2012-13 Schedule & Complete Results : Chicago
Overall
18-6
Pct.
.750
Conf.
2-1
Pct.
.667
Streak
Lost 1
Home
4-1
Away
2-1
Neutral
12-4
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Fri. 28 | vs. ITA Central Region Championships @ St. Louis, Mo. | Day 1 | TBA | ||
Sat. 29 | vs. ITA Central Region Championships @ St. Louis, Mo. | Day 2 | TBA | ||
Sun. 30 | vs. ITA Central Region Championships @ St. Louis, Mo. | Day 3 | TBA | ||
October | |||||
Mon. 1 | vs. ITA Central Region Championships @ St. Louis, Mo. | Day 4 | TBA | ||
Thu. 11 | vs. ITA National Small College Championships @ Mobile, Ala. | Day 1 | TBA | ||
Fri. 12 | vs. ITA National Small College Championships @ Mobile, Ala. | Day 2 | TBA | ||
Sat. 13 | vs. ITA National Small College Championships @ Mobile, Ala. | Day 3 | TBA | ||
February | |||||
Sun. 3 | vs. Illinois-Chicago @ Griffith, Ind. (Match Point Racquet Club) | L, 7-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | at Wis.-Green Bay | W, 6-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 22 | vs. Wis.-Milwaukee | L, 6-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | vs. Denison | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Wis.-Whitewater @ Greencastle. Ind. | ITA National Team Indoor Championship | W, 9-0 | Final | |
Sat. 2 | vs. Johns Hopkins @ Greencastle, IN | ITA National Team Indoor Championship | L, 6-3 | Final | |
Sun. 3 | vs. Trinity (Tex.) @ Greencastle, Ind. | ITA National Team Indoor Championship | W, 8-1 | Final | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Oberlin @ at DePauw | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
at DePauw | W, 5-4 | Final | |||
Mon. 25 | vs. Scranton @ Hilton Head, S.C. | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 26 | vs. Carleton @ Hilton Head, S.C. | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
vs. Oneonta St. @ Hilton Head, S.C. | W, 8-1 | Final | |||
Thu. 28 | vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) @ Hilton Head, S.C. | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
April | |||||
Fri. 5 | vs. Gust. Adolphus @ Madison, Wis. | Midwest Invitational | W, 9-0 | Final | |
vs. Case Western Reserve @ Madison, Wis. | Midwest Invitational - Semifinals | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | vs. Washington (Mo.) @ Madison, Wis. | Midwest Invitational - Championship | W, 6-3 | Final | |
Sat. 13 | at Washington (Mo.) | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
Tue. 16 | vs. Wheaton (Ill.) | W, 7-0 | Final | ||
Thu. 25 | vs. Case Western Reserve * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. | UAA Championship Tournament | W, 8-1 | Final | |
Fri. 26 | vs. Emory * @ Altamonte Springs, FL | UAA Championships - Semifinals | L, 9-0 | Final | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Washington (Mo.) * @ Orlando, Fla. | UAA Championship (3rd place match) | W, 6-3 | Final | |
May | |||||
Sat. 11 | vs. Ohio Northern | NCAA Division III Championship - Round 2 | W, 5-0 | Final | |
Sun. 12 | vs. Wis.-Whitewater | NCAA Division III Championship - Round 3 | W, 5-1 | Final | |
Mon. 20 | vs. Claremont-M-S @ Kalamazoo, Mich. | NCAA Division III Championship - Quarterfinals | L, 5-1 | Final | |
Thu. 23 | vs. NCAA Division III Singles and Doubles Championships @ Kalamazoo, Mich. | Day 1 | TBA |
* Conference
Bold team: Home event