2019 UAA Men's Cross Country Schedule
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Fri. 30 | Brandeis 22, Wentworth 45 | 22-45 | ||
Emory 1st of 15 at Jacksonville State Strut's Opener @ Choccolocco Sports Complex/Oxford, Alabama | 1st of 15 | |||
NYU 2nd of 3 at Ramapo College of New Jersey Opener | 2nd of 3 | |||
Chicago 1st of 13 at St. Francis Invitational | 1st of 13 | |||
Rochester 5th of 9 at St. John Fisher Terry Rodenbeck Invitational | 5th of 9 | |||
Sat. 31 | Carnegie Mellon 1st of 3 at Duquesne Duals @ Schenley Park/Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | 1st of 3 | ||
CWRU 1st of 3 at Bill Sudeck Stampede | 1st of 3 | |||
Squire Valleevue Farm | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 6 | Chicago 1st of 8 at UW-Parkside Invitational | 1st of 8 | ||
Sat. 7 | CWRU 3rd of 24 at Calvin Invitational | 3rd of 24 | ||
NYU 1st of 6 at Vassar Ron Stontisch Invitational | 1st of 6 | |||
Fri. 13 | Emory 6th of 10 at UT-Chattanooga Twilight Meet | 6th of 10 | ||
Sat. 14 | Carnegie Mellon 1st, CWRU 3rd of 6 at Gator Invitational @ Allegheny College/Meadville, Pennsylvania | 1st, 3rd of 6 | ||
Rochester 3rd of 18 at Yellowjacket Invitational | 3rd of 18 | |||
Sat. 21 | Brandeis 7th of 36 at UMass-Dartmouth Invitational | 7th of 36 | ||
Emory 4th of 21 at Rhodes Invitational | 4th of 21 | |||
Washington 2nd, Chicago 3rd of 12 at Wheaton (IL) Gil Dodds Invitational | 2nd, 3rd of 12 | |||
Sat. 28 | CWRU 5th of 38at All-Ohio Championships @ Cedarville, Ohio | 5th of 38 | ||
Rochester 8th of 24 at Geneseo Mike Woods Invitational | 8th of 24 | |||
NYU 9th of 19 at Williams Purple Valley Classic | 9th of 19 | |||
October | ||||
Fri. 4 | Chicago 1st of 23 at Augustana Invitational | 1st of 23 | ||
Sat. 5 | Brandeis 2nd of 15 at Keene State Invitational | 2nd of 15 | ||
NYU 15th of 44 (Brown) at Paul Short Invitational @ Lehigh University | 15th of 44 | |||
Emory 9th, CWRU 10th of 40 at Louisville Sports Commission Classic @ Louisville, Kentucky/Tom Sawyer State Park | 9th, 10th of 40 | |||
Emory 3rd of 25 at Jacksonville State Foothills Invitational | 3rd of 25 | |||
Washington 2nd of 16 at Dan Huston Invitational @ Waverly, Iowa | 2nd of 16 | |||
Fri. 11 | Chicago 1st of 11 at Benedictine Invitational | 1st of 11 | ||
Sat. 12 | Carnegie Mellon 1st of 12 at CMU Invitational | 1st of 12 | ||
Hampton Inn Pittsburgh-University/Medical Center Invitational | ||||
Sat. 19 | CWRU 3rd of 39 at Inter-Regional Rumble @ Oberlin, Ohio | 3rd of 39 | ||
Rochester 15th, Brandeis 22nd of 27 at Connecticut College Invitational | 15th, 22nd of 27 | |||
Carnegie Mellon 1st, NYU 4th of 29 at Rowan Inter-Regional Invitational @ Rowan University/Glassboro, New Jersey | 1st, 4th of 29 | |||
Emory 1st of 15 at Berry Invitational | 1st of 15 | |||
Chicago 4th of 34 at UW-Oshkosh Invitational | 4th of 34 | |||
Washington 5th of 34 at Brooks Invitational @ Winnecone, Wisconsin/Lake Breeze Golf Club | 5th of 34 | |||
November | ||||
Sat. 2 | UAA Cross Country Championship * | |||
Carnegie Mellon University/Schenley Park | ||||
Thu. 7 | Washington at North Central Meet | |||
Sat. 9 | NYU at ECAC Championships | |||
Sat. 16 | Brandeis at NCAA New England Regional % @ Bowdoin University/Brunswick, Maine | |||
Carnegie Mellon at NCAA Mideast Regional % @ Lehigh University/Bethlehem, Pennsylvania | ||||
CWRU at NCAA Great Lakes Regional % @ Calvin College/Grand Rapids, Michigan | ||||
Emory at NCAA South/Southeast Regional % @ Memphis, Tennessee/Shelby Farms Park | ||||
NYU, Rochester at NCAA Atlantic Regional % @ St. Lawrence University | ||||
Chicago, Washington at NCAA Midwest Regional % @ Oshkosh, Wisconsin | ||||
Sat. 23 | NCAA Division III Cross Country Championships % @ Spalding University/Louisville, Kentucky |
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event