2017-18 UAA Men's Tennis Schedule : Chicago
Overall
19-5
Pct.
.792
Conf.
3-0
Pct.
1.000
Streak
Lost 1
Home
6-0
Away
4-1
Neutral
9-4
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Sat. 23 | at Western Michigan Invitational | Day 1 | TBA | ||
Sun. 24 | at Western Michigan Invitational | Day 2 | TBA | ||
Fri. 29 | vs. ITA Central Regional @ Kalamazoo, Mich. | Day 1 | 9:00 AM | ||
Sat. 30 | vs. ITA Central Regional @ Kalamazoo, Mich. | Day 2 | 9:00 AM | ||
October | |||||
Sun. 1 | vs. ITA Central Regional @ Kalamazoo, Mich. | Day 3 | 9:00 AM | ||
Tue. 3 | vs. ITA Central Regional | Singles Final | 4:15 PM | ||
Thu. 12 | vs. ITA Oracle Cup @ Rome, Ga. | 11:00 AM | |||
Fri. 13 | vs. ITA Oracle Cup @ Rome, Ga. | 9:00 AM | |||
Sat. 14 | vs. ITA Oracle Cup @ Rome, Ga. | 8:30 AM | |||
January | |||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Lewis | XS Tennis Village | W, 7-2 | Final | |
February | |||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Hope | XS Tennis Village | W, 9-0 | Final | |
Fri. 9 | vs. Denison @ Westlake, Ohio - Paramount Tennis Club | in Westlake, Ohio (Paramount Tennis Club) | W, 8-1 | Final | |
Sat. 10 | at Case Western Reserve | Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion | W, 8-1 | Final | |
Sun. 11 | at Oberlin | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 16 | vs. DePauw | XS Tennis Village | W, 9-0 | Final | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Coe | XS Tennis Village | W, 9-0 | Final | |
Fri. 23 | vs. Carnegie Mellon @ St. Peter, Minn. | ITA D3 National Team Indoor Championship | W, 6-3 | Final | |
Sat. 24 | vs. Emory @ St. Peter, Minn. | ITA D3 National Team Indoor Championship | L, 5-4 | Final | |
Sun. 25 | vs. Washington (Mo.) @ Minneapolis, Minn. | ITA National Team Indoors (St. Peter, Minn.) | W, 5-4 | Final | |
March | |||||
Mon. 19 | at Pomona-Pitzer | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
Wed. 21 | vs. Bowdoin @ Palm Springs, Calif. | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
Fri. 23 | vs. Williams @ CMS | California | W, 5-2 | Final | |
April | |||||
Fri. 13 | vs. Gust. Adolphus @ West Bend, Wis. | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 14 | vs. Washington (Mo.) @ Janesville, Wis. | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Sun. 15 | vs. Wis.-Whitewater @ Janesville, Wis. | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 21 | at Valparaiso | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
Thu. 26 | vs. New York U. * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. | UAA Championship - Quarterfinals | W, 9-0 | Final | |
Fri. 27 | vs. Carnegie Mellon * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. | UAA Championship - Semifinal | W, 8-1 | Final | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Emory * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. | UAA Championship - Final | W, 7-2 | Final | |
May | |||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Augustana (IL) % | NCAA D3 Team Championship (2nd Round) | W, 5-1 | Final | |
Sun. 13 | vs. Carnegie Mellon % | NCAA D3 Team Championship (3rd Round) | W, 5-2 | Final | |
Mon. 21 | at Claremont-M-S % | NCAA DIII Team Championship - Quarterfinals | W, 5-2 | Final | |
Tue. 22 | vs. Bowdoin % @ Claremont, Calif. | NCAA Division III Championship - Semifinals | L, 5-0 | Final | |
Thu. 24 | vs. TBA % @ Claremont, Calif. | Singles & Doubles | 12:00 PM | ||
Fri. 25 | vs. TBA % @ Claremont, Calif. | Singles & Doubles | 6:30 PM | ||
Sat. 26 | vs. TBA % @ Claremont, Calif. | Singles & Doubles | 1:00 PM |
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event