2018-19 UAA Wrestling Schedule
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
November | ||||
Sat. 3 | at NYU at King's College Ned McGinley Invitational | 9:30 am | ||
Sat. 10 | at NYU at Roger Williams Invitational | 9:30 am | ||
at Chicago at Trine Invitational | 10:00 am | |||
at Chicago at Wisconsin-Platteville Invitational | 10:00 am | |||
Sun. 11 | CWRU Ohio Intercollegiate Event | |||
Sat. 17 | at Chicago at Concordia (WI) Invitational | 10:00 am | ||
at CWRU 2nd of 8 at Baldwin Wallace Invitational | 2nd of 8 | |||
Sun. 18 | vs NYU 4th of 24 at New York State Collegiate Championships @ Cornell University | 9:00 am | 4th of 24 | |
Sun. 25 | NYU 28, Stevens 13 | 1:00 pm | 28-13 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 1 | at NYU 4th of 15 at Southern Maine Ted Reese Invitational | 9:00 am | 4th of 15 | |
at Chicago 5th of 13 at Milwaukee School of Engineering Invitational | 10:00 am | 5th of 13 | ||
at CWRU 10th of 16 at RIT Invitational | 10th of 16 | |||
Sat. 8 | at Chicago 7th of 14 at North Central Invitational | 10:00 am | 7th of 14 | |
at Chicago 26, Wheaton (IL) 14 | 1:00 pm | 26-14 | ||
Sun. 9 | at NYU 33, U.S. Merchant Marine Academy 15 | 11:00 am | 33-15 | |
vs The College of New Jersey 29, NYU 15 @ U.S. Merchant Marine Academy | 11:00 am | 29-15 | ||
vs NYU 34, Nassau CC 12 @ U.S. Merchant Marine Academy | 11:00 am | 34-12 | ||
Fri. 21 | at North Central 22, Chicago 15 | 6:00 pm | 22-15 | |
Sat. 29 | vs NYU at Citrus Invitational @ Ft. Lauderdale, Florida | 9:00 am | ||
Broward County Convention Center | ||||
Chicago 36, Manchester 18 | 2:00 pm | 36-18 | ||
Chicago Duals | ||||
Chicago 32, Wabash 17 | 32-17 | |||
Chicago Duals | ||||
Chicago 27, Mt. St. Joseph 21 | 27-21 | |||
Sun. 30 | vs NYU 4th of 13 at Citrus Invitational @ Ft. Lauderdale, Florida | 9:00 am | 4th of 13 | |
Broward County Convention Center | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs NYU 58, King's College 6 @ The College of New Jersey | 10:00 am | 58-6 | |
vs NYU 38, Muhlenberg 6 @ The College of New Jersey | 10:00 am | 38-6 | ||
vs Chicago 23, Centenary 15 @ Louisville, Kentucky | 10:00 am | 23-15 | ||
National Division III Duals | ||||
vs Augsburg 36, Chicago 3 @ Louisville, Kentucky | 36-3 | |||
National Division III Duals | ||||
vs Chicago 23, WPI 21 @ Louisville, Kentucky | 23-21 | |||
National Division III Duals | ||||
vs York 26, Chicago 17 @ Louisville, Kentucky | 26-17 | |||
National Division III Duals | ||||
Sat. 5 | at CWRU 9th of 18 at Waynesburg Invitational | 9th of 18 | ||
Wed. 9 | Thiel 24, CWRU 14 | 6:00 pm | 24-14 | |
CWRU Throwdown | ||||
at Lourdes 30, CWRU 20 | 30-20 | |||
CWRU Throwdown | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs NYU 54, McDaniel 0 @ Penn College of Technology Invitational | 9:00 am | 54-0 | |
vs NYU 42, Rhode Island College 7 @ Penn College of Technology Invitational | 9:00 am | 42-7 | ||
vs NYU 47, New England College 9 @ Penn College of Technology Invitational | 9:00 am | 47-9 | ||
vs NYU 45, Johns Hopkins 3 @ Penn College of Technology Invitational | 9:00 am | 45-3 | ||
at CWRU 16th of 22 at Manchester Spartan Mat Open | 16th of 22 | |||
at Chicago 3rd of 12 at Elmhurst Al Hanke Invitational | 3rd of 12 | |||
Thu. 17 | at Adrian 25, CWRU 12 | 6:00 pm | 25-12 | |
Fri. 18 | NYU 23, Centenary 18 | 7:00 pm | 23-18 | |
Sat. 19 | NYU 41, Hunter 12 | 10:00 am | 41-12 | |
Chicago 23, Elmhurst 14 | 10:00 am | 23-14 | ||
Waynesburg at CWRU | Cancelled | |||
Dr. Si Ostrach Meet | ||||
Washington & Jefferson at CWRU | Cancelled | |||
Dr. Si Ostrach Meet | ||||
Trine at CWRU | Cancelled | |||
Dr. Si Ostrach Meet | ||||
Fri. 25 | at CWRU, Chicago at Wheaton Pete Willson Invitational | 12:00 pm | ||
Sat. 26 | vs Johnson & Wales 32, NYU 13 @ WPI | 9:00 am | 32-13 | |
vs NYU 35, Southern Maine 9 @ WPI | 9:00 am | 35-9 | ||
at Chicago 15th, CWRU 31st of 38 at Wheaton Pete Willson Invitational | 11:00 am | 15th, 31st of 38 | ||
Sun. 27 | at NYU at Johnson & Wales Wildcat Open | 9:30 am | ||
February | ||||
Fri. 1 | Chicago 39, Augustana 18 | 8:00 am | 39-18 | |
Sat. 2 | at NYU 19, U.S. Coast Guard 18 | 11:00 am | 19-18 | |
vs NYU 49, Bridgewater State 13 @ USCGA Invitational | 11:00 am | 49-13 | ||
vs NYU 29, WPI 13 @ USCGA Invitational | 11:00 am | 29-13 | ||
CWRU 23, Defiance 20 | 23-20 | |||
CWRU 35, Kent State-Tuscawaras 18 | 35-18 | |||
CWRU 27, Penn State Behrend 16 | 27-16 | |||
Wed. 6 | vs CWRU vs. John Carroll @ Aurora, Ohio | |||
Sat. 9 | UAA Wrestling Championship: Chicago 36, NYU 3 * | 36-3 | ||
Case Western Reserve University | ||||
UAA Wrestling Championship: CWRU 32, NYU 21 * | 32-21 | |||
UAA Wrestling Championship: Chicago 34,CWRU 6 * | 34-6 | |||
Sun. 17 | at NYU at Muhlenberg Futures Tournament | 11:00 am | ||
Fri. 22 | at Chicago at NCAA Division III Midwest Regional | 10:00 am | ||
Sat. 23 | vs NYU at NCAA Division III Northeast Regional @ Johnson & Wales University/Providence, Rhode Island | 11:00 am | ||
at Chicago at NCAA Division III Midwest Regional | 10:00 am | |||
at CWRU at NCAA Division III Central Regional | ||||
Sun. 24 | vs NYU at NCAA Division III Northeast Regional @ Johnson & Wales University/Providence, Rhode Island | 11:00 am | ||
at CWRU at NCAA Division III Central Regional | ||||
March | ||||
Thu. 7 | vs NCAA Division III Wrestling Championship % @ Ferrum College | |||
Fri. 8 | vs NCAA Division III Wrestling Championship % @ Ferrum College | |||
Sat. 9 | vs NCAA Division III Wrestling Championship % @ Ferrum College |
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event