2016-17 UAA Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Tue. 15 Ohio Northern 89 Case Western Reserve 64 Final
  Roger Williams 46 Brandeis 61 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 74 La Roche 45 Final
  Oglethorpe 66 Emory 71 Final
  William Smith 59 Rochester (N.Y.) 74 Final
  New York U. 60 Stevens 48 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 60 Washington (Mo.) 83 Final
Fri. 18 Wentworth 44 Brandeis 75 Final
  Brandeis Tip-Off Tournament
  Claremont-M-S 36 Chicago 64 Final
  @ St. Louis, MO
  Transylvania 60 Carnegie Mellon 80 Final
  Wilmington College Tip-Off Tournament @ Wilmington, Ohio
  New Paltz St. 76 Rochester (N.Y.) 88 Final
  UR Chuck Resler Tournament
  Case Western Reserve 80 Wash. & Jeff. 74 Final
  W&J Springhill Suites Tournament
  Hanover 60 Washington (Mo.) 98 Final
  16th Annual McWilliams Classic
Sat. 19 Westfield St. 76 Brandeis 74 Final
  Brandeis Tip-Off Tourney Champioship
  Carnegie Mellon 63 Wilmington (Ohio) 56 Final
  La Roche 77 Case Western Reserve 80 Final
  W&J Springhill Suites Tournament - Championship Game @ Washington, Pa. (Washington & Jefferson College)
  Emory 67 Johns Hopkins 63 Final
  Johns Hopkins Tournament
  Baruch 43 New York U. 75 Final
  NYU Tip-Off Classic
  Chicago 113 Hanover 83 Final
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Scranton 63 Rochester (N.Y.) 59 Final
  Claremont-M-S 49 Washington (Mo.) 66 Final
Sun. 20 Trinity (D.C.) 27 Emory 114 Final
  Johns Hopkins Tournament @ Baltimore, MD
  Mass.-Boston 68 New York U. 79 Final
Tue. 22 Emmanuel (Mass.) 49 Brandeis 52 Final
  Emory 83 LaGrange 51 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 77 Waynesburg 64 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 91 Case Western Reserve 86 Final - OT
  Carroll (Wis.) 38 Chicago 83 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 62 Oswego St. 43 Final
Wed. 23 New York U. 71 Mt. St. Vincent 54 Final
Sat. 26 Carnegie Mellon 71 St. Vincent 69 Final
  Oberlin 73 Case Western Reserve 74 Final - OT
  DePauw 48 Washington (Mo.) 60 Final
  Midwest Challenge @ Illinois Wesleyan University; Bloomington, Ill.
  New York U. 84 Staten Island 69 Final
Sun. 27 Brandeis 37 Tufts 53 Final
  John Carroll 87 Case Western Reserve 95 Final
  Mary Baldwin 43 Emory 89 Final
  Chicago 86 Carthage 81 Final - OT
  Washington (Mo.) 87 Ill. Wesleyan 86 Final
  Midwest Challenge @ Bloomington, Ill.
Tue. 29 Brandeis 59 Salem St. 34 Final
  Sewanee 49 Emory 64 Final
  Brockport St. 47 Rochester (N.Y.) 93 Final
  New Paltz St. 60 New York U. 70 Final
Wed. 30 Mt. Aloysius 71 Carnegie Mellon 108 Final
  Case Western Reserve 63 Denison 48 Final
  Wheaton (Ill.) 76 Chicago 60 Final
 
December
Thu. 1 Brooklyn 49 New York U. 59 Final
Fri. 2 Rochester (N.Y.) 72 St. John Fisher 49 Final
Sat. 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 37 Brandeis 44 Final
  Emory 68 Maryville (Tenn.) 85 Final
  Case Western Reserve 97 Wooster 72 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 52 Chicago 90 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 89 Wis.-Platteville 58 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 71 Nazareth 49 Final
  @ Pittsford, NY (St. John Fisher)
Sun. 4 Hunter 41 New York U. 78 Final
Mon. 5 Agnes Scott 45 Emory 77 Final
  Brandeis 68 Babson 75 Final
Tue. 6 Carnegie Mellon 68 Wash. & Jeff. 66 Final
  Fontbonne 47 Washington (Mo.) 94 Final
Thu. 8 Bethany (W.V.) 54 Carnegie Mellon 66 Final
Fri. 9 Case Western Reserve 76 Kenyon 70 Final
Sat. 10 Brandeis 74 Gordon 47 Final
  Ithaca 73 Rochester (N.Y.) 67 Final
Mon. 12 Eureka 49 Chicago 82 Final
Tue. 13 Washington (Mo.) 75 Greenville 60 Final
Wed. 14 Chicago 58 Rose-Hulman 61 Final
Sat. 17 Chicago 52 Ill. Wesleyan 79 Final
Mon. 19 Carnegie Mellon 76 Capital 54 Final
Thu. 22 Muskingum 55 Carnegie Mellon 72 Final
Thu. 29 Emory 86 Huntingdon 33 Final
  @ Demorest, Ga.
  Case Western Reserve 54 Wis.-Whitewater 71 Final
  Capital Holiday Tournament @ Bexley, Ohio (Capital Univ.)
  Wis.-La Crosse 38 Washington (Mo.) 67 Final
  Wartburg/AmericInn Holiday Tournament @ Waverly, Iowa
  Kalamazoo 67 Rochester (N.Y.) 85 Final
  @ Delaware, Ohio
Fri. 30 Penn State-Behrend 61 Carnegie Mellon 85 Final
  Brandeis 64 Endicott 46 Final
  New York U. 55 Franklin & Marshall 56 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 71 Ohio Wesleyan 60 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan Tournament - Championship
  Olivet 72 Case Western Reserve 86 Final
  Capital Holiday Tournament - Consolation Game @ Columbus, Ohio (Capital Univ.)
  Washington (Mo.) 87 Wartburg 84 Final
  Wartburg/AmericInn Holiday Tournament
  Chicago 44 Texas-Dallas 59 Final
  Emory 67 Piedmont 70 Final
Sat. 31 Hendrix 59 Chicago 88 Final
  @ Richardson, Texas
 
January
Mon. 2 Emory 77 Rhodes 48 Final
  Johns Hopkins 65 New York U. 75 Final
Tue. 3 Rochester (N.Y.) 72 Rochester Inst. 62 Final
  Mass.-Boston 54 Brandeis 79 Final
Sat. 7 New York U. 43 Brandeis 57 Final
  Emory 75 Rochester (N.Y.) 84 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 68 Chicago 75 Final
  Case Western Reserve 87 Carnegie Mellon 78 Final
Mon. 9 Cortland St. 47 New York U. 67 Final
  Millikin 58 Washington (Mo.) 77 Final
Fri. 13 Carnegie Mellon 65 Brandeis 58 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 76 Emory 65 Final
  Chicago 77 Rochester (N.Y.) 61 Final
  Case Western Reserve 79 New York U. 52 Final
Sun. 15 Carnegie Mellon 66 New York U. 61 Final
  Hunter College Sportsplex
  Washington (Mo.) 53 Rochester (N.Y.) 67 Final
  Chicago 71 Emory 74 Final
  Case Western Reserve 69 Brandeis 81 Final
Fri. 20 Emory 79 Case Western Reserve 65 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 62 Carnegie Mellon 71 Final
  New York U. 48 Washington (Mo.) 80 Final
  Brandeis 55 Chicago 62 Final
Sun. 22 Rochester (N.Y.) 77 Case Western Reserve 68 Final
  Emory 73 Carnegie Mellon 93 Final
  Brandeis 54 Washington (Mo.) 70 Final
  New York U. 67 Chicago 69 Final
Fri. 27 Brandeis 50 Emory 61 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 78 Carnegie Mellon 72 Final
  Chicago 78 Case Western Reserve 80 Final
  New York U. 49 Rochester (N.Y.) 68 Final
Sun. 29 Brandeis 58 Rochester (N.Y.) 75 Final
  New York U. 75 Emory 78 Final
  Chicago 81 Carnegie Mellon 61 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 92 Case Western Reserve 79 Final
 
February
Fri. 3 Emory 59 Brandeis 61 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 61 New York U. 64 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 69 Washington (Mo.) 79 Final
  Case Western Reserve 74 Chicago 87 Final
Sun. 5 Emory 61 New York U. 67 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 77 Brandeis 65 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 39 Chicago 88 Final
  Case Western Reserve 66 Washington (Mo.) 95 Final
Fri. 10 Brandeis 56 Carnegie Mellon 74 Final
  New York U. 60 Case Western Reserve 64 Final
  Emory 78 Washington (Mo.) 82 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 53 Chicago 72 Final
Sun. 12 New York U. 66 Carnegie Mellon 51 Final
  Brandeis 68 Case Western Reserve 71 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 77 Washington (Mo.) 80 Final
  Emory 56 Chicago 77 Final
Fri. 17 Carnegie Mellon 79 Rochester (N.Y.) 86 Final
  Case Western Reserve 67 Emory 79 Final
  Chicago 69 Brandeis 66 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 66 New York U. 37 Final
Sun. 19 Carnegie Mellon 82 Emory 60 Final
  Case Western Reserve 70 Rochester (N.Y.) 79 Final
  Chicago 59 New York U. 37 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 61 Brandeis 49 Final
Sat. 25 Brandeis 50 New York U. 47 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 57 Emory 73 Final
  Chicago 75 Washington (Mo.) 77 Final
  Senior Day
  Carnegie Mellon 72 Case Western Reserve 65 Final
 
March
Wed. 1 Marywood 49 New York U. 74 Final
  ECAC Division III Tournament
Fri. 3 Brooklyn 59 Carnegie Mellon 84 Final
  New York U. 63 Springfield 64 Final
  ECAC Championship Tournament Quarterfinals @ Carnegie Mellon
  Keene St. 55 Rochester (N.Y.) 67 Final
  NCAA Division III Tournament - First Round @ SUNY Geneseo
  Wartburg 63 Chicago 67 Final
  NCAA DIII Championship - 1st Round @ St. Paul, Minn.
  St. Norbert 54 Washington (Mo.) 73 Final
  NCAA 1st Round
Sat. 4 Stevenson 50 Carnegie Mellon 65 Final
  ECAC Semifinal
  Rochester (N.Y.) 72 SUNY Geneseo 78 Final
  NCAA Division III Tournament Second Round
  Chicago 69 St. Thomas (Minn.) 73 Final
  Wheaton (Ill.) 74 Washington (Mo.) 83 Final
  NCAA 2nd Round
Sun. 5 Waynesburg 69 Carnegie Mellon 80 Final
Fri. 10 Wis.-Oshkosh 56 Washington (Mo.) 68 Final
  NCAA Division III Championship - Sweet Sixteen
Sat. 11 Tufts 57 Washington (Mo.) 43 Final
  NCAA Sectional Final