No Event
No Event
Sat Nov 09
Final
62 Carnegie Mellon
63 at St. Vincent
Sat Nov 09
Final
51 Case Western Reserve
76 at Albion
Sat Nov 09
Final
66 St. Joseph's (Brkln)
98 at New York U.
Sun Nov 10
Final
69 Texas-Dallas
74 at Chicago
Tue Nov 12
Final
91 New York U.
47 at Farmingdale State
Tue Nov 12
Final
45 Case Western Reserve
47 at Kenyon
Tue Nov 12
Final
33 Elmira
66 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Tue Nov 12
Final
89 Ill. Wesleyan
82 at Chicago
Wed Nov 13
Final
84 Emory
67 at Piedmont
Fri Nov 15
Final
45 Nichols
71 at Brandeis
Brandeis Tip-Off Tournament (E. Nazarene vs Framingham St., 7 PM)
Fri Nov 15
Final
41 Carnegie Mellon
70 at Otterbein
Fri Nov 15
Final
45 Houghton
76 at Rochester (N.Y.)
UR Chuck Resler Tournament
Fri Nov 15
Final
39 Lynchburg
52 at Emory
Emory Holiday Inn Tip Off Classic (Game Played at Agnes Scott)
Fri Nov 15
Final
81 Washington (Mo.)
93 at Loras
Fri Nov 15
Final
64 Case Western Reserve
71 at Wash. & Jeff.
Springhill Suites Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 16
Final
75 Washington (Mo.)
64 at Augustana (Ill.)
Loras College Tipoff Tournament
Sat Nov 16
Final
65 Otterbein
56 vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Washington, Pa. (Wash. & Jeff. College) Springhill Suites Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 16
Final
54 Framingham St.
72 at Brandeis
Brandeis Tip-Off Tournament (Consolation at noon, Championship at 2 PM)
Sat Nov 16
Final
53 Chicago
63 at Wis.-Platteville
Sat Nov 16
Final
55 Carnegie Mellon
60 at Wash. & Jeff.
Sat Nov 16
Final
18 Sarah Lawrence
99 at New York U.
NYU Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 16
Final
79 Baldwin Wallace
56 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Sun Nov 17
Final
49 Colorado Col.
77 at Emory
Emory Holiday Inn Tip Off Classic (Game Played at Agnes Scott)
Sun Nov 17
Final
77 Stevens
98 at New York U.
NYU Tip-Off Tournament
Tue Nov 19
Final
83 Brandeis
63 at Roger Williams
Tue Nov 19
Final
79 Waynesburg
96 at Case Western Reserve
Tue Nov 19
Final
62 Carnegie Mellon
42 at Allegheny
Tue Nov 19
Final
69 Rochester (N.Y.)
56 at Brockport
Wed Nov 20
Final
73 Chicago
64 at Wheaton (Ill.)
Thu Nov 21
Final
54 Rochester (N.Y.)
68 vs. St. John Fisher
@ Henrietta, NY - Clark Gymnasium Mark's Pizzeria Crosstown Shootout
Thu Nov 21
Final
40 Wooster
78 at Carnegie Mellon
Fri Nov 22
Final - OT
80 Rhodes
86 at Washington (Mo.)
Fri Nov 22
Final - OT
70 Trine
79 at Chicago
Fri Nov 22
Final
54 Emory
64 at Claremont-M-S
Fri Nov 22
Final
80 Hope
43 vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Alliance, OH (McPherson Center) M-Club Tournament
Sat Nov 23
Final
81 Tufts
77 at Brandeis
Sat Nov 23
Final
65 New York U.
74 at Cabrini
Sat Nov 23
Final
46 Juniata
70 vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Alliance, OH (McPherson Center) M-Club Tournament
Sat Nov 23
Final
71 Carnegie Mellon
43 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Nov 23
Final
88 Emory
54 at Pomona-Pitzer
Sat Nov 23
Final
67 Nazareth
50 vs. Rochester (N.Y.)
@ Henrietta, NY - Clark Gymnasium Mark's Pizzeria Crosstown Shootout
Sun Nov 24
Final
74 Kenyon
89 at Chicago
Tue Nov 26
Final
68 Emory
46 at Sewanee
Tue Nov 26
Final
49 Salem St.
89 at Brandeis
Tue Nov 26
Final
85 Rochester (N.Y.)
73 at William Smith
Tue Nov 26
Final
53 Rose-Hulman
74 at Chicago
Tue Nov 26
Final
54 Case Western Reserve
71 at John Carroll
Wed Nov 27
Final
50 Baruch
103 at New York U.
Sat Nov 30
Final
69 DePauw
58 at Washington (Mo.)
Sun Dec 01
Final
47 Rose-Hulman
67 at Washington (Mo.)
Sun Dec 01
Final - OT
93 New York U.
91 at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Tue Dec 03
Final
72 Emory
76 at Oglethorpe
Tue Dec 03
Final - OT
88 Babson
99 at Brandeis
Tue Dec 03
Final
57 Carnegie Mellon
47 at La Roche
Wed Dec 04
Final
23 Mount Mary
74 at Chicago
Thu Dec 05
Final
74 Brandeis
63 at Clark University
Fri Dec 06
Final
54 Greenville
76 at Washington (Mo.)
Fri Dec 06
Final
65 Babson
58 vs. Rochester (N.Y.)
@ Williamstown, MA - Chandler Gymnasium
Sat Dec 07
Final
83 Brandeis
55 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Sat Dec 07
Final
72 St. John Fisher
83 at New York U.
Sat Dec 07
Final
86 Rochester (N.Y.)
62 vs. Wheaton (Mass.)
@ Williamstown
Sat Dec 07
Final
50 Elmhurst
80 at Chicago
Sat Dec 07
Final
56 Huntingdon
72 at Emory
Sat Dec 07
Final - 3OT
72 Denison
79 at Case Western Reserve
Sat Dec 07
Final
52 Claremont-M-S
67 at Washington (Mo.)
Mon Dec 09
Final
40 Becker
65 at Brandeis
Tue Dec 10
Final
64 Emory
19 at Agnes Scott
Tue Dec 10
Final
73 Ithaca
65 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Tue Dec 10
Final
94 Washington (Mo.)
67 at Fontbonne
Wed Dec 11
Final
55 New York U.
49 at Hunter
Sun Dec 15
Final
74 Carthage
82 at Chicago
Tue Dec 17
Final
77 Mount Union
63 at Carnegie Mellon
Wed Dec 18
Final
80 Chicago
52 at North Central (Ill.)
Wed Dec 18
Final
64 Westminster (Mo.)
69 at Washington (Mo.)
Thu Dec 19
Final
56 Waynesburg
77 at Carnegie Mellon
Fri Dec 20
Final
70 Wooster
95 at Case Western Reserve
Sun Dec 29
Final
87 Wis.-La Crosse
74 vs. Washington (Mo.)
@ Waverly, Iowa
Sun Dec 29
Final
77 Carnegie Mellon
35 vs. SUNY Canton
@ Ban Johnson Arena - Marietta, OH
Mon Dec 30
Final
60 Washington (Mo.)
72 at Baldwin Wallace
Mon Dec 30
Final
81 Carnegie Mellon
66 at Marietta
Mon Dec 30
Final
41 Berry
60 at Emory
Tue Dec 31
Final
52 Gordon
67 at Brandeis
Thu Jan 02
Final
45 Bates
62 at Emory
Thu Jan 02
Final
51 Chatham
71 at Case Western Reserve
Fri Jan 03
Final
73 New York U.
56 at Brooklyn
Sat Jan 04
Final
68 Brandeis
50 at Regis (Mass.)
Sun Jan 05
Final
56 Rensselaer
77 at New York U.
Tue Jan 07
Final
53 Rochester Inst.
81 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Sat Jan 11
Final
65 Brandeis
76 at New York U.
Sat Jan 11
Final
78 Chicago
64 at Washington (Mo.)
Sat Jan 11
Final
65 Rochester (N.Y.)
86 at Emory
Sat Jan 11
Final
51 Carnegie Mellon
78 at Case Western Reserve
Fri Jan 17
Final
74 Emory
59 at New York U.
Fri Jan 17
Final
52 Chicago
38 at Carnegie Mellon
Fri Jan 17
Final
50 Rochester (N.Y.)
60 at Brandeis
Fri Jan 17
Final
73 Washington (Mo.)
74 at Case Western Reserve
Sun Jan 19
Final
75 Emory
67 at Brandeis
Sun Jan 19
Final
71 Chicago
77 at Case Western Reserve
Sun Jan 19
Final
73 Washington (Mo.)
67 at Carnegie Mellon
Sun Jan 19
Final
54 Rochester (N.Y.)
64 at New York U.
Fri Jan 24
Final
43 Carnegie Mellon
55 at Emory
Fri Jan 24
Final
60 Case Western Reserve
88 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Fri Jan 24
Final
71 New York U.
82 at Chicago
Fri Jan 24
Final
86 Brandeis
81 at Washington (Mo.)
Sun Jan 26
Final
50 Case Western Reserve
74 at Emory
Sun Jan 26
Final - OT
77 Carnegie Mellon
74 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Sun Jan 26
Final - OT
60 Brandeis
68 at Chicago
2:00 PM Central
Sun Jan 26
Final
81 New York U.
77 at Washington (Mo.)
Fri Jan 31
Final
49 Carnegie Mellon
71 at New York U.
Fri Jan 31
Final
80 Case Western Reserve
68 at Brandeis
Fri Jan 31
Final
71 Emory
80 at Chicago
Fri Jan 31
Final
67 Rochester (N.Y.)
79 at Washington (Mo.)
Sun Feb 02
Final
58 Rochester (N.Y.)
73 at Chicago
Sun Feb 02
Final
73 Carnegie Mellon
63 at Brandeis
Sun Feb 02
Final
87 Case Western Reserve
75 at New York U.
Sun Feb 02
Final - OT
83 Emory
85 at Washington (Mo.)
Fri Feb 07
Final
39 Chicago
51 at Emory
Fri Feb 07
Final
69 New York U.
60 at Carnegie Mellon
Fri Feb 07
Final
80 Brandeis
71 at Case Western Reserve
Fri Feb 07
Final
64 Washington (Mo.)
88 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Sun Feb 09
Final
72 Washington (Mo.)
61 at Emory
Sun Feb 09
Final
75 Chicago
81 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Sun Feb 09
Final
56 Brandeis
70 at Carnegie Mellon
Sun Feb 09
Final
64 New York U.
55 at Case Western Reserve
Fri Feb 14
Final
54 New York U.
50 at Emory
Fri Feb 14
Final
71 Brandeis
85 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Fri Feb 14
Final
56 Carnegie Mellon
73 at Chicago
Fri Feb 14
Final
71 Case Western Reserve
88 at Washington (Mo.)
Sun Feb 16
Final
57 Brandeis
58 at Emory
Sun Feb 16
Final
73 New York U.
47 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Sun Feb 16
Final
41 Case Western Reserve
83 at Chicago
Sun Feb 16
Final
52 Carnegie Mellon
66 at Washington (Mo.)
Fri Feb 21
Final
66 Emory
53 at Carnegie Mellon
Fri Feb 21
Final
78 Chicago
62 at New York U.
Fri Feb 21
Final
72 Washington (Mo.)
60 at Brandeis
Fri Feb 21
Final
58 Rochester (N.Y.)
54 at Case Western Reserve
Sun Feb 23
Final
88 Emory
84 at Case Western Reserve
Sun Feb 23
Final
73 Chicago
45 at Brandeis
Sun Feb 23
Final
67 Rochester (N.Y.)
62 at Carnegie Mellon
Sun Feb 23
Final
42 Washington (Mo.)
95 at New York U.
Sat Feb 29
Final
62 Emory
58 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Sat Feb 29
Final
91 New York U.
73 at Brandeis
Sat Feb 29
Final
72 Washington (Mo.)
76 at Chicago
Sat Feb 29
Final - 2OT
70 Case Western Reserve
71 at Carnegie Mellon
Fri Mar 06
Final
57 La Roche
80 vs. Chicago
@ Berea, OH NCAA First Round
Fri Mar 06
Final
62 Emmanuel (Mass.)
81 vs. New York U.
@ Morrell Gymnasium NCAA Tournament - First Round
Sat Mar 07
Final
58 Chicago
60 at Baldwin Wallace
Sat Mar 07
Final
67 New York U.
86 at Bowdoin
NCAA Division III Tournament - Second Round
Sat Nov 06
Final
89 New York U.
58 at Kean
Mon Nov 08
Final
55 Mass.-Boston
77 at Brandeis
Tue Nov 09
Final
55 Buffalo State
91 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Tue Nov 09
Final
72 Baldwin Wallace
59 at Case Western Reserve
Tue Nov 09
Final
76 Chicago
52 at Carthage
Wed Nov 10
Final
57 Emory
66 at LaGrange
Fri Nov 12
Final
48 Wheaton (Mass.)
52 at Brandeis
Fri Nov 12
Final
65 Wis.-La Crosse
54 vs. Washington (Mo.)
@ Wauwatosa, WI Paul F. Knueppel Classic
Fri Nov 12
Final
58 Heidelberg
66 vs. Carnegie Mellon
@ Tony DeCarlo Varsity Center, University Heights, OH
Fri Nov 12
Final
65 Case Western Reserve
77 at John Carroll
Fri Nov 12
Final
66 New Paltz
83 at Rochester (N.Y.)
UR Chuck Resler Tournament
Sat Nov 13
Final
46 Heidelberg
49 vs. Case Western Reserve
@ University Heights, OH
Sat Nov 13
Final
58 Alvernia
82 at New York U.
Sat Nov 13
Final
55 Husson
63 at Brandeis
Brandeis Tip Off Tournament Championship Game
Sat Nov 13
Final
55 Augsburg
60 at Chicago
Sat Nov 13
Final
62 Carnegie Mellon
79 at John Carroll
Sat Nov 13
Final
66 Washington (Mo.)
69 at Wis. Lutheran
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
Sat Nov 13
Final
40 Millsaps
50 vs. Emory
@ Birmingham, AL Richard Dardene Memorial Classic
Sat Nov 13
Final
56 Southern Virginia
74 at Rochester (N.Y.)
UR Chuck Resler Tournament
Sun Nov 14
Final
84 Emory
51 at Birmingham Southern
Richard Dardene Memorial Classic
Tue Nov 16
Final
69 Brockport
65 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Tue Nov 16
Final
91 Case Western Reserve
67 at Waynesburg
Tue Nov 16
Final
75 Brandeis
53 at Emerson
Thu Nov 18
Final
54 Nazareth
80 vs. Rochester (N.Y.)
@ Pittsford, NY - Manning & Napier Gym Mark's Pizzeria Crosstown Shootout
Fri Nov 19
Final
72 La Roche
63 vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Washington, PA Spring Hill Suites Tip-Off Tournament
Fri Nov 19
Final
66 East Tex. Baptist
46 at Emory
Emory Tip Off Classic
Fri Nov 19
Final
68 Millikin
71 at Chicago
Midway Classic
Sat Nov 20
Final
66 Carnegie Mellon
69 at Westminster (Pa.)
Sat Nov 20
Final
74 Case Western Reserve
79 vs. Denison
@ Salvitti Family Gymnasium, Washington, PA Springhill Suites Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 20
Final
77 Brandeis
81 at Tufts
Sat Nov 20
Final
36 Thiel
86 at New York U.
Sat Nov 20
Final
53 Rochester (N.Y.)
56 at St. John Fisher
Mark's Pizzeria Crosstown Shootout
Sun Nov 21
Final
52 Ferrum
90 at Emory
Emory Tip Off Classic
Sun Nov 21
Final
54 Spalding
86 vs. Carnegie Mellon
@ Wooster, OH
Sun Nov 21
Final
54 Claremont-M-S
68 at New York U.
Sun Nov 21
Final
80 Washington (Mo.)
83 at Rhodes
Sun Nov 21
Final
58 Wis. Lutheran
52 at Chicago
Midway Classic
Tue Nov 23
Final
65 Brandeis
81 at Babson
Tue Nov 23
Final
31 Franciscan
70 at Carnegie Mellon
Tue Nov 23
Final
55 William Smith
82 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Tue Nov 23
Final
64 Vassar
84 at New York U.
Tue Nov 23
Final
60 Wis.-Platteville
71 at Chicago
Wed Nov 24
Final
68 Albion
64 at Case Western Reserve
Fri Nov 26
Final
65 LeTourneau
54 at Emory
Sat Nov 27
Final
64 Washington (Mo.)
66 vs. DePauw
@ Bloomington, Ill. Midwest Challenge
Sat Nov 27
Final
69 Denison
93 at Case Western Reserve
Sat Nov 27
Final
51 Chicago
64 at Calvin
Sun Nov 28
Final
50 Rochester (N.Y.)
67 at Marymount (Va.)
Sun Nov 28
Final
83 Washington (Mo.)
72 at Ill. Wesleyan
Midwest Challenge
Sun Nov 28
Final
43 Cabrini
79 at New York U.
Mon Nov 29
Final
70 Roger Williams
61 at Brandeis
Tue Nov 08
Final
57 LaGrange
79 at Emory
Atlanta, GA
Tue Nov 08
Final
48 Waynesburg
94 at Case Western Reserve
Tue Nov 08
Final
83 Carnegie Mellon
58 at Allegheny
Tue Nov 08
Final
69 Brandeis
70 at Bridgewater St.
Fri Nov 11
Final - OT
73 Rensselaer
80 at Brandeis
Brandeis Judges Invitational / Conn. College-Maine Maritime @ 7 PM
Fri Nov 11
Final
68 Case Western Reserve
55 at Mt. St. Joseph
Lauren Hill Classic
Fri Nov 11
Final
44 Texas-Dallas
68 at Rochester (N.Y.)
UR Chuck Resler Tournament
Fri Nov 11
Final
53 Salisbury
68 vs. Carnegie Mellon
@ Erie, PA
Fri Nov 11
Final
90 Emory
64 vs. Sul Ross St.
@ Colorado Springs, CO
Sat Nov 12
Final
50 Westminster (Mo.)
79 vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Cincinnati, OH Lauren Hill Classic
Sat Nov 12
Final
67 Maine Maritime
59 at Brandeis
Brandeis Judges Invitational / Consolation 12 PM, Championship 2 PM
Sat Nov 12
Final
68 Carnegie Mellon
64 at Penn State-Behrend
Behrend Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 12
Final
87 Emory
70 at Colorado Col.
Sat Nov 12
Final
58 Alvernia
101 at New York U.
Sat Nov 12
Final
44 Messiah
57 at Rochester (N.Y.)
UR Chuck Resler Tournament
Sat Nov 12
Final
68 Chicago
48 at North Central (Ill.)
Sun Nov 13
Final
65 Dubuque
78 at Washington (Mo.)
Sun Nov 13
Final
74 Haverford
85 at New York U.
NYU Tip-Off Classic
Sun Nov 13
Final
64 Chicago
36 at Benedictine (Ill.)
Mon Nov 14
Final
58 Case Western Reserve
81 at Baldwin Wallace
Tue Nov 15
Postponed
Carnegie Mellon
at Geneva
Tue Nov 15
Final
51 Emerson
94 at Brandeis
Wed Nov 16
Final
84 Emory
72 at LaGrange
Mariotti Gym
Thu Nov 17
Final
34 Grove City
56 at Carnegie Mellon
Thu Nov 17
Final
55 St. John Fisher
68 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Mark's Pizzeria Crosstown Shootout
Fri Nov 18
Final
49 North Park
72 at Chicago
Midway Classic
Fri Nov 18
Final
80 New York U.
44 at Vassar
Fri Nov 18
Final
57 Ohio Wesleyan
80 at Washington (Mo.)
Sat Nov 19
Final - OT
93 Case Western Reserve
86 vs. Alma
@ Wooster, OH Nan Nicholas Classic
Sat Nov 19
Final
84 Tufts
70 at Brandeis
Sat Nov 19
Final
72 Colorado Col.
83 at Chicago
Midway Classic
Sat Nov 19
Final
81 Carnegie Mellon
43 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Nov 19
Final
63 Mary Hardin-Baylor
59 at Emory
Sat Nov 19
Final
50 Kean
71 at New York U.
Sat Nov 19
Final - OT
66 Millikin
72 at Washington (Mo.)
Sat Nov 19
Final
55 Nazareth
78 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Mark's Pizzeria Crosstown Shootout
Sun Nov 20
Final
94 Case Western Reserve
46 at Wooster
Nan Nichols Classic (Alma vs. Hilbert at 1 p.m.)
Sun Nov 20
Final
53 Piedmont
82 at Emory
Tue Nov 22
Final
26 Agnes Scott
85 at Emory
Tue Nov 22
Final
92 Rochester (N.Y.)
48 at William Smith
Tue Nov 22
Final
56 Case Western Reserve
69 at Marietta
Tue Nov 22
Final
61 Carroll (Wis.)
70 at Chicago
Wed Nov 23
Final
37 Colby
80 at New York U.
Sat Nov 26
Final
65 Allegheny
71 at Case Western Reserve
Sat Nov 26
Final
61 Washington (Mo.)
44 vs. Rose-Hulman
@ Neal Fieldhouse, Greencastle, IN
Sun Nov 27
Final
72 Carthage
80 at Chicago
Sun Nov 27
Final
52 Washington (Mo.)
67 vs. Ill. Wesleyan
@ Neal Fieldhouse, Greencastle, IN Midwest Challenge
Mon Nov 28
Final
58 Brandeis
89 at Roger Williams
Tue Nov 29
Final
89 Carnegie Mellon
55 at La Roche
Tue Nov 29
Final
34 Keuka
78 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Wed Nov 30
Final
87 New York U.
49 at Brooklyn
Wed Nov 30
Final
85 Babson
56 at Brandeis
Rescheduled from 11/22
Wed Nov 30
Final
71 Chicago
48 at Eureka
Thu Dec 01
Final
67 Washington (Mo.)
52 at Westminster (Mo.)
Fri Dec 02
Final
77 Case Western Reserve
53 at Kenyon
Fri Dec 02
Final
27 Connecticut Col.
91 at New York U.
Sat Dec 03
Final - OT
71 MIT
67 at Brandeis
Sat Dec 03
Final
55 Tufts
70 at Emory
Sat Dec 03
Final
48 Waynesburg
91 at Carnegie Mellon
Sat Dec 03
Final
75 Rochester (N.Y.)
80 at Hamilton
Sat Dec 03
Final
56 Chicago
37 at Wheaton (Ill.)
Mon Dec 05
Cancelled
Oglethorpe
at Emory
Makeup from 11/29
Tue Dec 06
Final
74 Brandeis
64 at Eastern Nazarene
Wed Dec 07
Final
91 Carnegie Mellon
56 at Geneva
Wed Dec 07
Final
66 Ithaca
83 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Wed Dec 07
Final
73 Washington (Mo.)
42 at Fontbonne
Wed Dec 07
Final
74 Case Western Reserve
49 at Denison
Sat Dec 10
Final
67 Rochester (N.Y.)
54 at Brockport
Sun Dec 11
Final - OT
70 Wis.-Platteville
66 at Washington (Mo.)
Sun Dec 11
Final
74 New York U.
54 at Tufts
Tue Dec 13
Final
71 Rochester (N.Y.)
56 at Buffalo State
Wed Dec 14
Final
58 Wis.-Whitewater
63 at Chicago
Sat Dec 17
Final
79 Greenville
70 at Washington (Mo.)