2019 UAA Women's Outdoor Track and Field Schedule
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
March | ||||
Sat. 16 | at Carnegie Mellon, CWRU at Washington & Lee Carnival | |||
Sun. 17 | at Carnegie Mellon, CWRU at Washington & Lee Carnival | |||
Fri. 22 | Carnegie Mellon Invitational | 3:00 pm | ||
Hammer Throw only | ||||
Emory Invitational | ||||
Sat. 23 | Carnegie Mellon 2nd of 5 at CMU Invitational | 10:00 am | 2nd of 5 | |
vs CWRU at Amy Adams Memorial Invitational @ Muskingum University | ||||
Washington University 1st of 9 at WU Mini Meet | 1st of 9 | |||
Emory 1st of 28 at Emory Invitational | 1st of 28 | |||
Sun. 24 | vs CWRU 1st of 14 at Amy Adams Memorial Invitational @ Muskingum University | 1st of 14 | ||
Fri. 29 | at NYU at Ramapo Roadrunner Invitational | 3:00 pm | ||
vs NYU at Fred Hardy Invitational @ Richmond, Virginia | 3:00 pm | |||
Washington University Invitational | ||||
Emory Classic | ||||
Sat. 30 | CWRU at Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet | 10:00 am | ||
CWRU throws only | ||||
at CWRU at Otterbein April Fool's Invitational | ||||
at NYU at Ramapo Roadrunner Invitational | 10:00 am | |||
vs NYU at Fred Hardy Invitational @ Richmond, Virginia | 10:00 am | |||
at Chicago at Augustana Viking Olympics | 12:00 pm | |||
Washington University Invitational | ||||
Emory Classic | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 5 | at NYU at Princeton Sam Howell Invitational | 5:00 pm | ||
at Washington at St. Louis Invitational | ||||
at Emory at Berry Field Day | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Carnegie Mellon at Slippery Rock Dave Labor Invitational | 10:00 am | ||
at CWRU at Ohio Wesleyan Marv Frye Invitational | ||||
at CWRU at Oberlin Bob Kahn Invitational | ||||
Throws only | ||||
at Chicago at Wheaton Invitational | 12:00 pm | |||
at Washington at St. Louis Invitational | ||||
at Emory at Berry Field Day | ||||
Fri. 12 | at Carnegie Mellon at Westminster Invitational | 3:00 pm | ||
Hammer Throw at Carnegie Mellon | ||||
at Chicago at Benedictine Relays | 1:00 pm | |||
vs Emory at Mount Laurel Invitational @ Sewanee, Tennessee | ||||
Sat. 13 | at Carnegie Mellon at Westminster Invitational | 10:00 am | ||
at Carnegie Mellon at Bucknell Invitational | 11:00 am | |||
vs CWRU at Outdoor All-Ohio Championships @ Ohio Wesleyan University | ||||
at NYU at Moravian Coach P Invitational | 10:00 am | |||
at Chicago at Benedictine Relays | 12:00 pm | |||
at Washington at Greenville Select | ||||
vs Emory at Mount Laurel Invitational @ Sewanee, Tennessee | ||||
at Emory at Western Carolina Catamount Classic | ||||
Sun. 14 | at Carnegie Mellon at Bucknell Invitational | 11:00 am | ||
Tue. 16 | at Chicago at Wheaton Don Church Twilight | 3:00 pm | ||
Thu. 18 | at Carnegie Mellon at Slippery Rock Last Chance Qualifier | 12:30 pm | ||
at Washington at UW-LaCrosse Invitational | ||||
Fri. 19 | at Washington at Rose-Hulman Twilight | |||
Sat. 20 | CWRU Invitational | |||
at NYU at Vassar Invitational | 10:30 am | |||
at Emory at Georgia Tech Invitational | ||||
Sat. 27 | UAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships * | 10:00 am | ||
Emory University | ||||
Sun. 28 | UAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships * | |||
Emory University | ||||
May | ||||
Fri. 3 | at Chicago at Loras Dr. Tucker Open | 4:30 pm | ||
vs Washington at Billy Hayes Invitational @ Bloomington, Indiana | ||||
Sat. 4 | at CWRU at Akron Invitational | |||
Thu. 9 | at Emory, Chicago, Washington at North Central Dr. Keeler Invitational | 7:30 pm | ||
Fri. 10 | at Carnegie Mellon, CWRU at Allegheny Gator Invitational | |||
at Emory, Chicago, Washington at North Central Dr. Keeler Invitational | 3:00 pm | |||
Sat. 11 | at CWRU at Baldwin Wallace Harrison Dillard Twilight | |||
Mon. 13 | at NYU at Swarthmore Last Chance Meet | 2:00 pm | ||
Tue. 14 | at Washington at North Central Gregory Invitational | |||
Mulit's only | ||||
Wed. 15 | at Carnegie Mellon, CWRU, Emory, Chicago, Washington at North Central Gregory Invitational | |||
at NYU at All-Atlantic Region Meet | ||||
Thu. 16 | at Carnegie Mellon, CWRU at Ohio Wesleyan Great Lakes Elite Meet | |||
at Carnegie Mellon, CWRU, Emory, Chicago, Washington at North Central Gregory Invitational | ||||
at NYU at All-Atlantic Region Meet | ||||
Thu. 23 | vs NCAA Division III Outdoor Track and Field Championships % @ Geneva, Ohio/SPIRE Institute | |||
Fri. 24 | vs NCAA Division III Outdoor Track and Field Championships % @ Geneva, Ohio/SPIRE Institute | |||
Sat. 25 | vs NCAA Division III Outdoor Track and Field Championships % @ Geneva, Ohio/SPIRE Institute |
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event