2018-19 UAA Women's Fencing Schedule
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
October | ||||
Sat. 27 | at NYU at Temple Open | 9:00 am | ||
Sun. 28 | at NYU at Temple Open | 9:00 am | ||
vs Brandeis at New England Fall Collegiate Invitational @ Northampton, Massachusetts | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs NYU at North American Cup @ Kansas City, Missouri | 9:00 am | ||
Sat. 10 | vs NYU at North American Cup @ Kansas City, Missouri | 9:00 am | ||
Sun. 11 | vs NYU at North American Cup @ Kansas City, Missouri | 9:00 am | ||
Mon. 12 | vs NYU at North American Cup @ Kansas City, Missouri | 9:00 am | ||
Tue. 13 | Columbia at NYU | 5:30 pm | ||
Sat. 17 | vs Brandeis at Northeast Conference Meet 1 @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT | |||
December | ||||
Sun. 2 | at Penn State 23, NYU 4 | 9:00 am | 23-4 | |
Sacred Heart Invitational | ||||
St. John's 20, Brandeis 7 | 20-7 | |||
Brandeis Invitational | ||||
Cornell 18, Brandeis 9 | 18-9 | |||
Brandeis Invitational | ||||
Yale 18, Brandeis 9 | 18-9 | |||
Brandeis Invitational | ||||
Incarnate Word 16, Brandeis 11 | 16-11 | |||
Brandeis Invitational | ||||
North Carolina 23, Brandeis 4 | 23-4 | |||
Brandeis Invitational | ||||
at Princeton 19, NYU 8 | 19-8 | |||
Sacred Heart Invitational | ||||
at Temple 23, NYU 4 | 23-4 | |||
Sacred Heart Invitational | ||||
at NYU 14, Vassar 13 | 14-13 | |||
Sacred Heart Invitational | ||||
at Sacred Heart 20, NYU 7 | 20-7 | |||
Sacred Heart Invitational | ||||
at Harvard 25, NYU 2 | 25-2 | |||
Sacred Heart Invitational | ||||
Fri. 14 | vs NYU at North American Cup @ Cincinnati, Ohio | 9:00 am | ||
Sat. 15 | vs NYU at North American Cup @ Cincinnati, Ohio | 9:00 am | ||
Sun. 16 | vs NYU at North American Cup @ Cincinnati, Ohio | 9:00 am | ||
Mon. 17 | vs NYU at North American Cup @ Cincinnati, Ohio | 9:00 am | ||
January | ||||
Sun. 13 | vs Brandeis at Western Invitational @ Colorado Springs, Colorado | |||
Sat. 19 | at NYU at UPenn Invitational | 9:00 am | ||
Sun. 20 | at NYU at UPenn Invitational | 9:00 am | ||
Sat. 26 | at Brown 15, Brandeis 12 | 15-12 | ||
Northeast Fencing Conference Meet #2 | ||||
vs Boston College 18, Brandeis 9 @ Brown University/Providence, Rhode Island | 18-9 | |||
Northeast Fencing Conference Meet #2 | ||||
vs Brandeis 15, Tufts 12 @ Brown University/Providence, Rhode Island | 15-12 | |||
Northeast Fencing Conference Meet #2 | ||||
vs Brandeis 15, Vassar 12 @ Brown University/Providence, Rhode Island | 15-12 | |||
Northeast Fencing Conference Meet #2 | ||||
vs Brandeis 19, Rhode Island 8 @ Brown University/Providence, Rhode Island | 19-8 | |||
Northeast Fencing Conference Meet #2 | ||||
vs Brandeis 19, Dartmouth 8 @ Brown University/Providence, Rhode Island | 19-8 | |||
Northeast Fencing Conference Meet #2 | ||||
Tue. 29 | at Wellesley 18, Brandeis 9 | 18-9 | ||
February | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Harvard 22, NYU 5 | 12:00 pm | 22-5 | |
Sun. 3 | vs NYU 15, Brown 12 @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT | 9:00 am | 15-12 | |
Eric Sollee Invitational | ||||
vs NYU 19, MIT 8 @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT | 19-8 | |||
Eric Sollee Invitational | ||||
vs NYU 21, Haverford 6 @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT | 21-6 | |||
Eric Sollee Invitational | ||||
vs NYU 15, Brandeis 12 * @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT | 15-12 | |||
Eric Sollee Invitational | ||||
vs Boston College 20, NYU 7 @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT | 20-7 | |||
Eric Sollee Invitational | ||||
vs Brandeis 27, Yeshiva 0 @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT | 27-0 | |||
Eric Sollee Invitational | ||||
vs Stevens 16, Brandeis 11 @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT | 16-11 | |||
Eric Sollee Invitational | ||||
vs Brandeis 25, Hunter 2 @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT | 25-2 | |||
Eric Sollee Invitational | ||||
vs NJIT 15, Brandeis 12 @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT | 15-12 | |||
Eric Sollee Invitational | ||||
vs Brandeis 19, Haverford 8 @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT | 19-8 | |||
Eric Sollee Invitational | ||||
Wed. 13 | vs NYU 18, Sacred Heart 9 @ Columbia University | 18-9 | ||
at Columbia 18, NYU 9 | 5:00 pm | 18-9 | ||
MIT 14, Brandeis 13 | 14-13 | |||
Beanpot Invitational | ||||
Boston College 22, Brandeis 5 | 22-5 | |||
Beanpot Invitational | ||||
Harvard 20, Brandeis 7 | 20-7 | |||
Beanpot Invitational | ||||
vs NYU 17, Vassar 10 @ Columbia University | 17-10 | |||
Thu. 14 | vs NYU at Junior Olympic Championships @ Denver, Colorado | 9:00 am | ||
Fri. 15 | vs NYU at Junior Olympic Championships @ Denver, Colorado | 9:00 am | ||
Sat. 16 | vs NYU at Junior Olympic Championships @ Denver, Colorado | 9:00 am | ||
Sun. 17 | vs NYU at Junior Olympic Championships @ Denver, Colorado | 9:00 am | ||
Mon. 18 | vs NYU at Junior Olympic Championships @ Denver, Colorado | 9:00 am | ||
Sun. 24 | at NYU 22, LIU Post 5 | 22-5 | ||
FDU Invitational | ||||
at Brandeis 21, Farirleigh Dickinson 6 | 21-6 | |||
at Brandeis 14, Wagner 13 | 14-13 | |||
FDU Invitational | ||||
at Brandeis 23, CCNY 4 | 23-4 | |||
FDU Invitational | ||||
at Brandeis 21, LIU Post 6 | 21-6 | |||
FDU Invitational | ||||
at NJIT 14, Brandeis 13 | 14-13 | |||
FDU Invitational | ||||
at Brandeis 18, Lafayette 9 | 18-9 | |||
FDU Invitational | ||||
at Brandeis 15, Drew 12 | 15-12 | |||
FDU Invitational | ||||
at NYU 22, Fairleigh Dickinson 5 | 22-5 | |||
at NYU 16, NJIT 11 | 16-11 | |||
FDU Invitational | ||||
at NYU 21, Wagner 6 | 21-6 | |||
FDU Invitational | ||||
at Stevens 17, NYU 10 | 17-10 | |||
FDU Invitational | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs Brandeis at New England Collegiate Championships @ Wellesley, Massachusetts | |||
Sun. 3 | at NYU 4th of 13 at NIWFA Women's Championships | 4th of 13 | ||
Sun. 10 | at Brandeis, NYU at NCAA Regionals | |||
Sat. 23 | vs NCAA Fencing Championships % @ Cleveland, Ohio | |||
Sun. 24 | vs NCAA Fencing Championships % @ Cleveland, Ohio |
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event