Wed Nov 15
Final
67 Brandeis
75 at Suffolk
Wed Nov 15
Final
64 Piedmont
83 at Emory
Fri Nov 17
Final - 2OT
115 Frostburg St.
107 at Case Western Reserve
Stephanie Tubbs Jones Memorial Tournament
Fri Nov 17
Final
71 La Roche
64 at Carnegie Mellon
Fri Nov 17
Final
70 Wabash
82 at Washington (Mo.)
34th Annual Lopata Classic
Fri Nov 17
Final
54 Bard
73 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Chuck Resler Tournament
Sat Nov 18
Final
120 Greenville
111 at Case Western Reserve
Stephanie Tubbs Jones Tournament Consolation Game
Sat Nov 18
Final
76 Rose-Hulman
89 at Chicago
Midway Classic
Sat Nov 18
Final
84 Becker
83 at Brandeis
Sat Nov 18
Final
94 Tufts
98 at Washington (Mo.)
34th Annual Lopata Classic
Sat Nov 18
Final
77 Mt. St. Vincent
80 at New York U.
NYU Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 18
Final
67 Utica
72 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Chuck Resler Tournament
Sun Nov 19
Final
67 Trinity (Tex.)
79 at Chicago
Midway Classic
Sun Nov 19
Final
93 Haverford
83 at New York U.
NYU Tournament
Mon Nov 20
Final
82 Brandeis
77 at Lasell
Tue Nov 21
Final
61 Rochester (N.Y.)
72 at Hobart
Tue Nov 21
Final
58 Bethany (W.V.)
59 at Carnegie Mellon
Tue Nov 21
Final
74 Denison
69 at Case Western Reserve
Tue Nov 21
Final
109 Emory
103 at Berry
Tue Nov 21
Final
71 Washington (Mo.)
57 at Principia
Tue Nov 21
Final
67 Chicago
70 at North Park
Sat Nov 25
Final
97 New York U.
71 at MCLA
Sat Nov 25
Final
53 Chatham
80 at Carnegie Mellon
Sat Nov 25
Final
82 Lake Forest
77 at Chicago
Sat Nov 25
Final
78 Emory
84 at LaGrange
Sat Nov 25
Final
73 Ohio Northern
77 vs. Washington (Mo.)
@ Cincinnati, Ohio (Harrington Center)
Sat Nov 25
Final
51 SUNY Canton
84 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Lexington Rochester Airport Hotel Tournament
Sat Nov 25
Final
74 Case Western Reserve
69 at Mt. St. Joseph
Tip-Off Classic
Sun Nov 26
Final
76 Washington (Mo.)
94 at Mt. St. Joseph
Tip-Off Classic
Sun Nov 26
Final
102 Emory
92 vs. Maryville (Tenn.)
@ LaGrange, GA
Sun Nov 26
Final
56 Stockton
64 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Lexington Rochester Airport Hotel Tournament
Sun Nov 26
Final
65 Mary Washington
83 at Carnegie Mellon
Sun Nov 26
Final
48 Case Western Reserve
87 vs. Ohio Northern
@ Harrrington Center
Mon Nov 27
Final
74 New York U.
64 at Brooklyn
Tue Nov 28
Final
70 Brandeis
76 at Mass.-Dartmouth
Wed Nov 29
Final
77 Rochester (N.Y.)
66 at Union (N.Y.)
Wed Nov 29
Final
86 Birmingham Southern
91 at Emory
Wed Nov 29
Final
78 Allegheny
63 at Carnegie Mellon
Wed Nov 29
Final
74 Chicago
77 at Wheaton (Ill.)
Sat Dec 02
Final
89 Babson
81 vs. Brandeis
@ Medford, Mass. New England Big Four Challenge
Sat Dec 02
Final
77 New York U.
79 at Medgar Evers
Sat Dec 02
Final
85 Emory
90 at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Dec 02
Final
67 Adrian
74 at Case Western Reserve
Sat Dec 02
Final
56 Kalamazoo
75 at Chicago
Sun Dec 03
Final
74 Brandeis
76 at Tufts
New England Big Four Challenge
Sun Dec 03
Final
96 Washington (Mo.)
86 at Alma
Mon Dec 04
Final
84 Juniata
63 at Carnegie Mellon
Tue Dec 05
Final
82 Rochester (N.Y.)
60 at Geneseo
Wed Dec 06
Final
64 Case Western Reserve
56 at Thiel
Wed Dec 06
Final
73 Covenant
80 at Emory
Wed Dec 06
Final
81 Penn St.-Behrend
75 at Carnegie Mellon
Thu Dec 07
Final
82 Rochester (N.Y.)
64 vs. St. John Fisher
@ Henrietta, NY - Clark Gymnasium Mark's Pizzeria Crosstown Shootout
Thu Dec 07
Final
62 Newbury College
75 at Brandeis
Thu Dec 07
Final
87 New Rochelle
100 at New York U.
Sat Dec 09
Final
61 Brandeis
71 at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Sat Dec 09
Final
89 Hobart
75 at Carnegie Mellon
Sat Dec 09
Final
83 Central (Iowa)
87 at Washington (Mo.)
Sat Dec 09
Final
64 Case Western Reserve
66 at Kalamazoo
Sat Dec 09
Final
75 Rochester (N.Y.)
63 vs. Nazareth
@ Henrietta, NY - Clark Gymnasium Mark's Pizzeria Crosstown Shootout
Sun Dec 10
Final
93 Elmira
100 at New York U.
Sun Dec 10
Final
54 Chicago
61 at Illinois Tech
Tue Dec 12
Final
71 Ithaca
68 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Tue Dec 12
Final
75 New York U.
64 at Hunter
Tue Dec 12
Final
98 Washington (Mo.)
68 at Fontbonne
Wed Dec 13
Final - OT
76 Albion
81 at Chicago
Sat Dec 16
Final
58 Guilford
84 at Emory
Sun Dec 17
Final
95 Washington (Mo.)
69 at Ill. Wesleyan
Tue Dec 19
Final
76 Ill. Wesleyan
65 at Chicago
Thu Dec 28
Final
56 Ill. Wesleyan
72 at Emory
Emory Classic
Fri Dec 29
Final
83 Transylvania
87 at Emory
Emory Classic
Fri Dec 29
Final
85 Alfred
91 at Case Western Reserve
Bill Sudeck Holiday Tournament
Fri Dec 29
Final
72 Augustana (Ill.)
57 at Washington (Mo.)
Fri Dec 29
Final
58 Chicago
62 at Wabash
Fri Dec 29
Final
68 King's (Pa.)
80 vs. Carnegie Mellon
@ Williamsport, Pa. Louis Fleming Basinger Memorial Tournament
Sat Dec 30
Final
71 Carnegie Mellon
88 at Lycoming
Sat Dec 30
Final
56 Wells
106 at Case Western Reserve
Bill Sudeck Holiday Tournament - Championship Game
Sat Dec 30
Final
81 Penn St.-Altoona
77 at New York U.
Sun Dec 31
Final
76 Brandeis
73 at Bates
Sun Dec 31
Final
71 Westminster (Mo.)
79 at Washington (Mo.)
Sun Dec 31
Final
69 Chicago
82 at Denison
Tue Jan 02
Final
83 Carnegie Mellon
94 at Brockport
Tue Jan 02
Final
49 Rochester Inst.
69 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Tue Jan 02
Final
88 Emory
82 at Oglethorpe
Wed Jan 03
Final
63 Case Western Reserve
60 at Oberlin
Wed Jan 03
Final
70 Fitchburg St.
73 at Brandeis
Thu Jan 04
Postponed
Wheelock
at New York U.
Sat Jan 06
Final
62 Rochester (N.Y.)
80 at Emory
Sat Jan 06
Final
82 Brandeis
90 at New York U.
Sat Jan 06
Final
78 Chicago
79 at Washington (Mo.)
Sat Jan 06
Final
63 Carnegie Mellon
94 at Case Western Reserve
Mon Jan 08
Final
102 Amherst
82 at Brandeis
Mon Jan 08
Final
68 John Jay
79 at New York U.
Fri Jan 12
Final
77 Carnegie Mellon
82 at Emory
Fri Jan 12
Final
71 Case Western Reserve
90 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Fri Jan 12
Final
56 Brandeis
84 at Washington (Mo.)
Fri Jan 12
Final
70 New York U.
80 at Chicago
Sun Jan 14
Final
67 Brandeis
77 at Chicago
Sun Jan 14
Final
59 Case Western Reserve
91 at Emory
Sun Jan 14
Final
56 Carnegie Mellon
68 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Sun Jan 14
Final
75 New York U.
113 at Washington (Mo.)
Fri Jan 19
Final
73 Emory
68 at New York U.
Fri Jan 19
Final
66 Chicago
64 at Carnegie Mellon
Fri Jan 19
Final
100 Washington (Mo.)
64 at Case Western Reserve
Fri Jan 19
Final
75 Rochester (N.Y.)
66 at Brandeis
Sun Jan 21
Final
90 Emory
57 at Brandeis
Sun Jan 21
Final
73 Chicago
78 at Case Western Reserve
Sun Jan 21
Final
104 Washington (Mo.)
70 at Carnegie Mellon
Sun Jan 21
Final
87 Rochester (N.Y.)
82 at New York U.
Fri Jan 26
Final
65 Carnegie Mellon
83 at New York U.
Fri Jan 26
Final
77 Washington (Mo.)
62 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Fri Jan 26
Final
89 Case Western Reserve
58 at Brandeis
Fri Jan 26
Final
66 Chicago
71 at Emory
Sun Jan 28
Final - OT
77 Case Western Reserve
75 at New York U.
Sun Jan 28
Final
79 Carnegie Mellon
87 at Brandeis
Sun Jan 28
Final
72 Chicago
65 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Sun Jan 28
Final
84 Washington (Mo.)
67 at Emory
Fri Feb 02
Final
64 Brandeis
69 at Case Western Reserve
Fri Feb 02
Final
71 New York U.
59 at Carnegie Mellon
Fri Feb 02
Final
63 Rochester (N.Y.)
77 at Washington (Mo.)
Fri Feb 02
Final
66 Emory
61 at Chicago
Sun Feb 04
Final
83 Rochester (N.Y.)
90 at Chicago
Sun Feb 04
Final
69 Emory
82 at Washington (Mo.)
Sun Feb 04
Final
58 Brandeis
72 at Carnegie Mellon
Sun Feb 04
Final
57 New York U.
73 at Case Western Reserve
Fri Feb 09
Final
82 Emory
80 at Carnegie Mellon
Fri Feb 09
Final
75 Chicago
66 at New York U.
Fri Feb 09
Final
71 Rochester (N.Y.)
58 at Case Western Reserve
Fri Feb 09
Final
87 Washington (Mo.)
75 at Brandeis
Sun Feb 11
Final
75 Emory
72 at Case Western Reserve
Sun Feb 11
Final
68 Rochester (N.Y.)
70 at Carnegie Mellon
Sun Feb 11
Final
99 Washington (Mo.)
72 at New York U.
Sun Feb 11
Final
66 Chicago
70 at Brandeis
Fri Feb 16
Final
85 New York U.
96 at Emory
Fri Feb 16
Final
58 Brandeis
81 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Fri Feb 16
Final
60 Case Western Reserve
101 at Washington (Mo.)
Fri Feb 16
Final
70 Carnegie Mellon
86 at Chicago
Sun Feb 18
Final
71 Carnegie Mellon
86 at Washington (Mo.)
Senior Day
Sun Feb 18
Final
78 Case Western Reserve
98 at Chicago
Sun Feb 18
Final
69 Brandeis
82 at Emory
Sun Feb 18
Final
72 New York U.
92 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Sat Feb 24
Final
71 Emory
61 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Sat Feb 24
Final
59 New York U.
97 at Brandeis
Sat Feb 24
Final
77 Washington (Mo.)
86 at Chicago
Sat Feb 24
Final
63 Case Western Reserve
72 at Carnegie Mellon
Fri Mar 02
Final
72 Berry
91 at Emory
NCAA D-III Tournament 1st Round Game
Fri Mar 02
Final
82 Aurora
80 at Washington (Mo.)
NCAA 1st Round
Sat Mar 03
Final
82 LeTourneau
83 at Emory
NCAA D-III Tournament 2nd Round Game
Fri Mar 09
Final
72 Emory
93 vs. Wis.-Oshkosh
@ Rock Island, Ill.
Fri Nov 09
Final
93 New York U.
88 at Purchase St.
Fri Nov 09
Final
80 Albion
89 at Case Western Reserve
Sat Nov 10
Final
56 Mass.-Dartmouth
63 at Brandeis
Sat Nov 10
Final
62 Illinois Col.
91 at Washington (Mo.)
Sun Nov 11
Final
73 Chicago
81 at Ill. Wesleyan
Sun Nov 11
Final
98 Emory
80 at Piedmont
Tue Nov 13
Final
68 Rochester (N.Y.)
43 at Rochester Inst.
Tue Nov 13
Final
70 Carnegie Mellon
88 at Chatham
Wed Nov 14
Final
71 Suffolk
69 at Brandeis
Wed Nov 14
Final
64 Washington (Mo.)
72 at Webster
Fri Nov 16
Final
48 Franciscan
78 at Case Western Reserve
Bill Sudeck Tournament Sponsored by the Intercontinental Hotel
Fri Nov 16
Final
64 Houghton
73 at Rochester (N.Y.)
UR Chuck Resler Tournament
Fri Nov 16
Final
68 Staten Island
86 vs. Emory
@ Roanoke, VA Roanoke Tournament
Sat Nov 17
Final
43 Claremont-M-S
51 at Chicago
Midway Classic
Sat Nov 17
Final
66 Washington College
70 at Case Western Reserve
Bill Sudeck Tournament Sponsored by the Intercontinental Hotel
Sat Nov 17
Final
54 Brandeis
48 at Bates
Sat Nov 17
Final
109 Emory
73 vs. Keuka
@ Cregger Center Dick Leftwich Tournament
Sat Nov 17
Final
55 Baldwin Wallace
64 at Rochester (N.Y.)
UR Chuck Resler Championship
Sat Nov 17
Final
72 Carnegie Mellon
81 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Nov 17
Final
66 Sarah Lawrence
82 at New York U.
Sun Nov 18
Final
83 Baruch
70 at New York U.
Sun Nov 18
Final
70 Ohio Wesleyan
82 at Chicago
Midway Classic
Mon Nov 19
Final
65 Lasell
78 at Brandeis
Tue Nov 20
Final
92 Ill. Wesleyan
85 at Washington (Mo.)
Tue Nov 20
Final
68 North Park
87 at Chicago
Tue Nov 20
Final
63 New York U.
51 at John Jay
Tue Nov 20
Final
82 Mount Union
71 at Carnegie Mellon
Tue Nov 20
Final - OT
79 Case Western Reserve
80 at Denison
Tue Nov 20
Final
63 Hobart
81 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Sat Nov 24
Final
87 Staten Island
67 at New York U.
Sat Nov 24
Final - OT
93 Maryville (Tenn.)
96 at Emory
Emory Thanksgiving Classic
Sat Nov 24
Final
73 Frostburg St.
87 at Carnegie Mellon
Sat Nov 24
Final
61 Chicago
75 at Lake Forest
Sat Nov 24
Final
73 Elmira
84 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Holiday Inn Rochester Downtown Tournament
Sat Nov 24
Final
71 Washington (Mo.)
69 at Carroll (Wis.)
Nicholas Investments Thanksgiving Classic (Waukesha, Wis.)
Sun Nov 25
Final
94 Randolph-Macon
74 at Emory
Emory Thanksgiving Classic
Sun Nov 25
Final
70 Carthage
89 vs. Washington (Mo.)
@ Waukesha, Wis. Nicholas Investments Thanksgiving Classic (Waukesha, Wis.)
Sun Nov 25
Final
45 Montclair St.
54 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Holiday Inn Rochester Downtown Tournament
Sun Nov 25
Final
79 Hamilton
71 at Carnegie Mellon
Tue Nov 27
Final
69 Rosemont
66 at New York U.
Wed Nov 28
Final
70 Emory
83 at Sewanee
Wed Nov 28
Final
78 Carnegie Mellon
82 at Allegheny
Wed Nov 28
Final
79 Thiel
83 at Case Western Reserve
Thu Nov 29
Final
90 Chicago
60 at Wheaton (Ill.)
Fri Nov 30
Final
62 Pomona-Pitzer
66 at Washington (Mo.)
35th Annual Lopata Classic
Sat Dec 01
Final
81 Thomas More
74 at Case Western Reserve
Sat Dec 01
Final
82 Chicago
72 at Kalamazoo
Sat Dec 01
Final
69 Carnegie Mellon
60 at Bethany (W.V.)
Sat Dec 01
Final
77 Brandeis
69 vs. Salem St.
@ Babson Park, MA | Staake Gymnasium
Sat Dec 01
Final
77 Trinity (Tex.)
116 at Emory
Sat Dec 01
Final
78 Alfred St.
67 at New York U.
Sat Dec 01
Final
64 Wis.-Platteville
62 at Washington (Mo.)
35th Annual Lopata Classic
Sun Dec 02
Final
74 Brandeis
49 at Babson
Mon Dec 03
Final
60 Carnegie Mellon
78 at La Roche
Tue Dec 04
Final
63 Case Western Reserve
50 at Adrian
Tue Dec 04
Final
67 Geneseo
91 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Wed Dec 05
Final
87 LaGrange
96 at Emory
Thu Dec 06
Final
76 New York U.
77 at Albertus Magnus
Thu Dec 06
Final
74 Brandeis
52 at Becker
Thu Dec 06
Final
65 Principia
87 at Washington (Mo.)
Thu Dec 06
Final - OT
86 Rochester (N.Y.)
82 at St. John Fisher
Mark's Pizzeria Crosstown Shootout
Sat Dec 08
Final
78 Wesleyan (Conn.)
67 at Brandeis
Sat Dec 08
Final - OT
70 Carnegie Mellon
69 at Hobart
Sat Dec 08
Final - OT
69 Chicago
75 at Albion
Sat Dec 08
Final
57 Kalamazoo
80 at Case Western Reserve
Sat Dec 08
Final
66 Nazareth
75 vs. Rochester (N.Y.)
@ Pittsford, NY - Bobby Wanzer Court Mark's Pizzeria Crosstown Shootout
Tue Dec 11
Final
75 Brandeis
72 at Emerson
Tue Dec 11
Final
76 Hunter
89 at New York U.
Tue Dec 11
Final
83 Berry
92 at Emory
Tue Dec 11
Final
70 Rochester (N.Y.)
85 at Ithaca
Tue Dec 11
Final
54 Fontbonne
83 at Washington (Mo.)
Tue Dec 18
Final
86 Chicago
72 at Transylvania
Don Lane Classic
Tue Dec 18
Final
75 Carnegie Mellon
54 at Wash. & Jeff.
Wed Dec 19
Final
70 Widener
80 vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Health & Sports Center--Miami, Fla. 2018 HOOP MIA Holiday Slam
Wed Dec 19
Final
81 Chicago
76 vs. Thomas More
@ Lexington, Ky. Don Lane Classic
Thu Dec 20
Final
88 Plattsburgh
69 at Case Western Reserve
2018 HOOP MIA Holiday Slam
Sat Dec 29
Final
73 Oswego
91 at Emory
Emory Holiday Classic
Sat Dec 29
Final
63 Washington (Mo.)
77 at Augustana (Ill.)
Sun Dec 30
Final
64 Bowdoin
58 at Brandeis
Sun Dec 30
Final
84 Millikin
78 at Chicago
Sun Dec 30
Final
66 East Tex. Baptist
95 at Emory
Emory Holiday Classic
Sun Dec 30
Final
64 New York U.
53 at Western Conn. St.
Mon Dec 31
Final
92 Washington (Mo.)
80 at Westminster (Mo.)
Wed Jan 02
Final - OT
84 Marymount (Va.)
90 at Carnegie Mellon
Wed Jan 02
Final
66 New York U.
28 at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Jan 02
Final
68 Rochester (N.Y.)
60 at Catholic
Thu Jan 03
Final
72 Oberlin
65 at Case Western Reserve
Sat Jan 05
Final
76 Emory
87 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Sat Jan 05
Final
52 New York U.
56 at Brandeis
Sat Jan 05
Final
80 Washington (Mo.)
88 at Chicago
Sat Jan 05
Final
71 Case Western Reserve
85 at Carnegie Mellon
Mon Jan 07
Final
52 Brandeis
65 at Amherst
Fri Jan 11
Final
63 Brandeis
80 at Carnegie Mellon
Fri Jan 11
Final
55 New York U.
57 at Case Western Reserve
Fri Jan 11
Final
80 Rochester (N.Y.)
85 at Chicago
Fri Jan 11
Final
108 Emory
98 at Washington (Mo.)
Sun Jan 13
Final
62 Rochester (N.Y.)
93 at Washington (Mo.)
Sun Jan 13
Final
67 New York U.
81 at Carnegie Mellon
Sun Jan 13
Final
67 Brandeis
65 at Case Western Reserve
Sun Jan 13
Final - OT
86 Emory
96 at Chicago
Fri Jan 18
Final
70 Carnegie Mellon
78 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Fri Jan 18
Final
91 Washington (Mo.)
70 at New York U.
Fri Jan 18
Final
74 Case Western Reserve
91 at Emory
Fri Jan 18
Final - OT
71 Chicago
72 at Brandeis
Sun Jan 20
Final
53 Washington (Mo.)
50 at Brandeis
Sun Jan 20
Final
100 Carnegie Mellon
116 at Emory
Sun Jan 20
Final
74 Chicago
68 at New York U.
Mon Jan 21
Final
68 Case Western Reserve
81 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Game Postponed from Sunday to Monday
Fri Jan 25
Final
55 New York U.
71 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Fri Jan 25
Final
59 Brandeis
92 at Emory
Fri Jan 25
Final
85 Case Western Reserve
80 at Chicago
Fri Jan 25
Final
56 Carnegie Mellon
68 at Washington (Mo.)
Sun Jan 27
Final
75 Brandeis
69 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Sun Jan 27
Final
75 New York U.
97 at Emory
Sun Jan 27
Final
84 Carnegie Mellon
100 at Chicago
Sun Jan 27
Final
55 Case Western Reserve
88 at Washington (Mo.)
Fri Feb 01
Final
81 Chicago
72 at Case Western Reserve
Fri Nov 08
Final
46 Brandeis
55 at WPI
Fri Nov 08
Final
94 Central (Iowa)
96 at Case Western Reserve
Bill Sudeck Tournament
Sat Nov 09
Final
75 Centre
79 at Case Western Reserve
Bill Sudeck Tournament Championship