No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Sep 08
TBA
Case Western Reserve
vs. Kenyon Invitational
@ Gambier, Ohio (Kenyon College)
Sat Sep 08
10:00 AM
Carnegie Mellon
at Kenyon Invitational
Sun Sep 09
TBA
Case Western Reserve
vs. Kenyon Invitational
@ Gambier, Ohio (Kenyon College)
Fri Sep 14
TBA
Case Western Reserve
vs. Cincinnati Collegiate Invitational
@ Cincinnati, Ohio
Fri Sep 14
10:00 AM
Washington (Mo.)
at Hall-of-Fame Invitational
Newport, RI
Sat Sep 15
TBA
Case Western Reserve
vs. Oberlin Invitational
@ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
Sat Sep 15
TBA
Case Western Reserve
vs. Cincinnati Collegiate Invitational
@ Cincinnati, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
TBA
Brandeis
at TBA
Sat Sep 15
10:00 AM
Carnegie Mellon
at Oberlin Invitational
Sat Sep 15
10:00 AM
Washington (Mo.)
at Hall-of-Fame Invitational
Newport, RI
Sun Sep 16
TBA
Case Western Reserve
vs. Oberlin Invitational
@ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
Sun Sep 16
TBA
Brandeis
at TBA
Sun Sep 16
10:00 AM
Washington (Mo.)
at Hall-of-Fame Invitational
Newport, RI
Fri Sep 21
TBA
Emory
vs. ITA South Region Championships
@ Rome, GA Rome Tennis Center at Berry College
Fri Sep 21
2:30 PM
Chicago
at Western Michigan Invitational
Fri Sep 21
4:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon Invitational
at Carnegie Mellon
Sat Sep 22
TBA
Chicago
at Western Michigan Invitational
Sat Sep 22
TBA
Emory
vs. ITA South Region Championships
@ Rome, GA Rome Tennis Center at Berry College
Sat Sep 22
10:00 AM
Carnegie Mellon Invitational
at Carnegie Mellon
Sun Sep 23
TBA
Chicago
at Western Michigan Invitational
Sun Sep 23
TBA
Emory
vs. ITA South Region Championships
@ Rome, GA Rome Tennis Center at Berry College
Wed Sep 26
Final
3 Roberts Wesleyan
6 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Fri Sep 28
TBA
Case Western Reserve
vs. ITA Fall Central Regional Championships
@ St. Louis, Mo. (Washington Univ.)
Fri Sep 28
TBA
Brandeis
at TBA
Fri Sep 28
9:00 AM
Chicago
vs. ITA Central Regional
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Fri Sep 28
9:00 AM
ITA Central Regional
at Washington (Mo.)
Fri Sep 28
10:00 AM
Carnegie Mellon
at ITA Regional Tournament
Sat Sep 29
TBA
Case Western Reserve
vs. ITA Fall Central Regional Championships
@ St. Louis, Mo. (Washington Univ.)
Sat Sep 29
TBA
Brandeis
at TBA
Sat Sep 29
9:00 AM
Chicago
vs. ITA Central Regional
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Sat Sep 29
9:00 AM
ITA Central Regional
at Washington (Mo.)
Sat Sep 29
10:00 AM
Carnegie Mellon
at ITA Regional Tournament
Sun Sep 30
TBA
Case Western Reserve
vs. ITA Fall Central Regional Championships
@ St. Louis, Mo. (Washington Univ.)
Sun Sep 30
TBA
Brandeis
at TBA
Sun Sep 30
9:00 AM
Chicago
vs. ITA Central Regional
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Sun Sep 30
9:00 AM
ITA Central Regional
at Washington (Mo.)
Sun Sep 30
10:00 AM
Carnegie Mellon
at ITA Regional Tournament
Mon Oct 01
11:00 AM
ITA Central Regional
at Washington (Mo.)
Mon Oct 01
11:00 AM
Chicago
vs. ITA Central Regional
@ St. Louis, Mo. Singles Championship
Wed Oct 03
3:00 PM
ITA Central Regional
at Chicago
Doubles Championship
Fri Oct 05
Final
0 Walsh
9 at Carnegie Mellon
Sat Oct 06
TBA
Brandeis
at TBA
Sun Oct 07
TBA
Brandeis
at TBA
Ng/Chen win A Singles
Thu Oct 11
TBA
Carnegie Mellon
at ITA Oracle Cup
Thu Oct 11
TBA
Emory
vs. ITA Cup
@ Rome, GA
Thu Oct 11
12:00 PM
Washington (Mo.)
at ITA Cup
Rome, Ga.
Thu Oct 11
3:30 PM
Chicago
vs. ITA Cup
@ Rome, Ga.
Fri Oct 12
TBA
Carnegie Mellon
at ITA Oracle Cup
Fri Oct 12
TBA
Emory
vs. ITA Cup
@ Rome, GA
Fri Oct 12
TBA
Chicago
vs. ITA Cup
@ Rome, Ga.
Fri Oct 12
TBA
Emory
vs. Grizzly Open
@ Lawrenceville, GA - Georgia Gwinnett College Tennis Facility
Fri Oct 12
9:00 AM
Washington (Mo.)
at ITA Cup
Rome, Ga.
Fri Oct 12
2:30 PM
TBA
at Brandeis
Sat Oct 13
TBA
Carnegie Mellon
at ITA Oracle Cup
Sat Oct 13
TBA
Emory
vs. ITA Cup
@ Rome, GA
Sat Oct 13
TBA
Chicago
vs. ITA Cup
@ Rome, Ga.
Sat Oct 13
TBA
Emory
vs. Grizzly Open
@ Lawrenceville, GA - Georgia Gwinnett College Tennis Facility
Sat Oct 13
9:00 AM
TBA
at Brandeis
Sat Oct 13
10:30 AM
Washington (Mo.)
at ITA Cup
Rome, Ga.
Sun Oct 14
TBA
Emory
vs. ITA Cup
@ Rome, GA
Sun Oct 14
TBA
Emory
vs. Grizzly Open
@ Lawrenceville, GA - Georgia Gwinnett College Tennis Facility
Sun Oct 14
9:00 AM
TBA
at Brandeis
Sat Jan 26
Final
3 Lewis
6 at Chicago
XS Tennis
Sat Feb 02
Final
0 Hope
9 at Chicago
XS Tennis
Sat Feb 02
Final
1 Carnegie Mellon
6 at Duquesne
Sun Feb 03
Final
2 Kalamazoo
7 at Chicago
XS Tennis
Fri Feb 08
Final
5 Rochester (N.Y.)
4 at Rensselaer
Fri Feb 08
Final
8 Chicago
1 at DePauw
Sat Feb 09
Final
9 Case Western Reserve
0 at Wabash
Sat Feb 09
Final
2 Washington (Mo.)
5 at Butler
Sat Feb 09
Final
5 Rochester (N.Y.)
4 at Vassar
Sat Feb 09
Final
0 Earlham
9 vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Crawfordsville, Ind. (Wabash College)
Sat Feb 09
Final
9 Case Western Reserve
0 at Rose-Hulman
Sat Feb 09
Final
2 Washington (Mo.)
5 at Indianapolis
Sat Feb 09
Final
8 Chicago
1 vs. Denison
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Feb 09
Final
9 Carnegie Mellon
0 at Oberlin
Sun Feb 10
Final
9 Washington (Mo.)
0 at DePauw
Sun Feb 10
Final
9 Washington (Mo.)
0 at Rose-Hulman
Fri Feb 15
Final
1 Point University
8 at Emory
Fri Feb 15
Final
1 Coe
8 vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College)
Sat Feb 16
Final
0 Union (Ky.)
9 at Emory
Sat Feb 16
Final
0 Maryville (Mo.)
9 at Washington (Mo.)
Kings Point Sports Club - Belleville, Ill.
Sat Feb 16
Final
5 Georgia Gwinnett
4 at Emory
Sat Feb 16
Final
1 Cardinal Stritch
8 at Chicago
XS Tennis
Sat Feb 16
Final
1 Mt. St. Mary's
8 at Carnegie Mellon
Mon Feb 18
Final
5 Brandeis
4 at Caltech
Tue Feb 19
Final
5 Brandeis
4 at Pomona-Pitzer
Fri Feb 22
Final
4 Carnegie Mellon
5 vs. Washington (Mo.)
@ Cleveland, Ohio ITA National Team Indoors (Cleveland, Ohio)
Fri Feb 22
Final
0 Whitman
9 vs. Emory
@ Cleveland, OH ITA National Indoor Championships - Quarterfinals
Fri Feb 22
Final
8 Brandeis
1 at Redlands
Fri Feb 22
Final
6 Chicago
3 at Case Western Reserve
2019 ITA Indoor Nationals
Sat Feb 23
Final
1 Brandeis
8 at Claremont-M-S
Sat Feb 23
Final
0 Pomona-Pitzer
9 vs. Emory
@ Cleveland, OH
Sat Feb 23
Final
1 Coast Guard
8 at New York U.
Sat Feb 23
Final
4 Carnegie Mellon
5 at Case Western Reserve
2019 ITA Indoor Nationals
Sat Feb 23
Final
4 Washington (Mo.)
5 vs. Chicago
@ Cleveland, Ohio ITA D3 National Team Indoor Championship
Sun Feb 24
Final
5 Gust. Adolphus
0 at Case Western Reserve
2019 ITA Indoor Nationals - Fifth-Place Match
Sun Feb 24
Final
0 Whitman
5 vs. Carnegie Mellon
@ Cleveland, Ohio ITA National Team Indoors (Cleveland, Ohio)
Sun Feb 24
Final
1 Pomona-Pitzer
5 vs. Washington (Mo.)
@ Cleveland, Ohio ITA National Team Indoors (Cleveland, Ohio)
Sun Feb 24
Final
3 Emory
5 vs. Chicago
@ Cleveland, Ohio ITA National Indoor Championships - Finals
Sun Feb 24
Final
9 New York U.
0 at Baruch
Sun Feb 24
Final
7 Rochester (N.Y.)
2 at Ithaca
Sat Mar 02
Final
1 Oberlin
8 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Sat Mar 02
Final
5 Brandeis
2 at Bryant
Sat Mar 02
Final
0 New York U.
9 at Skidmore
Sat Mar 02
Final
0 Nazareth
9 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Sun Mar 03
Final
7 Brandeis
2 at Bates
Sun Mar 03
Cancelled
George Washington
at Carnegie Mellon
Sat Mar 09
Final
0 Scranton
9 vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Orlando, Fla.
Sat Mar 09
Final
4 New York U.
5 at Haverford
Sat Mar 09
Final
1 Trinity (Tex.)
8 at Emory
Sat Mar 09
Final
2 Tufts
7 at Brandeis
at Natick Racquet Club
Sat Mar 09
Final
5 Carnegie Mellon
4 vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Sun Mar 10
Final
4 Salisbury
5 at New York U.
Sun Mar 10
Final
0 Millsaps
9 vs. Washington (Mo.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Sun Mar 10
Final
0 Cumberland (Ky.)
9 at Emory
Mon Mar 11
Final
3 Carnegie Mellon
6 vs. Washington (Mo.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mon Mar 11
Final
9 Case Western Reserve
0 vs. Hampden-Sydney
@ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break Trip
Mon Mar 11
Final
0 Wheaton (Ill.)
9 vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park)
Mon Mar 11
Final
6 Rochester (N.Y.)
3 at San Diego Christian
Mon Mar 11
Final
2 Webber Int'l
7 vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Tue Mar 12
Final
6 Wesleyan (Conn.)
3 vs. Washington (Mo.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tue Mar 12
Final
6 Trinity (Tex.)
3 vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Haines City, Fla. (Lake Eva Tennis Center)
Tue Mar 12
Final
5 Amherst
4 vs. Carnegie Mellon
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tue Mar 12
Final
3 Wheaton (Mass.)
6 vs. Rochester (N.Y.)
@ California
Tue Mar 12
Final
8 Washington (Mo.)
1 vs. Hampden-Sydney
@ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break Trip
Wed Mar 13
Final
1 Austin
8 vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Lake Eva Tennis Center - Haines City Court Assignments TBD
Wed Mar 13
Final
5 Kenyon
4 vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Wed Mar 13
Final
6 Wesleyan (Conn.)
3 vs. Carnegie Mellon
@ Orlando, Fla.
Thu Mar 14
Final
1 Haverford
8 vs. Rochester (N.Y.)
@ La Mirada, CA
Thu Mar 14
Final
4 Amherst
5 vs. Washington (Mo.)
@ Haines City, Fla.
Thu Mar 14
Final
2 Rochester (N.Y.)
4 at Biola
Fri Mar 15
Final
7 Case Western Reserve
2 vs. Amherst
@ Orlando, Fla.
Fri Mar 15
Final
1 Dickinson
8 vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Fri Mar 15
Final
6 Brandeis
3 at Rensselaer
Sat Mar 16
Final
4 New York U.
5 at TCNJ
Sat Mar 16
Final
3 Brandeis
6 at Middlebury
Sun Mar 17
Final
0 Colby
5 at Brandeis
Sat Mar 23
Final
1 Swarthmore
7 at Brandeis
Sat Mar 23
Final
1 Drury
8 at Washington (Mo.)
Dwight Davis Tennis Center - St. Louis, Mo.
Sat Mar 23
Final
7 Emory
2 vs. UC Santa Cruz
@ at Pomona-Pitzer
Sun Mar 24
Final
3 Williams
6 vs. Emory
@ Claremont mudd Scripps
Tue Mar 26
Final
5 Chicago
4 at Pomona-Pitzer
Wed Mar 27
Final
1 Babson
8 at Brandeis
Thu Mar 28
Final
5 Chicago
4 vs. Williams
@ Claremont, Calif.
Thu Mar 28
Final
1 Kalamazoo
8 at Emory
Fri Mar 29
Final
3 Chicago
6 at Claremont-M-S
Fri Mar 29
Final
0 DePauw
9 at Emory
Sat Mar 30
Final
9 Case Western Reserve
0 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Sat Mar 30
Final
7 Case Western Reserve
2 vs. Hobart
@ Rochester, N.Y. (Univ. of Rochester)
Sun Mar 31
Final
0 Wheaton (Mass.)
9 at Brandeis
Sun Mar 31
Final
3 Stevens
6 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Sun Mar 31
Final
1 Johns Hopkins
8 at Emory
Sun Mar 31
Final
0 Endicott
6 at Brandeis
Tue Apr 02
Final
2 Duquesne
4 at Carnegie Mellon
Thu Apr 04
Final
0 Illinois Tech
9 at Chicago
XS Tennis
Fri Apr 05
Final
0 Wis.-Eau Claire
9 at Washington (Mo.)
Sat Apr 06
Final
2 Case Western Reserve
5 at Cleveland St.
Sat Apr 06
Final
3 Brandeis
6 at Bowdoin
Sat Apr 06
Final
4 Mary Washington
5 at Carnegie Mellon
Sat Apr 06
Final
0 St. Lawrence
9 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Sat Apr 06
Final
6 New York U.
3 at Vassar
Sun Apr 07
Final
2 Kalamazoo
7 at Case Western Reserve
Sun Apr 07
Final
3 New York U.
6 at Brandeis
Sun Apr 07
Final
6 Emory
3 at Middlebury
Wed Apr 10
Final
5 Hobart
4 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Wed Apr 10
Final
5 Washington (Mo.)
2 at Mo.-St. Louis
Wed Apr 10
Final
0 Augustana (IL)
9 vs. Chicago
@ Flossmoor, Ill. Homewood-Flossmoor H.S.
Thu Apr 11
Cancelled
Emory
at Middle Georgia
Sat Sep 07
9:00 AM
Carnegie Mellon
at Kenyon Invitational
Sun Sep 08
9:00 AM
Carnegie Mellon
at Kenyon Invitational
Fri Sep 13
TBA
Case Western Reserve
vs. Villanova Invitational
@ Villanova, Pa. (Villanova Univ.)
Sat Sep 14
TBA
Case Western Reserve
vs. Villanova Invitational
@ Villanova, Pa. (Villanova Univ.)
Sat Sep 14
TBA
Brandeis
at TBA
Sun Sep 15
TBA
Case Western Reserve
vs. Villanova Invitational
@ Villanova, Pa. (Villanova Univ.)
Sun Sep 15
TBA
Brandeis
at TBA
Fri Sep 20
TBA
Case Western Reserve
vs. Rocket Invitational
@ Toledo, Ohio (Univ. of Toledo)
Fri Sep 20
TBA
Emory
vs. ITA South Region Championships
@ Rome, GA
Fri Sep 20
4:00 PM
Washington (Mo.)
at Drake Invitational
Des Moines, Iowa
Sat Sep 21
TBA
Case Western Reserve
vs. Rocket Invitational
@ Toledo, Ohio (Univ. of Toledo)
Sat Sep 21
TBA
Case Western Reserve
vs. Oberlin Invitational
@ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
Sat Sep 21
TBA
Emory
vs. ITA South Region Championships
@ Rome, GA
Sat Sep 21
9:00 AM
Carnegie Mellon
at Oberlin Invitational
Sat Sep 21
10:00 AM
Washington (Mo.)
at Drake Invitational
Des Moines, Iowa
Sun Sep 22
TBA
Case Western Reserve
vs. Rocket Invitational
@ Toledo, Ohio (Univ. of Toledo)
Sun Sep 22
TBA
Case Western Reserve
vs. Oberlin Invitational
@ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
Sun Sep 22
TBA
Emory
vs. ITA South Region Championships
@ Rome, GA
Sun Sep 22
10:00 AM
Washington (Mo.)
at Drake Invitational
Des Moines, Iowa
Wed Sep 25
Final
1 Roberts Wesleyan
8 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Fri Sep 27
TBA
Brandeis
at TBA
Fri Sep 27
3:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon Invitational
at Carnegie Mellon
Sat Sep 28
TBA
Brandeis
at TBA
Aizenberg reaches QFs
Sat Sep 28
Postponed
Carnegie Mellon Invitational
at Carnegie Mellon
Sun Sep 29
TBA
Brandeis
at TBA
Sun Sep 29
9:00 AM
Carnegie Mellon Invitational
at Carnegie Mellon
Fri Oct 04
TBA
Case Western Reserve
vs. 2019 ITA Fall Regional Championships
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College)
Fri Oct 04
8:00 AM
Washington (Mo.)
at ITA Central Regional
Fri Oct 04
8:00 AM
Carnegie Mellon
at ITA Regional Tournament
Fri Oct 04
9:00 AM
Chicago
vs. ITA Central Regional
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Oct 05
TBA
Case Western Reserve
vs. 2019 ITA Fall Regional Championships
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College)
Sat Oct 05
TBA
Brandeis
at TBA
Sat Oct 05
8:00 AM
Washington (Mo.)
at ITA Central Regional
Sat Oct 05
8:00 AM
Carnegie Mellon
at ITA Regional Tournament
Sat Oct 05
8:00 AM
Chicago
vs. ITA Central Regional
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sun Oct 06
TBA
Case Western Reserve
vs. 2019 ITA Fall Regional Championships
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College)
Sun Oct 06
TBA
Brandeis
at TBA
Chen/Kauppila win B doubles
Sun Oct 06
TBA
Case Western Reserve
at Oberlin Invite
Sun Oct 06
8:00 AM
Carnegie Mellon
at ITA Regional Tournament
Sun Oct 06
9:00 AM
Washington (Mo.)
at ITA Central Regional
Sun Oct 06
9:00 AM
Chicago
vs. ITA Central Regional
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Fri Oct 11
TBA
Emory
vs. Grizzly Open
@ Lawrenceville, GA - Georgia Gwinnett College
Sat Oct 12
TBA
Emory
vs. Grizzly Open
@ Lawrenceville, GA - Georgia Gwinnett College
Sun Oct 13
TBA
Emory
vs. Grizzly Open
@ Lawrenceville, GA - Georgia Gwinnett College
Thu Oct 17
TBA
Emory
vs. ITA Cup
@ Rome, GA
Thu Oct 17
TBA
Case Western Reserve
vs. ITA Cup
@ Rome, Ga. (Rome Tennis Center)
Fri Oct 18
TBA
Emory
vs. ITA Cup
@ Rome, GA
Fri Oct 18
TBA
Case Western Reserve
vs. ITA Cup
@ Rome, Ga. (Rome Tennis Center)
Sat Oct 19
TBA
Emory
vs. ITA Cup
@ Rome, GA
Sat Oct 19
TBA
Brandeis
at TBA
Sat Oct 19
TBA
Case Western Reserve
vs. ITA Cup
@ Rome, Ga. (Rome Tennis Center)
Sun Oct 20
TBA
Brandeis
at TBA
A Doubles, D Singles champions
Sun Oct 20
TBA
Case Western Reserve
vs. ITA Cup
@ Rome, Ga. (Rome Tennis Center)
Mon Jan 20
Final
4 Butler
1 at Washington (Mo.)
St. Louis, Mo. (Creve Coeur Racquet Club)
Sat Jan 25
Final
1 Lewis
8 at Chicago
XS Tennis
Fri Jan 31
Final
1 Augustana (IL)
8 vs. Chicago
@ Griffith, Ind. Match Point Tennis & Fitness Club
Sat Feb 01
Final
7 Carnegie Mellon
2 at Oberlin
Sat Feb 01
Final
4 Ashland
3 vs. Carnegie Mellon
@ Oberlin, Ohio
Thu Feb 06
Final
0 DePauw
9 at Chicago
XS Tennis
Fri Feb 07
Final
0 Northwestern Ohio
9 vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Toledo, Ohio (Twos Athletic Club)
Sat Feb 08
Final
2 Rose-Hulman
7 vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Holland, Mich.
Sat Feb 08
Final
9 Case Western Reserve
0 at Hope
Sat Feb 08
Final
4 Southern Virginia
5 at Carnegie Mellon
Sun Feb 09
Final
2 Carleton
7 at Washington (Mo.)
Belleville, Ill. (Kings Point Sports Club)
Sun Feb 09
Final
5 Vassar
4 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Sun Feb 09
Final
1 Bentley
8 at Brandeis
Fri Feb 14
Final
0 Wooster
9 vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Cleveland, Ohio (Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion)
Fri Feb 14
Final
1 Point U.
8 at Emory
Fri Feb 14
Final
0 Oberlin
9 vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Cleveland, Ohio (Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion)
Sat Feb 15
Final
4 Swarthmore
5 at Carnegie Mellon
Sat Feb 15
Final
9 Chicago
0 at Kalamazoo
Sat Feb 15
Cancelled
Indianapolis
at Washington (Mo.)
O'Fallon, Ill. (St Clair Tennis)
Sun Feb 16
Final
9 Rensselaer
0 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Sun Feb 16
Final
3 Denison
6 vs. Carnegie Mellon
@ Youngstown, Ohio
Sun Feb 16
Final
0 Nazareth
9 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Sun Feb 16
Final
4 Southwest Baptist
5 at Washington (Mo.)
St Clair Tennis (O'Fallon, Ill.)
Fri Feb 21
Final
4 Kenyon
5 vs. Chicago
@ St. Peter, Minn. ITA D3 National Team Indoor Championship
Fri Feb 21
Final
3 Case Western Reserve
6 vs. Claremont-M-S
@ St. Peter, MN ITA D3 National Team Indoor Championship - 1st Round
Fri Feb 21
Final
2 Washington (Mo.)
7 vs. Brandeis
@ Saint Peter, Minn. ITA National Team Indoors at Gustavus Adolphus
Fri Feb 21
Final
7 Emory
2 at Gust. Adolphus
ITA National Indoor Championships
Sat Feb 22
Final
4 Chicago
5 vs. Claremont-M-S
@ St. Peter, Minn. ITA D3 National Team Indoor Championship Semifinals
Sat Feb 22
Final
5 Emory
4 vs. Brandeis
@ Saint Peter, MN ITA National Indoor Championships - Semifinals
Sat Feb 22
Final
0 Ithaca
9 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Sat Feb 22
Final
7 Case Western Reserve
2 vs. Kenyon
@ St. Peter, Minn. (Gustavus Adolphus College) ITA Indoor Nationals - Consolation Semifinals
Sat Feb 22
Final
6 Washington (Mo.)
3 at Gust. Adolphus
ITA National Team Indoors (Saint Peter, Minn.)
Sun Feb 23
Final
5 Emory
3 vs. Claremont-M-S
@ Saint Peter, MN ITA National Indoor Championships - Finals
Sun Feb 23
Final
5 Case Western Reserve
2 vs. Washington (Mo.)
@ Saint Peter, Minn. ITA National Team Indoors (Saint Peter, Minn.)
Sun Feb 23
Final
3 Brandeis
6 vs. Chicago
@ Lifetime Fitness, Bloomington, Minn. ITA National Team Indoor Championships at Gustavus Adolphus
Sun Feb 23
Final
1 Rochester (N.Y.)
6 at Colgate
Fri Feb 28
Final
2 Rochester (N.Y.)
7 at Oberlin
Sat Feb 29
Final
0 Wittenberg
9 at Case Western Reserve
Cleveland, Ohio (Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion)
Sat Feb 29
Final
2 Chicago
5 at Cardinal Stritch
Sat Feb 29
Final
0 Cumberland (Tenn.)
9 at Emory
Sat Feb 29
Final
5 Carnegie Mellon
2 at St. Francis (Pa.)
Sat Feb 29
Final
3 New York U.
6 at Swarthmore
Sun Mar 01
Final
0 Hobart
9 vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Cleveland, Ohio (Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion)
Sun Mar 01
Final
7 N.C. Wesleyan
2 at New York U.
Bronx, NY
Sun Mar 01
Final
0 Rochester (N.Y.)
9 vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Mayfield, Ohio (Mayfield Village Racquet Club)
Fri Mar 06
TBA
Washington (Mo.)
vs. 131st Pacific Coast Doubles
@ La Jolla, Calif. La Jolla, Calif.
Fri Mar 06
Final
2 Brandeis
5 at Bryant
Fri Mar 06
Final
5 Cardinal Stritch
2 at Carnegie Mellon
Sat Mar 07
TBA
Washington (Mo.)
vs. 131st Pacific Coast Doubles
@ La Jolla, Calif. La Jolla, Calif.
Sat Mar 07
Final
4 Southern Virginia
5 at New York U.
Sat Mar 07
Final
0 Rhodes
9 at Emory
Sat Mar 07
Final
0 Illinois Tech
9 at Chicago
Sat Mar 07
Final
0 Washington (Mo.)
9 vs. Claremont-M-S
@ La Jolla Beach and Tennis Club La Jolla, Calif.
Sun Mar 08
Final
2 Occidental
7 vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Altamonte Spring, Fla. (Sanlando Park)
Sun Mar 08
Final
9 Case Western Reserve
0 vs. Hampden-Sydney
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park)
Sun Mar 08
Final
9 Carnegie Mellon
0 at Ithaca
Mon Mar 09
Final
2 Carnegie Mellon
7 at Kenyon
Mon Mar 09
Final
0 Ithaca
9 vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Mon Mar 09
Cancelled
Wesleyan (Conn.)
vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) USTA National Campus Collegiate Courts
Tue Mar 10
Cancelled
Augustana (S.D.)
vs. Rochester (N.Y.)
@ San Juan, PR
Tue Mar 10
Final
0 Carnegie Mellon
9 vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Tue Mar 10
Final
1 Lehigh
6 vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Wed Mar 11
Cancelled
Connecticut Col.
vs. Rochester (N.Y.)
@ San Juan, Puerto Rico
Wed Mar 11
Final
8 Case Western Reserve
1 vs. Rhodes
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Wed Mar 11
Final
6 Merrimack
1 vs. Rochester (N.Y.)
@ San Juan, PR
Wed Mar 11
Final
2 Washington (Mo.)
5 at Hawaii Pacific
Wed Mar 11
Final
0 Millsaps
9 vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Wed Mar 11
Final
0 Wheaton (Ill.)
9 vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Wed Mar 11
Final
0 Carnegie Mellon
7 at Lehigh
Thu Mar 12
Cancelled
Washington (Mo.)
at Hawaii Hilo
Thu Mar 12
Cancelled
Carnegie Mellon
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.)
@ Orlando, Fla. USTA National Campus Collegiate Courts
Thu Mar 12
Cancelled
Washington (Mo.)
at Hawaii
Sun Mar 15
Cancelled
Brandeis
at Middlebury
Thu Mar 19
Cancelled
Emory
at Azusa Pacific
Fri Mar 20
Cancelled
Emory
vs. Staghen Tournament
@ Los Angeles, CA
Fri Mar 20
Cancelled
Babson
vs. Emory
@ Claremont, Calif.
Sat Mar 21
Cancelled
Emory
vs. Staghen Tournament
@ Los Angeles, CA
Sat Mar 21
Cancelled
Rensselaer
at Brandeis
Sat Mar 21
Cancelled
Drury
at Washington (Mo.)
Sun Mar 22
Cancelled
Emory
vs. Staghen Tournament
@ Los Angeles, CA
Sun Mar 22
Cancelled
Brandeis
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Mon Mar 23
Cancelled
Caltech
vs. Chicago
@ Claremont, Calif.
Mon Mar 23
Cancelled
Webster
at Washington (Mo.)
Tue Mar 24
Cancelled
Chicago
at Pomona-Pitzer
Wed Mar 25
Cancelled
Chicago
at Redlands
Fri Mar 27
Cancelled
Chicago
at Claremont-M-S
Fri Mar 27
Cancelled
DePauw
at Emory
Sat Mar 28
Cancelled
New York U.
at Rochester (N.Y.)
Sun Mar 29
Cancelled
Trinity (Tex.)
at Brandeis
Sun Mar 29
Cancelled
Johns Hopkins
at Emory
Sun Mar 29
Cancelled
Allegheny
vs. Case Western Reserve
@ University Heights, Ohio (John Carroll Univ.)
Sun Mar 29
Cancelled
Case Western Reserve
at John Carroll
Wed Apr 01
Cancelled
Sewanee
at Emory
Thu Apr 02
Cancelled
Mo.-St. Louis
at Washington (Mo.)
Fri Apr 03
Cancelled
Principia
at Washington (Mo.)
Fri Apr 03
Cancelled
Brandeis
at Babson
Fri Apr 03
Cancelled
New York U.
at MIT
Fri Apr 03
Cancelled
Indianapolis
at Washington (Mo.)
Sat Apr 04
Cancelled
Chris. Newport
at Case Western Reserve
Carlton Courts or Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion
Sat Apr 04
Cancelled
Carnegie Mellon
at Mary Washington
Sat Apr 04
Cancelled
Capital
at Case Western Reserve
Sun Apr 05
Cancelled
Chris. Newport
at Carnegie Mellon
Sun Apr 05
Cancelled
Gust. Adolphus
vs. Chicago
@ West Bend, Wis.
Sun Apr 05
Cancelled
New York U.
at Nichols
Sun Apr 05
Cancelled
Rochester (N.Y.)
at Rochester Inst.
Sun Apr 05
Cancelled
Tufts
at Brandeis
Sun Apr 05
Cancelled
Washington (Mo.)
at Southwest Baptist
Mon Apr 06
Cancelled
Lindenwood
at Washington (Mo.)
Tue Apr 07
Cancelled
MIT
at Brandeis
Wed Apr 08
Cancelled
Rochester (N.Y.)
at Hobart
Fri Apr 10
Cancelled
Carnegie Mellon
at Washington (Mo.)
Fri Apr 10
Cancelled
Case Western Reserve
at Kalamazoo
Fri Apr 10
Cancelled
Wis.-Whitewater
vs. Chicago
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Sat Apr 11
Cancelled
Walsh
at Case Western Reserve
Sat Apr 11
Cancelled
Chicago
at Washington (Mo.)
Sat Apr 11
Cancelled
Carnegie Mellon
at Wis.-Whitewater
Sat Apr 11
Cancelled
Bates
at Brandeis
Sat Apr 11
Cancelled
Wis.-Whitewater
at Washington (Mo.)
Sun Apr 12
Cancelled
Chicago
vs. Carnegie Mellon
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Fri Apr 17
Postponed
New York U.
at Coast Guard
Fri Apr 17
Cancelled
Emory
at Middlebury
Fri Apr 17
Cancelled
Rochester (N.Y.)
at Brandeis
Sat Apr 18
Cancelled
DePauw
at Washington (Mo.)
Sat Apr 18
Cancelled
Rochester (N.Y.)
at Babson
Sat Apr 18
Cancelled
New York U.
at Brandeis
Sun Apr 19
Cancelled
Duquesne
at Carnegie Mellon
Sun Apr 19
Cancelled
New York U.
at Babson
Sun Apr 19
Cancelled
Grinnell
at Washington (Mo.)
Dwight Davis Tennis Center (St. Louis, Mo.)
Sun Apr 19
Cancelled
Bowdoin
at Brandeis
Thu Apr 23
Cancelled
TBD
vs. Chicago
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. UAA Championship - Quarterfinals
Thu Apr 23
Cancelled
Case Western Reserve
vs. UAA Championships
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park)
Thu Apr 23
Cancelled
Brandeis
vs. TBA
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) UAA First Round
Thu Apr 23
Cancelled
Carnegie Mellon
at TBA
Thu Apr 23
Cancelled
Washington (Mo.)
at TBA
UAA Championship (Altamonte Springs, Fla.)
Fri Apr 24
Cancelled
TBD
vs. Chicago
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. UAA Championship
Fri Apr 24
Cancelled
Case Western Reserve
vs. UAA Championships
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park)
Fri Apr 24
Cancelled
Brandeis
vs. TBA
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) UAA Second Round
Fri Apr 24
Cancelled
Washington (Mo.)
at TBA
UAA Championship (Altamonte Springs, Fla.)
Sat Apr 25
Cancelled
TBD
vs. Chicago
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. UAA Championship
Sat Apr 25
Cancelled
Case Western Reserve
vs. UAA Championships
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park)
Sat Apr 25
Cancelled
Brandeis
vs. TBA
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) UAA Third Round
Sat Apr 25
Cancelled
Washington (Mo.)
at TBA
UAA Championship (Altamonte Springs, Fla.)
Mon May 18
Cancelled
NCAA Championships
at Washington (Mo.)
Dwight Davis Tennis Center (St. Louis, Mo.)
Tue May 19
Cancelled
NCAA Championships
at Washington (Mo.)
Dwight Davis Tennis Center (St. Louis, Mo.)
Wed May 20
Cancelled
NCAA Championships
at Washington (Mo.)
Dwight Davis Tennis Center (St. Louis, Mo.)
Fri May 22
Cancelled
NCAA Championships
at Washington (Mo.)
Dwight Davis Tennis Center (St. Louis, Mo.)
Sat May 23
Cancelled
NCAA Championships
at Washington (Mo.)
Dwight Davis Tennis Center (St. Louis, Mo.)
Sun May 24
Cancelled
NCAA Championships
at Washington (Mo.)
Dwight Davis Tennis Center (St. Louis, Mo.)
Sat Sep 05
Cancelled
Carnegie Mellon
at Kenyon Invitational
Sun Sep 06
Cancelled
Carnegie Mellon
at Kenyon Invitational
Sat Sep 12
Cancelled
Carnegie Mellon
at Case Western Reserve Invitational
Sun Sep 13
Cancelled
Carnegie Mellon
at Case Western Reserve Invitational
Fri Sep 25
Cancelled
Carnegie Mellon Invitational
at Carnegie Mellon
Sat Sep 26
Cancelled
Carnegie Mellon Invitational
at Carnegie Mellon
Fri Oct 02
Cancelled
Carnegie Mellon
at ITA Regional Tournament
Sat Oct 03
Cancelled
Carnegie Mellon
at ITA Regional Tournament
Sun Oct 04
Cancelled
Carnegie Mellon
at ITA Regional Tournament
Thu Oct 15
Cancelled
Carnegie Mellon
at ITA Cup
Fri Oct 16
Cancelled
Carnegie Mellon
at ITA Cup
Sat Oct 17
Cancelled
Carnegie Mellon
at ITA Cup
Sat Feb 27
Cancelled
New York U.
at MIT
Fri Mar 12
Final
1 Grove City
8 at Carnegie Mellon
Sat Mar 13
Final
0 Franciscan
9 at Carnegie Mellon
Sun Mar 14
Final
0 Findlay
9 at Case Western Reserve
Mayfield Village Racquet Club | No Spectators Allowed
Sun Mar 14
Final
3 Washington (Mo.)
4 at Memphis
Fri Mar 19
Final
5 St. Francis (Pa.)
4 at Carnegie Mellon
Sat Mar 20
Final
7 Emory
2 at Sewanee
Sat Mar 20
Final
2 Wooster
7 at Carnegie Mellon
Sat Mar 20
Final
0 DePauw
9 at Washington (Mo.)
Dwight Davis Tennis Center