Central (Ill.)   Chicago   7:00 PM
Tue. 19 Waynesburg   Carnegie Mellon   2:00 PM
Wed. 20 Chicago   St. Norbert   8:00 PM
  @ Wilmington, Ohio
Thu. 21 Chicago   TBD   TBA
  @ Wilmington, Ohio
Fri. 29 Endicott   Brandeis   1:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Otterbein   5:00 PM
  Smokey Ballenger Classic
  Hendrix   Washington (Mo.)   5:00 PM
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Emory   6:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon   Albion   8:00 PM
  @ Delaware, Ohio
Sat. 30 TBA   Carnegie Mellon   TBA
  Case Western Reserve   Marietta   1:00 PM
  Smokey Ballenger Classic @ Westerville, Ohio (Otterbein Univ.)
  Wis.-Platteville   Washington (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Berry   Emory   6:00 PM
  Smith   New York U.   6:00 PM
 
January
Tue. 2 Rochester Inst.   Rochester (N.Y.)   5:00 PM
  Brandeis   Regis (Mass.)   6:00 PM
  Emory   Oglethorpe   6:00 PM
Sat. 6 Brandeis *   New York U.   1:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Emory   2:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Case Western Reserve   2:00 PM
  Chicago *   Washington (Mo.)   2:00 PM
Fri. 12 Case Western Reserve *   Rochester (N.Y.)   6:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Emory   6:00 PM
  New York U. *   Chicago   7:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Washington (Mo.)   7:00 PM
Sun. 14 Carnegie Mellon *   Rochester (N.Y.)   2:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Emory   2:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Chicago   2:00 PM
  New York U. *   Washington (Mo.)   3:00 PM
Fri. 19 Chicago *   Carnegie Mellon   6:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Case Western Reserve   6:00 PM
  Emory *   New York U.   6:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Brandeis   6:00 PM
Sun. 21 Washington (Mo.) *   Carnegie Mellon   2:00 PM
  Emory *   Brandeis   2:00 PM
  Chicago *   Case Western Reserve   2:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   New York U.   3:00 PM
Fri. 26 Carnegie Mellon *   New York U.   6:00 PM
  Chicago *   Emory   6:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Brandeis   6:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Rochester (N.Y.)   6:00 PM
Sun. 28 Case Western Reserve *   New York U.   1:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Emory   2:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Brandeis   2:00 PM
  Chicago *   Rochester (N.Y.)   2:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 New York U. *   Carnegie Mellon   6:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Case Western Reserve   6:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Washington (Mo.)   7:00 PM
  Emory *   Chicago   7:00 PM
Sun. 4 Brandeis *   Carnegie Mellon   2:00 PM
  New York U. *   Case Western Reserve   2:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Chicago   2:00 PM
  Emory *   Washington (Mo.)   2:00 PM
Fri. 9 Washington (Mo.) *   Brandeis   6:00 PM
  Emory *   Carnegie Mellon   6:00 PM
  Chicago *   New York U.   6:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Case Western Reserve   6:00 PM
Sun. 11 Emory *   Case Western Reserve   1:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   New York U.   2:00 PM
  Chicago *   Brandeis   2:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Carnegie Mellon   2:00 PM
Fri. 16 New York U. *   Emory   6:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Rochester (N.Y.)   6:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Washington (Mo.)   7:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Chicago   7:00 PM
Sun. 18 Brandeis *   Emory   2:00 PM
  New York U. *   Rochester (N.Y.)   2:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Washington (Mo.)   2:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Chicago   2:00 PM
Sat. 24 New York U. *   Brandeis   1:00 PM
  Emory *   Rochester (N.Y.)   2:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Carnegie Mellon   2:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Chicago   2:00 PM
* Conference