2020-21 UAA Men's Tennis Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Sat. 5 | Carnegie Mellon | Kenyon Invitational | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 6 | Carnegie Mellon | Kenyon Invitational | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 12 | Carnegie Mellon | Case Western Reserve Invitational | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 13 | Carnegie Mellon | Case Western Reserve Invitational | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri. 25 | Carnegie Mellon Invitational | Carnegie Mellon | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 26 | Carnegie Mellon Invitational | Carnegie Mellon | Cancelled |
|
||
October | ||||||
Fri. 2 | Carnegie Mellon | ITA Regional Tournament | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 3 | Carnegie Mellon | ITA Regional Tournament | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 4 | Carnegie Mellon | ITA Regional Tournament | Cancelled |
|
||
Thu. 15 | Carnegie Mellon | ITA Cup | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri. 16 | Carnegie Mellon | ITA Cup | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 17 | Carnegie Mellon | ITA Cup | Cancelled |
|
||
February | ||||||
Sat. 27 | New York U. | MIT | Cancelled |
|
||
March | ||||||
Fri. 12 | Grove City | 1 | Carnegie Mellon | 8 | Final | |
Sat. 13 | Franciscan | 0 | Carnegie Mellon | 9 | Final | |
Sun. 14 | Findlay | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 9 | Final | |
Mayfield Village Racquet Club | No Spectators Allowed | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Memphis | 4 | Final | ||
Fri. 19 | St. Francis (Pa.) | 5 | Carnegie Mellon | 4 | Final | |
Sat. 20 | Emory | 7 | Sewanee | 2 | Final | |
Wooster | 2 | Carnegie Mellon | 7 | Final | ||
Wooster | 2 | Carnegie Mellon | 7 | Final | ||
DePauw | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 9 | Final | ||
Dwight Davis Tennis Center | ||||||
Emory | 7 | Sewanee | 2 | Final | ||
Wittenberg | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 9 | Final | ||
Mayfield Village Racquet Club | No Spectators Allowed | ||||||
Sun. 21 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 2 | Hobart | 7 | Final |
|
Denison | 1 | Case Western Reserve | 8 | Final | ||
Mayfield Village Racquet Club | No Spectators Allowed | ||||||
Mon. 22 | Maryville (Mo.) | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 7 | Final | |
Fri. 26 | Northwestern Ohio | 5 | Case Western Reserve | 4 | Final | |
Mayfield Village Racquet Club | No Spectators Allowed | ||||||
Emory | 0 | Georgia Gwinnett | 7 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | Carnegie Mellon | 9 | Grove City | 0 | Final | |
Case Western Reserve | 9 | Wittenberg | 0 | Final | ||
Five Seasons | ||||||
Case Western Reserve | 9 | Wittenberg | 0 | Final | ||
Five Seasons | ||||||
Wed. 31 | Rochester Inst. | 4 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 5 | Final |
|
April | ||||||
Thu. 1 | Webster | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 9 | Final | |
Fri. 2 | Saint Joseph's | 3 | Carnegie Mellon | 4 | Final | |
Sat. 3 | Case Western Reserve | 3 | Cleveland St. | 4 | Final | |
North Central (Ill.) | 0 | Chicago | 9 | Final | ||
No Spectators Allowed at Home Matches | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon | 9 | Allegheny | 0 | Final | ||
Kenyon | Case Western Reserve | Cancelled | ||||
Washington (Mo.) | 8 | Gust. Adolphus | 1 | Final | ||
@ Bettendorf, Iowa | ||||||
North Central (Ill.) | 1 | Chicago | 8 | Final | ||
No Spectators Allowed at Home Matches | ||||||
Mon. 5 | Chicago State | 5 | Chicago | 4 | Final | |
No Spectators Allowed at Home Matches | ||||||
Tue. 6 | Lindenwood | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 9 | Final | |
Wed. 7 | Merrimack | 1 | Brandeis | 6 | Final | |
no spectators permitted | ||||||
Fri. 9 | DePaul | 7 | Chicago | 0 | Final | |
No Spectators Allowed at Home Matches | ||||||
Principia | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 9 | Final | ||
Elmhurst | 0 | Chicago | 9 | Final | ||
No Spectators Allowed at Home Matches | ||||||
Tue. 13 | Washington (Mo.) | 5 | Mo.-St. Louis | 2 | Final | |
Wed. 14 | Ithaca | Rochester (N.Y.) | 3:00 PM |
|
||
Augustana (IL) | 0 | Chicago | 9 | Final | ||
No Spectators Allowed at Home Matches | ||||||
Thu. 15 | Bentley | 2 | Brandeis | 5 | Final | |
no spectators permitted | ||||||
Fri. 16 | Case Western Reserve | 7 | Findlay | 0 | Final | |
Duquesne | Carnegie Mellon | Cancelled | ||||
Sat. 17 | Duquesne | 7 | Carnegie Mellon | 2 | Final | |
Niagara | 9 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 0 | Final |
|
|
Principia | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 9 | Final | ||
Dwight Davis Tennis Center | ||||||
Sun. 18 | Brandeis | 1 | Williams | 8 | Final | |
Tue. 20 | Merrimack | 3 | Brandeis | 4 | Final | |
no spectators permitted / NOTE DATE CHANGE | ||||||
Wed. 21 | St. Lawrence | Rochester (N.Y.) | 4:00 PM |
|
||
Wis.-Whitewater | Chicago | Cancelled |
|
|||
No Spectators Allowed at Home Matches | ||||||
Sat. 24 | Case Western Reserve | 9 | Oberlin | 0 | Final | |
Denison | 3 | Carnegie Mellon | 6 | Final | ||
Emory | 8 | Sewanee | 1 | Final | ||
Case Western Reserve | 8 | Oberlin | 1 | Final | ||
Wheaton (Ill.) | Chicago | Cancelled |
|
|||
No Spectators Allowed at Home Matches | ||||||
Wis.-Whitewater | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 9 | Final | ||
@ Bettendorf, Iowa | ||||||
Emory | 7 | Sewanee | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 25 | Tufts | 3 | Brandeis | 6 | Final | |
Wooster | 1 | Case Western Reserve | 8 | Final | ||
Latuchie Tennis Center | Stow, OH | No Outside Spectators | ||||||
Cardinal Stritch | Chicago | Cancelled |
|
|||
No Spectators Allowed at Home Matches | ||||||
Wooster | 1 | Case Western Reserve | 8 | Final | ||
Latuchie Tennis Center | Stow, OH | No Outside Spectators | ||||||
Wed. 28 | Georgia Gwinnett | 7 | Emory | 2 | Final | |
Thu. 29 | Bridgewater St. | 0 | Brandeis | 9 | Final | |
no spectators permitted | ||||||
May | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Washington (Mo.) | 9 | Sewanee | 0 | Final | |
Wis.-Eau Claire | 2 | Chicago | 7 | Final | ||
Ratner Athletic Center | ||||||
Tennessee Wesleyan | 4 | Emory | 5 | Final | ||
Sun. 2 | Kenyon | 3 | Carnegie Mellon | 5 | Final | |
Washington (Mo.) | 6 | Emory | 3 | Final | ||
@ Murfreesboro, TN - Adams Tennis Ctr. | ||||||
Tue. 4 | Franklin Pierce | 2 | Brandeis | 7 | Final | |
no spectators permitted | ||||||
Fri. 14 | Grove City | 0 | Brandeis | 5 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament Second Round @ Rome, Ga. (Rome Tennis Center) | ||||||
Sat. 15 | Southern Virginia % | 3 | Brandeis | 5 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament Third Round @ Rome, Ga. (Rome Tennis Center) | ||||||
Augustana (IL) % | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 6 | Final | ||
NCAA Championships - 2nd Round @ Dwight Davis Tennis Center (St. Louis, Mo.) | ||||||
John Carroll % | 0 | Emory | 5 | Final | ||
NCAA D-III Tournament - 2nd Round @ Rome, GA | ||||||
Illinois Tech % | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 5 | Final | ||
NCAA Division III Championships - Second Round @ Chicago, Ill. (Stagg Field Tennis Courts) | ||||||
Houghton % | 0 | Carnegie Mellon | 5 | Final | ||
@ Nashville, Tennessee | ||||||
Sun. 16 | George Fox % | 5 | Carnegie Mellon | 4 | Final | |
NCAA Third Round @ Nashville, Tenn. (Ensworth School Tennis Center) | ||||||
Kalamazoo % | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 5 | Final | ||
NCAA Championships - 3rd Round @ Dwight Davis Tennis Center (St. Louis, Mo.) | ||||||
Gust. Adolphus % | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 5 | Final | ||
NCAA Division III Championships - Third Round @ Chicago, Ill. (Stagg Field Tennis Courts) | ||||||
Babson % | 0 | Emory | 5 | Final | ||
NCAA D-III Tournament - 3rd Round @ Rome, GA | ||||||
Mon. 24 | Brandeis % | 0 | Emory | 5 | Final | |
NCAA Championships Quarterfinals @ Chattanooga, TN | ||||||
Trinity (Tex.) % | 1 | Case Western Reserve | 5 | Final | ||
NCAA Championship - Quarterfinals @ Chattanooga, Tenn. (Champions Club) | ||||||
George Fox % | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 5 | Final | ||
NCAA Championships - Quarterfinals @ Chattanooga, Tenn. (Champions Tennis Club) | ||||||
Tue. 25 | Johns Hopkins % | 1 | Emory | 5 | Final | |
NCAA D-III Championships Semifinals @ Chattanooga, TN | ||||||
Washington (Mo.) % | 4 | Case Western Reserve | 5 | Final | ||
NCAA Championships - Semifinals @ Chattanooga, Tenn. (Champions Tennis Club) | ||||||
Wed. 26 | Emory % | 5 | Case Western Reserve | 2 | Final | |
NCAA Division III Championships - Finals @ Chattanooga, Tenn. (Champions Tennis Club) | ||||||
Fri. 28 | Washington (Mo.) % | NCAA Individual Championships | TBA | |||
@ Chattanooga, Tenn. | ||||||
Brandeis | TBA | 11:00 AM | ||||
Coramutla def Yuan 7-5, 3-6, 6-3; l. Hillis, 4-6, 3-6; Chen-Tzeng def. Chris. Newport, 6-0, 6-2 @ Chattanooga, Tenn. (Champions Tennis Center) | ||||||
Chicago % | NCAA Individual Championships | 11:00 AM | ||||
Singles & Doubles @ Chattanooga, Tenn. | ||||||
NCAA Division III Individual Championships % | Case Western Reserve | 11:00 AM | ||||
@ Chattanooga, Tenn. (Champions Tennis Club) | ||||||
NCAA D-III Individual Championships | Emory | 11:00 AM | ||||
@ Chattanooga, TN | ||||||
Sat. 29 | Washington (Mo.) % | NCAA Individual Championships | TBA | |||
@ Chattanooga, Tenn. | ||||||
NCAA Division III Individual Championships % | Case Western Reserve | 9:00 AM | ||||
@ Chattanooga, Tenn. (Champions Tennis Club) | ||||||
NCAA D-III Individual Championships | Emory | 9:00 AM | ||||
@ Chattanooga, TN | ||||||
Brandeis | TBA | 4:30 PM | ||||
Chen-Tzeng def. CWRU, 6-7 (6-8), 7-6 (7-4), 6-1 @ Chattanooga, Tenn. (Champions Tennis Center) | ||||||
Sun. 30 | Brandeis | TBA | 1:30 PM | |||
Chen-Tzeng def. Gustavus Adolphus, 3-6, 6-3, 7-6 (7-2), l. Carleton, 3-6, 2-6 @ Chattanooga, Tenn. (Champions Tennis Center) |
% Post season