2023 UAA Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Fri. 1 Trine 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 2 Cortland 3 Final
  SUNY Cortland Red Dragon Classic
  Ithaca 3 New York U. 1 Final
  Salve Regina 2 Brandeis 3 Final
  Brandeis Invitational
  Case Western Reserve 3 Bluffton 0 Final
  Macalester 0 Chicago 3 Final
  @ Aurora, IL
  North Central (Ill.) 1 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 3 Franklin & Marshall 1 Final
  Centre 0 Emory 3 Final
  Otterbein 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
Sat. 2 Grove City 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  @ Tiffin, OH
  Worcester St. 0 Brandeis 3 Final
  Brandeis Invitational
  Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Fredonia 0 Final
  SUNY Cortland Red Dragon Classic @ Cortland, NY
  Elizabethtown 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  @ Lancaster, PA
  Carroll (Wis.) 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  @ Sandusky, OH
  Mass.-Dartmouth 1 Brandeis 3 Final
  Brandeis Invitational
  Greensboro 0 Emory 3 Final
  Millikin 0 New York U. 3 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Hartwick 0 Final
  SUNY Cortland Red Dragon Classic @ Cortland, NY
  Hendrix 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Geneseo 1 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  @ Lancaster, PA
  Hope 3 Washington (Mo.) 1 Final
  Washington University Tournament
  Chicago 2 Cornell College 3 Final
  @ Aurora, IL
  Kean 0 New York U. 3 Final
  East Tex. Baptist 0 Emory 3 Final
  Chicago 3 Aurora 2 Final
Tue. 5 Montclair St. 0 New York U. 3 Final
Wed. 6 Case Western Reserve 1 Mount Union 3 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 3 Chatham 1 Final
  Illinois Tech 0 Chicago 3 Final
Fri. 8 Johns Hopkins 1 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  @ Claremont, CA
  Franklin & Marshall 1 New York U. 3 Final
  Keuka 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  UR Invitational
  Carnegie Mellon 1 Chris. Newport 3 Final
  @ Huntingdon, Pa.
  Averett 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  CWRU Quad
  Cal Lutheran 0 Emory 3 Final
  East West Classic 2023 @ Claremont, CA
  Buffalo State 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  UR Invitational
  Colby 0 Chicago 3 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 3 Claremont-M-S 2 Final
  East-West Battle
Sat. 9 Allegheny 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  CWRU Quad
  Babson 0 New York U. 3 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 3 Berry 1 Final
  @ Huntingdon, Pa.
  WPI 1 Brandeis 3 Final
  Stevens 3 Chicago 1 Final
  Rochester Inst. 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  UR Invitational
  Defiance 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  (13-25, 14-25, 14-25)
  Washington (Mo.) 3 Cal Lutheran 0 Final
  East West Classic 2023 @ Claremont, CA
  Williams 3 Brandeis 1 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 0 Juniata 3 Final
  Asics Invitational
  North Park 3 Chicago 1 Final
  Amherst 0 New York U. 3 Final
  Tufts 1 Emory 3 Final
  @ Claremont, CA
  Emory 3 Colorado Col. 1 Final
  @ Claremont, CA
Tue. 12 Babson 3 Brandeis 0 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 3 Point Park 1 Final
  Susquehanna 0 New York U. 3 Final
Wed. 13 Case Western Reserve 3 Baldwin Wallace 0 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 3 Webster 0 Final
Thu. 14 Brandeis 3 Clark University 2 Final
Fri. 15 Chicago 0 Claremont-M-S 3 Final
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, CA
  Texas Lutheran 3 Chicago 1 Final
  @ Thousand Oaks, CA
  Oglethorpe 0 Emory 3 Final
  Grove City 2 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  @ Pittsford, N.Y.
  Case Western Reserve 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Mount Union 3 Carnegie Mellon 2 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 0 New York U. 3 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 2 Saint Benedict 3 Final
  @ Whitewater, WI
Sat. 16 Case Western Reserve 2 Calvin 3 Final
  @ Ada, OH
  Nazareth 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  @ Whitewater, WI
  Emerson 1 New York U. 3 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Oswego 0 Final
  RIT Invitational @ Rochester, NY
  Chicago 0 Juniata 3 Final
  California Lutheran Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, CA
  Albion 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  @ Ada, OH
  St. John Fisher 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  @ Henrietta, NY
  Washington (Mo.) 1 Wis.-Whitewater 3 Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  Va. Wesleyan 1 New York U. 3 Final
Tue. 19 Greenville 1 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
Wed. 20 Geneseo 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Simmons 3 Brandeis 1 Final
  John Carroll 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
Sat. 23 Emory * 3 Chicago 0 Final
  @ Cleveland, OH
  Rochester (N.Y.) * 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  UAA Round Robin #1
  Washington (Mo.) * 3 Case Western Reserve 0 Final
  UAA Round Robin #1
  New York U. * 3 Brandeis 0 Final
  @ Cleveland, OH
  Chicago * 1 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  @ Cleveland, OH
  Rochester (N.Y.) * 1 Emory 3 Final
  @ Cleveland, OH
  New York U. * 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  UAA Round Robin #1
  Washington (Mo.) * 3 Brandeis 0 Final
  @ Cleveland, OH
Sun. 24 Rochester (N.Y.) * 0 Chicago 3 Final
  UAA Round Robin #1 @ Cleveland, OH
  Brandeis * 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  UAA Round Robin #1
  Carnegie Mellon * 2 Emory 3 Final
  @ Cleveland, OH
  Washington (Mo.) * 1 New York U. 3 Final
  @ Cleveland, OH
Wed. 27 Marietta 1 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Chicago 1 Calvin 3 Final
Fri. 29 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Clarkson 0 Final
  Skidmore College Classic @ Saratoga Springs, NY
Sat. 30 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Skidmore 1 Final
  Skidmore College Classic
  Hunter   New York U.   11:00 AM
  Wis.-Oshkosh 3 Chicago 2 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Middlebury 2 Final
  Skidmore College Classic @ Saratoga Springs, NY
  Muskingum 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Tri-Match @ Tiffin, OH
  Case Western Reserve 3 Heidelberg 1 Final
  Endicott 0 New York U. 3 Final
  Hope 3 Chicago 2 Final
  Emory 3 Berry 0 Final
 
October
Sun. 1 Colby   Brandeis   1:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   New York U.   3:00 PM
Wed. 4 Oberlin 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Fontbonne 1 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
Thu. 5 Coast Guard   Brandeis   6:00 PM
Fri. 6 Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Emory 3 Final
  Muskingum 1 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  Washington (Mo.)   North Park   8:00 PM
Sun. 8 Brandeis *   Chicago   11:00 AM
  Rochester (N.Y.) * 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  UAA Round Robin #2 @ Chicago, IL
  New York U. * 1 Emory 3 Final
  @ Chicago, IL
  Carnegie Mellon * 3 Brandeis 0 Final
  @ Chicago, IL
  Washington (Mo.) *   Chicago   1:00 PM
  Emory * 3 Case Western Reserve 1 Final
  @ Chicago, IL
  Washington (Mo.) * 3 Carnegie Mellon 1 Final
  @ Chicago, IL
  Rochester (N.Y.) * 0 New York U. 3 Final
  UAA Round Robin #2 @ Chicago, IL
Wed. 11 Nazareth 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Hiram 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
Fri. 13 DePauw   Washington (Mo.)   6:00 PM
  Northwestern (Minn.)   New York U.   7:00 PM
  Mt. St. Joseph 3 Carnegie Mellon 0 Final
  @ Springfield, OH
  Wis.-Oshkosh 3 Washington (Mo.) 2 Final
  WashU Invitational
Sat. 14 Carnegie Mellon 3 Wittenberg 0 Final
  Rowan   New York U.   11:00 AM
  Simpson 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 3 Marietta 0 Final
  @ Springfield, OH
  Ill. Wesleyan   Washington (Mo.)   3:30 PM
  North Park   New York U.   6:30 PM
Tue. 17 Tufts   Brandeis   6:00 PM
Fri. 20 Emory 1 Covenant 3 Final
  Emerson   Brandeis   6:00 PM
Sun. 22 Emory * 3 Brandeis 0 Final
  Washington (Mo.) * 3 Rochester (N.Y.) 1 Final
  UAA Round Robin #3 @ Waltham, MA
  Carnegie Mellon * 3 Case Western Reserve 0 Final
  @ Waltham, MA
  Chicago *   New York U.   12:00 PM
  @ UAA Round Robin #3 -- Brandeis
  Rochester (N.Y.) * 0 Brandeis 3 Final
  UAA Round Robin #3
  Chicago * 3 Case Western Reserve 0 Final
  @ Waltham, MA
  New York U. * 3 Carnegie Mellon 1 Final
  @ Waltham, MA
  Washington (Mo.) * 2 Emory 3 Final
  @ Waltham, MA
Thu. 26 Smith   Brandeis   6:00 PM
  Webster   Washington (Mo.)   8:00 PM
Fri. 27 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Rochester Inst. 0 Final
  New York U. 3 Stockton 0 Final
  Bowdoin   Brandeis   6:00 PM
  Wis.-Eau Claire   Chicago   6:00 PM
  @ Illinois Wesleyan Tournament
  Chicago   Ill. Wesleyan   8:00 PM
Sat. 28 William Smith 2 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  Emory 3 Averett 1 Final
  New York U. 3 Salisbury 0 Final
  Alfred 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  RIT Invitational
  Mary Washington 2 Emory 3 Final
  @ Danville, VA
  Oneonta 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  New York U. ^ 3 Chris. Newport 0 Final
  @ Salisbury, Md.
  Millikin   Chicago   1:30 PM
  @ Illinois Wesleyan Tournament
  Randolph-Macon 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  Carnegie Mellon Tournament
  Otterbein 1 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
Tue. 31 Endicott 1 Brandeis 3 Final
  Case Western Reserve 3 John Carroll 2 Final
 
November
Wed. 1 Brockport 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 3 Westminster (Mo.) 0 Final
Thu. 2 Brandeis 2 Wellesley 3 Final
Fri. 3 Birmingham-Southern 0 Emory 3 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 3 Geneseo 1 Final
  Oswego 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Rhodes 0 Emory 3 Final
  Stevens   New York U.   7:00 PM
Sat. 4 RIT 1 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  @ Geneseo, NY
  Randolph-Macon 0 Emory 3 Final
  Fredonia 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  @ Geneseo, NY
  Case Western Reserve 3 Wooster 1 Final
  Senior Day
  Buffalo State 3 Rochester (N.Y.) 2 Final
  Westfield St. 0 Brandeis 3 Final
  Olivet Nazarene   Chicago   3:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Washington (Mo.)   Hendrix   4:30 PM
  @ Decatur, IL
  Berry 1 Emory 3 Final
  Washington (Mo.)   Millikin   7:00 PM
Sun. 5 Manhattanville   New York U.   10:00 AM
  Scranton   New York U.   3:00 PM
Fri. 10 TBD %   Chicago   TBA
  @ UAA Championships -- Emory
  Brandeis 0 New York U. 3 Final
  UAA Tournament @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory)
  Rochester (N.Y.) 0 Emory 3 Final
  Chicago 3 Carnegie Mellon 1 Final
  @ Atlanta, GA
  Case Western Reserve 3 Washington (Mo.) 0 Final
  @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory Univ.)
  Chicago 0 Emory 3 Final