Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Cortland | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
SUNY Cortland Red Dragon Classic | ||||
at New York U. | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at Brandeis | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Brandeis Invitational | ||||
at Bluffton | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
vs. Chicago @ Aurora, IL | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Washington (Mo.) | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Franklin & Marshall | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at Emory | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Washington (Mo.) | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 2 | vs. Case Western Reserve @ Tiffin, OH | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Brandeis | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Brandeis Invitational | ||||
vs. Fredonia @ Cortland, NY | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
SUNY Cortland Red Dragon Classic | ||||
vs. Carnegie Mellon @ Lancaster, PA | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. Case Western Reserve @ Sandusky, OH | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Brandeis | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Brandeis Invitational | ||||
at Emory | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at New York U. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. Hartwick @ Cortland, NY | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
SUNY Cortland Red Dragon Classic | ||||
at Washington (Mo.) | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. Carnegie Mellon @ Lancaster, PA | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Washington (Mo.) | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Washington University Tournament | ||||
vs. Cornell College @ Aurora, IL | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at New York U. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Emory | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Aurora | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Tue. 5 | at New York U. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 6 | at Mount Union | Final | L, 3-1 | |
at Chatham | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at Chicago | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Fri. 8 | vs. Washington (Mo.) @ Claremont, CA | Final | L, 3-1 | |
at New York U. | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Rochester (N.Y.) | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
UR Invitational | ||||
vs. Chris. Newport @ Huntingdon, Pa. | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
CWRU Quad | ||||
vs. Emory @ Claremont, CA | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
East West Classic 2023 | ||||
at Rochester (N.Y.) | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
UR Invitational | ||||
at Chicago | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Claremont-M-S | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
East-West Battle | ||||
Sat. 9 | at Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 3-0 | |
CWRU Quad | ||||
at New York U. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. Berry @ Huntingdon, Pa. | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at Brandeis | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Chicago | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at Rochester (N.Y.) | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
UR Invitational | ||||
at Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
(13-25, 14-25, 14-25) | ||||
vs. Cal Lutheran @ Claremont, CA | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
East West Classic 2023 | ||||
at Brandeis | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at Juniata | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Asics Invitational | ||||
at Chicago | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at New York U. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. Emory @ Claremont, CA | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
vs. Colorado Col. @ Claremont, CA | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Tue. 12 | at Brandeis | Final | W, 3-0 | |
at Point Park | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at New York U. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 13 | at Baldwin Wallace | Final | W, 3-0 | |
at Webster | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Thu. 14 | at Clark University | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Fri. 15 | vs. Claremont-M-S @ Thousand Oaks, CA | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Cal Lu Fornia Invitational | ||||
vs. Chicago @ Thousand Oaks, CA | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at Emory | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. Rochester (N.Y.) @ Pittsford, N.Y. | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at Ohio Northern | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Carnegie Mellon | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
at New York U. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. Saint Benedict @ Whitewater, WI | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Sat. 16 | vs. Calvin @ Ada, OH | Final | L, 3-2 | |
at Carnegie Mellon | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. Transylvania @ Whitewater, WI | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at New York U. | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
vs. Oswego @ Rochester, NY | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
RIT Invitational | ||||
vs. Juniata @ Thousand Oaks, CA | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
California Lutheran Invitational | ||||
vs. Case Western Reserve @ Ada, OH | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. Rochester (N.Y.) @ Henrietta, NY | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Wis.-Whitewater | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Carnegie Mellon | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at New York U. | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Tue. 19 | at Washington (Mo.) | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Wed. 20 | at Rochester (N.Y.) | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Brandeis | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at Carnegie Mellon | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 23 | vs. Chicago * @ Cleveland, OH | Final | W, 3-0 | |
at Carnegie Mellon * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
UAA Round Robin #1 | ||||
at Case Western Reserve * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
UAA Round Robin #1 | ||||
vs. Brandeis * @ Cleveland, OH | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
vs. Carnegie Mellon * @ Cleveland, OH | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
vs. Emory * @ Cleveland, OH | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Case Western Reserve * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
UAA Round Robin #1 | ||||
vs. Brandeis * @ Cleveland, OH | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Sun. 24 | vs. Chicago * @ Cleveland, OH | Final | L, 3-0 | |
UAA Round Robin #1 | ||||
at Case Western Reserve * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
UAA Round Robin #1 | ||||
vs. Emory * @ Cleveland, OH | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
vs. New York U. * @ Cleveland, OH | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Wed. 27 | at Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 3-1 | |
at Calvin | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Fri. 29 | vs. Clarkson @ Saratoga Springs, NY | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Skidmore College Classic | ||||
Sat. 30 | at Skidmore | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Skidmore College Classic | ||||
at New York U. | 11:00 AM |
|
||
at Chicago | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
vs. Middlebury @ Saratoga Springs, NY | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Skidmore College Classic | ||||
vs. Case Western Reserve @ Tiffin, OH | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Tri-Match | ||||
at Heidelberg | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at New York U. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Chicago | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
at Berry | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
October | ||||
Sun. 1 | at Brandeis | 1:00 PM |
|
|
at New York U. | 3:00 PM |
|
||
Wed. 4 | at Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Washington (Mo.) | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Thu. 5 | at Brandeis | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Fri. 6 | at Emory | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Carnegie Mellon | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at North Park | 8:00 PM |
|
||
Sun. 8 | at Chicago * | 11:00 AM |
|
|
vs. Case Western Reserve * @ Chicago, IL | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
UAA Round Robin #2 | ||||
vs. Emory * @ Chicago, IL | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
vs. Brandeis * @ Chicago, IL | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Chicago * | 1:00 PM |
|
||
vs. Case Western Reserve * @ Chicago, IL | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
vs. Carnegie Mellon * @ Chicago, IL | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
vs. New York U. * @ Chicago, IL | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
UAA Round Robin #2 | ||||
Wed. 11 | at Rochester (N.Y.) | Final | L, 3-1 | |
at Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Fri. 13 | at Washington (Mo.) | 6:00 PM |
|
|
at New York U. | 7:00 PM |
|
||
vs. Carnegie Mellon @ Springfield, OH | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Washington (Mo.) | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
WashU Invitational | ||||
Sat. 14 | at Wittenberg | Final | W, 3-0 | |
at New York U. | 11:00 AM |
|
||
at Washington (Mo.) | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. Marietta @ Springfield, OH | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Washington (Mo.) | 3:30 PM |
|
||
at New York U. | 6:30 PM |
|
||
Tue. 17 | at Brandeis | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Fri. 20 | at Covenant | Final | L, 3-1 | |
at Brandeis | 6:00 PM |
|
||
Sun. 22 | at Brandeis * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * @ Waltham, MA | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
UAA Round Robin #3 | ||||
vs. Case Western Reserve * @ Waltham, MA | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
vs. New York U. * @ UAA Round Robin #3 -- Brandeis | 12:00 PM |
|
||
at Brandeis * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
UAA Round Robin #3 | ||||
vs. Case Western Reserve * @ Waltham, MA | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
vs. Carnegie Mellon * @ Waltham, MA | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
vs. Emory * @ Waltham, MA | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Thu. 26 | at Brandeis | 6:00 PM |
|
|
at Washington (Mo.) | 8:00 PM |
|
||
Fri. 27 | at Rochester Inst. | Final | W, 3-0 | |
at Stockton | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Brandeis | 6:00 PM |
|
||
vs. Chicago @ Illinois Wesleyan Tournament | 6:00 PM |
|
||
at Ill. Wesleyan | 8:00 PM |
|
||
Sat. 28 | at Carnegie Mellon | Final | L, 3-2 | |
at Averett | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at Salisbury | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Rochester (N.Y.) | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
RIT Invitational | ||||
vs. Emory @ Danville, VA | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at Rochester (N.Y.) | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. Chris. Newport ^ @ Salisbury, Md. | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
vs. Chicago @ Illinois Wesleyan Tournament | 1:30 PM |
|
||
at Carnegie Mellon | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Carnegie Mellon Tournament | ||||
at Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Tue. 31 | at Brandeis | Final | L, 3-1 | |
at John Carroll | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
November | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Rochester (N.Y.) | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Westminster (Mo.) | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Thu. 2 | at Wellesley | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Fri. 3 | at Emory | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Geneseo | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at Rochester (N.Y.) | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Emory | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at New York U. | 7:00 PM |
|
||
Sat. 4 | vs. Carnegie Mellon @ Geneseo, NY | Final | L, 3-1 | |
at Emory | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. Carnegie Mellon @ Geneseo, NY | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Wooster | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Senior Day | ||||
at Rochester (N.Y.) | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
at Brandeis | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Chicago | 3:00 PM |
|
||
Senior Day | ||||
vs. Hendrix @ Decatur, IL | 4:30 PM |
|
||
at Emory | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Millikin | 7:00 PM |
|
||
Sun. 5 | at New York U. | 10:00 AM |
|
|
at New York U. | 3:00 PM |
|
||
Fri. 10 | vs. Chicago % @ UAA Championships -- Emory | TBA |
|
|
vs. New York U. @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory) | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
UAA Tournament | ||||
at Emory | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. Carnegie Mellon @ Atlanta, GA | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
vs. Washington (Mo.) @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory Univ.) | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Emory | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. New York U. @ Atlanta, Ga. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
UAA Championship Semifinal | ||||
vs. Carnegie Mellon @ Atlanta, GA | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Washington (Mo.) | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 11 | vs. Brandeis @ Atlanta, GA | Final | W, 3-0 | |
UAA Tournament | ||||
vs. Washington (Mo.) @ Atlanta, GA | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
vs. Chicago @ UAA Championships -- Emory | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
at Emory | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Thu. 16 | vs. Chicago % @ NCAA Regionals | TBA |
|
|
vs. New York U. @ Ithaca, NY | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
NCAA Tournament - First Round | ||||
vs. Carnegie Mellon @ Holland, MI | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
vs. Emory @ Rome, GA | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Fri. 17 | vs. Chicago % @ NCAA Regionals | TBA |
|
|
vs. Emory @ Rome, GA | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
vs. New York U. @ Ithaca, NY | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Sat. 18 | vs. Chicago % @ NCAA Regionals | TBA |
|
|
vs. Emory % @ Rome, GA | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Thu. 30 | vs. Juniata % @ Claremont, CA | Final | L, 3-0 | |
NCAA Semifinals | ||||
August | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. Marywood @ Cortland, NY | Final | W, 3-0 | |
SUNY Cortland Red Dragon Classic | ||||
at Washington (Mo.) | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Chicago | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Gargoyle Classic | ||||
at Emory | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Emory Classic | ||||
vs. Brandeis @ MA, Springfield, 01109 | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Springfield Invitational | ||||
at Case Western Reserve | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Spartans Invitational | ||||
at Emory | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Emory Classic | ||||
vs. Rochester (N.Y.) @ Cortland, NY | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
SUNY Cortland Red Dragon Classic | ||||
vs. Carnegie Mellon @ Cleveland, Ohio | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at New York U. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Washington (Mo.) | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
at Chicago | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Gargoyle Classic | ||||
Sat. 31 | at Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Spartans Invitational | ||||
vs. Western New Eng. @ Cortland, NY | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
SUNY Cortland Red Dragon Classic | ||||
at Utica | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at New York U. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Chicago | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Gargoyle Classic | ||||
vs. Brandeis @ Springfield, Mass. (Springfield College) | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at Washington (Mo.) | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
vs. Carnegie Mellon @ Cleveland, Ohio | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. St. Lawrence @ Cortland, NY | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
SUNY Cortland Red Dragon Classic | ||||
at Chicago | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Gargoyle Classic | ||||
at Springfield | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Springfield Invitational | ||||
at Washington (Mo.) | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Emory | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Emory Classic | ||||
at New York U. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
September | ||||
Tue. 3 | at Arcadia | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Wed. 4 | at Carnegie Mellon | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Washington (Mo.) | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Fri. 6 | vs. Chris. Newport @ Rome, Ga. | Final | W, 3-0 | |
at Rochester (N.Y.) | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
UR Invitational | ||||
vs. Washington (Mo.) @ Dubuque, Iowa | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
vs. Brandeis @ New London, Conn. (Conn. College) | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Coast Guard Invitational | ||||
at Swarthmore | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
CWRU Invitational | ||||
vs. Chicago @ Bloomington, Ill. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Rochester (N.Y.) | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
UR Invitational | ||||
at New York U. | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
vs. Washington (Mo.) @ Dubuque, Iowa | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
vs. Chicago @ Bloomington, Ill. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 7 | at Case Western Reserve | Final | W, 3-2 | |
@ CWRU Invitational | ||||
at Ithaca | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at Rochester (N.Y.) | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
UR Invitational | ||||
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) @ New London, Conn. | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
vs. Washington (Mo.) @ Dubuque, Iowa | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Loras Invite | ||||
at New York U. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Loras | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
vs. Chicago @ Bloomington, Ill. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Case Western Reserve | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
CWRU Invitational | ||||
vs. Emory @ Mount Berry, Ga. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Connecticut Col. | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Connecticut College/Coast Guard Tournament | ||||
at Rochester (N.Y.) | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
UR Invitational | ||||
at New York U. | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
at Berry | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Berry National Invitational | ||||
at Juniata | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
ASICS Invitational | ||||
Tue. 10 | at Geneseo | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Washington (Mo.) | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 11 | at Case Western Reserve | Final | W, 3-2 | |
at Ill. Wesleyan | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Fri. 13 | vs. Emory @ St. Louis, Mo. | Final | W, 3-0 | |
East to West Battle | ||||
vs. Case Western Reserve @ Pittsburgh, Pa. | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
DoubleTree Invitational at Carnegie Mellon | ||||
vs. Case Western Reserve @ Pittsburgh, Pa. | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
CMU Tournament | ||||
at Carnegie Mellon | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
DoubleTree Invitational at Carnegie Mellon | ||||
vs. Emory @ St. Louis, Mo. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
East to West Battle | ||||
vs. New York U. @ Union, N.J. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Brandeis | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at Brockport | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Brockport Invitational | ||||
vs. New York U. @ Union, N.J. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Carnegie Mellon | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Washington (Mo.) | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
East to West Battle | ||||
Sat. 14 | at Carnegie Mellon | Final | L, 3-1 | |
at Washington (Mo.) | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
vs. Rochester (N.Y.) @ Brockport, NY | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Brockport Invitational | ||||
vs. Lycoming @ Union, N.J. | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Chicago | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Brandeis | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. Emory @ St. Louis, Mo. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
East to West Battle | ||||
at Kean | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
vs. Hamilton @ Brockport, NY | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Brockport Invitational | ||||
at Amherst | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. Hope @ Pittsburgh, Pa. | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
CMU Tournament | ||||
vs. Wash. & Jeff. @ Pittsburgh, Pa. | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
CMU Tournament | ||||
at Carnegie Mellon | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Chicago | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Washington (Mo.) | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Tue. 17 | at Rochester (N.Y.) | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Wed. 18 | at Case Western Reserve | Final | W, 3-1 | |
at Carnegie Mellon | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at New York U. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Chicago | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Sat. 21 | at Brandeis * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
UAA Round Robin 1 (25-12, 25-12, 25-17) | ||||
vs. Chicago * @ Waltham, Mass. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
UAA Round Robin #1 (25-18, 25-19, 25-23) | ||||
vs. Carnegie Mellon * @ Waltham, MA | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
UAA Round Robin 1 (21-25, 25-13, 25-22, 25-16) | ||||
vs. Case Western Reserve * @ Waltham, Mass. | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
UAA Round Robin #1 | ||||
at Brandeis * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
UAA Round Robin 1 (17-25, 25-15, 25-11, 25-19) | ||||
vs. Emory * @ Waltham, MA | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
UAA Round Robin I (25-12, 25-10, 25-8) | ||||
at New York U. * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
UAA Round Robin #1 (25-20, 27-25, 31-29) | ||||
vs. Chicago * @ Waltham, Mass. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
UAA Round Robin #1 (25-20, 25-17, 25-18) | ||||
Sun. 22 | vs. Case Western Reserve * @ Unknown | Final | W, 3-1 | |
UAA Round Robin #1 (25-18, 15-25, 25-17, 25-18) | ||||
at Brandeis * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
UAA Round Robin 1 (12-25, 25-13, 25-13, 18-25, 15-8) | ||||
vs. Emory * @ Waltham, MA | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
UAA Round Robin I (25-22, 25-20, 25-22) | ||||
vs. Chicago * @ Waltham, Mass. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
UAA Round Robin #1 (25-15, 25-17, 27-25) | ||||
Thu. 26 | at Emory | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Lehman | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Fri. 27 | vs. St. Vincent @ Huntingdon, PA | Final | W, 3-2 | |
at Brandeis | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Sat. 28 | vs. Otterbein @ Westerville, Ohio | Final | L, 3-1 | |
at Oberlin | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
vs. Rochester (N.Y.) @ Huntingdon, PA | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Juniata Tournament | ||||
vs. Messiah @ Huntingdon, PA | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. Carnegie Mellon @ Westerville, Ohio | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Chicago | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Ithaca | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
October | ||||
Tue. 1 | at Webster | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Wed. 2 | at Emory | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Thu. 3 | at Brandeis | Final | L, 3-1 | |
at Hunter | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Sun. 6 | vs. Brandeis * @ Atlanta, GA | Final | W, 3-2 | |
UAA Round Robin #2 | ||||
vs. New York U. * @ Atlanta, GA | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
UAA Round Robin 2 | ||||
at Emory * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
UAA Round Robin #2 | ||||
vs. Carnegie Mellon * @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory Univ.) | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
UAA Round Robin #2 | ||||
vs. Chicago * @ Atlanta, GA | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
UAA Round Robin #2 | ||||
vs. Washington (Mo.) * @ Atlanta, GA | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
UAA Round Robin #2 | ||||
vs. Chicago * @ Atlanta, Ga. | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
UAA Round Robin #2 | ||||
at Emory * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
UAA Round Robin II | ||||
Thu. 10 | at Emory | Final | L, 3-1 | |
at Case Western Reserve | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at New York U. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Fri. 11 | at Washington (Mo.) | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 12 | at Babson | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Tri-Match | ||||
at Farmingdale State | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
vs. North Central (Ill.) @ Elmhurst, Ill. | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
vs. Brandeis @ Babson Park, MA | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
vs. Misericordia @ Farmingdale, NY | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Washington (Mo.) | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Elmhurst | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
vs. Rochester (N.Y.) @ Fredonia, NY | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Washington (Mo.) | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Fredonia | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Tue. 15 | at Covenant | Final | W, 3-0 | |
at New York U. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Chicago | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Wed. 16 | at Rochester (N.Y.) | Final | W, 3-1 | |
at Brandeis | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Hiram | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Fri. 18 | at Emory | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sun. 20 | at Emory * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
UAA Round Robin #3 | ||||
vs. Chicago * @ Cleveland, OH | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
UAA Round Robin #3 | ||||
at Case Western Reserve * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
UAA Round Robin #3 | ||||
vs. Washington (Mo.) * @ Cleveland, Ohio | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
UAA Round Robin 3 | ||||
vs. Carnegie Mellon * @ Cleveland, Ohio | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
vs. Washington (Mo.) * @ Cleveland, Ohio | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
UAA Round Robin #3 | ||||
vs. Emory * @ Cleveland, Ohio | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
UAA Round Robin #3 | ||||
vs. Brandeis * @ Cleveland, Ohio. (Case Western Reserve University) | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
UAA Round Robin 3 | ||||
Wed. 23 | at Nazareth | Final | W, 3-1 | |
at Chicago | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Senior Night | ||||
Fri. 25 | at Emory | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Emory Invitational | ||||
vs. Wis.-Platteville @ Holiday Inn Express Classic III | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at Augustana (Ill.) | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Holiday Inn Express Classic III | ||||
Sat. 26 | at Emory | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Emory Invitational | ||||
at Westminster (Pa.) | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
at Emerson | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
vs. DePauw @ Delaware, Ohio, USA | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
at Hope | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at Emory | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Emory Invitational | ||||
at Ohio Wesleyan | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
vs. Alma @ Holland, MI | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Sun. 27 | at Emory | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Emory Invitational | ||||
Thu. 31 | at Brandeis | Final | W, 3-0 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Carnegie Mellon | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Montclair St. @ Henrietta, NY | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
NY Regional Challenge | ||||
vs. Fredonia @ Rochester, N.Y. | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Emory | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Emory National Invitational | ||||
at Carnegie Mellon | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Rochester Inst. | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Sat. 2 | vs. New York U. @ Rochester, NY | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Senior Day | ||||
at Carnegie Mellon | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at Washington (Mo.) | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Emory | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Emory National Invitational | ||||
at New York U. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Mass.-Boston | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
vs. Rochester (N.Y.) @ Henrietta, NY | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
NY Regional Challenge | ||||
at Washington (Mo.) | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Wis.-Eau Claire | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Youth Night | ||||
at Emory | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Emory National Invitational | ||||
at Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Senior Day | ||||
at Carnegie Mellon | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Tue. 5 | at Greenville | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 8 | vs. Emory @ Chicago, Ill. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Chicago | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
UAA Championship | ||||
at Carnegie Mellon | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. Washington (Mo.) @ Chicago, Ill. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
UAA Championship | ||||
at Chicago | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
UAA Semifinals | ||||
vs. Emory @ Chicago, Ill. | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
UAA Semifinals | ||||
vs. New York U. @ Chicago, Ill. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. Case Western Reserve @ Chicago, IL | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 9 | vs. Brandeis @ Chicago, Ill. (University of Chicago) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
UAA Championship 7th Place Match | ||||
vs. Washington (Mo.) @ Chicago, Ill. | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
UAA Championship - Third Place | ||||
vs. New York U. @ Chicago, Ill. | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
UAA 5th-place match | ||||
at Chicago | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
UAA Championship Match | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Carnegie Mellon % @ Baltimore, MD | Final | W, 3-0 | |
vs. Claremont-M-S % @ Chicago, Ill. | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
NCAA Opening Round | ||||
at Emory % | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
NCAA D-III Championships - First Round | ||||
at Chicago % | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
NCAA First Round | ||||
Sat. 16 | at Marywood | Final | W, 3-0 | |
at Emory % | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
NCAA Atlanta Regional Semifinal | ||||
at Chicago % | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
NCAA Second Round | ||||
Sun. 17 | at Emory % | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Chicago % | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
NCAA Third Round | ||||
vs. McDaniel % @ Scranton, Pa. | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
ECAC Tournament Finals | ||||
Thu. 21 | vs. Emory % @ Cedar Rapids, IA | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Fri. 22 | vs. Emory % @ Cedar Rapids, IA | Final | L, 3-2 | |
NCAA Championship Semifinal | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. Emory % @ Cedar Rapids, IA | Final | W, 3-0 | |
NCAA D-III Championship Match | ||||
August | ||||
Sat. 29 | at Kenyon | TBA |
|
|
September | ||||
Tue. 1 | at Brandeis | Cancelled |
|
|
at Case Western Reserve | 7:00 PM |
|
||
at Carnegie Mellon | Cancelled |
|
||
at Wis.-Whitewater | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri. 4 | vs. Brandeis @ Springfield, Mass. | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Denison @ Ohio Northern University | Cancelled |
|
||
at Case Western Reserve | Cancelled |
|
||
CWRU Invitational | ||||
at Washington (Mo.) | Cancelled |
|
||
Bear Invitational | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Brandeis @ Springfield, Mass. | Cancelled |
|
|
at Heidelberg | Cancelled |
|
||
at Kean | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Brandeis @ Springfield, Mass. | Cancelled |
|
||
at Chicago | Cancelled |
|
||
Gargoyle Classic | ||||
Fri. 11 | vs. TBA @ Bluffton, Ohio (Bluffton Univ.) | TBA |
|
|
Sommer Center Spiketacular | ||||
vs. Claremont-M-S @ Thousand Oaks, Calif. | Cancelled |
|
||
East to West Battle | ||||
vs. Wellesley @ Cambridge, Mass. | Cancelled |
|
||
MIT Invitational | ||||
at Johns Hopkins | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 12 | vs. TBA @ Cambridge, Mass. | Cancelled |
|
|
at Arcadia | Cancelled |
|
||
at Chicago | Cancelled |
|
||
at Chicago | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Claremont-M-S @ Thousand Oaks, CA | Cancelled |
|
||
East To West Battle | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. Carnegie Mellon * @ Chicago, Ill. | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Emory * @ Chicago, Ill. | Cancelled |
|
||
UAA Round Robin I | ||||
at Chicago * | Cancelled |
|
||
UAA Round Robin #1 | ||||
vs. Emory * @ Chicago, IL | Cancelled |
|
||
UAA Round Robin I | ||||
vs. Case Western Reserve * @ Chicago, Ill. | Cancelled |
|
||
UAA Round Robin #1 | ||||
vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * @ Chicago, Ill. | Cancelled |
|
||
UAA Round Robin #1 | ||||
at Chicago * | Cancelled |
|
||
UAA Round Robin #1 | ||||
vs. New York U. * @ Chicago, Ill. | Cancelled |
|
||
UAA Round Robin #1 | ||||
Sun. 20 | vs. Brandeis * @ Chicago, Ill. | Cancelled |
|
|
UAA Round Robin #1 | ||||
vs. Emory * @ Chicago, IL | Cancelled |
|
||
UAA Round Robin I | ||||
at Chicago * | Cancelled |
|
||
UAA Round Robin #1 | ||||
Fri. 25 | vs. TBA @ Columbus, Ohio | TBA |
|
|
Capital/Otterbein Tournament | ||||
vs. Wis.-Stout @ Stevens Point, Wis. | Cancelled |
|
||
UWSP Tournament | ||||
at Carnegie Mellon | Cancelled |
|
||
at Wis.-Stevens Point | Cancelled |
|
||
UWSP Tournament | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. TBA @ Columbus, Ohio | TBA |
|
|
Capital/Otterbein Tournament | ||||
vs. Amherst @ Middlebury, Vt. | Cancelled |
|
||
at Carnegie Mellon | Cancelled |
|
||
at Wells | Cancelled |
|
||
Wells College Tournament | ||||
at Middlebury | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Wis.-Oshkosh @ Stevens Point, Wis. | Cancelled |
|
||
UW-Stevens Point Invitational | ||||
Tue. 29 | at Brandeis | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 30 | at Berry | Cancelled |
|
|
October | ||||
Thu. 1 | at WPI | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 4 | vs. New York U. * @ Pittsburgh, Pa. | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * @ Pittsburgh, Pa. | 10:00 AM |
|
||
UAA Round Robin #2 | ||||
vs. Chicago * @ Pittsburgh, Pa. | Cancelled |
|
||
UAA Round Robin #2 | ||||
vs. Emory * @ Pittsburgh, Pa. | Cancelled |
|
||
UAA Round Robin #2 | ||||
at Carnegie Mellon * | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Brandeis * @ Pittsburgh, Pa. | Cancelled |
|
||
UAA Round Robin #2 | ||||
at Carnegie Mellon * | Cancelled |
|
||
UAA Round Robin #2 | ||||
vs. Emory * @ Pittsburgh, PA | Cancelled |
|
||
UAA Round Robin II | ||||
Tue. 6 | at Chicago | Cancelled |
|
|
Thu. 8 | at Brandeis | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 9 | at Case Western Reserve | 7:00 PM |
|
|
at Emory | Cancelled |
|
||
Emory Invitational | ||||
at Washington (Mo.) | Cancelled |
|
||
Baden Invitational | ||||
Sat. 10 | at Brandeis | Cancelled |
|
|
at Oberlin | Cancelled |
|
||
at Grove City | Cancelled |
|
||
at Brandeis | Cancelled |
|
||
at MIT | Cancelled |
|
||
at Washington (Mo.) | Cancelled |
|
||
Baden Invitational | ||||
at Chicago | Cancelled |
|
||
at Emerson | Cancelled |
|
||
at Washington (Mo.) | Cancelled |
|
||
Baden Invitational | ||||
at Emory | Cancelled |
|
||
Emory Invitational | ||||
Sun. 18 | at Rochester (N.Y.) * | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Chicago * @ Rochester, N.Y. | Cancelled |
|
||
UAA Round Robin #3 | ||||
at Rochester (N.Y.) * | Cancelled |
|
||
UAA Round Robin III | ||||
vs. Case Western Reserve * @ Rochester, N.Y. | Cancelled |
|
||
UAA Round Robin #3 | ||||
at Carnegie Mellon * | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Emory * @ Rochester, N.Y. | Cancelled |
|
||
UAA Round Robin #3 | ||||
vs. Washington (Mo.) * @ Rochester, N.Y. | Cancelled |
|
||
UAA Round Robin #3 | ||||
vs. New York U. * @ Rochester, N.Y. | 2:00 PM |
|
||
UAA Round Robin #3 |
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season